In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and Mazda CX-3 when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will do a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Honda CR-V in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The OTR price of Mazda CX-3 in Malaysia is RM 126,159 - 139,159, with a total of 2 versions, including 2023 2.0L High (RM 139,159), 2023 2.0L Plus (RM 126,159), etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of Mazda CX-3 is RM 52,041 cheaper than Honda CR-V. To be honest, in this price segment, a gap of a few thousand is actually not significant; the key is looking at overall value for money and long-term ownership costs.

The Honda CR-V body length is 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
The Mazda CX-3 body length is 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
The dimensions of the two cars are almost the same, and the interior space difference is not significant. For this class of cars, it is completely sufficient for daily use.

Honda CR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Mazda CX-3 warranty 5 years/150,000km, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Both Honda CR-V and Mazda CX-3 are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, then choose the one with richer features. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both models; personal experience is the most important.

In general, both Honda CR-V and Mazda CX-3 are very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose mainly depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then go for a test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time on research will never go wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and Mazda CX-3 when choosing a car.
Honda CR-V's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
Mazda CX-3's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 126,159 - 139,159, with a total of 2 versions, including 2023 2.0L High (RM 139,159), 2023 2.0L Plus (RM 126,159), etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of Mazda CX-3 is RM 52,041 cheaper than Honda CR-V. Honestly, in this price range, a difference of a few thousand isn't really significant; the key is to look at overall cost-performance and long-term usage costs.

Honda CR-V's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
Mazda CX-3's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include i-Activsense.
Both cars have the same safety rating, and safety features are quite comprehensive in this segment. New cars nowadays generally have good safety, so there's no need to worry too much about this point.

Honda CR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Mazda CX-3 warranty 5 years/150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Both Honda CR-V and Mazda CX-3 are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, as personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Honda CR-V and Mazda CX-3 are both quite good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your homework, compare quotes from multiple dealerships, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time doing research will never be wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda CR-V and Toyota Harrier when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Honda CR-V in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The OTR price of Toyota Harrier in Malaysia is RM 289,000 - 289,000, with a total of 1 version, including 2026 HEV 2.5L Standard (RM 289,000), etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of Honda CR-V is indeed RM 110,800 cheaper than the Toyota Harrier. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, note that the few thousand dollars saved might involve trade-offs in equipment, depending on your specific needs.

Honda CR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
Toyota Harrier safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Brand ADAS.
Both cars have the same safety rating, and safety features are quite comprehensive in this class. New car safety is generally not poor, so there is no need to worry too much about this.

Honda CR-V uses FWD drive type.
Toyota Harrier uses FWD drive type.
Both cars have the same drive type, both are FWD, so there will not be a significant difference in daily driving feel.

Honda CR-V warranty is 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Toyota Harrier warranty is 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Both cars have the same warranty conditions, no need to worry about this. Actual maintenance costs depend on the brand's service network and parts prices. It is recommended to ask real owners in car owner groups for their experiences.

Both Honda CR-V and Toyota Harrier are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, consider the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance ratio and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, as personal experience is the most important.

Overall, both Honda CR-V and Toyota Harrier are very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from multiple dealerships, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time researching will definitely not go wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda CR-V and Toyota Harrier when choosing a car. The price and positioning of these two cars are quite close. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price for the Honda CR-V in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The OTR price for the Toyota Harrier in Malaysia is RM 289,000 - 289,000, with a total of 1 version, including 2026 HEV 2.5L Standard (RM 289,000), etc.
Looking at the price, the starting price of the Honda CR-V is indeed RM 110,800 cheaper than the Toyota Harrier. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, also note that the difference of a few thousand may involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

The safety rating of the Honda CR-V is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), with active safety systems including Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
The safety rating of the Toyota Harrier is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), with active safety systems including Brand ADAS.
Both cars have the same safety rating, and safety features are quite comprehensive in this class. New cars nowadays generally have good safety, so there is no need to worry too much about this.

The Honda CR-V comes with a 5-year/unlimited mileage warranty, and maintenance intervals are every 10,000km or 6 months.
The Toyota Harrier comes with a 5-year/unlimited mileage warranty, and maintenance intervals are every 10,000km or 6 months.
The warranty conditions for both cars are the same, so no need to dwell on this. Actual maintenance costs depend on the brand's service network and parts prices; it is recommended to ask real owners in car owner groups for their experience.

