In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda HR-V and Toyota Corolla Cross when choosing a car. Both vehicles are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Honda HR-V's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 115,900 - 143,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 1.5L RS (RM 143,900), 2026 1.5T V (RM 137,900), 2026 1.5T E (RM 130,900), etc.
Toyota Corolla Cross's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 133,800 - 148,800, with a total of 3 versions, including 2026 HEV 1.8L GR Sport (RM 148,800), 2026 HEV 1.8L Standard (RM 140,800), 2026 1.8L Standard (RM 133,800), etc.
From a pricing perspective, Honda HR-V's starting price is indeed RM 17,900 cheaper than Toyota Corolla Cross. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version is already sufficient for daily needs. But note, the savings of a few thousand ringgit might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Honda HR-V is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Toyota Corolla Cross is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Both cars use the same powertrain, and the driving experience is basically the same. Fuel consumption is also similar, no need to worry too much about this point.

Honda HR-V's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
Toyota Corolla Cross's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include TSS (PCS, LDA, ACC, LTA).
Both cars have the same safety rating. In this class, safety features are quite comprehensive. New cars these days generally don't have poor safety, no need to worry too much about this point.

Honda HR-V uses FWD drive configuration.
Toyota Corolla Cross uses FWD drive configuration.
Both cars have the same drive configuration, both are FWD, daily driving experience will not have much difference.

Overall, Honda HR-V and Toyota Corolla Cross are both excellent models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose ultimately depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, compare quotes from several dealerships, and go for a test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big deal, spending time on research will definitely not be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Honda HR-V and Toyota Corolla Cross when choosing a car. Both cars are quite similar in price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Honda HR-V's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 115,900 - 143,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 1.5L RS (RM 143,900), 2026 1.5T V (RM 137,900), 2026 1.5T E (RM 130,900) etc.
Toyota Corolla Cross's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 133,800 - 148,800, with a total of 3 versions, including 2026 HEV 1.8L GR Sport (RM 148,800), 2026 HEV 1.8L Standard (RM 140,800), 2026 1.8L Standard (RM 133,800) etc.
From the price perspective, the starting price of Honda HR-V is indeed RM 17,900 cheaper than Toyota Corolla Cross. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, be aware that the lower cost might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Honda HR-V is equipped with 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Toyota Corolla Cross is equipped with 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Both cars use the same powertrain system, the feeling of driving daily is basically the same. Fuel consumption is also similar, no need to worry too much about this point.

Honda HR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Toyota Corolla Cross warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
The warranty conditions for both cars are the same, no need to worry about this. Actual maintenance costs also depend on the brand's service network and parts prices, recommend asking real car owners in car owner groups for experience.

Honda HR-V and Toyota Corolla Cross are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance ratio and equipment, choose the one with richer configurations. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both models; personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Honda HR-V and Toyota Corolla Cross are both excellent models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose mainly depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your homework, compare quotes from several car dealerships, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big deal, spending time on research will never go wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda HR-V and Toyota Yaris Cross when choosing a car. The price and positioning of these two cars are quite close. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR selling price of Honda HR-V in Malaysia is RM 115,900 - 143,900, with a total of 4 variants, including 2026 e:HEV 1.5L RS (RM 143,900), 2026 1.5T V (RM 137,900), 2026 1.5T E (RM 130,900), etc.
The OTR selling price of Toyota Yaris Cross in Malaysia is RM 99,900 - 109,900, with a total of 2 variants, including 2026 1.5L Standard (RM 99,900), 2026 HEV 1.5L Standard (RM 109,900), etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of Toyota Yaris Cross is RM 16,000 cheaper than Honda HR-V. Honestly, in this price range, the difference of a few thousand is not actually that big; the key is still to look at overall value for money and long-term usage costs.

Honda HR-V body length is 4500 mm, boot 450 L.
Toyota Yaris Cross body length is 4400 mm, boot 400 L.
Regarding space, the Honda HR-V body is 100 mm longer than the Toyota Yaris Cross, and the interior seating space is slightly more spacious, especially rear legroom. If you frequently carry family members or need to fit a stroller, a larger body is indeed more practical.

