In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda CR-V and MG MG HS when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Honda CR-V in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200) etc.
The OTR price of MG MG HS in Malaysia is RM 130,450 - 146,450, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L Standard (RM 105,000), 1.5L Executive (RM 115,000) etc.
Looking at the price, MG MG HS is RM 47,750 cheaper at the starting price than Honda CR-V. Honestly, in this price range, a difference of a few thousand is not that big. The key is to look at the overall value for money and long-term usage cost.

Honda CR-V body length 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
MG MG HS body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
In terms of space, the Honda CR-V body is 100 mm longer than MG MG HS, and the interior passenger space will be slightly more spacious, especially the rear legroom. If you often carry family members or need to put a stroller, a slightly larger body is indeed more practical.

Honda CR-V warranty 5 years / unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000 km or 6 months.
MG MG HS warranty 7 years / 150,000 km, maintenance interval every 10,000 km or 6 months.

Honda CR-V and MG MG HS are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation. If you care more about value for money and features, choose the one with richer specifications. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.
Overall, Honda CR-V and MG MG HS are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from multiple car dealerships, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big thing, spending some time on research will definitely not be wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda CR-V and MG MG HS when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time doing research.
The OTR price of Honda CR-V in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The OTR price of MG MG HS in Malaysia is RM 130,450 - 146,450, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L Standard (RM 105,000), 1.5L Executive (RM 115,000), etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of MG MG HS is RM 47,750 cheaper than Honda CR-V. Honestly, in this price range, a difference of a few thousand is actually not significant; the key is still to look at the overall cost-performance ratio and long-term usage costs.

The safety rating of Honda CR-V is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), with active safety systems including Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
The safety rating of MG MG HS is TBD, with active safety systems including Basic.
In terms of safety features, both cars have received good ratings. However, there are some differences in functionality between Honda CR-V's Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) and MG MG HS's Basic. If you value active safety more, you can compare their feature lists in detail.

Honda CR-V warranty 5 years / unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
MG MG HS warranty 7 years/150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Both Honda CR-V and MG MG HS are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both models; experiencing it firsthand is the most important.
Overall, both Honda CR-V and MG MG HS are very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended that you do your homework, compare quotes from several car dealers, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter; spending time doing homework will never be wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and MG MG HS when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Honda CR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, totaling 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
MG MG HS OTR price in Malaysia is RM 130,450 - 146,450, totaling 2 versions, including 1.5L Standard (RM 105,000), 1.5L Executive (RM 115,000), etc.
In terms of price, MG MG HS's starting price is RM 47,750 cheaper than Honda CR-V. Honestly, at this price point, a difference of a few thousand is not really significant; the key is to look at overall value for money and long-term running costs.

Honda CR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety system includes Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
MG MG HS safety rating is TBD, active safety system includes Basic.
Regarding safety features, both cars have received decent ratings. However, Honda CR-V's Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) and MG MG HS's Basic have some functional differences. If you value active safety, you can compare the feature lists of both in detail.

Honda CR-V adopts FWD drive configuration.
MG MG HS adopts FWD drive configuration.
Both cars have the same drive configuration, both are FWD, daily driving feel will not be very different.

Honda CR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
MG MG HS warranty 7 years/150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Overall, Honda CR-V and MG MG HS are both very good car models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, comparing quotes from several dealers, and then test driving to make a final decision. Buying a car is a major matter, spending time on research is never wrong.

In the Malaysia SUV market, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and MG MG HS when choosing a car. Both cars are quite close in price range and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects, helping you save time doing research.
Honda CR-V's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900. There are 4 versions in total, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
MG MG HS's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 130,450 - 146,450. There are 2 versions in total, including 1.5L Standard (RM 105,000), 1.5L Executive (RM 115,000), etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of MG MG HS is RM 47,750 cheaper than Honda CR-V. Honestly, in this price range, a difference of a few thousand isn't actually that big, the key is still looking at overall value for money and long-term usage costs.