Both the Honda CR-V and Toyota Harrier are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, as personal experience is the most important.

Overall, both the Honda CR-V and Toyota Harrier are excellent models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your homework, compare quotes from several dealers, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a major matter; spending some time doing research will definitely not go wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and Toyota Fortuner when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning, so today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Honda CR-V's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
Toyota Fortuner's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 195,880 - 241,880, with a total of 3 versions, including 2024 2.8T VRZ Diesel (RM 241,880), 2024 2.7L SRZ Petrol (RM 202,880), 2024 2.4L Standard Diesel (RM 195,880), etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of Honda CR-V is indeed RM 17,680 cheaper than Toyota Fortuner. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, keep in mind that the savings of a few thousand Ringgit might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific requirements.

Honda CR-V is equipped with a 2.0L 4-cylinder, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
Toyota Fortuner is equipped with a 2.5L Diesel, 187 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.5 L/100km.
In terms of power, the 2.5L Diesel in Toyota Fortuner has 17 more horsepower than Honda CR-V's 2.0L 4-cylinder. However, for daily city driving, the power of both cars is sufficient, you won't feel it's lacking power.

Honda CR-V's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
Toyota Fortuner's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include.
Both cars have the same safety rating; safety features in this class are quite comprehensive. New car safety is generally good nowadays, so you don't need to worry too much about this.

Honda CR-V body length is 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
Toyota Fortuner body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
In terms of space, Honda CR-V's body is 100 mm longer than Toyota Fortuner, so the interior seating space is slightly more spacious, especially the rear legroom. If you often carry family members or need to fit a stroller, a larger body is indeed more practical.

Honda CR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Toyota Fortuner warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
The warranty conditions for both cars are the same, no need to fuss about this. Actual maintenance costs depend on the brand's service network and part prices. It is recommended to ask real owners in car owner groups about their experiences.

Overall, Honda CR-V and Toyota Fortuner are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your research, comparing quotes from several dealers, and then test driving to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time on research will never be wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and Toyota Fortuner when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in terms of price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Honda CR-V in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200) etc.
The OTR price of Toyota Fortuner in Malaysia is RM 195,880 - 241,880, with a total of 3 versions, including 2024 2.8T VRZ Diesel (RM 241,880), 2024 2.7L SRZ Petrol (RM 202,880), 2024 2.4L Standard Diesel (RM 195,880) etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of Honda CR-V is indeed RM 17,680 cheaper than Toyota Fortuner. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, keep in mind that the few thousand ringgit saved might mean trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.
Honda CR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
Toyota Fortuner safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include .
The safety ratings of both cars are the same, safety features in this level are considered quite complete. New cars nowadays are not lacking in safety, no need to worry too much about this.
Honda CR-V uses FWD drive method.
Toyota Fortuner uses FWD drive method.
The drive methods of both cars are the same, both are FWD, so there won't be much difference in daily driving experience.
Honda CR-V and Toyota Fortuner are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use, daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance and equipment, choose the one with richer configuration. In the end, it is recommended to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.
Overall, Honda CR-V and Toyota Fortuner are both very good car models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose mainly depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your homework, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time on research will definitely not be wrong.

In the SUV market in Malaysia, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and Toyota Fortuner when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Honda CR-V's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with 4 versions in total, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
Toyota Fortuner's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 195,880 - 241,880, with 3 versions in total, including 2024 2.8T VRZ Diesel (RM 241,880), 2024 2.7L SRZ Petrol (RM 202,880), 2024 2.4L Standard Diesel (RM 195,880), etc.
Looking at the price, the Honda CR-V starting price is indeed RM 17,680 cheaper than the Toyota Fortuner. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But also note, the few thousand difference might involve trade-offs in features, specifically depends on your needs.

Honda CR-V body length 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
Toyota Fortuner body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Regarding space, the Honda CR-V body is 100 mm longer than the Toyota Fortuner, interior passenger space will be slightly more spacious, especially rear legroom. If you often carry family or need to fit a stroller, a larger body is indeed more practical.