Honda HR-V warranty is 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000 km or 6 months.
Toyota Yaris Cross warranty is 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000 km or 6 months.
The warranty conditions for both cars are the same, no need to worry about this. Actual maintenance costs depend on the brand's service network and parts prices. It is recommended to ask real owners in car enthusiast groups for their experience.

Both Honda HR-V and Toyota Yaris Cross are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, choose the one with richer configurations. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both models; personal experience is the most important.

Overall, both Honda HR-V and Toyota Yaris Cross are very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended that everyone do their homework, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a major matter; spending some time researching will never be wrong.

In the SUV market in Malaysia, many buyers compare the Honda HR-V and Toyota Yaris Cross when selecting a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The Honda HR-V OTR selling price in Malaysia is RM 115,900 - 143,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 1.5L RS (RM 143,900), 2026 1.5T V (RM 137,900), 2026 1.5T E (RM 130,900), etc.
The Toyota Yaris Cross OTR selling price in Malaysia is RM 99,900 - 109,900, with a total of 2 versions, including 2026 1.5L Standard (RM 99,900), 2026 HEV 1.5L Standard (RM 109,900), etc.
Looking at the price, the starting price of the Toyota Yaris Cross is RM 16,000 cheaper than the Honda HR-V. To be honest, in this price range, a difference of a few thousand is actually not significant; the key is to look at the overall value and long-term usage costs.

The Honda HR-V is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
The Toyota Yaris Cross is equipped with a 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, the Honda HR-V's 1.5L Turbo has 35 more horsepower than the Toyota Yaris Cross's 1.5L 4-cyl, providing more confidence in mid-range acceleration, especially when overtaking on highways. However, the fuel consumption of the Toyota Yaris Cross might be more favorable, and the difference in daily city commuting won't be too large.

The Honda HR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
The Toyota Yaris Cross safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include TSS.
Both cars have the same safety rating, and safety features are quite comprehensive at this level. New cars nowadays are not lacking in safety, so no need to worry too much about this.

The Honda HR-V body length is 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
The Toyota Yaris Cross body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
In terms of space, the Honda HR-V body is 100 mm longer than the Toyota Yaris Cross, the interior seating space will be slightly more spacious, especially rear seat legroom. If you often carry family or need to fit a stroller, a larger body is indeed more practical.

The Honda HR-V uses FWD drive system.
The Toyota Yaris Cross uses FWD drive system.
Both cars have the same drive system, both are FWD, daily driving experience will not be too different.

Overall, the Honda HR-V and Toyota Yaris Cross are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose mainly depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your homework, compare quotes from several car dealers, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a major matter, spending some time on research will definitely not go wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda HR-V and Toyota Yaris Cross when choosing a car.
The Honda HR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 115,900 - 143,900, with a total of 4 versions, including the 2026 e:HEV 1.5L RS (RM 143,900), 2026 1.5T V (RM 137,900), 2026 1.5T E (RM 130,900), etc.
The Toyota Yaris Cross OTR price in Malaysia is RM 99,900 - 109,900, with a total of 2 versions, including the 2026 1.5L Standard (RM 99,900), 2026 HEV 1.5L Standard (RM 109,900), etc.
Looking at the price, the Toyota Yaris Cross starting price is RM 16,000 cheaper than the Honda HR-V. Honestly, at this price range, the difference of a few thousand is not actually significant; the key is to look at the overall value for money and long-term usage costs.

The Honda HR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
The Toyota Yaris Cross safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include TSS.
The safety ratings for both cars are the same, and safety features are quite comprehensive within this class. New cars nowadays have decent safety, so there is no need to worry too much about this point.

Honda HR-V body length is 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
Toyota Yaris Cross body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
In terms of space, the Honda HR-V body is 100 mm longer than the Toyota Yaris Cross, so the interior seating space is slightly more spacious, especially rear legroom. If you often carry family members or need to fit a stroller, a slightly larger body is indeed more practical.

The Honda HR-V adopts FWD drive system.
The Toyota Yaris Cross adopts FWD drive system.
The drive systems for both cars are the same, both are FWD, so there won't be much difference in daily driving feel.

