In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and Subaru Outback when choosing a car. Both cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Honda CR-V in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900. There are a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The OTR price of Subaru Outback in Malaysia is RM 260,000 - 280,000. There are a total of 2 versions, including 2025 2.4T R-Touring EyeSight (RM 310,340), 2025 2.5L Touring EyeSight (RM 280,340), etc.
Looking at the price, the starting price of Honda CR-V is indeed RM 81,800 cheaper than Subaru Outback. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But note that the few thousand cheaper might have trade-offs in equipment, specifically depending on your needs.
Honda CR-V is equipped with 2.0L 4-cyl, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
Subaru Outback is equipped with 2.0L Turbo, 220 hp. Official fuel consumption 9.5 L/100km.
In terms of power, Subaru Outback's 2.0L Turbo has 50 more horsepower than Honda CR-V's 2.0L 4-cyl. However, when driving daily in the city, the power of both cars is sufficient, you won't feel like it lacks power.
Honda CR-V's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP). Active safety system includes Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
Subaru Outback's safety rating is TBD. Active safety system includes Basic.
In terms of safety equipment, both cars received good ratings. However, Honda CR-V's Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) and Subaru Outback's Basic have some differences in functionality. If you value active safety highly, you can compare their feature lists carefully.
Honda CR-V body length is 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
Subaru Outback body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
In terms of space, Honda CR-V's body is 100 mm longer than Subaru Outback. The interior passenger space will be slightly more spacious, especially rear legroom. If you often carry family or need to put in a stroller, a larger body is indeed more practical.
Honda CR-V warranty is 5 years/unlimited mileage. Service interval is every 10,000km or 6 months.
Subaru Outback warranty is 3 years/100,000km. Service interval is every 10,000km or 6 months.
Overall, Honda CR-V and Subaru Outback are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, compare quotes from several dealerships, then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter. Spending time on research will never go wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and Subaru Outback when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Honda CR-V in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The OTR price of Subaru Outback in Malaysia is RM 260,000 - 280,000, with a total of 2 versions, including 2025 2.4T R-Touring EyeSight (RM 310,340), 2025 2.5L Touring EyeSight (RM 280,340), etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of Honda CR-V is indeed RM 81,800 cheaper than Subaru Outback. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, please note that the savings of a few thousand might involve trade-offs in equipment, depending on your specific needs.

Honda CR-V is equipped with a 2.0L 4-cyl, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
Subaru Outback is equipped with a 2.0L Turbo, 220 hp. Official fuel consumption 9.5 L/100km.
In terms of power, the Subaru Outback's 2.0L Turbo has 50 hp more than the Honda CR-V's 2.0L 4-cyl. However, for daily city driving, the power of both cars is sufficient, you won't feel it's underpowered.

Honda CR-V's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
Subaru Outback's safety rating is TBD, active safety systems include Basic.
Regarding safety equipment, both cars received good ratings. However, there are some differences in functions between Honda CR-V's Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) and Subaru Outback's Basic. If you value active safety, you can carefully compare the feature lists of both.

Honda CR-V uses FWD drive mode.
Subaru Outback uses FWD drive mode.
Both cars have the same drive mode, both are FWD, there won't be much difference in daily driving feel.

Overall, both Honda CR-V and Subaru Outback are very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your research, comparing quotes from multiple dealers, and then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, taking some time to do research will definitely not be wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and Subaru Outback when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Honda CR-V's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 variants, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
Subaru Outback's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 260,000 - 280,000, with a total of 2 variants, including 2025 2.4T R-Touring EyeSight (RM 310,340), 2025 2.5L Touring EyeSight (RM 280,340), etc.
From a price perspective, the Honda CR-V's starting price is indeed RM 81,800 cheaper than the Subaru Outback. If you have a limited budget, Honda's entry-level model can already meet daily needs. However, also note that the few thousand cheaper might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific requirements.

Honda CR-V's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), with active safety systems including Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
Subaru Outback's safety rating is TBD, with active safety systems including Basic.
Regarding safety features, both cars have received good ratings. However, there are some differences in functionality between Honda CR-V's Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) and Subaru Outback's Basic. If you value active safety, you can compare the feature lists of both carefully.

