In the SUV market in Malaysia, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce when choosing a car. The two models are quite close in price and positioning, so today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time doing research.
The OTR price for Honda CR-V in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The OTR price for Mitsubishi Xforce in Malaysia is RM 109,930 - 119,930, with a total of 2 versions, including 2026 1.5L Ultimate (RM 119,930), 2026 1.5L Urban (RM 109,930), etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of Mitsubishi Xforce is RM 68,270 cheaper than Honda CR-V. Honestly, in this price range, a difference of a few thousand is actually not significant; the key lies in overall value for money and long-term usage costs.

The safety rating of Honda CR-V is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
The safety rating of Mitsubishi Xforce is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include MI-PILOT.
The safety ratings for both cars are the same, and safety features are quite comprehensive within this class. New cars these days generally have good safety, so there is no need to worry too much about this point.

Honda CR-V warranty is 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Mitsubishi Xforce warranty is 3 years/100,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Both Honda CR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance ratio and features, choose the one with richer configurations. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both models; experiencing them firsthand is the most important.

Overall, Honda CR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one depends primarily on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from several car dealerships, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a major decision; taking some time to research will never be wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Honda CR-V in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 variants, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200) etc.
The OTR price of Mitsubishi Xforce in Malaysia is RM 109,930 - 119,930, with a total of 2 variants, including 2026 1.5L Ultimate (RM 119,930), 2026 1.5L Urban (RM 109,930) etc.
Looking at the price, the starting price of Mitsubishi Xforce is RM 68,270 cheaper than Honda CR-V. To be honest, in this price range, a gap of a few thousand is actually not significant; the key is to look at overall value for money and long-term usage costs.

Honda CR-V is equipped with a 2.0L 4-cyl engine, horsepower 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
Mitsubishi Xforce is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo, horsepower 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, Honda CR-V's 2.0L 4-cyl has 30 more horsepower than Mitsubishi Xforce's 1.5L Turbo, with more confidence in mid-range acceleration, especially when overtaking on highways. However, Mitsubishi Xforce's fuel consumption might be more favorable, and the difference in daily urban commuting won't be significant.

Honda CR-V body length 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
Mitsubishi Xforce body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
In terms of space, Honda CR-V's body is 100 mm longer than Mitsubishi Xforce, making the interior seating space slightly more spacious, especially the rear legroom. If you often carry family members or need to put in a stroller, a larger body is indeed more practical.

Honda CR-V uses FWD drive system.
Mitsubishi Xforce uses FWD drive system.
Both cars have the same drive system, both are FWD, so daily driving feel will not have much difference.

Overall, both Honda CR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce are very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your research, comparing quotes from several dealerships, and then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big deal, spending some time doing homework will never be wrong.

In the SUV market in Malaysia, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will do a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Honda CR-V in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900. There are 4 versions in total, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The OTR price of Mitsubishi Xforce in Malaysia is RM 109,930 - 119,930. There are 2 versions in total, including 2026 1.5L Ultimate (RM 119,930), 2026 1.5L Urban (RM 109,930), etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of Mitsubishi Xforce is RM 68,270 cheaper than Honda CR-V. Honestly, in this price range, a difference of a few thousand is not that big. The key is to look at the overall cost-performance ratio and long-term usage costs.

The safety rating of Honda CR-V is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP). Active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
The safety rating of Mitsubishi Xforce is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP). Active safety systems include MI-PILOT.
Both cars have the same safety rating, and safety features are quite complete in this class. New cars nowadays have decent safety, so there is no need to worry too much about this point.

Honda CR-V uses FWD drive system.
Mitsubishi Xforce uses FWD drive system.
Both cars have the same drive system, both are FWD. There won't be a huge difference in daily driving feel.

Both Honda CR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation. If you care more about cost-performance ratio and features, then choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both models, experiencing them personally is the most important.

Overall, both Honda CR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce are very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your homework, compare quotes from multiple dealers, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big deal, spending some time doing homework will never be wrong.