In summary, both the Honda HR-V and Toyota Yaris Cross are very good models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your homework, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a major matter, spending time on homework will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Honda HR-V and Toyota Yaris Cross when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Honda HR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 115,900 - 143,900, with 4 versions in total, including 2026 e:HEV 1.5L RS (RM 143,900), 2026 1.5T V (RM 137,900), 2026 1.5T E (RM 130,900), etc.
Toyota Yaris Cross OTR price in Malaysia is RM 99,900 - 109,900, with 2 versions in total, including 2026 1.5L Standard (RM 99,900), 2026 HEV 1.5L Standard (RM 109,900), etc.
From a price perspective, Toyota Yaris Cross's starting price is RM 16,000 cheaper than Honda HR-V. Honestly, at this price range, a difference of a few thousand is not actually that big, the key is to look at the overall value for money and long-term usage costs.

Honda HR-V is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Toyota Yaris Cross is equipped with a 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
Regarding power, Honda HR-V's 1.5L Turbo has 35 more horsepower than Toyota Yaris Cross's 1.5L 4-cyl, providing more confidence in mid-range acceleration, especially when overtaking on highways. However, Toyota Yaris Cross may have more friendly fuel consumption, and the difference for daily city commuting won't be too big.

Honda HR-V body length 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
Toyota Yaris Cross body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
In terms of space, Honda HR-V's body is 100 mm longer than Toyota Yaris Cross, so the interior seating space will be slightly more spacious, especially the rear legroom. If you often carry family members or need to fit a stroller, a slightly larger body is indeed more practical.

Honda HR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Toyota Yaris Cross warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
The warranty conditions for both cars are the same, no need to worry about this aspect. Actual maintenance costs depend on the brand's service network and parts prices. It is recommended to ask real owners in car owner groups for their experiences.

Overall, both Honda HR-V and Toyota Yaris Cross are very good models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one mainly depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your homework, comparing quotes from several car dealers, and then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time on research is definitely the right choice.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda WR-V and Subaru Crosstrek when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of the Honda WR-V in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900. There are 4 versions in total, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The OTR price of the Subaru Crosstrek in Malaysia is RM 145,000 - 160,000. There is 1 version in total, including 2.0L e-Boxer (RM 150,000), etc.
From a price perspective, the Honda WR-V's starting price is indeed RM 55,100 cheaper than the Subaru Crosstrek. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version is already sufficient for daily needs. However, note that the few thousand ringgit saved might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your needs.

The Honda WR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP). Active safety systems include Honda SENSING.
The Subaru Crosstrek safety rating is 5★ (Euro NCAP). Active safety systems include EyeSight.
Regarding safety features, both cars received good ratings. However, there are some differences in functionality between the Honda WR-V's Honda SENSING and the Subaru Crosstrek's EyeSight. If you prioritize active safety, you can compare the feature lists of both in detail.

Honda WR-V body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Subaru Crosstrek body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost identical, with little difference in interior space. For cars in this class, daily use is more than sufficient.

Honda WR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Subaru Crosstrek warranty 3 years/100,000km, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Both the Honda WR-V and Subaru Crosstrek are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, prioritize the one with better reputation. If you care more about cost-performance and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, we recommend test-driving both, as experiencing them in person is most important.

Overall, the Honda WR-V and Subaru Crosstrek are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your homework, comparing quotes from several dealerships, and then test-driving to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big deal, spending time on research will never be a mistake.

In the Malaysia SUV market, many buyers compare Honda WR-V and Subaru Crosstrek when choosing a car. The pricing and positioning of these two cars are quite close. Today, we will do a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Honda WR-V in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 variants, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The OTR price of Subaru Crosstrek in Malaysia is RM 145,000 - 160,000, with a total of 1 variant, including 2.0L e-Boxer (RM 150,000), etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of Honda WR-V is indeed RM 55,100 cheaper than Subaru Crosstrek. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, be aware that the few thousand difference might involve trade-offs in features, which depends on your specific needs.

Honda WR-V comes with a 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
Subaru Crosstrek comes with a 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, the 1.5L Turbo of Subaru Crosstrek has 35 hp more than the 1.5L 4-cyl of Honda WR-V. However, for daily city driving, both cars have sufficient power and won't feel lacking.

Honda WR-V uses FWD drivetrain.
Subaru Crosstrek uses FWD drivetrain.
Both cars have the same drivetrain, both are FWD, there won't be much difference in daily driving experience.