Honda CR-V body length is 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
Subaru Outback body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
In terms of space, the Honda CR-V's body is 100 mm longer than the Subaru Outback, with slightly more cabin space, especially rear legroom. If you often carry family members or need to fit a stroller, the larger body is indeed more practical.

Honda CR-V adopts FWD drive mode.
Subaru Outback adopts FWD drive mode.
Both cars have the same drive mode, FWD, so there won't be much difference in daily driving experience.

Overall, Honda CR-V and Subaru Outback are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your research, comparing quotes from several dealerships, and test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a major matter, taking time to do research will definitely not be a mistake.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and Subaru Outback when choosing a car. These two cars have quite similar pricing and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Honda CR-V's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with 4 versions in total, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
Subaru Outback's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 260,000 - 280,000, with 2 versions in total, including 2025 2.4T R-Touring EyeSight (RM 310,340), 2025 2.5L Touring EyeSight (RM 280,340), etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of Honda CR-V is indeed RM 81,800 cheaper than Subaru Outback. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can meet daily needs. But be aware that the few thousand cheaper might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Honda CR-V body length 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
Subaru Outback body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
In terms of space, the Honda CR-V body is 100 mm longer than the Subaru Outback, so the interior passenger space is slightly more spacious, especially the rear legroom. If you frequently carry family or need to put in a stroller, the larger body is indeed more practical.

Honda CR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Subaru Outback warranty 3 years/100,000km, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Honda CR-V and Subaru Outback are both mainstream choices in the Malaysia market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is suggested to test drive both, as personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Honda CR-V and Subaru Outback are both very good car models in the Malaysia market. Which one to choose, the key lies in your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do research, compare quotes from multiple dealers, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big deal, spending time on research will never go wrong.

In the SUV market in Malaysia, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and Subaru Outback when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The Honda CR-V's OTR price in Malaysia ranges from RM 178,200 to RM 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The Subaru Outback OTR price in Malaysia ranges from RM 260,000 to RM 280,000, with a total of 2 versions, including 2025 2.4T R-Touring EyeSight (RM 310,340), 2025 2.5L Touring EyeSight (RM 280,340), etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of Honda CR-V is indeed RM 81,800 cheaper than Subaru Outback. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But keep in mind that the few thousand ringgit savings might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific requirements.

Honda CR-V comes with a 2.0L 4-cyl, horsepower 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
Subaru Outback comes with a 2.0L Turbo, horsepower 220 hp. Official fuel consumption 9.5 L/100km.
In terms of power, the Subaru Outback's 2.0L Turbo has 50 more horsepower than the Honda CR-V's 2.0L 4-cyl. However, for daily city driving, both cars have sufficient power and won't feel underpowered.

Honda CR-V body length 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
Subaru Outback body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Regarding space, the Honda CR-V body is 100 mm longer than the Subaru Outback, and the interior seating space will be slightly more spacious, especially the rear legroom. If you frequently carry family or need to fit a stroller, the larger body is indeed more practical.

Honda CR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Subaru Outback warranty 3 years/100,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Overall, Honda CR-V and Subaru Outback are both excellent models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from multiple dealerships, and then test drive before making a final decision. Buying a car is a major matter; spending some time doing homework will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and Subaru Crosstrek when choosing a car. These two cars have similar price points and positioning. Today, we will do a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to save you time doing research.
Honda CR-V's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900. There are 4 variants in total, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
Subaru Crosstrek's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 145,000 - 160,000. There is 1 variant in total, including 2.0L e-Boxer (RM 150,000), etc.
From a pricing perspective, the starting price of Subaru Crosstrek is RM 33,200 cheaper than Honda CR-V. To be honest, at this price point, a difference of a few thousand is not that significant. The key is still looking at the overall value for money and long-term running costs.

Honda CR-V is equipped with 2.0L 4-cyl, horsepower 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
Subaru Crosstrek is equipped with 1.5L Turbo, horsepower 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, Honda CR-V's 2.0L 4-cyl has 30 more horsepower than Subaru Crosstrek's 1.5L Turbo, providing more confidence in mid-range acceleration, especially when overtaking on highways. However, Subaru Crosstrek's fuel consumption might be friendlier, and the difference in daily city commuting won't be too significant.

