In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda WR-V and Toyota Yaris Cross when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of the Honda WR-V in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 variants, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The OTR price of the Toyota Yaris Cross in Malaysia is RM 99,900 - 109,900, with a total of 2 variants, including 2026 1.5L Standard (RM 99,900), 2026 HEV 1.5L Standard (RM 109,900), etc.
From a price perspective, the Honda WR-V's starting price is indeed RM 10,000 cheaper than the Toyota Yaris Cross. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But also note that the few thousand difference might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

The Honda WR-V's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), with active safety systems including Honda SENSING.
The Toyota Yaris Cross's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), with active safety systems including TSS.
Both cars have the same safety rating, and safety features are quite comprehensive within this segment. New cars nowadays generally have good safety, so there is no need to worry too much about this point.

The Honda WR-V uses FWD drive.
The Toyota Yaris Cross uses FWD drive.
Both cars have the same drive type, both are FWD, so there won't be much difference in daily driving feel.

Both the Honda WR-V and Toyota Yaris Cross are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, consider the one with the better reputation first; if you care more about price-performance ratio and features, choose the model with more configurations. In the end, it is recommended to test drive both, as personal experience is the most important.

Overall, both the Honda WR-V and Toyota Yaris Cross are quite good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose ultimately depends on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your homework, comparing quotes from multiple dealers, and then test driving to make a final decision. Buying a car is a major matter; spending some time doing research will certainly not go wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Proton X90 and Subaru Crosstrek when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to save you time on research.
The OTR price of Proton X90 in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,800, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 1.5T Prime X (RM 122,800), 2026 1.5T Prime (RM 116,800), 2026 1.5T Lite (RM 106,800), etc.
The OTR price of Subaru Crosstrek in Malaysia is RM 145,000 - 160,000, with a total of 1 version, including 2.0L e-Boxer (RM 150,000), etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of Proton X90 is indeed RM 38,200 cheaper than Subaru Crosstrek. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But note that the cheaper thousands might involve trade-offs in equipment, it depends on your specific needs.

Proton X90 safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA).
Subaru Crosstrek safety rating is 5★ (Euro NCAP), active safety system includes EyeSight.
Regarding safety features, both cars have received good ratings. However, there are some differences in functionality between Proton X90's ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA) and Subaru Crosstrek's EyeSight. If you value active safety highly, you can compare their feature lists in detail.

Proton X90 body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Subaru Crosstrek body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, interior space difference is not large. For this class of car, daily use is more than enough.

Proton X90 warranty 5 years/150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Subaru Crosstrek warranty 3 years/100,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Overall, Proton X90 and Subaru Crosstrek are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from several car dealerships, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time on research will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Proton X90 and Subaru Crosstrek when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning, so today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of the Proton X90 in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,800, with a total of 4 variants, including 2026 1.5T Prime X (RM 122,800), 2026 1.5T Prime (RM 116,800), 2026 1.5T Lite (RM 106,800), etc.
The OTR price of the Subaru Crosstrek in Malaysia is RM 145,000 - 160,000, with a total of 1 variant, including 2.0L e-Boxer (RM 150,000), etc.
From a pricing perspective, the starting price of the Proton X90 is indeed RM 38,200 cheaper than the Subaru Crosstrek. If your budget is limited, the entry-level version from Proton is already sufficient for daily needs. However, be aware that the few thousand difference might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

The Proton X90 safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), and active safety systems include ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA).
The Subaru Crosstrek safety rating is 5★ (Euro NCAP), and active safety systems include EyeSight.
Regarding safety features, both cars received good ratings. However, there are some functional differences between the Proton X90's ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA) and the Subaru Crosstrek's EyeSight. If you value active safety more, you can carefully compare the feature lists of both.

Proton X90 body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Subaru Crosstrek body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost identical, with little difference in interior space. For vehicles of this class, it is fully sufficient for daily use.

The Proton X90 adopts FWD drive mode.
The Subaru Crosstrek adopts FWD drive mode.
Both cars use the same drive mode, both are FWD, so there will not be a huge difference in daily driving experience.