Honda WR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Subaru Crosstrek warranty 3 years/100,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Both Honda WR-V and Subaru Crosstrek are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance ratio and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, as personal experience is the most important.

Overall, both Honda WR-V and Subaru Crosstrek are very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from several car dealers, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time researching is never a mistake.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda WR-V and Subaru Crosstrek when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of the Honda WR-V in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The OTR price of the Subaru Crosstrek in Malaysia is RM 145,000 - 160,000, with a total of 1 version, including 2.0L e-Boxer (RM 150,000), etc.
From a pricing perspective, the starting price of the Honda WR-V is indeed RM 55,100 cheaper than the Subaru Crosstrek. If your budget is tight, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, note that the price difference of a few thousand might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

The safety rating of the Honda WR-V is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING.
The safety rating of the Subaru Crosstrek is 5★ (Euro NCAP), active safety systems include EyeSight.
Regarding safety features, both cars have received good ratings. However, the Honda SENSING of the Honda WR-V and the EyeSight of the Subaru Crosstrek have some differences in functionality. If you value active safety, you can compare their feature lists carefully.

The Honda WR-V adopts FWD drive mode.
The Subaru Crosstrek adopts FWD drive mode.
Both cars share the same drive mode, both are FWD, and the daily driving experience will not differ much.

Honda WR-V warranty: 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval: every 10,000km or 6 months.
Subaru Crosstrek warranty: 3 years/100,000km, maintenance interval: every 10,000km or 6 months.

In general, both the Honda WR-V and Subaru Crosstrek are quite good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your homework, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a major matter, spending some time on research will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Honda WR-V and Kia Sportage when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Honda WR-V in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The OTR price of Kia Sportage in Malaysia is RM 129,639 - 179,320, with a total of 4 versions, including 2025 1.6T DCT 4WD High (RM 179,320), 2025 1.6T DCT 2WD High (RM 159,320), 2025 2.0L AT 2WD High (RM 139,639), etc.
Looking at the price, the starting price of Honda WR-V is indeed RM 39,739 cheaper than Kia Sportage. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But you also need to note, the few thousand cheaper might have trade-offs in equipment, depending on your specific needs.

Honda WR-V is equipped with a 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
Kia Sportage is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, the 1.5L Turbo of Kia Sportage has 35 more horsepower than the 1.5L 4-cyl of Honda WR-V. However, for daily city driving, the power of both cars is sufficient, you won't feel it's lacking power.

The safety rating of Honda WR-V is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING.
The safety rating of Kia Sportage is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Drive Wise.
Both cars have the same safety rating, and safety equipment in this class is quite comprehensive. New cars nowadays are not lacking in safety, no need to worry too much about this.

Honda WR-V body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Kia Sportage body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, interior space difference is not big. Cars in this class are fully sufficient for daily use.

Honda WR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Kia Sportage warranty 5 years/300,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Overall, Honda WR-V and Kia Sportage are both very good car models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose, the key depends on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your research well, compare quotes from several car dealerships, then go for a test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time on research will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Honda WR-V and Hyundai Tucson when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Honda WR-V in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The OTR price of Hyundai Tucson in Malaysia is RM 143,888 - 197,888, with a total of 5 versions, including 2025 HEV 1.6T AT 2WD Prestige (RM 197,888), 2025 1.6T DCT 4WD Prestige (RM 186,888), 2025 1.6T DCT 2WD Prime (RM 164,888), etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of Honda WR-V is indeed RM 53,988 cheaper than Hyundai Tucson. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But do note, the difference of a few thousand may involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Honda WR-V is powered by a 1.5L 4-cyl engine with 105 hp. Official fuel consumption is 6.0 L/100km.
Hyundai Tucson is powered by a 1.5L Turbo engine with 140 hp. Official fuel consumption is 7.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, the 1.5L Turbo of Hyundai Tucson has 35 more horsepower than the 1.5L 4-cyl of Honda WR-V. However, for daily city driving, both cars have sufficient power, you won't feel a lack of power.

The safety rating of Honda WR-V is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING.
The safety rating of Hyundai Tucson is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include SmartSense.
Both cars have the same safety rating, and safety features in this class are quite comprehensive. New car safety is not an issue nowadays, so no need to worry too much about this.