Honda CR-V body length 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
Subaru Crosstrek body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
In terms of space, Honda CR-V's body is 100 mm longer than Subaru Crosstrek. Interior seating space will be slightly more spacious, especially rear legroom. If you often carry family or need to put in a stroller, a slightly larger body is indeed more practical.

Honda CR-V adopts FWD drive type.
Subaru Crosstrek adopts FWD drive type.
Both cars have the same drive type, both FWD. There won't be a huge difference in daily driving experience.

Honda CR-V and Subaru Crosstrek are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, choose the one with more configurations. Ultimately, we recommend test driving both, personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Honda CR-V and Subaru Crosstrek are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research well, comparing quotes from several dealerships, and then test driving to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter; spending time doing research will never be wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and Subaru Crosstrek when choosing a car.
Honda CR-V has an OTR price in Malaysia of RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
Subaru Crosstrek has an OTR price in Malaysia of RM 145,000 - 160,000, with a total of 1 version, including 2.0L e-Boxer (RM 150,000), etc.
Looking at the price, the starting price of Subaru Crosstrek is RM 33,200 cheaper than Honda CR-V. To be honest, in this price range, the difference of a few thousand is actually not big, the key is still to look at the overall value for money and long-term usage costs.

Honda CR-V is equipped with 2.0L 4-cyl, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
Subaru Crosstrek is equipped with 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, Honda CR-V's 2.0L 4-cyl has 30 more horsepower than Subaru Crosstrek's 1.5L Turbo, with more confidence in mid-range acceleration, especially when overtaking on highways. However, Subaru Crosstrek's fuel consumption might be more friendly, and the difference in daily city commuting will not be too big.

Honda CR-V's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
Subaru Crosstrek's safety rating is 5★ (Euro NCAP), active safety systems include EyeSight.
Regarding safety features, both cars received good ratings. However, Honda CR-V's Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) and Subaru Crosstrek's EyeSight have some differences in functions. If you value active safety, you can compare the function lists of both carefully.

Honda CR-V body length 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
Subaru Crosstrek body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
In terms of space, Honda CR-V's body is 100 mm longer than Subaru Crosstrek, so the interior seating space is slightly more spacious, especially rear legroom. If you frequently carry family members or need to fit a stroller, a larger body is indeed more practical.

Honda CR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Subaru Crosstrek warranty 3 years/100,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Overall, Honda CR-V and Subaru Crosstrek are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your homework, compare quotes from several dealers, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time on research will definitely not be a mistake.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda CR-V and Subaru Crosstrek when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Honda CR-V in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200) etc.
The OTR price of Subaru Crosstrek in Malaysia is RM 145,000 - 160,000, with a total of 1 version, including 2.0L e-Boxer (RM 150,000) etc.
In terms of price, Subaru Crosstrek's starting price is RM 33,200 cheaper than Honda CR-V. Honestly, in this price range, a difference of a few thousand isn't really significant; the key is to look at the overall value for money and long-term usage costs.

Honda CR-V is equipped with 2.0L 4-cyl, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption is 8.0 L/100km.
Subaru Crosstrek is equipped with 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption is 7.0 L/100km.
Regarding power, Honda CR-V's 2.0L 4-cyl has 30 more horsepower than Subaru Crosstrek's 1.5L Turbo, offering more confidence in mid-range acceleration, especially when overtaking on highways. However, Subaru Crosstrek's fuel consumption might be more friendly; the difference in daily city commuting won't be too big.

Honda CR-V's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
Subaru Crosstrek's safety rating is 5★ (Euro NCAP), active safety systems include EyeSight.
In terms of safety features, both cars have received good ratings. However, Honda CR-V's Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) and Subaru Crosstrek's EyeSight have some differences in functionality. If you value active safety highly, you can compare their feature lists carefully.

Honda CR-V adopts FWD drivetrain.
Subaru Crosstrek adopts FWD drivetrain.
Both cars have the same drivetrain, both are FWD, and there won't be much difference in daily driving experience.

