In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Honda WR-V and Hyundai Tucson when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Honda WR-V in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The OTR price of Hyundai Tucson in Malaysia is RM 143,888 - 197,888, with a total of 5 versions, including 2025 HEV 1.6T AT 2WD Prestige (RM 197,888), 2025 1.6T DCT 4WD Prestige (RM 186,888), 2025 1.6T DCT 2WD Prime (RM 164,888), etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of Honda WR-V is indeed RM 53,988 cheaper than Hyundai Tucson. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But do note, the difference of a few thousand may involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Honda WR-V is powered by a 1.5L 4-cyl engine with 105 hp. Official fuel consumption is 6.0 L/100km.
Hyundai Tucson is powered by a 1.5L Turbo engine with 140 hp. Official fuel consumption is 7.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, the 1.5L Turbo of Hyundai Tucson has 35 more horsepower than the 1.5L 4-cyl of Honda WR-V. However, for daily city driving, both cars have sufficient power, you won't feel a lack of power.

The safety rating of Honda WR-V is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING.
The safety rating of Hyundai Tucson is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include SmartSense.
Both cars have the same safety rating, and safety features in this class are quite comprehensive. New car safety is not an issue nowadays, so no need to worry too much about this.

Honda WR-V body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Hyundai Tucson body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost identical, and there is not much difference in interior space. Cars in this class are completely sufficient for daily use.

Honda WR-V and Hyundai Tucson are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, then choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, we suggest test driving both, as personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Honda WR-V and Hyundai Tucson are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing research, comparing quotes from multiple dealerships, and then test driving to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big deal, and spending some time on research will definitely not be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda WR-V and Hyundai Tucson when choosing a car. Both cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The Honda WR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The Hyundai Tucson OTR price in Malaysia is RM 143,888 - 197,888, with a total of 5 versions, including 2025 HEV 1.6T AT 2WD Prestige (RM 197,888), 2025 1.6T DCT 4WD Prestige (RM 186,888), 2025 1.6T DCT 2WD Prime (RM 164,888), etc.
From a price perspective, the Honda WR-V entry price is indeed RM 53,988 cheaper than the Hyundai Tucson. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version is already sufficient for daily needs. However, note that the few thousand saved might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific requirements.

The Honda WR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), with active safety systems including Honda SENSING.
The Hyundai Tucson safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), with active safety systems including SmartSense.
Both cars have the same safety rating, and safety features are quite comprehensive in this class. New cars nowadays are generally safe, so you don't need to worry too much about this.

The Honda WR-V body length is 4400 mm, with a trunk capacity of 400 L.
The Hyundai Tucson body length is 4400 mm, with a trunk capacity of 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost identical, and the interior space difference is not significant. For a car in this class, it is more than enough for daily use.

Honda WR-V warranty 5 years / unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Hyundai Tucson warranty 5 years / 300,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Overall, the Honda WR-V and Hyundai Tucson are both excellent models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your research, comparing quotes from several dealerships, and test-driving before making a final decision. Buying a car is a major matter, and taking time to research will never go wrong.

In the SUV market in Malaysia, many buyers compare Honda WR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Honda WR-V in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900) etc.
The OTR price of Mitsubishi Xforce in Malaysia is RM 109,930 - 119,930, with a total of 2 versions, including 2026 1.5L Ultimate (RM 119,930), 2026 1.5L Urban (RM 109,930) etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of Honda WR-V is indeed RM 20,030 cheaper than Mitsubishi Xforce. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version is already sufficient for daily needs. But be aware that the few thousand difference might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Honda WR-V is equipped with 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp power. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
Mitsubishi Xforce is equipped with 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp power. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Regarding power, Mitsubishi Xforce's 1.5L Turbo has 35 more horsepower than Honda WR-V's 1.5L 4-cyl. However, for daily city driving, the power of both cars is sufficient and won't feel lacking.