Honda WR-V body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Hyundai Tucson body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost identical, and there is not much difference in interior space. Cars in this class are completely sufficient for daily use.

Honda WR-V and Hyundai Tucson are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, then choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, we suggest test driving both, as personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Honda WR-V and Hyundai Tucson are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing research, comparing quotes from multiple dealerships, and then test driving to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big deal, and spending some time on research will definitely not be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda WR-V and Hyundai Tucson when choosing a car. Both cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The Honda WR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The Hyundai Tucson OTR price in Malaysia is RM 143,888 - 197,888, with a total of 5 versions, including 2025 HEV 1.6T AT 2WD Prestige (RM 197,888), 2025 1.6T DCT 4WD Prestige (RM 186,888), 2025 1.6T DCT 2WD Prime (RM 164,888), etc.
From a price perspective, the Honda WR-V entry price is indeed RM 53,988 cheaper than the Hyundai Tucson. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version is already sufficient for daily needs. However, note that the few thousand saved might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific requirements.

The Honda WR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), with active safety systems including Honda SENSING.
The Hyundai Tucson safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), with active safety systems including SmartSense.
Both cars have the same safety rating, and safety features are quite comprehensive in this class. New cars nowadays are generally safe, so you don't need to worry too much about this.

The Honda WR-V body length is 4400 mm, with a trunk capacity of 400 L.
The Hyundai Tucson body length is 4400 mm, with a trunk capacity of 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost identical, and the interior space difference is not significant. For a car in this class, it is more than enough for daily use.

Honda WR-V warranty 5 years / unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Hyundai Tucson warranty 5 years / 300,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Overall, the Honda WR-V and Hyundai Tucson are both excellent models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your research, comparing quotes from several dealerships, and test-driving before making a final decision. Buying a car is a major matter, and taking time to research will never go wrong.

In the SUV market in Malaysia, many buyers compare Honda WR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Honda WR-V in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900) etc.
The OTR price of Mitsubishi Xforce in Malaysia is RM 109,930 - 119,930, with a total of 2 versions, including 2026 1.5L Ultimate (RM 119,930), 2026 1.5L Urban (RM 109,930) etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of Honda WR-V is indeed RM 20,030 cheaper than Mitsubishi Xforce. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version is already sufficient for daily needs. But be aware that the few thousand difference might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Honda WR-V is equipped with 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp power. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
Mitsubishi Xforce is equipped with 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp power. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Regarding power, Mitsubishi Xforce's 1.5L Turbo has 35 more horsepower than Honda WR-V's 1.5L 4-cyl. However, for daily city driving, the power of both cars is sufficient and won't feel lacking.

Honda WR-V's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING.
Mitsubishi Xforce's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include MI-PILOT.
Both cars have the same safety rating, safety features are quite complete in this class. New cars nowadays have good safety, no need to worry too much about this.

Honda WR-V body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Mitsubishi Xforce body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, interior space difference is not significant. Cars in this class are more than enough for daily use.

Honda WR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use, daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance ratio and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.

In general, Honda WR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, comparing quotes from more dealerships, and test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time doing research will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers tend to compare Honda WR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in pricing and positioning. Today, we will conduct a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Honda WR-V in Malaysia ranges from RM 89,900 to 107,900, with 4 versions available, including the 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), and 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), among others.
The OTR price of Mitsubishi Xforce in Malaysia ranges from RM 109,930 to 119,930, with 2 versions available, including the 2026 1.5L Ultimate (RM 119,930) and 2026 1.5L Urban (RM 109,930), among others.
From a pricing standpoint, the Honda WR-V's entry price is indeed RM 20,030 lower than the Mitsubishi Xforce. If your budget is tight, Honda's entry-level model should suffice for daily needs. However, be aware that the savings of a few thousand may involve trade-offs in equipment, depending on your specific requirements.

The Honda WR-V has a safety rating of 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), with active safety features including Honda SENSING.
The Mitsubishi Xforce has a safety rating of 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), with active safety features including MI-PILOT.
Both cars share the same safety rating, and safety features in this class are quite comprehensive. Modern new cars generally have good safety standards, so there is no need to worry too much about this aspect.