In summary, both Proton X90 and Subaru Crosstrek are very good models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your homework, compare quotes from several dealerships, and go for a test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time on research will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Proton X90 and Subaru Forester when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to save you the time of doing research.
The OTR price of Proton X90 in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,800, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 1.5T Prime X (RM 122,800), 2026 1.5T Prime (RM 116,800), 2026 1.5T Lite (RM 106,800), etc.
The OTR price of Subaru Forester in Malaysia is RM 174,000 - 197,000, with a total of 3 versions, including 2024 2.0L S EyeSight GT Edition (RM 189,538), 2024 2.0L S EyeSight (RM 177,538), 2024 2.0L L EyeSight (RM 167,538), etc.
In terms of price, Proton X90 is indeed RM 67,200 cheaper than Subaru Forester at the starting price. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry-level version can meet daily needs. However, note that the few thousand difference might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific requirements.

Proton X90 is equipped with 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Subaru Forester is equipped with 2.0L 4-cyl, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, Subaru Forester's 2.0L 4-cyl has 30 more horsepower than Proton X90's 1.5L Turbo. However, for daily driving in the city, the power of both cars is sufficient and won't feel insufficient.

Proton X90's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA).
Subaru Forester's safety rating is 5★ (Euro NCAP), active safety systems include EyeSight.
In terms of safety features, both cars have received good ratings. However, there are some differences in functionality between Proton X90's ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA) and Subaru Forester's EyeSight. If you value active safety, you can compare their feature lists carefully.

Proton X90 body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Subaru Forester body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, interior space difference is not significant. For cars of this class, daily use is fully sufficient.

Proton X90 and Subaru Forester are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, as personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Proton X90 and Subaru Forester are both very good car models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, taking some time to do research will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Proton X90 and Subaru Forester when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Proton X90 in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,800, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 1.5T Prime X (RM 122,800), 2026 1.5T Prime (RM 116,800), 2026 1.5T Lite (RM 106,800), etc.
The OTR price of Subaru Forester in Malaysia is RM 174,000 - 197,000, with a total of 3 versions, including 2024 2.0L S EyeSight GT Edition (RM 189,538), 2024 2.0L S EyeSight (RM 177,538), 2024 2.0L L EyeSight (RM 167,538), etc.
Looking at the price, the starting price of Proton X90 is indeed RM 67,200 cheaper than Subaru Forester. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, please note that the cheaper price of a few thousand might involve trade-offs in equipment, it depends on your specific needs.

Proton X90 is equipped with 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Subaru Forester is equipped with 2.0L 4-cyl, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, Subaru Forester's 2.0L 4-cyl has 30 horsepower more than Proton X90's 1.5L Turbo. However, for daily city driving, both cars have enough power, you won't feel it is lacking.

Proton X90 safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA).
Subaru Forester safety rating is 5★ (Euro NCAP), active safety system includes EyeSight.
Regarding safety features, both cars have received good ratings. However, Proton X90's ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA) and Subaru Forester's EyeSight have some differences in functionality. If you value active safety, you can compare the feature lists of both carefully.

Proton X90 body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Subaru Forester body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, interior space difference is not large. For this class of cars, daily use is completely sufficient.

Proton X90 warranty 5 years/150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Subaru Forester warranty 3 years/100,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Overall, Proton X90 and Subaru Forester are both very good car models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose mainly depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then go for a test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time on research is never wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Proton X90 and Subaru Forester when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning, so today we will do a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time doing your research.
The Proton X90 OTR price in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,800, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 1.5T Prime X (RM 122,800), 2026 1.5T Prime (RM 116,800), 2026 1.5T Lite (RM 106,800), etc.
The Subaru Forester OTR price in Malaysia is RM 174,000 - 197,000, with a total of 3 versions, including 2024 2.0L S EyeSight GT Edition (RM 189,538), 2024 2.0L S EyeSight (RM 177,538), 2024 2.0L L EyeSight (RM 167,538), etc.
Looking at the price, the starting price of Proton X90 is indeed RM 67,200 cheaper than Subaru Forester. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry-level version is already sufficient for daily needs. But be aware that saving those few thousand might mean compromises in features, depending on your specific needs.

Proton X90 body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Subaru Forester body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, interior space differences are not significant. Cars of this level are completely sufficient for daily use.

Proton X90 warranty 5 years/150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Subaru Forester warranty 3 years/100,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Proton X90 and Subaru Forester are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance ratio and features, then choose the model with richer configurations. Finally, it is suggested to test drive both models, experiencing it personally is the most important.