In the SUV market in Malaysia, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and GWM Haval H6 when choosing a car. Both cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to save you time doing research.
Honda CR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
GWM Haval H6 OTR price in Malaysia is RM 139,750 - 139,750, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L Turbo Standard (RM 140,000), 1.5L Turbo Premium (RM 155,000), etc.
Looking at the price, GWM Haval H6's starting price is RM 38,450 cheaper than Honda CR-V. Honestly, at this price point, a difference of a few thousand is not big, the key is looking at overall value for money and long-term running costs.

Honda CR-V is equipped with 2.0L 4-cyl, horsepower 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
GWM Haval H6 is equipped with Hybrid, horsepower 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 4.5 L/100km.
In terms of power, GWM Haval H6's Hybrid has 0 hp more than Honda CR-V's 2.0L 4-cyl. However, daily driving in the city, both cars have enough power, you won't feel lacking power.

Honda CR-V body length 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
GWM Haval H6 body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
In terms of space, Honda CR-V's body is 100 mm longer than GWM Haval H6, interior passenger space will be slightly more spacious, especially rear legroom. If you frequently carry family members or need to store a stroller, a larger body is indeed more practical.

Honda CR-V adopts FWD drivetrain.
GWM Haval H6 adopts FWD drivetrain.
Both cars have the same drivetrain, both are FWD, daily driving experience will not be too different.
Honda CR-V and GWM Haval H6 are both popular choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use, daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, then choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately it is suggested to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.
Overall, Honda CR-V and GWM Haval H6 are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest everyone do research, compare quotes from several dealerships, then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time doing research will definitely not be wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers often compare Honda CR-V and GWM Haval H6 when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will do a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Honda CR-V's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
GWM Haval H6's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 139,750 - 139,750, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L Turbo Standard (RM 140,000), 1.5L Turbo Premium (RM 155,000), etc.
From a pricing perspective, the starting price of GWM Haval H6 is RM 38,450 cheaper than Honda CR-V. Honestly, in this price range, a difference of a few thousand is actually not significant; the key lies in overall value for money and long-term ownership costs.

Honda CR-V is powered by a 2.0L 4-cyl engine, with 170 hp. Official fuel consumption is 8.0 L/100km.
GWM Haval H6 is powered by Hybrid, with 170 hp. Official fuel consumption is 4.5 L/100km.
In terms of power, the Hybrid in GWM Haval H6 has 0 more horsepower compared to Honda CR-V's 2.0L 4-cyl. However, for daily city driving, both cars have sufficient power, and you won't feel underpowered.

Honda CR-V's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), with active safety systems including Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
GWM Haval H6's safety rating is TBD, with active safety systems including Basic.
In terms of safety features, both cars received decent ratings. However, there are some differences in functionality between Honda CR-V's Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) and GWM Haval H6's Basic. If you value active safety, you can compare the feature lists of both carefully.

Honda CR-V body length is 4500 mm, Boot capacity 450 L.
GWM Haval H6 body length is 4400 mm, Boot capacity 400 L.
In terms of space, Honda CR-V's body is 100 mm longer than GWM Haval H6, offering slightly more room inside, especially rear legroom. If you often carry family members or need to fit a stroller, the larger body is indeed more practical.
Both Honda CR-V and GWM Haval H6 are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, choose the one with richer configurations. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both; personal experience is the most important.
Overall, Honda CR-V and GWM Haval H6 are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose mainly depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your homework, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter; taking some time to research will never go wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and GWM Haval H6 when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning, today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Honda CR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, totaling 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200) etc.
GWM Haval H6 OTR price in Malaysia is RM 139,750 - 139,750, totaling 2 versions, including 1.5L Turbo Standard (RM 140,000), 1.5L Turbo Premium (RM 155,000) etc.
From the price perspective, the starting price of GWM Haval H6 is RM 38,450 cheaper than Honda CR-V. Honestly, in this price range, the difference of a few thousand is actually not significant, the key is to look at overall value for money and long-term usage costs.

Honda CR-V equipped with 2.0L 4-cyl, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
GWM Haval H6 equipped with Hybrid, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 4.5 L/100km.
Regarding power, GWM Haval H6's Hybrid has 0 more horsepower than Honda CR-V's 2.0L 4-cyl. However, for daily city driving, the power of both cars is sufficient, you won't feel it's lacking.