Honda CR-V Warranty 5 years / Unlimited mileage, Maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Toyota Fortuner Warranty 5 years / Unlimited mileage, Maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Both cars' warranty conditions are the same, no need to worry about this aspect. Actual maintenance costs also depend on the brand's service network and parts prices. It is suggested to ask real owners in car owner groups for experience.

Honda CR-V and Toyota Fortuner are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use, daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, then choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately it is recommended to test drive both, experiencing it personally is the most important.

In general, Honda CR-V and Toyota Fortuner are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose, mainly depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest everyone do research, compare quotes from multiple dealerships, then go for test drive to make final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time doing research will never be wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and Toyota Fortuner when choosing a car. Both cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Honda CR-V's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
Toyota Fortuner's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 195,880 - 241,880, with a total of 3 versions, including 2024 2.8T VRZ Diesel (RM 241,880), 2024 2.7L SRZ Petrol (RM 202,880), 2024 2.4L Standard Diesel (RM 195,880), etc.
From a price perspective, Honda CR-V's starting price is indeed RM 17,680 cheaper than Toyota Fortuner. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But also note, the few thousand cheaper difference might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your needs.

Honda CR-V is equipped with 2.0L 4-cyl, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
Toyota Fortuner is equipped with 2.5L Diesel, 187 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.5 L/100km.
In terms of power, Toyota Fortuner's 2.5L Diesel has 17 more horsepower than Honda CR-V's 2.0L 4-cyl. However, for daily city driving, the power of both cars is sufficient and won't feel lacking.

Honda CR-V body length 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
Toyota Fortuner body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
In terms of space, Honda CR-V's body is 100 mm longer than Toyota Fortuner's, making the interior seating space slightly more spacious, especially the rear legroom. If you often carry family or need to put a stroller, a slightly larger body is indeed more practical.

Honda CR-V uses FWD drive system.
Toyota Fortuner uses FWD drive system.
Both cars have the same drive system, both are FWD, daily driving feel will not differ much.

Overall, Honda CR-V and Toyota Fortuner are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your homework, comparing quotes from several dealerships, and test driving before making the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time on research will definitely not be wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and Toyota Corolla Cross when choosing a car. The price and positioning of these two models are quite similar. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Honda CR-V's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200) etc.
Toyota Corolla Cross's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 133,800 - 148,800, with a total of 3 versions, including 2026 HEV 1.8L GR Sport (RM 148,800), 2026 HEV 1.8L Standard (RM 140,800), 2026 1.8L Standard (RM 133,800) etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of Toyota Corolla Cross is RM 44,400 cheaper than Honda CR-V. Honestly, at this price point, the difference of a few thousand is not really significant. The key lies in overall cost-performance ratio and long-term usage costs.

Honda CR-V's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP). Active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
Toyota Corolla Cross's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP). Active safety systems include TSS (PCS, LDA, ACC, LTA).
Both cars have the same safety rating. In this class, safety features are quite comprehensive. New cars nowadays have decent safety, so there's no need to worry too much about this.

Honda CR-V adopts FWD drive mode.
Toyota Corolla Cross adopts FWD drive mode.
Both cars have the same drive mode, both are FWD, and daily driving experience won't differ much.

Honda CR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Toyota Corolla Cross warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Both cars have the same warranty conditions, no need to worry about this. Actual maintenance costs depend on the brand's service network and parts prices. It is recommended to ask real owners in car clubs for their experience.

Overall, Honda CR-V and Toyota Corolla Cross are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your homework, compare quotes from several dealers, and test drive before making a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time on research will definitely not go wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda CR-V and Toyota Corolla Cross when choosing a car. Both vehicles are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Honda CR-V in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The OTR price of Toyota Corolla Cross in Malaysia is RM 133,800 - 148,800, with a total of 3 versions, including 2026 HEV 1.8L GR Sport (RM 148,800), 2026 HEV 1.8L Standard (RM 140,800), 2026 1.8L Standard (RM 133,800), etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of Toyota Corolla Cross is RM 44,400 cheaper than Honda CR-V. Honestly, at this price range, a difference of a few thousand isn't that significant; the key is to look at overall value for money and long-term usage costs.

The Honda CR-V is equipped with a 2.0L 4-cyl, power 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
The Toyota Corolla Cross is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo, power 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Regarding power, the Honda CR-V's 2.0L 4-cyl has 30 more horsepower than the Toyota Corolla Cross's 1.5L Turbo, offering more confidence in mid-range acceleration, especially when overtaking on highways. However, the Toyota Corolla Cross's fuel consumption might be more friendly, and there won't be much difference in daily city commuting.