Overall, Proton X90 and Subaru Forester are both very good car models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose mainly depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended that everyone do their research, compare quotes from several car dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time doing research will definitely not be a mistake.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Proton X90 and Subaru Forester when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Proton X90's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,800, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 1.5T Prime X (RM 122,800), 2026 1.5T Prime (RM 116,800), 2026 1.5T Lite (RM 106,800), etc.
Subaru Forester's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 174,000 - 197,000, with a total of 3 versions, including 2024 2.0L S EyeSight GT Edition (RM 189,538), 2024 2.0L S EyeSight (RM 177,538), 2024 2.0L L EyeSight (RM 167,538), etc.
From a price perspective, Proton X90's starting price is indeed RM 67,200 cheaper than Subaru Forester. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But also note, the savings of a few thousand may involve compromises on features, it depends on your specific needs.

Proton X90's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA).
Subaru Forester's safety rating is 5★ (Euro NCAP), active safety systems include EyeSight.
In terms of safety features, both cars received good ratings. However, Proton X90's ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA) and Subaru Forester's EyeSight differ slightly in functionality. If you value active safety, you can compare the feature lists of both.

Proton X90 adopts FWD drive mode.
Subaru Forester adopts FWD drive mode.
Both cars have the same drive mode, both are FWD, daily driving experience won't be much different.

Proton X90 warranty 5 years/150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Subaru Forester warranty 3 years/100,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Overall, Proton X90 and Subaru Forester are both very good models in the Malaysia market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, comparing quotes from several dealerships, and then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a major matter, spending time on research will definitely not be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Proton X90 and Subaru Forester when selecting a car. These two cars are quite close in price range and positioning. Today, we will conduct a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The Proton X90 OTR price in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,800, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 1.5T Prime X (RM 122,800), 2026 1.5T Prime (RM 116,800), 2026 1.5T Lite (RM 106,800) etc.
The Subaru Forester OTR price in Malaysia is RM 174,000 - 197,000, with a total of 3 versions, including 2024 2.0L S EyeSight GT Edition (RM 189,538), 2024 2.0L S EyeSight (RM 177,538), 2024 2.0L L EyeSight (RM 167,538) etc.
In terms of price, the Proton X90 starting price is indeed RM 67,200 cheaper than the Subaru Forester. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry-level version is already sufficient for daily needs. But be mindful that the few thousand ringgit saved might involve trade-offs in features, which depends on your specific requirements.

Proton X90 safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA).
Subaru Forester safety rating is 5★ (Euro NCAP), active safety systems include EyeSight.
Regarding safety features, both cars received good ratings. However, the ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA) of Proton X90 and EyeSight of Subaru Forester have some differences in functionality. If you value active safety more, you can compare the feature lists of both in detail.

Proton X90 uses FWD drive configuration.
Subaru Forester uses FWD drive configuration.
Both cars have the same drive configuration, both are FWD, so there won't be a huge difference in daily driving feel.

Proton X90 and Subaru Forester are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, prioritize the one with a better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance and features, choose the one with richer specs. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, as personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Proton X90 and Subaru Forester are both excellent models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one depends on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your research, comparing quotes from multiple dealerships, and then test driving to make a final decision. Buying a car is a major matter, spending time on research will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Proton X90 and Volkswagen Tiguan when choosing a car. The two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Proton X90 in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,800, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 1.5T Prime X (RM 122,800), 2026 1.5T Prime (RM 116,800), 2026 1.5T Lite (RM 106,800), etc.
The OTR price of Volkswagen Tiguan in Malaysia is RM 206,540 - 260,024, with a total of 2 versions, including 2025 Allspace 2.0T R-Line (RM 260,024), 2025 Allspace 1.4T Elegance (RM 206,540), etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of Proton X90 is indeed RM 99,740 cheaper than Volkswagen Tiguan. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But also note, the price difference of a few thousand might have compromises in equipment, it depends on your needs.

Proton X90 is equipped with 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Volkswagen Tiguan is equipped with 2.0L 4-cyl, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, Volkswagen Tiguan's 2.0L 4-cyl has 30 more horsepower than Proton X90's 1.5L Turbo. However, for daily city driving, both cars have enough power and do not feel underpowered.