Overall, Honda CR-V and Subaru Crosstrek are both excellent models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, comparing quotes from several car dealerships, and then test-driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big deal; spending some time on research will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers often compare Honda CR-V and Subaru Crosstrek when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Honda CR-V's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900. There are 4 versions in total, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
Subaru Crosstrek's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 145,000 - 160,000. There is 1 version in total, including 2.0L e-Boxer (RM 150,000), etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of Subaru Crosstrek is RM 33,200 cheaper than Honda CR-V. To be honest, at this price point, a difference of a few thousand is actually not significant. The key is to look at overall value for money and long-term usage costs.

Honda CR-V is equipped with 2.0L 4-cyl, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
Subaru Crosstrek is equipped with 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Regarding power, Honda CR-V's 2.0L 4-cyl has 30 more horsepower than Subaru Crosstrek's 1.5L Turbo, with more confidence in mid-range acceleration, especially when overtaking on highways. However, Subaru Crosstrek's fuel economy might be better, and the difference for daily city commuting won't be too large.

Honda CR-V body length is 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
Subaru Crosstrek body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Regarding space, Honda CR-V's body is 100 mm longer than Subaru Crosstrek, and the interior seating space will be slightly more spacious, especially rear seat legroom. If you often carry family members or need to put a stroller, a larger body is indeed more practical.

Honda CR-V uses FWD drive mode.
Subaru Crosstrek uses FWD drive mode.
Both cars have the same drive mode, both are FWD, there won't be too much difference in daily driving experience.

Overall, Honda CR-V and Subaru Crosstrek are both excellent models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest you do your research well, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then go for a test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a major matter, spending time doing research will definitely not be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and Subaru Forester when choosing a car. Both cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Honda CR-V's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
Subaru Forester's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 174,000 - 197,000, with a total of 3 versions, including 2024 2.0L S EyeSight GT Edition (RM 189,538), 2024 2.0L S EyeSight (RM 177,538), 2024 2.0L L EyeSight (RM 167,538), etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of Subaru Forester is RM 4,200 cheaper than Honda CR-V. Honestly, in this price range, a difference of a few thousand is not really significant; the key is to look at overall value for money and long-term usage costs.

Honda CR-V is equipped with a 2.0L 4-cyl, horsepower 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
Subaru Forester is equipped with a 2.0L 4-cyl, horsepower 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
Both cars use the same powertrain system, and the daily driving experience is basically the same. Fuel consumption is also similar, no need to worry too much about this.

Honda CR-V body length 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
Subaru Forester body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Regarding space, the Honda CR-V body is 100 mm longer than the Subaru Forester, and the interior seating space will be slightly more spacious, especially the rear legroom. If you often carry family members or need to put in a stroller, a slightly larger body is indeed more practical.

Honda CR-V uses FWD drive method.
Subaru Forester uses FWD drive method.
Both cars use the same drive method, both are FWD, and the daily driving experience will not differ much.

Honda CR-V and Subaru Forester are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and second-hand price more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, then choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, and experiencing it personally is the most important.
Overall, Honda CR-V and Subaru Forester are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one depends on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your research, comparing quotes from multiple dealerships, and then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time on research will never go wrong.

In the Malaysia SUV market, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and Subaru Forester when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning, today we will do a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to save you time doing research.
The OTR price of Honda CR-V in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The OTR price of Subaru Forester in Malaysia is RM 174,000 - 197,000, with a total of 3 versions, including 2024 2.0L S EyeSight GT Edition (RM 189,538), 2024 2.0L S EyeSight (RM 177,538), 2024 2.0L L EyeSight (RM 167,538), etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of Subaru Forester is RM 4,200 cheaper than Honda CR-V. Honestly, in this price range, a difference of a few thousand is actually not significant, the key is still the overall cost-performance and long-term usage costs.

Honda CR-V is equipped with a 2.0L 4-cyl, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
Subaru Forester is equipped with a 2.0L 4-cyl, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
Both cars use the same powertrain system, the daily driving feel is basically no difference. Fuel consumption is also about the same, no need to worry too much about this point.

Honda CR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
Subaru Forester safety rating is 5★ (Euro NCAP), active safety system includes EyeSight.
Regarding safety features, both cars received good ratings. However, Honda CR-V's Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) and Subaru Forester's EyeSight have some differences in functions. If you value active safety more, you can compare their feature lists carefully.