Honda WR-V's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING.
Mitsubishi Xforce's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include MI-PILOT.
Both cars have the same safety rating, safety features are quite complete in this class. New cars nowadays have good safety, no need to worry too much about this.

Honda WR-V body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Mitsubishi Xforce body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, interior space difference is not significant. Cars in this class are more than enough for daily use.

Honda WR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use, daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance ratio and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.

In general, Honda WR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, comparing quotes from more dealerships, and test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time doing research will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers tend to compare Honda WR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in pricing and positioning. Today, we will conduct a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Honda WR-V in Malaysia ranges from RM 89,900 to 107,900, with 4 versions available, including the 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), and 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), among others.
The OTR price of Mitsubishi Xforce in Malaysia ranges from RM 109,930 to 119,930, with 2 versions available, including the 2026 1.5L Ultimate (RM 119,930) and 2026 1.5L Urban (RM 109,930), among others.
From a pricing standpoint, the Honda WR-V's entry price is indeed RM 20,030 lower than the Mitsubishi Xforce. If your budget is tight, Honda's entry-level model should suffice for daily needs. However, be aware that the savings of a few thousand may involve trade-offs in equipment, depending on your specific requirements.

The Honda WR-V has a safety rating of 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), with active safety features including Honda SENSING.
The Mitsubishi Xforce has a safety rating of 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), with active safety features including MI-PILOT.
Both cars share the same safety rating, and safety features in this class are quite comprehensive. Modern new cars generally have good safety standards, so there is no need to worry too much about this aspect.

The Honda WR-V has a body length of 4400 mm and a trunk capacity of 400 L.
The Mitsubishi Xforce has a body length of 4400 mm and a trunk capacity of 400 L.
The dimensions of both vehicles are nearly identical, with little difference in interior space. For this class of cars, they are more than sufficient for daily use.

Both the Honda WR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you may prioritize the model with the better reputation; if you care more about cost-effectiveness and features, choose the one with richer configurations. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, as personal experience is the most important.

Overall, both the Honda WR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce are excellent models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose ultimately depends on your personal needs and budget. It is advisable to do your homework, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive before making a final decision. Buying a car is a significant matter; spending some time researching will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda WR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce when choosing a car.
The OTR price for Honda WR-V in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The OTR price for Mitsubishi Xforce in Malaysia is RM 109,930 - 119,930, with a total of 2 versions, including 2026 1.5L Ultimate (RM 119,930), 2026 1.5L Urban (RM 109,930), etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of the Honda WR-V is indeed RM 20,030 cheaper than the Mitsubishi Xforce. If you have a limited budget, the Honda entry-level version is sufficient for daily needs. However, note that the few thousand ringgit difference might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

The Honda WR-V is equipped with a 1.5L 4-cylinder engine, with 105 hp. Official fuel consumption is 6.0 L/100km.
The Mitsubishi Xforce is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo engine, with 140 hp. Official fuel consumption is 7.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, the Mitsubishi Xforce's 1.5L Turbo has 35 more horsepower than the Honda WR-V's 1.5L 4-cylinder. However, for daily city driving, both cars have sufficient power and won't feel lacking.

The Honda WR-V body length is 4400 mm, with a trunk capacity of 400 L.
The Mitsubishi Xforce body length is 4400 mm, with a trunk capacity of 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost identical, with little difference in interior space. For cars in this class, the space is fully sufficient for daily use.

Both the Honda WR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, consider the one with better reputation first; if you care more about cost-performance ratio and features, choose the one with richer configurations. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both models, as personal experience is the most important.

In summary, both the Honda WR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce are very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose mainly depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big deal, and spending time on research is never wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers will use Honda WR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce for comparison when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning, today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR selling price of Honda WR-V in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900) etc.
The OTR selling price of Mitsubishi Xforce in Malaysia is RM 109,930 - 119,930, with a total of 2 versions, including 2026 1.5L Ultimate (RM 119,930), 2026 1.5L Urban (RM 109,930) etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of Honda WR-V is indeed RM 20,030 cheaper than Mitsubishi Xforce. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But do note, the few thousand Ringgit cheaper, might involve trade-offs in equipment, specifically depends on your needs.