Proton X90 adopts FWD drive system.
Volkswagen Tiguan adopts FWD drive system.
The drive system for both cars is the same, both are FWD, and there won't be a big difference in daily driving experience.

Proton X90 warranty 5 years/150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Volkswagen Tiguan warranty 3 years/100,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Proton X90 and Volkswagen Tiguan are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and equipment, choose the one with richer configurations. In the end, it is recommended to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.

In general, Proton X90 and Volkswagen Tiguan are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do research, compare quotes from several car dealerships, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time on research is never wrong.

In the Malaysia SUV market, many buyers compare Proton X90 and Volkswagen Tiguan when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to save you time doing your homework.
The OTR price of Proton X90 in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,800, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 1.5T Prime X (RM 122,800), 2026 1.5T Prime (RM 116,800), 2026 1.5T Lite (RM 106,800), etc.
The OTR price of Volkswagen Tiguan in Malaysia is RM 206,540 - 260,024, with a total of 2 versions, including 2025 Allspace 2.0T R-Line (RM 260,024), 2025 Allspace 1.4T Elegance (RM 206,540), etc.
Looking at the price, the starting price of Proton X90 is indeed RM 99,740 cheaper than Volkswagen Tiguan. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry-level version is sufficient for daily needs. But you should also note that the few thousand dollars cheaper might involve compromises in features, depending on your needs.

Proton X90 is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Volkswagen Tiguan is equipped with a 2.0L 4-cyl, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, Volkswagen Tiguan's 2.0L 4-cyl has 30 hp more than Proton X90's 1.5L Turbo. However, for daily city driving, both cars have sufficient power, you won't feel underpowered.

Proton X90's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA).
Volkswagen Tiguan's safety rating is 5★ (Euro NCAP), active safety systems include IQ.Drive.
Regarding safety features, both cars have received good ratings. However, Proton X90's ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA) and Volkswagen Tiguan's IQ.Drive have some differences in functionality. If you value active safety, you can compare the feature lists of both carefully.

Proton X90 uses FWD drive configuration.
Volkswagen Tiguan uses FWD drive configuration.
Both cars have the same drive configuration, both are FWD, daily driving experience will not be much different.

Overall, Proton X90 and Volkswagen Tiguan are both very good models in the Malaysia market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your homework, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time doing homework will definitely not be wrong.

In the SUV market in Malaysia, many buyers compare Proton X90 and Kia Sportage when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will do a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The Proton X90's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,800, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 1.5T Prime X (RM 122,800), 2026 1.5T Prime (RM 116,800), 2026 1.5T Lite (RM 106,800), etc.
The Kia Sportage's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 129,639 - 179,320, with a total of 4 versions, including 2025 1.6T DCT 4WD High (RM 179,320), 2025 1.6T DCT 2WD High (RM 159,320), 2025 2.0L AT 2WD High (RM 139,639), etc.
From the price perspective, the Proton X90's starting price is indeed RM 22,839 cheaper than the Kia Sportage. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But also keep in mind, the difference of a few thousand cheaper, might have trade-offs in features, specifically depends on your needs.

Proton X90 is equipped with 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Kia Sportage is equipped with 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Both cars use the same powertrain system, the driving experience daily is basically no difference. Fuel consumption side is also similar, no need to worry too much about this point.

Proton X90 body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Kia Sportage body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, interior space difference is not large. Cars in this class, daily use is completely sufficient.

Proton X90 adopts FWD drive type.
Kia Sportage adopts FWD drive type.
Both cars have the same drive type, both are FWD, daily driving experience will not have too big difference.

Proton X90 warranty 5 years / 150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Kia Sportage warranty 5 years / 300,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Overall, Proton X90 and Kia Sportage are both very good models in the Malaysia market. Choosing which one, the key still depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest you do your research, compare quotes from a few more dealerships, then go for a test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time doing research will definitely not be wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare the Proton X90 and Kia Sportage when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Proton X90 in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,800, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 1.5T Prime X (RM 122,800), 2026 1.5T Prime (RM 116,800), 2026 1.5T Lite (RM 106,800), etc.
The OTR price of Kia Sportage in Malaysia is RM 129,639 - 179,320, with a total of 4 versions, including 2025 1.6T DCT 4WD High (RM 179,320), 2025 1.6T DCT 2WD High (RM 159,320), 2025 2.0L AT 2WD High (RM 139,639), etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of Proton X90 is indeed RM 22,839 cheaper than Kia Sportage. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But note, that few thousand yuan difference might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Proton X90 is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo, horsepower 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Kia Sportage is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo, horsepower 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Both cars use the same powertrain system, the driving feel is basically the same in daily use. Fuel consumption is also similar, no need to worry too much about this point.