Honda CR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety system includes Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
GWM Haval H6 safety rating is TBD, active safety system includes Basic.
Regarding safety features, both cars received good ratings. However, Honda CR-V's Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) and GWM Haval H6's Basic have some differences in functionality, if you value active safety more, you can compare their feature lists carefully.

Honda CR-V body length 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
GWM Haval H6 body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
In terms of space, Honda CR-V's body is 100 mm longer than GWM Haval H6, passenger space inside will be slightly more spacious, especially rear legroom. If you often carry family or need to put in a stroller, a slightly larger body is indeed more practical.
Honda CR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
GWM Haval H6 warranty 7 years/150,000km, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Overall, Honda CR-V and GWM Haval H6 are both excellent car models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your research, comparing quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big deal, spending time on research will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers often compare the Honda CR-V and GWM Haval H6 when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in terms of price and positioning. Today we will do a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The Honda CR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including the 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The GWM Haval H6 OTR price in Malaysia is RM 139,750 - 139,750, with a total of 2 versions, including the 1.5L Turbo Standard (RM 140,000), 1.5L Turbo Premium (RM 155,000), etc.
In terms of price, the GWM Haval H6's starting price is RM 38,450 cheaper than the Honda CR-V. To be honest, in this price range, a difference of a few thousand is actually not that big; the key is to look at the overall value for money and long-term usage costs.

The Honda CR-V is equipped with a 2.0L 4-cyl, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
The GWM Haval H6 is equipped with a Hybrid, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 4.5 L/100km.
In terms of power, the GWM Haval H6's Hybrid has 0 more hp than the Honda CR-V's 2.0L 4-cyl. However, for daily city driving, both cars have sufficient power, you won't feel a lack of power.

The Honda CR-V's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), with active safety system including Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
The GWM Haval H6's safety rating is TBD, with active safety system including Basic.
Regarding safety features, both cars have received good ratings. However, the Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) on the Honda CR-V and the Basic on the GWM Haval H6 have some differences in functionality. If you value active safety more, you can carefully compare the feature lists of both.

Honda CR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
GWM Haval H6 warranty 7 years/150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Both the Honda CR-V and GWM Haval H6 are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can consider prioritizing the one with a better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, then choose the one with richer configurations. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both models; hands-on experience is the most important.
In summary, the Honda CR-V and GWM Haval H6 are both excellent car models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. We recommend everyone do their homework, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then go for a test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big deal, spending time doing research will never go wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers often compare the Honda CR-V and GWM Haval H6 when choosing a car. The price and positioning of these two vehicles are quite similar. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The Honda CR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including the 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The GWM Haval H6 OTR price in Malaysia is RM 139,750 - 139,750, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L Turbo Standard (RM 140,000), 1.5L Turbo Premium (RM 155,000), etc.
From the price perspective, the GWM Haval H6 starting price is RM 38,450 cheaper than the Honda CR-V. Honestly, in this price segment, a difference of a few thousand isn't actually that big; the key is still to look at the overall value and long-term ownership costs.

The Honda CR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP). Active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
The GWM Haval H6 safety rating is TBD. Active safety systems include Basic.
Regarding safety features, both cars received good ratings. However, the Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) on the Honda CR-V and the Basic system on the GWM Haval H6 have some differences in functionality. If you value active safety more, you can carefully compare the feature lists of both.

The Honda CR-V vehicle length is 4500 mm, and the boot space is 450 L.
The GWM Haval H6 vehicle length is 4400 mm, and the boot space is 400 L.
In terms of space, the Honda CR-V vehicle body is 100 mm longer than the GWM Haval H6, and the interior seating space is slightly more spacious, especially the rear seat legroom. If you often carry family members or need to fit a stroller, a larger vehicle is indeed more practical.

The Honda CR-V warranty is 5 years/unlimited mileage, with a maintenance interval of every 10,000 km or 6 months.
The GWM Haval H6 warranty is 7 years/150,000 km, with a maintenance interval of every 10,000 km or 6 months.
Both the Honda CR-V and GWM Haval H6 are popular choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the model with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, choose the better-equipped model. Ultimately, we recommend test driving both models; experiencing it firsthand is the most important.
Overall, the Honda CR-V and GWM Haval H6 are both excellent models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose ultimately depends on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your homework, comparing quotes from multiple dealerships, and then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big deal, taking time to do your research will never go wrong.