Honda CR-V is equipped with a 2.0L 4-cyl, 170 hp. Official fuel economy 8.0 L/100km.
MG MG HS is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel economy 7.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, Honda CR-V's 2.0L 4-cyl has 30 more horsepower than MG MG HS's 1.5L Turbo, offering more confidence in mid-range acceleration, especially when overtaking on highways. However, MG MG HS's fuel consumption might be friendlier, and the difference in daily city commuting won't be very large.

Honda CR-V body length is 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
MG MG HS body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
In terms of space, Honda CR-V's body is 100 mm longer than MG MG HS, interior seating space will be slightly more spacious, especially rear legroom. If you frequently carry family members or need to place a stroller, a larger body is indeed more practical.

Honda CR-V adopts FWD drive mode.
MG MG HS adopts FWD drive mode.
The drive modes of both cars are the same, both are FWD, daily driving experience won't differ much.
Overall, Honda CR-V and MG MG HS are both very good models in the Malaysia market. Which one to choose mainly depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your homework, compare quotes from several car dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time doing homework will never go wrong.

In the SUV market in Malaysia, many buyers compare the Honda CR-V and MG MG HS when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The Honda CR-V's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The MG MG HS's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 130,450 - 146,450, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L Standard (RM 105,000), 1.5L Executive (RM 115,000), etc.
From the price perspective, the starting price of the MG MG HS is RM 47,750 cheaper than the Honda CR-V. Honestly, at this price segment, a gap of a few thousand is not actually that big. The key is to look at the overall cost-performance ratio and long-term usage costs.

The Honda CR-V adopts the FWD drive mode.
The MG MG HS adopts the FWD drive mode.
The drive mode of both cars is the same, both are FWD, so there won't be much difference in daily driving feel.

The Honda CR-V has a warranty of 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
The MG MG HS has a warranty of 7 years/150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

The Honda CR-V and MG MG HS are both mainstream choices in the Malaysia market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale price more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation. If you care more about cost-performance ratio and equipment, then choose the model with more configurations. In the end, it is recommended to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.
In general, the Honda CR-V and MG MG HS are both very good car models in the Malaysia market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, comparing quotes from several car dealerships, and then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time on research will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and Chery Tiggo 9 when selecting a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time doing research.
The OTR price of Honda CR-V in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The OTR price of Chery Tiggo 9 in Malaysia is RM 166,800 - 179,800, with a total of 1 version, including 2026 2.0T Standard (RM 179,750), etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of Chery Tiggo 9 is RM 11,400 cheaper than Honda CR-V. Honestly, at this price range, the difference of a few thousand is not actually that big, the key is still to look at overall cost-performance ratio and long-term usage costs.

Honda CR-V is equipped with 2.0L 4-cyl, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
Chery Tiggo 9 is equipped with 2.0L 4-cyl, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
Both cars use the same powertrain system, the driving feel is basically the same. Fuel consumption is also about the same, no need to worry too much about this point.

Honda CR-V body length 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
Chery Tiggo 9 body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Regarding space, the body of Honda CR-V is 100 mm longer than Chery Tiggo 9, the interior passenger space will be slightly more spacious, especially the rear legroom. If you frequently carry family members or need to accommodate a stroller, a larger body is indeed more practical.

Honda CR-V adopts FWD drive mode.
Chery Tiggo 9 adopts FWD drive mode.
Both cars have the same drive mode, both are FWD, daily driving feel will not have too much difference.

Honda CR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Chery Tiggo 9 warranty 3 years/100,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
In general, Honda CR-V and Chery Tiggo 9 are both very good car models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your research, comparing quotes from several dealers, and then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big decision; spending some time doing research will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and Chery Tiggo 9 when choosing a car. Both vehicles are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will do a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Honda CR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 variants, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
Chery Tiggo 9 OTR price in Malaysia is RM 166,800 - 179,800, with a total of 1 variant, including 2026 2.0T Standard (RM 179,750), etc.
Looking at the price, the starting price of Chery Tiggo 9 is RM 11,400 cheaper than Honda CR-V. To be honest, in this price range, a difference of a few thousand is not actually significant; the key is looking at the overall value for money and long-term usage costs.