Honda WR-V body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Mitsubishi Xforce body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of the two cars are almost identical, interior space difference is not significant. For cars of this class, it is more than enough for daily use.

Honda WR-V uses FWD drive type.
Mitsubishi Xforce uses FWD drive type.
The drive type of the two cars is the same, both are FWD, daily driving feel won't have much difference.

Honda WR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use, daily commute. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you value cost-performance and features more, then choose the one with richer configuration. Finally it is suggested to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Honda WR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce are both very good car models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose, key still depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended that everyone do their homework, compare quotes from a few more dealers, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending a bit of time doing homework will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Honda WR-V and Chery Tiggo 9 when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning, so today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The Honda WR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 variants, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The Chery Tiggo 9 OTR price in Malaysia is RM 166,800 - 179,800, with a total of 1 variant, including 2026 2.0T Standard (RM 179,750), etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of the Honda WR-V is indeed RM 76,900 cheaper than the Chery Tiggo 9. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But also note, the few thousand cheaper might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your needs.

The Honda WR-V is equipped with a 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
The Chery Tiggo 9 is equipped with a 2.0L 4-cyl, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
Regarding power, the Chery Tiggo 9's 2.0L 4-cyl has 65 more horsepower than the Honda WR-V's 1.5L 4-cyl. However, for daily driving in the city, both cars have enough power and won't feel underpowered.

The Honda WR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety system includes Honda SENSING.
The Chery Tiggo 9 safety rating is TBD, active safety system includes Basic.
Regarding safety features, both cars have received good ratings. However, there are some differences in functionality between the Honda WR-V's Honda SENSING and the Chery Tiggo 9's Basic. If you value active safety, you can compare the feature lists of both.

Honda WR-V warranty 5 years/ unlimited mileage, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Chery Tiggo 9 warranty 3 years/100,000km, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Overall, the Honda WR-V and Chery Tiggo 9 are both excellent models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your homework, compare quotes from several car dealerships, and test drive before making a final decision. Buying a car is a major matter, spending time doing your homework will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Honda WR-V and Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will do a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Honda WR-V's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 129,750 - 129,750, with a total of 2 versions, including 2025 1.5T 90km CSH (RM 129,750), What charging methods does the Tiggo 7 PHEV support? Can it be charged using a home power socket? (RM 117,478), etc.
From a price perspective, Honda WR-V's starting price is indeed RM 39,850 cheaper than Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But be aware that the few thousand cheaper might involve compromises on features, depending on your needs.

Honda WR-V comes with a 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV comes with Hybrid, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 4.5 L/100km.
In terms of power, Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV's Hybrid has 65 more horsepower than Honda WR-V's 1.5L 4-cyl. However, for daily city driving, both cars have sufficient power and won't feel underpowered.

Honda WR-V Warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, Maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV Warranty 3 years/100,000km, Maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Honda WR-V and Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance ratio and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, as personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Honda WR-V and Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV are both very good car models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your homework, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time on research will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda WR-V and Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will conduct a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of the Honda WR-V in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The OTR price of the Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV in Malaysia is RM 129,750 - 129,750, with a total of 2 versions, including 2025 1.5T 90km CSH (RM 129,750), What charging methods does the Tiggo 7 PHEV support? Can it be charged using a home power socket? (RM 117,478), etc.
From a price perspective, the Honda WR-V's starting price is indeed RM 39,850 cheaper than the Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, note that the cheaper amount may involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific requirements.

Honda WR-V is equipped with a 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV is equipped with Hybrid, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 4.5 L/100km.
In terms of power, Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV's Hybrid has 65 more horsepower than Honda WR-V's 1.5L 4-cyl. However, for daily city driving, both cars have sufficient power and won't feel weak.