Proton X90 safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA).
Kia Sportage safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Drive Wise.
Both cars have the same safety rating. In this class, safety features are considered quite comprehensive. New car safety nowadays is generally good, no need to worry too much about this.

Proton X90 body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Kia Sportage body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, interior space differences are not significant. Cars in this class are completely sufficient for daily use.

Proton X90 and Kia Sportage are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance and features, choose the one with richer configurations. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, and personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Proton X90 and Kia Sportage are both very good car models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your research, comparing quotes from multiple dealers, and then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a major event, spending some time doing research is never wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Proton X90 and Mitsubishi Xforce when selecting a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will do a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price for Proton X90 in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,800. There are 4 versions in total, including 2026 1.5T Prime X (RM 122,800), 2026 1.5T Prime (RM 116,800), 2026 1.5T Lite (RM 106,800), etc.
The OTR price for Mitsubishi Xforce in Malaysia is RM 109,930 - 119,930. There are 2 versions in total, including 2026 1.5L Ultimate (RM 119,930), 2026 1.5L Urban (RM 109,930), etc.
In terms of price, Proton X90's starting price is indeed RM 3,130 cheaper than Mitsubishi Xforce. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, please note that the few thousand ringgit saved might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Proton X90 is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Mitsubishi Xforce is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Both cars use the same powertrain system, the driving experience is basically the same. Fuel consumption is also similar, no need to worry too much about this point.

Proton X90 body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Mitsubishi Xforce body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost identical, the interior space difference is minimal. For this class of cars, it is more than sufficient for daily use.

Proton X90 adopts FWD drive mode.
Mitsubishi Xforce adopts FWD drive mode.
Both cars have the same drive mode, both are FWD, daily driving experience will not differ significantly.

Proton X90 and Mitsubishi Xforce are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale price more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance ratio and features, choose the one with richer configurations. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.
In general, Proton X90 and Mitsubishi Xforce are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your research, compare quotes from several car dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time doing research will definitely not be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers often compare the Proton X90 and Hyundai Tucson when choosing a car. Both vehicles are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Proton X90's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,800, there are 4 versions in total, including 2026 1.5T Prime X (RM 122,800), 2026 1.5T Prime (RM 116,800), 2026 1.5T Lite (RM 106,800), etc.
Hyundai Tucson's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 143,888 - 197,888, there are 5 versions in total, including 2025 HEV 1.6T AT 2WD Prestige (RM 197,888), 2025 1.6T DCT 4WD Prestige (RM 186,888), 2025 1.6T DCT 2WD Prime (RM 164,888), etc.
In terms of price, Proton X90's entry price is indeed RM 37,088 cheaper than Hyundai Tucson. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry version already meets daily needs. But also note, that few thousand price difference might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Proton X90's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety system includes ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA).
Hyundai Tucson's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety system includes SmartSense.
Both cars have the same safety rating, and in this class, safety features are considered quite complete. New cars nowadays are not lacking in safety, so there is no need to worry too much about this.

Proton X90 warranty 5 years/150,000km, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Hyundai Tucson warranty 5 years/300,000km, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Proton X90 and Hyundai Tucson are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with a better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, then choose the one with richer features. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both; experiencing it firsthand is the most important.

Overall, Proton X90 and Hyundai Tucson are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one you choose ultimately depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest you do your homework, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, taking some time to research will definitely not go wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Proton X90 and Mitsubishi Xforce when choosing a car. Both cars are quite close in price and positioning, so today we will do a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Proton X90 in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,800, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 1.5T Prime X (RM 122,800), 2026 1.5T Prime (RM 116,800), 2026 1.5T Lite (RM 106,800) etc.
The OTR price of Mitsubishi Xforce in Malaysia is RM 109,930 - 119,930, with a total of 2 versions, including 2026 1.5L Ultimate (RM 119,930), 2026 1.5L Urban (RM 109,930) etc.
Looking at the price, the starting price of Proton X90 is indeed RM 3,130 cheaper than Mitsubishi Xforce. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry-level version is already sufficient for daily needs. But note that the few thousand difference might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Proton X90's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA).
Mitsubishi Xforce's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include MI-PILOT.
Both cars have the same safety rating, safety features in this class are quite comprehensive. New cars these days do not lack in safety, no need to worry too much about this.