In the SUV market in Malaysia, many buyers compare the Honda CR-V and GWM Haval H6 when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The Honda CR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200) etc.
The GWM Haval H6 OTR price in Malaysia is RM 139,750 - 139,750, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L Turbo Standard (RM 140,000), 1.5L Turbo Premium (RM 155,000) etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of GWM Haval H6 is RM 38,450 cheaper than Honda CR-V. Honestly, in this price range, the difference of a few thousand is not really that big, the key is still to look at the overall value and long-term usage costs.

Honda CR-V is equipped with 2.0L 4-cyl, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
GWM Haval H6 is equipped with Hybrid, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 4.5 L/100km.
In terms of power, the Hybrid of GWM Haval H6 has 0 more horsepower than the 2.0L 4-cyl of Honda CR-V. However, in daily city driving, the power of both cars is sufficient, you won't feel it lacks power.

The safety rating of Honda CR-V is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
The safety rating of GWM Haval H6 is TBD, active safety systems include Basic.
In terms of safety features, both cars received good ratings. However, there are some differences in function between Honda CR-V's Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) and GWM Haval H6's Basic. If you value active safety, you can compare the feature lists of both carefully.

Honda CR-V adopts FWD drive mode.
GWM Haval H6 adopts FWD drive mode.
The drive mode of both cars is the same, both are FWD, there won't be much difference in daily driving experience.
Overall, both Honda CR-V and GWM Haval H6 are very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, comparing quotes from several dealers, and then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time doing research will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda CR-V and GWM Haval H6 when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of the Honda CR-V in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The OTR price of the GWM Haval H6 in Malaysia is RM 139,750 - 139,750, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L Turbo Standard (RM 140,000), 1.5L Turbo Premium (RM 155,000), etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of the GWM Haval H6 is RM 38,450 cheaper than the Honda CR-V. To be honest, in this price segment, the difference of a few thousand isn't actually that big; the key is to look at overall value for money and long-term usage costs.

The Honda CR-V's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
The GWM Haval H6's safety rating is TBD, active safety systems include Basic.
Regarding safety features, both cars have received good ratings. However, the Honda CR-V's Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) and GWM Haval H6's Basic have some differences in functionality. If you value active safety, you can compare the feature lists of both carefully.

Honda CR-V body length 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
GWM Haval H6 body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Regarding space, the Honda CR-V body is 100 mm longer than the GWM Haval H6, and the interior seating space will be slightly more spacious, especially the rear legroom. If you frequently carry family or need to store a stroller, a larger body is indeed more practical.

The Honda CR-V adopts FWD drive system.
The GWM Haval H6 adopts FWD drive system.
Both cars have the same drive system, both are FWD, and there won't be a huge difference in daily driving feel.
Overall, the Honda CR-V and GWM Haval H6 are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your research, compare quotes from several car dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter; spending time on research will definitely not be wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and GWM Haval H6 when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price for Honda CR-V in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with 4 versions in total, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The OTR price for GWM Haval H6 in Malaysia is RM 139,750 - 139,750, with 2 versions in total, including 1.5L Turbo Standard (RM 140,000), 1.5L Turbo Premium (RM 155,000), etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of GWM Haval H6 is RM 38,450 cheaper than Honda CR-V. To be honest, at this price range, a difference of a few thousand is not that significant. The key is to look at the overall cost-performance ratio and long-term usage costs.

Honda CR-V is equipped with a 2.0L 4-cyl, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
GWM Haval H6 is equipped with Hybrid, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 4.5 L/100km.
In terms of power, the Hybrid of GWM Haval H6 has 0 more horsepower than the 2.0L 4-cyl of Honda CR-V. However, for daily driving in the city, the power of both cars is sufficient, and you won't feel it's lacking power.

Honda CR-V body length is 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
GWM Haval H6 body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
In terms of space, the Honda CR-V body is 100 mm longer than the GWM Haval H6, so the interior seating space will be slightly more spacious, especially rear legroom. If you often carry family members or need to fit a stroller, a slightly larger body is indeed more practical.