Honda WR-V's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING.
Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV's safety rating is TBD, active safety systems include Basic.
Regarding safety features, both cars have received good ratings. However, there are some differences in functions between Honda WR-V's Honda SENSING and Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV's Basic. If you value active safety highly, you can compare the feature lists of both.

Honda WR-V body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, and the interior space difference is not significant. For this class of cars, it is completely sufficient for daily use.

Both the Honda WR-V and Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, as personal experience is the most important.

In general, the Honda WR-V and Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, comparing quotes from several car dealerships, and then test driving to make a final decision. Buying a car is a major matter, spending some time on research is never a mistake.

In the SUV market in Malaysia, many buyers will compare the Honda WR-V and Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to save you time on research.
The Honda WR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900. There are a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV OTR price in Malaysia is RM 159,750 - 159,750. There are a total of 2 versions, including 1.6L Turbo Standard (RM 130,000), 1.6L Turbo Premium (RM 145,000), etc.
From the price perspective, the starting price of the Honda WR-V is indeed RM 69,850 cheaper than the Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV. If your budget is limited, the Honda entry-level model can already meet daily needs. But you should also note, the few thousand Ringgit saved might involve trade-offs in features, it depends on your needs.

Honda WR-V is equipped with 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp horsepower. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV is equipped with Hybrid, 170 hp horsepower. Official fuel consumption 4.5 L/100km.
In terms of power, Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV's Hybrid has 65 horsepower more than Honda WR-V's 1.5L 4-cyl. However, for daily driving in the city, the power of both cars is sufficient, you won't feel a lack of power.

Honda WR-V uses FWD drive type.
Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV uses FWD drive type.
Both cars have the same drive type, both are FWD, there won't be a big difference in daily driving experience.

Honda WR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV warranty 3 years/100,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Honda WR-V and Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, then choose the one with richer configuration. Finally, it is recommended to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.
In general, Honda WR-V and Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your homework, comparing quotes from several car dealers, then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time on research will never go wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Honda WR-V and Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will do a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Honda WR-V's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900) etc.
Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 159,750 - 159,750, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.6L Turbo Standard (RM 130,000), 1.6L Turbo Premium (RM 145,000) etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of Honda WR-V is indeed RM 69,850 cheaper than Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But also note, that few thousand dollars saved might involve trade-offs in features, it depends on your specific needs.

Honda WR-V's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING.
Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV's safety rating is TBD, active safety systems include Basic.
Regarding safety features, both cars received good ratings. However, there are some differences in function between Honda WR-V's Honda SENSING and Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV's Basic. If you value active safety more, you can compare the function lists of both in detail.

Honda WR-V adopts FWD drive mode.
Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV adopts FWD drive mode.
Both cars have the same drive mode, both are FWD, there won't be much difference in daily driving experience.

Honda WR-V and Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with a better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance ratio and features, choose the model with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is suggested to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.
Overall, Honda WR-V and Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time on research is definitely not wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Honda WR-V and Chery Tiggo 8 Pro when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Honda WR-V in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The OTR price of Chery Tiggo 8 Pro in Malaysia is RM 159,750 - 159,750, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.6L Turbo Standard (RM 130,000), 1.6L Turbo Premium (RM 145,000), etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of Honda WR-V is indeed RM 69,850 cheaper than Chery Tiggo 8 Pro. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, note that the cheaper price of a few thousand may involve trade-offs in equipment, it depends on your specific needs.

Honda WR-V is equipped with a 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
Chery Tiggo 8 Pro is equipped with a 2.0L 4-cyl, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, Chery Tiggo 8 Pro's 2.0L 4-cyl has 65 more horsepower than Honda WR-V's 1.5L 4-cyl. However, for daily city driving, the power of both cars is sufficient, you won't feel a lack of power.