The Honda WR-V has a body length of 4400 mm and a trunk capacity of 400 L.
The Mitsubishi Xforce has a body length of 4400 mm and a trunk capacity of 400 L.
The dimensions of both vehicles are nearly identical, with little difference in interior space. For this class of cars, they are more than sufficient for daily use.

Both the Honda WR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you may prioritize the model with the better reputation; if you care more about cost-effectiveness and features, choose the one with richer configurations. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, as personal experience is the most important.

Overall, both the Honda WR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce are excellent models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose ultimately depends on your personal needs and budget. It is advisable to do your homework, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive before making a final decision. Buying a car is a significant matter; spending some time researching will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda WR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce when choosing a car.
The OTR price for Honda WR-V in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The OTR price for Mitsubishi Xforce in Malaysia is RM 109,930 - 119,930, with a total of 2 versions, including 2026 1.5L Ultimate (RM 119,930), 2026 1.5L Urban (RM 109,930), etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of the Honda WR-V is indeed RM 20,030 cheaper than the Mitsubishi Xforce. If you have a limited budget, the Honda entry-level version is sufficient for daily needs. However, note that the few thousand ringgit difference might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

The Honda WR-V is equipped with a 1.5L 4-cylinder engine, with 105 hp. Official fuel consumption is 6.0 L/100km.
The Mitsubishi Xforce is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo engine, with 140 hp. Official fuel consumption is 7.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, the Mitsubishi Xforce's 1.5L Turbo has 35 more horsepower than the Honda WR-V's 1.5L 4-cylinder. However, for daily city driving, both cars have sufficient power and won't feel lacking.

The Honda WR-V body length is 4400 mm, with a trunk capacity of 400 L.
The Mitsubishi Xforce body length is 4400 mm, with a trunk capacity of 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost identical, with little difference in interior space. For cars in this class, the space is fully sufficient for daily use.

Both the Honda WR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, consider the one with better reputation first; if you care more about cost-performance ratio and features, choose the one with richer configurations. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both models, as personal experience is the most important.

In summary, both the Honda WR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce are very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose mainly depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big deal, and spending time on research is never wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers will use Honda WR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce for comparison when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning, today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR selling price of Honda WR-V in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900) etc.
The OTR selling price of Mitsubishi Xforce in Malaysia is RM 109,930 - 119,930, with a total of 2 versions, including 2026 1.5L Ultimate (RM 119,930), 2026 1.5L Urban (RM 109,930) etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of Honda WR-V is indeed RM 20,030 cheaper than Mitsubishi Xforce. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But do note, the few thousand Ringgit cheaper, might involve trade-offs in equipment, specifically depends on your needs.

Honda WR-V body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Mitsubishi Xforce body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of the two cars are almost identical, interior space difference is not significant. For cars of this class, it is more than enough for daily use.

Honda WR-V uses FWD drive type.
Mitsubishi Xforce uses FWD drive type.
The drive type of the two cars is the same, both are FWD, daily driving feel won't have much difference.

Honda WR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use, daily commute. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you value cost-performance and features more, then choose the one with richer configuration. Finally it is suggested to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Honda WR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce are both very good car models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose, key still depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended that everyone do their homework, compare quotes from a few more dealers, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending a bit of time doing homework will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Honda WR-V and Chery Tiggo 9 when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning, so today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The Honda WR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 variants, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The Chery Tiggo 9 OTR price in Malaysia is RM 166,800 - 179,800, with a total of 1 variant, including 2026 2.0T Standard (RM 179,750), etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of the Honda WR-V is indeed RM 76,900 cheaper than the Chery Tiggo 9. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But also note, the few thousand cheaper might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your needs.

The Honda WR-V is equipped with a 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
The Chery Tiggo 9 is equipped with a 2.0L 4-cyl, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
Regarding power, the Chery Tiggo 9's 2.0L 4-cyl has 65 more horsepower than the Honda WR-V's 1.5L 4-cyl. However, for daily driving in the city, both cars have enough power and won't feel underpowered.