Honda CR-V body length 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
Toyota Corolla Cross body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
In terms of space, the Honda CR-V body is 100 mm longer than the Toyota Corolla Cross, and the interior seating space will be slightly more spacious, especially the rear legroom. If you often carry family members or need to fit a stroller, a larger body is indeed more practical.

The Honda CR-V uses FWD drive mode.
The Toyota Corolla Cross uses FWD drive mode.
Both cars have the same drive mode, both are FWD, and there won't be much difference in daily driving experience.

Overall, both Honda CR-V and Toyota Corolla Cross are very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your research, comparing quotes from several dealerships, and test driving before making a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter; spending some time on research will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Honda HR-V and Subaru Crosstrek when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Honda HR-V's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 115,900 - 143,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 1.5L RS (RM 143,900), 2026 1.5T V (RM 137,900), 2026 1.5T E (RM 130,900), etc.
Subaru Crosstrek's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 145,000 - 160,000, with a total of 1 version, including 2.0L e-Boxer (RM 150,000), etc.
Looking at the price, Honda HR-V's starting price is indeed RM 29,100 cheaper than Subaru Crosstrek. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, be aware that the lower cost might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Honda HR-V is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Subaru Crosstrek is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Both cars use the same powertrain system, the driving experience is basically the same. Fuel consumption is also similar, no need to worry too much about this point.

Honda HR-V's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
Subaru Crosstrek's safety rating is 5★ (Euro NCAP), active safety systems include EyeSight.
Regarding safety features, both cars have received good ratings. However, Honda HR-V's Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) and Subaru Crosstrek's EyeSight have some differences in functionality. If you value active safety, you can compare the feature lists of both carefully.

Honda HR-V body length 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
Subaru Crosstrek body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Regarding space, Honda HR-V's body is 100 mm longer than Subaru Crosstrek, the interior seating space will be slightly more spacious, especially rear legroom. If you often carry family or need to fit a stroller, the larger body is indeed more practical.

Honda HR-V adopts FWD drive mode.
Subaru Crosstrek adopts FWD drive mode.
Both cars have the same drive mode, both are FWD, the daily driving experience will not differ much.

Overall, Honda HR-V and Subaru Crosstrek are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your homework, compare quotes from multiple dealerships, and then take a test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time on research will definitely not be wrong.

In the SUV market in Malaysia, many buyers compare the Honda HR-V and Subaru Crosstrek when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The Honda HR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 115,900 - 143,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 1.5L RS (RM 143,900), 2026 1.5T V (RM 137,900), 2026 1.5T E (RM 130,900), etc.
The Subaru Crosstrek OTR price in Malaysia is RM 145,000 - 160,000, with a total of 1 version, including 2.0L e-Boxer (RM 150,000), etc.
From a price perspective, the Honda HR-V starting price is indeed RM 29,100 cheaper than the Subaru Crosstrek. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, note that the few thousand cheaper might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

The Honda HR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
The Subaru Crosstrek safety rating is 5★ (Euro NCAP), active safety system includes EyeSight.
Regarding safety features, both cars received good ratings. However, Honda HR-V's Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) and Subaru Crosstrek's EyeSight have some differences in functionality. If you value active safety highly, you can compare the feature lists of both carefully.

The Honda HR-V adopts FWD drive mode.
The Subaru Crosstrek adopts FWD drive mode.
Both cars have the same drive mode, both FWD, daily driving experience will not have much difference.

Honda HR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Subaru Crosstrek warranty 3 years/100,000km, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Overall, the Honda HR-V and Subaru Crosstrek are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, comparing quotes from several dealerships, and then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time on research will definitely not be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers often compare Honda HR-V and Subaru Forester when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning, so today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on your research.
Honda HR-V's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 115,900 - 143,900, with 4 versions in total, including 2026 e:HEV 1.5L RS (RM 143,900), 2026 1.5T V (RM 137,900), 2026 1.5T E (RM 130,900), etc.
Subaru Forester's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 174,000 - 197,000, with 3 versions in total, including 2024 2.0L S EyeSight GT Edition (RM 189,538), 2024 2.0L S EyeSight (RM 177,538), 2024 2.0L L EyeSight (RM 167,538), etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of Honda HR-V is indeed RM 58,100 cheaper than Subaru Forester. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, please note that the few thousand ringgit difference may involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Honda HR-V has a safety rating of 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), with active safety systems including Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
Subaru Forester has a safety rating of 5★ (Euro NCAP), with active safety systems including EyeSight.
Regarding safety features, both cars received good ratings. However, Honda HR-V's Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) and Subaru Forester's EyeSight have some differences in functionality. If you prioritize active safety, you can compare their feature lists in detail.