Honda WR-V's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING.
Chery Tiggo 8 Pro's safety rating is TBD, active safety systems include Basic.
Regarding safety features, both cars received good ratings. However, Honda WR-V's Honda SENSING and Chery Tiggo 8 Pro's Basic have some differences in functionality. If you value active safety more, you can compare the function lists of both carefully.

Honda WR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Chery Tiggo 8 Pro warranty 3 years/100,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Both Honda WR-V and Chery Tiggo 8 Pro are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use, daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, consider the one with better reputation first; if you care more about cost-performance and features, choose the one with richer configuration. In the end, it is recommended to test drive both, experiencing it personally is the most important.
Overall, Honda WR-V and Chery Tiggo 8 Pro are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your homework, compare quotes from several car dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time on research will definitely not go wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda WR-V and Chery Tiggo 8 Pro when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The Honda WR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900) etc.
The Chery Tiggo 8 Pro OTR price in Malaysia is RM 159,750 - 159,750, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.6L Turbo Standard (RM 130,000), 1.6L Turbo Premium (RM 145,000) etc.
From a price perspective, the Honda WR-V starting price is indeed RM 69,850 cheaper than the Chery Tiggo 8 Pro. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But note that the few thousand cheaper might have compromises in features, depending on your specific needs.

The Honda WR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING.
The Chery Tiggo 8 Pro safety rating is TBD, active safety systems include Basic.
Regarding safety features, both cars received good ratings. However, the Honda SENSING on the Honda WR-V and the Basic on the Chery Tiggo 8 Pro have some differences in functionality. If you value active safety, you can compare the feature lists of both in detail.

Honda WR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Chery Tiggo 8 Pro warranty 3 years/100,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Both the Honda WR-V and Chery Tiggo 8 Pro are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, consider the one with better reputation first; if you care more about cost-performance and features, choose the one with richer configurations. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.
Overall, the Honda WR-V and Chery Tiggo 8 Pro are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your homework, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time doing research will definitely not go wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda WR-V and Chery Tiggo 8 when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price for Honda WR-V in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The OTR price for Chery Tiggo 8 in Malaysia is RM 129,750 - 129,750, with a total of 1 version, including 2026 1.6T Standard (RM 129,750), etc.
From the price perspective, the Honda WR-V's starting price is indeed RM 39,850 cheaper than the Chery Tiggo 8. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, be aware that the lower price might come with trade-offs in features; it ultimately depends on your needs.

Honda WR-V's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING.
Chery Tiggo 8's safety rating is TBD, active safety systems include Basic.
Regarding safety features, both cars have received good ratings. However, there are some differences in function between Honda WR-V's Honda SENSING and Chery Tiggo 8's Basic. If you value active safety highly, you can compare the feature lists of both carefully.

Honda WR-V body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Chery Tiggo 8 body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, with little difference in interior space. Cars of this class are more than enough for daily use.

Honda WR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Chery Tiggo 8 warranty 3 years/100,000km, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Overall, the Honda WR-V and Chery Tiggo 8 are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from several car dealers, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big deal, spending some time researching will never be wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Honda WR-V and Chery Tiggo 8 when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will do a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to save you time on research.
Honda WR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with 4 versions in total, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
Chery Tiggo 8 OTR price in Malaysia is RM 129,750 - 129,750, with 1 version in total, including 2026 1.6T Standard (RM 129,750), etc.
From the price perspective, Honda WR-V's starting price is indeed RM 39,850 cheaper than Chery Tiggo 8. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But keep in mind, the few thousand difference might involve trade-offs in equipment, depending on your specific needs.

Honda WR-V is equipped with 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
Chery Tiggo 8 is equipped with 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, Chery Tiggo 8's 1.5L Turbo has 35 more horsepower than Honda WR-V's 1.5L 4-cyl. However, for daily city driving, both cars' power is sufficient, you won't feel underpowered.

Honda WR-V body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Chery Tiggo 8 body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Both cars' dimensions are almost identical, interior space difference is not significant. For this class of car, daily use is completely sufficient.