Proton X90 vehicle length is 4400 mm, trunk capacity is 400 L.
Mitsubishi Xforce vehicle length is 4400 mm, trunk capacity is 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, interior space difference is not significant. Cars in this class are completely sufficient for daily use.

Proton X90 warranty is 5 years/150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Mitsubishi Xforce warranty is 3 years/100,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Overall, Proton X90 and Mitsubishi Xforce are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose, depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, compare quotes from several car dealerships, and then go for a test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time on research will definitely not be a mistake.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Proton X90 and Mitsubishi Xforce when choosing a car. The price and positioning of these two cars are quite similar. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The Proton X90 OTR price in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,800, with a total of 4 variants, including 2026 1.5T Prime X (RM 122,800), 2026 1.5T Prime (RM 116,800), 2026 1.5T Lite (RM 106,800), etc.
The Mitsubishi Xforce OTR price in Malaysia is RM 109,930 - 119,930, with a total of 2 variants, including 2026 1.5L Ultimate (RM 119,930), 2026 1.5L Urban (RM 109,930), etc.
Looking at the price, the Proton X90 starting price is indeed RM 3,130 cheaper than the Mitsubishi Xforce. If your budget is limited, the Proton entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But be aware, the few thousand cheaper might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your needs.

Proton X90 body length is 4400 mm, trunk capacity 400 L.
Mitsubishi Xforce body length is 4400 mm, trunk capacity 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost identical, with little difference in interior space. Vehicles in this class are more than sufficient for daily use.

Proton X90 uses FWD drivetrain.
Mitsubishi Xforce uses FWD drivetrain.
Both cars use the same drivetrain, FWD, so the daily driving experience will not differ much.

Proton X90 and Mitsubishi Xforce are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with a better reputation; if you value cost-effectiveness and features more, then choose the model with richer configuration. Ultimately, we suggest test driving both models, as personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Proton X90 and Mitsubishi Xforce are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We suggest everyone do their research, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time on research will never be wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare the Proton X90 and Mitsubishi Xforce when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The Proton X90 OTR price in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,800, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 1.5T Prime X (RM 122,800), 2026 1.5T Prime (RM 116,800), 2026 1.5T Lite (RM 106,800), etc.
The Mitsubishi Xforce OTR price in Malaysia is RM 109,930 - 119,930, with a total of 2 versions, including 2026 1.5L Ultimate (RM 119,930), 2026 1.5L Urban (RM 109,930), etc.
From a price perspective, the Proton X90's starting price is indeed RM 3,130 cheaper than the Mitsubishi Xforce. If your budget is tight, Proton's entry-level model can already satisfy daily needs. However, note that the price difference of a few thousand might come with trade-offs in features, depending on your requirements.

The Proton X90 safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA).
The Mitsubishi Xforce safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include MI-PILOT.
Both cars share the same safety rating; safety features are quite comprehensive for this segment. New cars nowadays don't lack safety, no need to worry too much about this.

The Proton X90 uses FWD drive type.
The Mitsubishi Xforce uses FWD drive type.
Both cars share the same drive type, FWD, so there shouldn't be a huge difference in daily driving feel.

Proton X90 warranty 5 years/150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Mitsubishi Xforce warranty 3 years/100,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Overall, Proton X90 and Mitsubishi Xforce are both excellent models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive before making a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time doing research will definitely not go wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare the Proton X90 and GWM Haval H6 when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time doing homework.
The OTR price of the Proton X90 in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,800, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 1.5T Prime X (RM 122,800), 2026 1.5T Prime (RM 116,800), 2026 1.5T Lite (RM 106,800), etc.
The OTR price of the GWM Haval H6 in Malaysia is RM 139,750 - 139,750, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L Turbo Standard (RM 140,000), 1.5L Turbo Premium (RM 155,000), etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of the Proton X90 is indeed RM 32,950 cheaper than the GWM Haval H6. If you are on a budget, the Proton entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, be aware that saving a few thousand dollars might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

The Proton X90 is equipped with 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
The GWM Haval H6 is equipped with Hybrid, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 4.5 L/100km.
In terms of power, the GWM Haval H6's Hybrid has 30 more horsepower than the Proton X90's 1.5L Turbo. However, for daily city driving, both cars have sufficient power, you won't feel underpowered.