Both Honda CR-V and GWM Haval H6 are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance and features, then choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.
Overall, Honda CR-V and GWM Haval H6 are both quite good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter; spending some time doing research will definitely not be a mistake.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and GWM Haval H6 when choosing a car. Both cars are quite close in terms of price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Honda CR-V's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, totaling 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
GWM Haval H6's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 139,750 - 139,750, totaling 2 versions, including 1.5L Turbo Standard (RM 140,000), 1.5L Turbo Premium (RM 155,000), etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of GWM Haval H6 is RM 38,450 cheaper than Honda CR-V. To be honest, in this price segment, a difference of a few thousand is actually not that big; the key is still to look at the overall value for money and long-term usage costs.

Honda CR-V's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), with active safety systems including Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
GWM Haval H6's safety rating is TBD, with active safety systems including Basic.
Regarding safety features, both cars received good ratings. However, there are some differences in function between Honda CR-V's Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) and GWM Haval H6's Basic. If you value active safety more, you can carefully compare the function lists of both.

Honda CR-V adopts FWD drive mode.
GWM Haval H6 adopts FWD drive mode.
Both cars have the same drive mode, both are FWD, so there won't be much difference in daily driving experience.

Both Honda CR-V and GWM Haval H6 are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, then choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, as personal experience is the most important.
Overall, Honda CR-V and GWM Haval H6 are very good models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We recommend everyone do their research, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter; spending time doing research will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and GWM Haval H6 when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Honda CR-V in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900. There are 4 versions in total, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The OTR price of GWM Haval H6 in Malaysia is RM 139,750 - 139,750. There are 2 versions in total, including 1.5L Turbo Standard (RM 140,000), 1.5L Turbo Premium (RM 155,000), etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of GWM Haval H6 is RM 38,450 cheaper than Honda CR-V. Honestly, in this price range, a difference of a few thousand is actually not significant. The key is to look at the overall value for money and long-term usage cost.

Honda CR-V features a 2.0L 4-cyl engine, with 170 hp power. Official fuel consumption is 8.0 L/100km.
GWM Haval H6 features a Hybrid system, with 170 hp power. Official fuel consumption is 4.5 L/100km.
In terms of power, GWM Haval H6's Hybrid has 0 more horsepower than Honda CR-V's 2.0L 4-cyl. However, for daily city driving, the power of both cars is sufficient, you won't feel it lacks power.

Honda CR-V body length is 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
GWM Haval H6 body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
In terms of space, the Honda CR-V body is 100 mm longer than GWM Haval H6. The interior seating space will be slightly more spacious, especially the rear legroom. If you often carry family members or need to place a stroller, a larger body is indeed more practical.

Honda CR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
GWM Haval H6 warranty 7 years/150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Overall, Honda CR-V and GWM Haval H6 are both very good car models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose mainly depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing research first, compare quotes from multiple dealerships, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time on research will definitely not be wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and GWM Haval H6 when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Honda CR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
GWM Haval H6 OTR price in Malaysia is RM 139,750 - 139,750, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L Turbo Standard (RM 140,000), 1.5L Turbo Premium (RM 155,000), etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of GWM Haval H6 is RM 38,450 cheaper than Honda CR-V. Honestly, in this price range, a difference of a few thousand is not really significant; the key is still to look at overall value for money and long-term usage costs.

Honda CR-V adopts FWD drive mode.
GWM Haval H6 adopts FWD drive mode.
The drive modes of both cars are the same, both are FWD, there won't be a big difference in daily driving experience.

Honda CR-V Warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000 km or 6 months.
GWM Haval H6 Warranty 7 years/150,000 km, maintenance interval every 10,000 km or 6 months.

Honda CR-V and GWM Haval H6 are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance ratio and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Finally, it is recommended to test drive both, experiencing it personally is the most important.
Overall, Honda CR-V and GWM Haval H6 are both very good car models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. It is suggested to do research, compare quotes from several car dealerships, and then go for a test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time on research will definitely not go wrong.

In the SUV market in Malaysia, many buyers compare the Honda CR-V and MG MG HS when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Honda CR-V's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
MG MG HS's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 130,450 - 146,450, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L Standard (RM 105,000), 1.5L Executive (RM 115,000), etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of MG MG HS is RM 47,750 cheaper than Honda CR-V. To be honest, in this price range, a difference of a few thousand is actually not significant; the key is to look at overall value for money and long-term usage costs.