The Honda WR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety system includes Honda SENSING.
The Chery Tiggo 9 safety rating is TBD, active safety system includes Basic.
Regarding safety features, both cars have received good ratings. However, there are some differences in functionality between the Honda WR-V's Honda SENSING and the Chery Tiggo 9's Basic. If you value active safety, you can compare the feature lists of both.

Honda WR-V warranty 5 years/ unlimited mileage, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Chery Tiggo 9 warranty 3 years/100,000km, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Overall, the Honda WR-V and Chery Tiggo 9 are both excellent models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your homework, compare quotes from several car dealerships, and test drive before making a final decision. Buying a car is a major matter, spending time doing your homework will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Honda WR-V and Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will do a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Honda WR-V's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 129,750 - 129,750, with a total of 2 versions, including 2025 1.5T 90km CSH (RM 129,750), What charging methods does the Tiggo 7 PHEV support? Can it be charged using a home power socket? (RM 117,478), etc.
From a price perspective, Honda WR-V's starting price is indeed RM 39,850 cheaper than Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But be aware that the few thousand cheaper might involve compromises on features, depending on your needs.

Honda WR-V comes with a 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV comes with Hybrid, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 4.5 L/100km.
In terms of power, Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV's Hybrid has 65 more horsepower than Honda WR-V's 1.5L 4-cyl. However, for daily city driving, both cars have sufficient power and won't feel underpowered.

Honda WR-V Warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, Maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV Warranty 3 years/100,000km, Maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Honda WR-V and Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance ratio and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, as personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Honda WR-V and Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV are both very good car models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your homework, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time on research will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda WR-V and Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will conduct a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of the Honda WR-V in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The OTR price of the Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV in Malaysia is RM 129,750 - 129,750, with a total of 2 versions, including 2025 1.5T 90km CSH (RM 129,750), What charging methods does the Tiggo 7 PHEV support? Can it be charged using a home power socket? (RM 117,478), etc.
From a price perspective, the Honda WR-V's starting price is indeed RM 39,850 cheaper than the Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, note that the cheaper amount may involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific requirements.

Honda WR-V is equipped with a 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV is equipped with Hybrid, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 4.5 L/100km.
In terms of power, Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV's Hybrid has 65 more horsepower than Honda WR-V's 1.5L 4-cyl. However, for daily city driving, both cars have sufficient power and won't feel weak.

Honda WR-V's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING.
Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV's safety rating is TBD, active safety systems include Basic.
Regarding safety features, both cars have received good ratings. However, there are some differences in functions between Honda WR-V's Honda SENSING and Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV's Basic. If you value active safety highly, you can compare the feature lists of both.

Honda WR-V body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, and the interior space difference is not significant. For this class of cars, it is completely sufficient for daily use.

Both the Honda WR-V and Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, as personal experience is the most important.

In general, the Honda WR-V and Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, comparing quotes from several car dealerships, and then test driving to make a final decision. Buying a car is a major matter, spending some time on research is never a mistake.

In the SUV market in Malaysia, many buyers will compare the Honda WR-V and Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to save you time on research.
The Honda WR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900. There are a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV OTR price in Malaysia is RM 159,750 - 159,750. There are a total of 2 versions, including 1.6L Turbo Standard (RM 130,000), 1.6L Turbo Premium (RM 145,000), etc.
From the price perspective, the starting price of the Honda WR-V is indeed RM 69,850 cheaper than the Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV. If your budget is limited, the Honda entry-level model can already meet daily needs. But you should also note, the few thousand Ringgit saved might involve trade-offs in features, it depends on your needs.

Honda WR-V is equipped with 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp horsepower. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV is equipped with Hybrid, 170 hp horsepower. Official fuel consumption 4.5 L/100km.
In terms of power, Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV's Hybrid has 65 horsepower more than Honda WR-V's 1.5L 4-cyl. However, for daily driving in the city, the power of both cars is sufficient, you won't feel a lack of power.

Honda WR-V uses FWD drive type.
Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV uses FWD drive type.
Both cars have the same drive type, both are FWD, there won't be a big difference in daily driving experience.

Honda WR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV warranty 3 years/100,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Honda WR-V and Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, then choose the one with richer configuration. Finally, it is recommended to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.
In general, Honda WR-V and Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your homework, comparing quotes from several car dealers, then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time on research will never go wrong.