The Proton X90's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA).
The GWM Haval H6's safety rating is TBD, active safety systems include Basic.
Regarding safety features, both cars have received good ratings. However, there are some functional differences between the Proton X90's ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA) and the GWM Haval H6's Basic. If you value active safety, you can compare their feature lists carefully.

The Proton X90 adopts FWD drive mode.
The GWM Haval H6 adopts FWD drive mode.
Both cars have the same drive mode, both are FWD, there won't be much difference in daily driving feel.
The Proton X90 and GWM Haval H6 are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance and features, choose the one with more configurations. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.
Overall, the Proton X90 and GWM Haval H6 are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your homework, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time doing homework will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Proton X90 and GWM Haval H6 when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to save you time doing research.
The OTR selling price of Proton X90 in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,800, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 1.5T Prime X (RM 122,800), 2026 1.5T Prime (RM 116,800), 2026 1.5T Lite (RM 106,800), etc.
The OTR selling price of GWM Haval H6 in Malaysia is RM 139,750 - 139,750, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L Turbo Standard (RM 140,000), 1.5L Turbo Premium (RM 155,000), etc.
In terms of price, Proton X90's starting price is indeed RM 32,950 cheaper than GWM Haval H6. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, be aware that the price difference may involve compromises in features, depending on your specific requirements.

Proton X90 is equipped with 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
GWM Haval H6 is equipped with Hybrid, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 4.5 L/100km.
In terms of power, GWM Haval H6's Hybrid has 30 more horsepower than Proton X90's 1.5L Turbo. However, for daily city driving, the power of both cars is sufficient, you won't feel like it lacks power.

Proton X90 safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA).
GWM Haval H6 safety rating is TBD, active safety system includes Basic.
In terms of safety features, both cars received good ratings. However, Proton X90's ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA) and GWM Haval H6's Basic differ in function. If you value active safety highly, you can compare their feature lists in detail.

Proton X90 body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
GWM Haval H6 body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, interior space difference is not large. For this class of cars, daily use is fully sufficient.
Proton X90 adopts FWD drive mode.
GWM Haval H6 adopts FWD drive mode.
Both cars have the same drive mode, both are FWD, daily driving experience will not differ much.
Overall, Proton X90 and GWM Haval H6 are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time on research will never go wrong.

In the SUV market in Malaysia, many buyers compare Proton X90 and GWM Haval H6 when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will do a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price for Proton X90 in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,800, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 1.5T Prime X (RM 122,800), 2026 1.5T Prime (RM 116,800), 2026 1.5T Lite (RM 106,800), etc.
The OTR price for GWM Haval H6 in Malaysia is RM 139,750 - 139,750, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L Turbo Standard (RM 140,000), 1.5L Turbo Premium (RM 155,000), etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of Proton X90 is indeed RM 32,950 cheaper than GWM Haval H6. If your budget is limited, the Proton entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, keep in mind that the few thousand cheaper might mean compromises on features, depending on your specific needs.

Proton X90 is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption is 7.0 L/100km.
GWM Haval H6 is equipped with Hybrid, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption is 4.5 L/100km.
In terms of power, GWM Haval H6's Hybrid has 30 more horsepower than Proton X90's 1.5L Turbo. However, for daily city driving, both cars have sufficient power, and you won't feel underpowered.

Proton X90 body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
GWM Haval H6 body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, and the interior space difference is not significant. Cars of this level are fully sufficient for daily use.

Proton X90 uses FWD drive mode.
GWM Haval H6 uses FWD drive mode.
Both cars have the same drive mode, both are FWD, and there will not be much difference in the driving experience daily.
Overall, Proton X90 and GWM Haval H6 are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your research, comparing quotes from several dealerships, and test-driving before making a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time researching will definitely not be a mistake.