Honda CR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
Chery Tiggo 9 safety rating is TBD, active safety systems include Basic.
In terms of safety features, both cars have received good ratings. However, Honda CR-V's Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) and Chery Tiggo 9's Basic have some functional differences. If you value active safety more, you can compare the feature lists of both in detail.

Honda CR-V uses FWD drive type.
Chery Tiggo 9 uses FWD drive type.
Both cars have the same drive type, both are FWD, daily driving experience will not be too different.

Honda CR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Chery Tiggo 9 warranty 3 years/100,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Honda CR-V and Chery Tiggo 9 are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is suggested to test drive both, as personal experience is the most important.
Overall, Honda CR-V and Chery Tiggo 9 are both very good car models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do research, compare quotes from several car dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time doing research will never be wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and Chery Tiggo 9 when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Honda CR-V OTR selling price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
Chery Tiggo 9 OTR selling price in Malaysia is RM 166,800 - 179,800, with a total of 1 version, including 2026 2.0T Standard (RM 179,750), etc.
From a price perspective, Chery Tiggo 9's starting price is RM 11,400 cheaper than Honda CR-V. Honestly, in this price range, a difference of a few thousand is actually not big, the key is still to look at overall cost-performance and long-term usage cost.

Honda CR-V is equipped with 2.0L 4-cyl, horsepower 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
Chery Tiggo 9 is equipped with 2.0L 4-cyl, horsepower 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
Both cars use the same powertrain system, the driving feel in daily use is basically no difference. Fuel consumption is also about the same, no need to worry too much about this.

Honda CR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety system includes Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
Chery Tiggo 9 safety rating is TBD, active safety system includes Basic.
Regarding safety features, both cars have received good ratings. However, Honda CR-V's Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) and Chery Tiggo 9's Basic have some differences in functions. If you value active safety more, you can compare the function lists of both carefully.

Honda CR-V adopts FWD drive mode.
Chery Tiggo 9 adopts FWD drive mode.
Both cars have the same drive mode, both are FWD, daily driving feel will not be much different.

Honda CR-V and Chery Tiggo 9 are both mainstream choices in the Malaysia market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and second-hand price more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.
Overall, Honda CR-V and Chery Tiggo 9 are both very good models in the Malaysia market. Choosing which one mainly depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from several car dealers, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time on research is definitely not wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda CR-V and Chery Tiggo 9 when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to save you time on research.
The OTR price of Honda CR-V in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The OTR price of Chery Tiggo 9 in Malaysia is RM 166,800 - 179,800, with a total of 1 version, including 2026 2.0T Standard (RM 179,750), etc.
Looking at the price, the starting price of Chery Tiggo 9 is RM 11,400 cheaper than Honda CR-V. To be honest, in this price range, a difference of a few thousand is not really significant. The key is to look at the overall value for money and long-term usage cost.

Honda CR-V is equipped with a 2.0L 4-cyl, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
Chery Tiggo 9 is equipped with a 2.0L 4-cyl, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
Both cars use the same powertrain system, so the driving feel is basically no different. Fuel consumption is also similar, so no need to worry too much about this.

Honda CR-V's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP). Active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
Chery Tiggo 9's safety rating is TBD. Active safety systems include Basic.
Regarding safety features, both cars have received good ratings. However, there are some differences in functionality between Honda CR-V's Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) and Chery Tiggo 9's Basic. If you value active safety, you can compare the feature lists of both in detail.

Honda CR-V body length is 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
Chery Tiggo 9 body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
In terms of space, the Honda CR-V body is 100 mm longer than Chery Tiggo 9, so the interior seating space is slightly more spacious, especially rear legroom. If you often carry family members or need to put in a stroller, a slightly larger body is indeed more practical.