Honda HR-V uses FWD drivetrain.
Subaru Forester uses FWD drivetrain.
Both cars share the same drivetrain, which is FWD, so there won't be much difference in daily driving experience.

Honda HR-V comes with a 5-year/unlimited mileage warranty, with maintenance intervals every 10,000km or 6 months.
Subaru Forester comes with a 3-year/100,000km warranty, with maintenance intervals every 10,000km or 6 months.

Both Honda HR-V and Subaru Forester are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance ratio and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, as personal experience is the most important.

In general, both Honda HR-V and Subaru Forester are very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, comparing quotes from multiple dealers, and then test driving before making a final decision. Buying a car is a major commitment, so spending some time on research is never wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Honda HR-V and Subaru Forester when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to save you time on research.
The OTR price of Honda HR-V in Malaysia is RM 115,900 - 143,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 1.5L RS (RM 143,900), 2026 1.5T V (RM 137,900), 2026 1.5T E (RM 130,900), etc.
The OTR price of Subaru Forester in Malaysia is RM 174,000 - 197,000, with a total of 3 versions, including 2024 2.0L S EyeSight GT Edition (RM 189,538), 2024 2.0L S EyeSight (RM 177,538), 2024 2.0L L EyeSight (RM 167,538), etc.
From a price perspective, Honda HR-V's starting price is indeed RM 58,100 cheaper than Subaru Forester. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, keep in mind that the few thousand less might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Honda HR-V's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
Subaru Forester's safety rating is 5★ (Euro NCAP), active safety system includes EyeSight.
Regarding safety features, both cars have received decent ratings. However, Honda HR-V's Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) and Subaru Forester's EyeSight have some differences in functionality. If you value active safety, you can carefully compare the feature lists of both.

Honda HR-V body length is 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
Subaru Forester body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
In terms of space, Honda HR-V's body is 100 mm longer than Subaru Forester, and the interior seating space is slightly more spacious, especially the rear legroom. If you frequently carry family members or need to fit a stroller, the larger body is indeed more practical.

Honda HR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Subaru Forester warranty 3 years/100,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Both Honda HR-V and Subaru Forester are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, then choose the model with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is still recommended to test drive both models, as personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Honda HR-V and Subaru Forester are both quite good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your homework, comparing quotes from several dealerships, and then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big deal, spending time on research will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda HR-V and Subaru Forester when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time doing homework.
Honda HR-V has an OTR price of RM 115,900 - 143,900 in Malaysia, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 1.5L RS (RM 143,900), 2026 1.5T V (RM 137,900), 2026 1.5T E (RM 130,900), etc.
Subaru Forester has an OTR price of RM 174,000 - 197,000 in Malaysia, with a total of 3 versions, including 2024 2.0L S EyeSight GT Edition (RM 189,538), 2024 2.0L S EyeSight (RM 177,538), 2024 2.0L L EyeSight (RM 167,538), etc.
In terms of price, the Honda HR-V's starting price is indeed RM 58,100 cheaper than the Subaru Forester. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, note that the few thousand difference may involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Honda HR-V is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo, with 140 hp. Official fuel consumption is 7.0 L/100km.
Subaru Forester is equipped with a 2.0L 4-cyl, with 170 hp. Official fuel consumption is 8.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, the Subaru Forester's 2.0L 4-cyl has 30 more horsepower than the Honda HR-V's 1.5L Turbo. However, for daily driving in the city, both cars have sufficient power and won't feel underpowered.

Honda HR-V's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
Subaru Forester's safety rating is 5★ (Euro NCAP), active safety systems include EyeSight.
Regarding safety features, both cars have received decent ratings. However, there are some differences in function between Honda HR-V's Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) and Subaru Forester's EyeSight. If you value active safety, you can carefully compare the feature lists of both.