Honda WR-V adopts FWD drive mode.
Chery Tiggo 8 adopts FWD drive mode.
Both cars have the same drive mode, both are FWD, daily driving experience will not differ much.

Overall, Honda WR-V and Chery Tiggo 8 are both excellent models in the Malaysia market. Choosing which one mainly depends on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your research, comparing quotes from several dealerships, and test driving before making the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time on research will never be wrong.

In the SUV market in Malaysia, many buyers compare Honda WR-V and Chery Tiggo Cross when choosing a car. Both cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Honda WR-V in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900) etc.
The OTR price of Chery Tiggo Cross in Malaysia is RM 88,750 - 99,750, with a total of 2 versions, including 2025 HEV 1.5L CSH (RM 99,750), 2025 1.5T Standard (RM 88,750) etc.
From the price perspective, the starting price of Chery Tiggo Cross is RM 1,150 cheaper than Honda WR-V. To be honest, at this price point, a difference of a few thousand is not really significant; it mainly depends on overall value for money and long-term usage costs.

Honda WR-V is equipped with 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
Chery Tiggo Cross is equipped with 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
Both cars use the same powertrain system, and the driving experience feels basically the same. Fuel consumption is also similar, no need to worry too much about this point.

The safety rating of Honda WR-V is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING.
The safety rating of Chery Tiggo Cross is TBD, active safety systems include Basic.
In terms of safety features, both cars have received good ratings. However, Honda SENSING of Honda WR-V and Basic of Chery Tiggo Cross have some differences in functionality. If you value active safety, you can compare their function lists carefully.

Honda WR-V body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Chery Tiggo Cross body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, and there is not much difference in interior space. For this class of cars, daily use is completely sufficient.

Honda WR-V uses FWD drive mode.
Chery Tiggo Cross uses FWD drive mode.
The drive modes of both cars are the same, both are FWD, so there won't be a huge difference in daily driving experience.
In general, Honda WR-V and Chery Tiggo Cross are both excellent models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose mainly depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest you do your homework, compare quotes from several dealers, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time on research will definitely not go wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Honda WR-V and Chery Tiggo Cross when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Honda WR-V's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with 4 versions in total, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
Chery Tiggo Cross's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 88,750 - 99,750, with 2 versions in total, including 2025 HEV 1.5L CSH (RM 99,750), 2025 1.5T Standard (RM 88,750), etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of Chery Tiggo Cross is RM 1,150 cheaper than Honda WR-V. Honestly, in this price bracket, a difference of a few thousand is not actually that big. The key lies in the overall value for money and long-term usage costs.

Honda WR-V is equipped with a 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
Chery Tiggo Cross is equipped with a 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
Both cars use the same powertrain system, and the driving feel is basically the same in daily use. Fuel consumption is also similar, so no need to worry too much about this point.

Honda WR-V's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING.
Chery Tiggo Cross's safety rating is TBD, active safety systems include Basic.
In terms of safety features, both cars have received good ratings. However, there are some differences in functionality between Honda WR-V's Honda SENSING and Chery Tiggo Cross's Basic. If you value active safety more, you can compare the feature lists of both carefully.

Honda WR-V body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Chery Tiggo Cross body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of the two cars are almost the same, with little difference in interior space. For this class of car, it is fully sufficient for daily use.