Both Honda CR-V and Chery Tiggo 9 are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, choose the one with more configuration. In the end, it is recommended to test drive both models, as personal experience is the most important.
Overall, Honda CR-V and Chery Tiggo 9 are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended that you do your research, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time on research will never be wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda CR-V and Chery Tiggo 9 when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Honda CR-V in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The OTR price of Chery Tiggo 9 in Malaysia is RM 166,800 - 179,800, with a total of 1 version, including 2026 2.0T Standard (RM 179,750), etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of Chery Tiggo 9 is RM 11,400 cheaper than Honda CR-V. Honestly, in this price range, a difference of a few thousand is not significant. The key is to look at the overall value for money and long-term usage costs.

The safety rating of Honda CR-V is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP). Active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
The safety rating of Chery Tiggo 9 is TBD. Active safety systems include Basic.
In terms of safety features, both cars have received good ratings. However, there are some differences in functionality between Honda CR-V's Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) and Chery Tiggo 9's Basic. If you value active safety more, you can compare their feature lists in detail.

Honda CR-V body length is 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
Chery Tiggo 9 body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
In terms of space, the Honda CR-V body is 100 mm longer than Chery Tiggo 9, and the interior seating space will be slightly more spacious, especially the rear legroom. If you often carry family members or need to put in a stroller, a larger body is indeed more practical.

Honda CR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Chery Tiggo 9 warranty 3 years/100,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Overall, both Honda CR-V and Chery Tiggo 9 are very good models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We suggest you do your homework well, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time on research will never be wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda CR-V and Chery Tiggo 9 when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in terms of price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Honda CR-V's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The OTR price of Chery Tiggo 9 in Malaysia is RM 166,800 - 179,800, with a total of 1 version, including 2026 2.0T Standard (RM 179,750), etc.
Looking at the price, the starting price of Chery Tiggo 9 is RM 11,400 cheaper than Honda CR-V. Honestly, at this price point, a difference of a few thousand isn't really big. The key is to look at overall cost-performance and long-term usage costs.

Honda CR-V is equipped with 2.0L 4-cyl, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
Chery Tiggo 9 is equipped with 2.0L 4-cyl, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
Both cars use the same powertrain, the driving experience in daily use is basically the same. Fuel consumption is also similar, no need to worry too much about this.

Honda CR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Chery Tiggo 9 warranty 3 years/100,000km, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Both Honda CR-V and Chery Tiggo 9 are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, as personal experience is most important.

Overall, both Honda CR-V and Chery Tiggo 9 are very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, comparing quotes from several car dealerships, and then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, taking time to research will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and Chery Tiggo 9 when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will do a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of the Honda CR-V in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900. There are a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The OTR price of the Chery Tiggo 9 in Malaysia is RM 166,800 - 179,800. There is a total of 1 version, including 2026 2.0T Standard (RM 179,750), etc.
From a pricing perspective, the starting price of the Chery Tiggo 9 is RM 11,400 cheaper than the Honda CR-V. Honestly, in this price range, the difference of a few thousand is actually not significant; the key is to look at the overall cost-effectiveness and long-term usage costs.

The Honda CR-V features a 2.0L 4-cyl engine with 170 hp. Official fuel consumption is 8.0 L/100km.
The Chery Tiggo 9 features a 2.0L 4-cyl engine with 170 hp. Official fuel consumption is 8.0 L/100km.
Both cars use the same powertrain, and the driving feel is basically the same in daily use. Fuel consumption is also similar, so there is no need to worry too much about this.

The Honda CR-V body length is 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
The Chery Tiggo 9 body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
In terms of space, the Honda CR-V body is 100 mm longer than the Chery Tiggo 9, making the interior passenger space slightly more spacious, especially the rear legroom. If you often carry family or need to fit a stroller, a larger body is indeed more practical.

The Honda CR-V adopts FWD drive mode.
The Chery Tiggo 9 adopts FWD drive mode.
Both cars have the same drive mode, both are FWD, so there won't be much difference in daily driving feel.