Honda HR-V warranty is 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Subaru Forester warranty is 3 years/100,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Overall, the Honda HR-V and Subaru Forester are both excellent models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your homework, comparing quotes from several car dealerships, and test driving before making a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, taking some time to do research is never wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Honda HR-V and Subaru Forester when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The Honda HR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 115,900 - 143,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 1.5L RS (RM 143,900), 2026 1.5T V (RM 137,900), 2026 1.5T E (RM 130,900), etc.
The Subaru Forester OTR price in Malaysia is RM 174,000 - 197,000, with a total of 3 versions, including 2024 2.0L S EyeSight GT Edition (RM 189,538), 2024 2.0L S EyeSight (RM 177,538), 2024 2.0L L EyeSight (RM 167,538), etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of the Honda HR-V is indeed RM 58,100 cheaper than the Subaru Forester. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But also note, the few thousand ringgit saved might have trade-offs in equipment, it depends on your specific needs.

The Honda HR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
The Subaru Forester safety rating is 5★ (Euro NCAP), active safety system includes EyeSight.
In terms of safety features, both cars received good ratings. However, there are some differences in functionality between Honda HR-V's Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) and Subaru Forester's EyeSight. If you value active safety, you can compare their feature lists in detail.

Honda HR-V body length is 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
Subaru Forester body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
In terms of space, the Honda HR-V body is 100 mm longer than the Subaru Forester, the interior seating space will be slightly more spacious, especially rear legroom. If you often carry family or need to store a stroller, a larger body is indeed more practical.

Honda HR-V adopts FWD drive mode.
Subaru Forester adopts FWD drive mode.
Both cars have the same drive mode, both are FWD, daily driving experience will not differ much.

Overall, Honda HR-V and Subaru Forester are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, compare quotes from several car dealers, and then go for a test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a major thing, spending some time researching will never be wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda HR-V and Subaru Forester when selecting a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will do a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The Honda HR-V's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 115,900 - 143,900, there are a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 1.5L RS (RM 143,900), 2026 1.5T V (RM 137,900), 2026 1.5T E (RM 130,900), etc.
The Subaru Forester's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 174,000 - 197,000, there are a total of 3 versions, including 2024 2.0L S EyeSight GT Edition (RM 189,538), 2024 2.0L S EyeSight (RM 177,538), 2024 2.0L L EyeSight (RM 167,538), etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of the Honda HR-V is indeed RM 58,100 cheaper than the Subaru Forester. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But also note, the few thousand difference in price might involve trade-offs in features, it depends on your specific needs.

The Honda HR-V is equipped with 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
The Subaru Forester is equipped with 2.0L 4-cyl, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, the Subaru Forester's 2.0L 4-cyl has 30 more horsepower than the Honda HR-V's 1.5L Turbo. However, for daily city driving, both cars have enough power, you won't feel lack of power.

The Honda HR-V body length is 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
The Subaru Forester body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
In terms of space, the Honda HR-V's body is 100 mm longer than the Subaru Forester, the interior seating space will be slightly more spacious, especially the rear legroom. If you frequently carry family or need to fit a stroller, the larger body is indeed more practical.

The Honda HR-V adopts FWD drive system.
The Subaru Forester adopts FWD drive system.
Both cars have the same drive system, both are FWD, daily driving experience won't be much different.

Overall, the Honda HR-V and Subaru Forester are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one mainly depends on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your research, comparing quotes from multiple dealerships, and going for a test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a major decision, spending time on research will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda HR-V and Kia Sportage when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning, so today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of the Honda HR-V in Malaysia is RM 115,900 - 143,900, with a total of 4 variants, including the 2026 e:HEV 1.5L RS (RM 143,900), 2026 1.5T V (RM 137,900), 2026 1.5T E (RM 130,900), etc.
The OTR price of the Kia Sportage in Malaysia is RM 129,639 - 179,320, with a total of 4 variants, including the 2025 1.6T DCT 4WD High (RM 179,320), 2025 1.6T DCT 2WD High (RM 159,320), 2025 2.0L AT 2WD High (RM 139,639), etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of the Honda HR-V is indeed RM 13,739 cheaper than the Kia Sportage. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, be aware that the lower price of a few thousand ringgit may involve compromises in features, depending on your specific needs.