Honda CR-V body length 4500 mm, boot 450 L.
Subaru Forester body length 4400 mm, boot 400 L.
Regarding space, Honda CR-V's body is 100 mm longer than Subaru Forester, interior seating space will be slightly more spacious, especially rear legroom. If you often carry family or need to place a stroller, a larger body is indeed more practical.

Honda CR-V and Subaru Forester are both mainstream choices in the Malaysia market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale price more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance and features, then choose the model with richer configuration. Ultimately it is recommended to test drive both models, firsthand experience is the most important.
Overall, Honda CR-V and Subaru Forester are both very good models in the Malaysia market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do research, compare quotes from a few dealerships, then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time doing research will definitely not be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda CR-V and Subaru Forester when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The Honda CR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The Subaru Forester OTR price in Malaysia is RM 174,000 - 197,000, with a total of 3 versions, including 2024 2.0L S EyeSight GT Edition (RM 189,538), 2024 2.0L S EyeSight (RM 177,538), 2024 2.0L L EyeSight (RM 167,538), etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of the Subaru Forester is RM 4,200 cheaper than the Honda CR-V. Honestly, in this price range, a difference of a few thousand is actually not significant. The key is still to look at overall cost-effectiveness and long-term usage costs.

Honda CR-V is equipped with a 2.0L 4-cyl engine, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
Subaru Forester is equipped with a 2.0L 4-cyl engine, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
Both cars use the same powertrain, and the driving experience in daily use is basically the same. Fuel consumption is also similar, so there is no need to worry too much about this.

Honda CR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
Subaru Forester safety rating is 5★ (Euro NCAP), active safety systems include EyeSight.
Regarding safety features, both cars have received good ratings. However, Honda CR-V's Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) and Subaru Forester's EyeSight have some functional differences. If you value active safety, you can compare the feature lists of both carefully.

Honda CR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Subaru Forester warranty 3 years/100,000km, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Honda CR-V and Subaru Forester are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, prioritize the one with the better reputation. If you care more about cost-effectiveness and features, choose the one with richer specifications. Ultimately, we suggest test-driving both, as personal experience is the most important.
Overall, Honda CR-V and Subaru Forester are both excellent car models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, compare quotes from a few dealerships, and go test-drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time on research is definitely not wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and Subaru Forester when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time doing research.
Honda CR-V's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900. There are 4 versions in total, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
Subaru Forester's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 174,000 - 197,000. There are 3 versions in total, including 2024 2.0L S EyeSight GT Edition (RM 189,538), 2024 2.0L S EyeSight (RM 177,538), 2024 2.0L L EyeSight (RM 167,538), etc.
From a price perspective, Subaru Forester's entry price is RM 4,200 cheaper than Honda CR-V. Honestly, in this price range, a difference of a few thousand is actually not significant. The key is to look at overall cost-performance and long-term usage costs.

Honda CR-V is equipped with 2.0L 4-cyl. Power 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
Subaru Forester is equipped with 2.0L 4-cyl. Power 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
Both cars use the same powertrain, the driving experience in daily use is basically no difference. Fuel consumption is also similar, no need to worry too much about this point.

Honda CR-V's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
Subaru Forester's safety rating is 5★ (Euro NCAP), active safety systems include EyeSight.
In terms of safety features, both cars received good ratings. However, Honda CR-V's Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) and Subaru Forester's EyeSight have some differences in functionality. If you value active safety, you can compare the function lists of both carefully.

Honda CR-V adopts FWD drive method.
Subaru Forester adopts FWD drive method.
Both cars use the same drive method, both are FWD, there won't be too big a difference in daily driving feel.

Overall, Honda CR-V and Subaru Forester are both very good models in the Malaysia market. Which one to choose mainly depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest you do your homework, compare quotes from more car dealerships, and test drive before making a final decision. Buying a car is a big deal, spending some time doing research will definitely not be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and Subaru Forester when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Honda CR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
Subaru Forester OTR price in Malaysia is RM 174,000 - 197,000, with a total of 3 versions, including 2024 2.0L S EyeSight GT Edition (RM 189,538), 2024 2.0L S EyeSight (RM 177,538), 2024 2.0L L EyeSight (RM 167,538), etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of Subaru Forester is RM 4,200 cheaper than Honda CR-V. Honestly, in this price range, a difference of a few thousand is not really significant; the key is to look at the overall cost-performance ratio and long-term usage costs.