Overall, the Honda CR-V and Chery Tiggo 9 are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, comparing quotes from several car dealers, and then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time on research will definitely not be a mistake.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda CR-V and the Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time doing your research.
The OTR price of the Honda CR-V in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The OTR price of the Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV in Malaysia is RM 129,750 - 129,750, with a total of 2 versions, including 2025 1.5T 90km CSH (RM 129,750), What charging methods does the Tiggo 7 PHEV support? Can it be charged using a home power socket? (RM 117,478), etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of the Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV is RM 48,450 cheaper than the Honda CR-V. Honestly speaking, in this price range, a difference of a few thousand is not really significant; the key is to look at the overall cost-performance ratio and long-term usage costs.

The Honda CR-V is equipped with a 2.0L 4-cylinder, with 170 hp. Official fuel consumption is 8.0 L/100km.
The Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV is equipped with a Hybrid system, with 170 hp. Official fuel consumption is 4.5 L/100km.
In terms of power, the Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV's Hybrid has 0 more horsepower than the Honda CR-V's 2.0L 4-cylinder. However, for daily driving in the city, the power of both cars is sufficient, and you won't feel a lack of power.

The Honda CR-V has a body length of 4500 mm and a trunk of 450 L.
The Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV has a body length of 4400 mm and a trunk of 400 L.
In terms of space, the Honda CR-V's body is 100 mm longer than the Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV, and the interior seating space will be slightly more spacious, especially the rear legroom. If you frequently carry family or need to fit a stroller, a larger body is indeed more practical.

The Honda CR-V adopts FWD drive mode.
The Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV adopts FWD drive mode.
Both cars have the same drive mode, which is FWD, so there won't be much difference in daily driving experience.

Both the Honda CR-V and the Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with a better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance ratio and equipment, choose the one with richer configurations. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both models; personal experience is the most important.

Overall, both the Honda CR-V and the Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV are very good car models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, comparing quotes from several car dealerships, and then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter; spending time on research will never be wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda CR-V and Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time doing research.
The Honda CR-V's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200) etc.
The Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 129,750 - 129,750, with a total of 2 versions, including 2025 1.5T 90km CSH (RM 129,750), What charging methods does the Tiggo 7 PHEV support? Can it be charged using a home power socket? (RM 117,478) etc.
Looking at the price, the starting price of the Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV is RM 48,450 cheaper than the Honda CR-V. To be honest, in this price range, a difference of a few thousand is not really significant; the key is still looking at overall value for money and long-term usage costs.

Honda CR-V is equipped with a 2.0L 4-cyl, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption is 8.0 L/100km.
Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV is equipped with Hybrid, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption is 4.5 L/100km.
Regarding power, the Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV's Hybrid has 0 more horsepower than the Honda CR-V's 2.0L 4-cyl. However, for daily driving in the city, the power of both cars is sufficient, and it won't feel lacking.

The Honda CR-V's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
The Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV's safety rating is TBD, active safety systems include Basic.
In terms of safety equipment, both cars have achieved good ratings. However, there are some differences in function between the Honda CR-V's Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) and the Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV's Basic. If you value active safety, you can compare the function lists of both carefully.

Honda CR-V body length 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
In terms of space, the Honda CR-V's body is 100 mm longer than the Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV, and the interior seating space is slightly more spacious, especially the rear legroom. If you often carry family or need to place a stroller, a larger body is indeed more practical.

Honda CR-V adopts FWD drive type.
Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV adopts FWD drive type.
Both cars have the same drive type, both are FWD, there will not be a big difference in daily driving feel.

Overall, both the Honda CR-V and Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV are very good models in the Malaysia market. Which one to choose mainly depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your homework, compare quotes from a few more dealerships, and go for a test drive before making the final decision. Buying a car is a major matter, spending some time doing research will definitely not be wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV when choosing a car. Both cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will do a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time doing research.
Honda CR-V's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 129,750 - 129,750, with a total of 2 versions, including 2025 1.5T 90km CSH (RM 129,750), What charging methods does the Tiggo 7 PHEV support? Can it be charged using a home power socket? (RM 117,478), etc.
From a price perspective, Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV's starting price is RM 48,450 cheaper than Honda CR-V. Honestly, in this price range, a difference of a few thousand is not really big. The key is to look at overall value for money and long-term usage costs.