Honda CR-V is equipped with a 2.0L 4-cyl, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
MG MG HS is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, Honda CR-V's 2.0L 4-cyl has 30 more horsepower than MG MG HS's 1.5L Turbo, offering more confidence in mid-range acceleration, especially when overtaking on highways. However, MG MG HS's fuel consumption might be more friendly, and the difference in daily city commuting will not be too large.

Honda CR-V's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
MG MG HS's safety rating is TBD, active safety systems include Basic.
Regarding safety features, both cars received decent ratings. However, there are some differences in functionality between Honda CR-V's Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) and MG MG HS's Basic. If you value active safety, you can compare the feature lists of both in detail.

Honda CR-V body length 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
MG MG HS body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
In terms of space, Honda CR-V's body is 100 mm longer than MG MG HS, so the interior seating space will be slightly more spacious, especially rear legroom. If you often carry family members or need to fit a stroller, a larger body is indeed more practical.
Honda CR-V adopts FWD drive system.
MG MG HS adopts FWD drive system.
Both cars have the same drive system, both FWD, so there won't be much difference in daily driving experience.
Overall, Honda CR-V and MG MG HS are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your research, comparing quotes from several dealerships, and then test-driving to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big deal, and spending time on research will never be wrong.

In the SUV market in Malaysia, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and MG MG HS when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning, so today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price for Honda CR-V in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The OTR price for MG MG HS in Malaysia is RM 130,450 - 146,450, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L Standard (RM 105,000), 1.5L Executive (RM 115,000), etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of MG MG HS is RM 47,750 cheaper than Honda CR-V. Honestly, in this price segment, a difference of a few thousand is not really that big. The key is still looking at the overall cost-performance ratio and long-term usage costs.

The safety rating of Honda CR-V is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
The safety rating of MG MG HS is TBD, active safety systems include Basic.
In terms of safety features, both cars received good ratings. However, there are some differences in functionality between Honda CR-V's Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) and MG MG HS's Basic. If you value active safety more, you can compare the feature lists of both in detail.

Honda CR-V body length is 4500 mm, trunk is 450 L.
MG MG HS body length is 4400 mm, trunk is 400 L.
In terms of space, the body of Honda CR-V is 100 mm longer than MG MG HS, and the interior seating space will be slightly more spacious, especially the rear legroom. If you frequently carry family members or need to put in a stroller, a larger body is indeed more practical.

Honda CR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
MG MG HS warranty 7 years/150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Both Honda CR-V and MG MG HS are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance and features, then choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both models; personal experience is the most important.
In general, Honda CR-V and MG MG HS are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your homework, comparing quotes from a few dealerships, and then test driving to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time doing homework will certainly not be wrong.

In the SUV market in Malaysia, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and MG MG HS when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning, so today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help save you the time of doing research.
Honda CR-V's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200) and more.
MG MG HS's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 130,450 - 146,450, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L Standard (RM 105,000), 1.5L Executive (RM 115,000) and more.
In terms of price, the starting price of MG MG HS is RM 47,750 cheaper than Honda CR-V. Honestly speaking, in this price segment, a difference of a few thousand is not significant; the key is to look at the overall value for money and long-term usage costs.

Honda CR-V is equipped with 2.0L 4-cyl, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption is 8.0 L/100km.
MG MG HS is equipped with 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption is 7.0 L/100km.
Regarding power, Honda CR-V's 2.0L 4-cyl has 30 more horsepower than MG MG HS's 1.5L Turbo, providing more confidence in mid-range acceleration, especially when overtaking on highways. However, MG MG HS's fuel consumption may be more favorable, and the difference in daily city commuting will not be significant.

Honda CR-V's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
MG MG HS's safety rating is TBD, active safety systems include Basic.
Regarding safety features, both cars have received good ratings. However, there are some differences in functionality between Honda CR-V's Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) and MG MG HS's Basic. If you value active safety more, you can compare the feature lists of both in detail.