Honda CR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety system includes Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
Subaru Forester safety rating is 5★ (Euro NCAP), active safety system includes EyeSight.
Regarding safety features, both cars received good ratings. However, there are some differences in functionality between Honda CR-V's Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) and Subaru Forester's EyeSight. If you value active safety more, you can compare the function lists of both carefully.

Honda CR-V body length is 4500 mm, trunk is 450 L.
Subaru Forester body length is 4400 mm, trunk is 400 L.
Regarding space, Honda CR-V's body is 100 mm longer than Subaru Forester, and the interior seating space will be slightly more spacious, especially the rear legroom. If you frequently carry family members or need to place a stroller, a larger body is indeed more practical.

Honda CR-V and Subaru Forester are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance ratio and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, as experiencing it yourself is the most important.

In general, Honda CR-V and Subaru Forester are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research well, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter; spending some time doing research will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and Subaru Forester when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will conduct a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Honda CR-V in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The OTR price of Subaru Forester in Malaysia is RM 174,000 - 197,000, with a total of 3 versions, including 2024 2.0L S EyeSight GT Edition (RM 189,538), 2024 2.0L S EyeSight (RM 177,538), 2024 2.0L L EyeSight (RM 167,538), etc.
Looking at the price, Subaru Forester's starting price is RM 4,200 cheaper than Honda CR-V. Honestly, in this price range, a difference of a few thousand isn't really significant; the key is overall cost-effectiveness and long-term maintenance costs.

Honda CR-V is equipped with a 2.0L 4-cyl, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
Subaru Forester is equipped with a 2.0L 4-cyl, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
Both cars use the same powertrain system, so the driving experience feels basically the same. Fuel consumption is also similar, no need to fuss too much about this point.

Honda CR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Subaru Forester warranty 3 years/100,000km, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Honda CR-V and Subaru Forester are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-effectiveness and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both; experiencing it yourself is the most important.

Overall, Honda CR-V and Subaru Forester are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your homework, compare quotes from several dealers, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a major matter; spending some time doing research will never go wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda CR-V and Subaru Forester when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of the Honda CR-V in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The OTR price of the Subaru Forester in Malaysia is RM 174,000 - 197,000, with a total of 3 versions, including 2024 2.0L S EyeSight GT Edition (RM 189,538), 2024 2.0L S EyeSight (RM 177,538), 2024 2.0L L EyeSight (RM 167,538), etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of the Subaru Forester is RM 4,200 cheaper than the Honda CR-V. To be honest, at this price point, a difference of a few thousand is not really that big. The key is to look at the overall value for money and long-term usage costs.

The Honda CR-V is equipped with a 2.0L 4-cyl, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
The Subaru Forester is equipped with a 2.0L 4-cyl, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
Both cars use the same powertrain system, the driving feel in daily use is basically no difference. Fuel consumption is also similar, no need to worry too much about this point.

Honda CR-V body length 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
Subaru Forester body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
In terms of space, the Honda CR-V body is 100 mm longer than the Subaru Forester, making the interior seating space slightly more spacious, especially the rear legroom. If you often carry family members or need to place a stroller, the larger body is indeed more practical.

Honda CR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, servicing interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Subaru Forester warranty 3 years/100,000km, servicing interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Overall, the Honda CR-V and Subaru Forester are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from multiple dealerships, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time doing research is definitely not a mistake.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and Volvo XC60 when choosing a car. These two cars are quite similar in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Honda CR-V in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The OTR price of Volvo XC60 in Malaysia is RM 328,888 - 328,888, with a total of 1 version, including 2025 2.0T Core (RM 328,888), etc.
From a price perspective, Honda CR-V's starting price is indeed RM 150,688 cheaper than Volvo XC60. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, be aware that the few thousand difference saved may involve compromises in features, depending on your specific needs.

Honda CR-V's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), and the active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
Volvo XC60's safety rating is 5★ (Euro NCAP), and the active safety systems include.

Honda CR-V adopts FWD drive mode.
Volvo XC60 adopts FWD drive mode.
Both cars have the same drive mode, both are FWD, so there won't be much difference in daily driving experience.