The Honda HR-V is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
The Kia Sportage is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Both cars use the same powertrain, so the driving feel is basically the same in daily use. Fuel consumption is also similar, so there is no need to worry too much about this point.

Honda HR-V body length 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
Kia Sportage body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
In terms of space, the Honda HR-V body is 100 mm longer than the Kia Sportage, so the interior passenger space is slightly more spacious, especially the rear legroom. If you often carry family members or need to put in a stroller, a slightly larger body is indeed more practical.

Honda HR-V uses FWD drive system.
Kia Sportage uses FWD drive system.
Both cars have the same drive system, both are FWD, so there will be no big difference in daily driving feel.

Honda HR-V warranty 5 years/ unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Kia Sportage warranty 5 years/300,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

All in all, the Honda HR-V and Kia Sportage are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from several car dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, taking some time to do research is never wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda HR-V and Kia Sportage when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will do a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to save you time on research.
The Honda HR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 115,900 - 143,900, with 4 versions available, including 2026 e:HEV 1.5L RS (RM 143,900), 2026 1.5T V (RM 137,900), 2026 1.5T E (RM 130,900), etc.
The Kia Sportage OTR price in Malaysia is RM 129,639 - 179,320, with 4 versions available, including 2025 1.6T DCT 4WD High (RM 179,320), 2025 1.6T DCT 2WD High (RM 159,320), 2025 2.0L AT 2WD High (RM 139,639), etc.
From a price perspective, the Honda HR-V's starting price is indeed RM 13,739 cheaper than the Kia Sportage. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, be aware that the cheaper price might involve compromises on features, depending on your specific needs.

The Honda HR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), with active safety systems including Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
The Kia Sportage safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), with active safety systems including Drive Wise.
Both cars have the same safety rating, and safety features are quite comprehensive for this class. New cars nowadays generally have good safety, so there is no need to worry too much about this.

The Honda HR-V adopts a FWD drive configuration.
The Kia Sportage adopts a FWD drive configuration.
Both cars have the same drive configuration, both are FWD, so there shouldn't be a huge difference in daily driving feel.

Honda HR-V warranty is 5 years/unlimited mileage, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Kia Sportage warranty is 5 years/300,000km, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Both the Honda HR-V and Kia Sportage are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance ratio and features, choose the one with more comprehensive configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, as experiencing it personally is the most important.

Overall, both the Honda HR-V and Kia Sportage are very good models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is suggested to do your research, compare quotes from multiple dealerships, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big deal; spending time on research will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Honda HR-V and Kia Sportage when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to save you time on research.
The OTR price of Honda HR-V in Malaysia is RM 115,900 - 143,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 1.5L RS (RM 143,900), 2026 1.5T V (RM 137,900), 2026 1.5T E (RM 130,900), etc.
The OTR price of Kia Sportage in Malaysia is RM 129,639 - 179,320, with a total of 4 versions, including 2025 1.6T DCT 4WD High (RM 179,320), 2025 1.6T DCT 2WD High (RM 159,320), 2025 2.0L AT 2WD High (RM 139,639), etc.
From a price perspective, the Honda HR-V's starting price is indeed RM 13,739 cheaper than the Kia Sportage. If you have a limited budget, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, note that the few thousand savings might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific requirements.

Honda HR-V is equipped with 1.5L Turbo, horsepower 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100 km.
Kia Sportage is equipped with 1.5L Turbo, horsepower 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100 km.
Both cars use the same powertrain, and the driving experience is basically the same. Fuel consumption is also similar, so no need to worry too much about this point.

Honda HR-V uses FWD drivetrain.
Kia Sportage uses FWD drivetrain.
Both cars have the same drivetrain, both are FWD, so there won't be a big difference in daily driving experience.

Honda HR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000 km or 6 months.
Kia Sportage warranty 5 years/300,000 km, maintenance interval every 10,000 km or 6 months.

Honda HR-V and Kia Sportage are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, consider the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, as personal experience is most important.

Overall, Honda HR-V and Kia Sportage are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your homework, comparing quotes from multiple car dealers, and then test driving to make a final decision. Buying a car is a major matter, taking time to research is never wrong.