Honda CR-V warranty: 5 years/unlimited mileage, service interval: every 10,000km or 6 months.
MG MG HS warranty: 7 years/150,000km, service interval: every 10,000km or 6 months.
Overall, Honda CR-V and MG MG HS are both very decent models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one depends on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing proper research, comparing quotes from several dealerships, and taking a test drive before making the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter; spending time doing research will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda CR-V and MG MG HS when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of the Honda CR-V in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The OTR price of the MG MG HS in Malaysia is RM 130,450 - 146,450, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L Standard (RM 105,000), 1.5L Executive (RM 115,000), etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of the MG MG HS is RM 47,750 cheaper than the Honda CR-V. Honestly, in this price range, a difference of a few thousand is not really significant; the key is still looking at overall value for money and long-term usage costs.

The safety rating of the Honda CR-V is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), and the active safety system includes Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
The safety rating of the MG MG HS is TBD, and the active safety system includes Basic.
In terms of safety features, both cars received decent ratings. However, there are some differences in functionality between the Honda CR-V's Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) and the MG MG HS's Basic. If you value active safety, you can carefully compare the feature lists of both.

The Honda CR-V body length is 4500 mm, and the trunk is 450 L.
The MG MG HS body length is 4400 mm, and the trunk is 400 L.
In terms of space, the Honda CR-V body is 100 mm longer than the MG MG HS, so the interior seating space will be slightly more spacious, especially rear legroom. If you often carry family members or need to fit a stroller, a larger body is indeed more practical.

Honda CR-V warranty: 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval: every 10,000 km or 6 months.
MG MG HS warranty: 7 years/150,000 km, maintenance interval: every 10,000 km or 6 months.
Overall, both the Honda CR-V and MG MG HS are very good models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your homework, comparing quotes from several dealerships, and then test driving to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big deal, spending some time doing research will definitely not be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers often compare Honda CR-V and MG MG HS when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Honda CR-V's OTR selling price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
MG MG HS's OTR selling price in Malaysia is RM 130,450 - 146,450, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L Standard (RM 105,000), 1.5L Executive (RM 115,000), etc.
From a price perspective, MG MG HS's starting price is RM 47,750 cheaper than Honda CR-V. Honestly, in this price segment, a difference of a few thousand is not actually significant; the key is still looking at overall value for money and long-term usage costs.

Honda CR-V's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
MG MG HS's safety rating is TBD, active safety systems include Basic.
In terms of safety features, both cars received good ratings. However, there are some functional differences between Honda CR-V's Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) and MG MG HS's Basic. If you value active safety, you can compare the feature lists of both in detail.

Honda CR-V body length is 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
MG MG HS body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
In terms of space, Honda CR-V's body is 100 mm longer than MG MG HS, the interior seating space will be slightly more spacious, especially the rear legroom. If you often carry family or need to put a stroller, a slightly larger body is indeed more practical.

Honda CR-V adopts FWD drive type.
MG MG HS adopts FWD drive type.
The drive type of both cars is the same, both are FWD, daily driving experience will not have much difference.
Overall, Honda CR-V and MG MG HS are both very good car models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose, it depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, compare quotes from several car dealers, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time doing research is never wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and MG MG HS when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will do a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Honda CR-V in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The OTR price of MG MG HS in Malaysia is RM 130,450 - 146,450, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L Standard (RM 105,000), 1.5L Executive (RM 115,000), etc.
From the price perspective, the starting price of MG MG HS is RM 47,750 cheaper than Honda CR-V. To be honest, within this price range, a difference of a few thousand isn't really big; the key is still to look at overall cost-performance and long-term usage costs.

Honda CR-V body length is 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
MG MG HS body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
In terms of space, the Honda CR-V body is 100 mm longer than MG MG HS, interior seating space will be slightly more spacious, especially rear seat legroom. If you often carry family or need to put in a stroller, a slightly larger body is indeed more practical.

Honda CR-V adopts FWD drive mode.
MG MG HS adopts FWD drive mode.
The drive modes of both cars are the same, both FWD, daily driving experience will not have too big of a difference.

Honda CR-V and MG MG HS are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use, daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance and equipment, then choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is suggested to test drive both, the personal experience is the most important.
Overall, Honda CR-V and MG MG HS are both very good car models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, comparing quotes from a few car dealers, then going for a test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big deal, spending some time doing research will definitely not be wrong.