Honda CR-V is equipped with 2.0L 4-cyl, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV is equipped with Hybrid, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 4.5 L/100km.
Regarding power, Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV's Hybrid has 0 more hp than Honda CR-V's 2.0L 4-cyl. However, for daily city driving, both cars have sufficient power and won't feel underpowered.

Honda CR-V's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV's safety rating is TBD, active safety systems include Basic.
Regarding safety features, both cars have received good ratings. However, Honda CR-V's Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) and Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV's Basic have some differences in functionality. If you value active safety more, you can compare their feature lists carefully.

Honda CR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV warranty 3 years/100,000km, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Both Honda CR-V and Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, choose the one with richer configurations. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, as experiencing it firsthand is the most important.

Overall, Honda CR-V and Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your homework, compare quotes from several car dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time doing homework will never go wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers often compare the Honda CR-V and Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV when choosing a car.
The Honda CR-V's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 129,750 - 129,750, with a total of 2 versions, including 2025 1.5T 90km CSH (RM 129,750), What charging methods does the Tiggo 7 PHEV support? Can it be charged using a home power socket? (RM 117,478), etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of the Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV is RM 48,450 cheaper than the Honda CR-V. Honestly, in this price range, a difference of a few thousand is not significant; the key lies in the overall cost-performance ratio and long-term usage costs.

The safety rating of the Honda CR-V is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), and the active safety system includes Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
The safety rating of the Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV is TBD, and the active safety system includes Basic.
In terms of safety features, both cars have received good ratings. However, there are some differences in functionality between the Honda CR-V's Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) and the Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV's Basic. If you value active safety, you can compare the feature lists of both carefully.

The Honda CR-V body length is 4500 mm, and the trunk is 450 L.
The Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV body length is 4400 mm, and the trunk is 400 L.
In terms of space, the Honda CR-V's body is 100 mm longer than the Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV, providing slightly more passenger space inside, especially legroom in the back seat. If you often carry family members or need to fit a stroller, a slightly larger body is indeed more practical.

Both the Honda CR-V and Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance ratio and features, then choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is suggested to test drive both models; experiencing it personally is the most important.

Overall, both the Honda CR-V and Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV are very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your homework, compare quotes from several car dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter; spending some time doing homework will definitely not be a mistake.

In the Malaysia SUV market, many buyers will compare Honda CR-V and Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time doing research.
Honda CR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV OTR price in Malaysia is RM 129,750 - 129,750, with a total of 2 versions, including 2025 1.5T 90km CSH (RM 129,750), What charging methods does the Tiggo 7 PHEV support? Can it be charged using a home power socket? (RM 117,478), etc.
From a price perspective, Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV's starting price is RM 48,450 cheaper than Honda CR-V. To be honest, in this price range, the difference of a few thousand is actually not big, the key is still looking at overall cost-performance ratio and long-term usage cost.

Honda CR-V body length 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
In terms of space, Honda CR-V body is 100 mm longer than Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV, the interior seating space will be slightly more spacious, especially the rear legroom. If you often carry family or need to put a stroller, a slightly larger body is indeed more practical.

Honda CR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV warranty 3 years/100,000km, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Honda CR-V and Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV are both mainstream choices in the Malaysia market, suitable for family use, daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance ratio and equipment, then choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately it is recommended to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Honda CR-V and Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV are both very good models in the Malaysia market. Which one to choose, key still depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do homework, compare quotes from several dealerships, then go for a test drive to make final decision. Buying a car is a big thing, spending time doing homework will never be wrong.

In the SUV market in Malaysia, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV when choosing a car. Both cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will do a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time doing research.
The OTR price for Honda CR-V in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The OTR price for Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV in Malaysia is RM 129,750 - 129,750, with a total of 2 versions, including 2025 1.5T 90km CSH (RM 129,750), What charging methods does the Tiggo 7 PHEV support? Can it be charged using a home power socket? (RM 117,478), etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV is RM 48,450 cheaper than Honda CR-V. Honestly, in this price range, a difference of a few thousand isn't significant. The key is overall value for money and long-term usage costs.