Honda CR-V warranty 5 years / unlimited mileage, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Volvo XC60 warranty 5 years / unlimited mileage, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Honda CR-V and Volvo XC60 are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, then choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, as personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Honda CR-V and Volvo XC60 are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do thorough research, compare quotes from several car dealerships, and then test drive before making a final decision. Buying a car is a major decision, taking some time to research will definitely not go wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers tend to compare Honda CR-V and Volvo XC60 when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Honda CR-V in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The OTR price of Volvo XC60 in Malaysia is RM 328,888 - 328,888, with a total of 1 version, including 2025 2.0T Core (RM 328,888), etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of Honda CR-V is indeed RM 150,688 cheaper than Volvo XC60. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, be aware that the few thousand bucks cheaper might mean trade-offs in features, it depends on your specific requirements.

Honda CR-V is equipped with a 2.0L 4-cyl engine, horsepower 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
Volvo XC60 is equipped with a 2.0L Turbo engine, horsepower 220 hp. Official fuel consumption 9.5 L/100km.
In terms of power, the 2.0L Turbo of Volvo XC60 has 50 more horsepower than the 2.0L 4-cyl of Honda CR-V. However, for daily driving in the city, the power of both cars is sufficient, you won't feel it lacks power.

Honda CR-V body length 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
Volvo XC60 body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Regarding space, the Honda CR-V body is 100 mm longer than the Volvo XC60, the interior seating space will be slightly more spacious, especially the rear legroom. If you often carry family members or need to store a stroller, a larger body is indeed more practical.

Honda CR-V adopts FWD drive mode.
Volvo XC60 adopts FWD drive mode.
The drive mode of both cars is the same, both are FWD, there won't be much difference in daily driving experience.

Honda CR-V and Volvo XC60 are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance ratio and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both models, personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Honda CR-V and Volvo XC60 are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time doing research will definitely not go wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and Volvo XC60 when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning, so today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The Honda CR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The Volvo XC60 OTR price in Malaysia is RM 328,888 - 328,888, with a total of 1 version, including 2025 2.0T Core (RM 328,888), etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of the Honda CR-V is indeed RM 150,688 cheaper than the Volvo XC60. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But keep in mind, the cheaper few thousand might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

The Honda CR-V is equipped with a 2.0L 4-cyl, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
The Volvo XC60 is equipped with a 2.0L Turbo, 220 hp. Official fuel consumption 9.5 L/100km.
In terms of power, the Volvo XC60's 2.0L Turbo has 50 hp more than the Honda CR-V's 2.0L 4-cyl. However, for daily driving in the city, the power of both cars is sufficient, you won't feel lack of power.

The Honda CR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
The Volvo XC60 safety rating is 5★ (Euro NCAP), active safety systems include .

Honda CR-V warranty 5 years/ unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Volvo XC60 warranty 5 years/ unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Both Honda CR-V and Volvo XC60 are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance ratio and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Honda CR-V and Volvo XC60 are both very good car models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do research, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time doing research will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda CR-V and Volvo XC60 when selecting a car. These two cars are quite close in terms of price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Honda CR-V in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The OTR price of Volvo XC60 in Malaysia is RM 328,888 - 328,888, with a total of 1 version, including 2025 2.0T Core (RM 328,888), etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of Honda CR-V is indeed RM 150,688 cheaper than Volvo XC60. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, also note that the few thousand difference might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

The safety rating of Honda CR-V is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
The safety rating of Volvo XC60 is 5★ (Euro NCAP), active safety systems include.

Honda CR-V body length is 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
Volvo XC60 body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
In terms of space, the Honda CR-V body is 100 mm longer than Volvo XC60, and the interior seating space will be slightly more spacious, especially the rear legroom. If you often carry family members or need to put in a stroller, the larger body is indeed more practical.

Honda CR-V adopts FWD drive mode.
Volvo XC60 adopts FWD drive mode.
Both cars have the same drive mode, both are FWD, there will be no big difference in daily driving feel.

Overall, Honda CR-V and Volvo XC60 are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your homework, comparing quotes from several dealerships, and then going for a test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time researching will never go wrong.