Honda WR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Chery Tiggo Cross warranty 3 years/100,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Overall, Honda WR-V and Chery Tiggo Cross are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended that you do your research well, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then take a test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big deal, spending some time doing research will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda WR-V and Chery Tiggo Cross when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of the Honda WR-V in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The OTR price of the Chery Tiggo Cross in Malaysia is RM 88,750 - 99,750, with a total of 2 versions, including 2025 HEV 1.5L CSH (RM 99,750), 2025 1.5T Standard (RM 88,750), etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of the Chery Tiggo Cross is RM 1,150 cheaper than the Honda WR-V. To be honest, in this price range, a difference of a few thousand is not really significant; the key is to look at the overall value for money and long-term usage costs.
The safety rating of the Honda WR-V is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), with active safety systems including Honda SENSING.
The safety rating of the Chery Tiggo Cross is TBD, with active safety systems including Basic.
Regarding safety features, both cars have received good ratings. However, there are some differences in functionality between the Honda WR-V's Honda SENSING and the Chery Tiggo Cross's Basic. If you value active safety highly, you can compare the feature lists of both carefully.
The Honda WR-V body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The Chery Tiggo Cross body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, with little difference in interior space. For this class of cars, daily use is more than enough.
The Honda WR-V adopts FWD drive mode.
The Chery Tiggo Cross adopts FWD drive mode.
Both cars have the same drive mode, which is FWD, so there won't be much difference in daily driving feel.
Overall, the Honda WR-V and Chery Tiggo Cross are both quite good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose mainly depends on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your research, comparing quotes from several dealerships, and then test-driving to make a final decision. Buying a car is a major matter, taking time to research will definitely not be wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Honda WR-V and Mazda CX-8 when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of the Honda WR-V in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 variants, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900) etc.
The OTR price of the Mazda CX-8 in Malaysia is RM 165,360 - 201,360, with a total of 5 variants, including 2025 2.5T 4WD High Plus Petrol (RM 201,360), 2025 2.2L 2WD High Plus Diesel (RM 193,123), 2025 2.5L 2WD High Plus Petrol (RM 186,360) etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of the Honda WR-V is indeed RM 75,460 cheaper than the Mazda CX-8. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version is already sufficient for daily needs. However, note that the difference of a few thousand might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific requirements.

The Honda WR-V is equipped with a 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption is 6.0 L/100km.
The Mazda CX-8 is equipped with a 2.0L 4-cyl, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption is 8.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, the Mazda CX-8's 2.0L 4-cyl has 65 more horsepower than the Honda WR-V's 1.5L 4-cyl. However, for daily city driving, both cars have sufficient power and will not feel underpowered.

The Honda WR-V uses FWD drive configuration.
The Mazda CX-8 uses FWD drive configuration.
Both cars have the same drive configuration, both are FWD, so there won't be much difference in daily driving feel.

Honda WR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Mazda CX-8 warranty 5 years/150,000km, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Both the Honda WR-V and Mazda CX-8 are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, choose the model with richer configurations. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, as personal experience is the most important.

Overall, the Honda WR-V and Mazda CX-8 are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your research, comparing quotes from several dealerships, and then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a major matter, spending time on research will never go wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda WR-V and Mazda CX-8 when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will do a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price for Honda WR-V in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The OTR price for Mazda CX-8 in Malaysia is RM 165,360 - 201,360, with a total of 5 versions, including 2025 2.5T 4WD High Plus Petrol (RM 201,360), 2025 2.2L 2WD High Plus Diesel (RM 193,123), 2025 2.5L 2WD High Plus Petrol (RM 186,360), etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of the Honda WR-V is indeed RM 75,460 cheaper than the Mazda CX-8. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But keep in mind, the few thousand savings might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Honda WR-V body length is 4400 mm, trunk is 400 L.
Mazda CX-8 body length is 4500 mm, trunk is 450 L.
In terms of space, the Mazda CX-8 body is 100 mm longer than the Honda WR-V, offering more advantage in passenger space. However, the Honda WR-V is a bit more flexible for parking in the city. Both have trade-offs.

Honda WR-V warranty is 5 years/unlimited mileage, service interval is every 10,000km or 6 months.
Mazda CX-8 warranty is 5 years/150,000km, service interval is every 10,000km or 6 months.

Both Honda WR-V and Mazda CX-8 are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, then choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, experiencing it yourself is the most important.

Overall, both Honda WR-V and Mazda CX-8 are very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We suggest you do your research, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time doing research will never be wrong.