The safety rating of Honda CR-V is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
The safety rating of Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV is TBD, active safety systems include Basic.
In terms of safety features, both cars received good ratings. However, there are some differences in functionality between Honda CR-V's Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) and Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV's Basic. If you value active safety, you can compare the function lists of both carefully.

Honda CR-V adopts FWD drive type.
Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV adopts FWD drive type.
Both cars have the same drive type, both are FWD, there won't be a big difference in daily driving experience.

Honda CR-V and Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance ratio and equipment, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.

In general, both Honda CR-V and Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV are very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research well, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time doing research will definitely not be wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda CR-V and Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV when choosing a car. Both cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of the Honda CR-V in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900. There are 4 versions in total, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The OTR price of the Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV in Malaysia is RM 129,750 - 129,750. There are 2 versions in total, including 2025 1.5T 90km CSH (RM 129,750), What charging methods does the Tiggo 7 PHEV support? Can it be charged using a home power socket? (RM 117,478), etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of the Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV is RM 48,450 cheaper than the Honda CR-V. To be honest, at this price point, a difference of a few thousand is not significant; the key is to look at the overall value for money and long-term usage costs.

The Honda CR-V comes with a 2.0L 4-cyl engine, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
The Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV comes with a Hybrid engine, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 4.5 L/100km.
In terms of power, the Hybrid of the Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV has 0 more horsepower than the Honda CR-V's 2.0L 4-cyl. However, for daily city driving, the power of both cars is sufficient, and you won't feel a lack of power.

Honda CR-V body length 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
In terms of space, the Honda CR-V body is 100 mm longer than the Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV, and the interior passenger space is slightly more spacious, especially the rear legroom. If you often carry family members or need to fit a stroller, a larger body is indeed more practical.

Honda CR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000 km or 6 months.
Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV warranty 3 years/100,000 km, maintenance interval every 10,000 km or 6 months.

In general, both the Honda CR-V and Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV are very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose ultimately depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, comparing quotes from a few dealerships, and then going for a test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter; spending time on research will never be wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda CR-V and Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV when selecting a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will conduct a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of the Honda CR-V in Malaysia ranges from RM 178,200 to 195,900, with 4 versions in total, including the 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The OTR price of the Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV in Malaysia is RM 159,750 to 159,750, with 2 versions in total, including the 1.6L Turbo Standard (RM 130,000), 1.6L Turbo Premium (RM 145,000), etc.
From a price perspective, the Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV's starting price is RM 18,450 cheaper than the Honda CR-V. Honestly, in this price range, a difference of a few thousand is not significant; the key is to look at the overall value for money and long-term running costs.

The Honda CR-V is powered by a 2.0L 4-cylinder, delivering 170 hp. Official fuel consumption is 8.0 L/100km.
The Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV is powered by a Hybrid system, delivering 170 hp. Official fuel consumption is 4.5 L/100km.
In terms of power, the Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV's Hybrid offers 0 more horsepower than the Honda CR-V's 2.0L 4-cylinder. However, for daily city driving, the power of both cars is sufficient, and you won't feel a lack of power.

The Honda CR-V has a body length of 4500 mm and a trunk capacity of 450 L.
The Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV has a body length of 4400 mm and a trunk capacity of 400 L.
In terms of space, the Honda CR-V's body is 100 mm longer than the Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV, offering slightly more interior seating space, especially in the rear legroom. If you frequently carry family members or need to fit a stroller, the larger body is indeed more practical.

The Honda CR-V uses FWD drive.
The Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV uses FWD drive.
Both cars share the same drive system, both FWD, so there won't be much difference in the daily driving experience.
The Honda CR-V and Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both models, as personal experience is the most important.
Overall, the Honda CR-V and Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, comparing quotes from several dealerships, then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a major decision; spending some time on research will definitely not be wrong.
