In the Malaysia SUV market, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and Kia Sportage when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Honda CR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
Kia Sportage OTR price in Malaysia is RM 129,639 - 179,320, with a total of 4 versions, including 2025 1.6T DCT 4WD High (RM 179,320), 2025 1.6T DCT 2WD High (RM 159,320), 2025 2.0L AT 2WD High (RM 139,639), etc.
From a price perspective, the Kia Sportage starting price is RM 48,561 cheaper than the Honda CR-V. Honestly, in this price range, the gap of a few thousand is not actually significant. The key is to look at overall value for money and long-term usage costs.

Honda CR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
Kia Sportage safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Drive Wise.
The safety ratings for both cars are the same. Safety equipment is considered very complete in this class. New cars nowadays generally have good safety, so no need to worry too much about this.

Honda CR-V body length is 4500 mm, trunk is 450 L.
Kia Sportage body length is 4400 mm, trunk is 400 L.
In terms of space, the Honda CR-V body is 100 mm longer than the Kia Sportage. Interior seating space will be slightly more spacious, especially rear legroom. If you often carry family members or need to store a stroller, a larger body is indeed more practical.

Honda CR-V uses FWD drivetrain.
Kia Sportage uses FWD drivetrain.
Both cars have the same drivetrain, both are FWD. There will not be much difference in daily driving experience.

Overall, Honda CR-V and Kia Sportage are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing thorough research, comparing quotes from several dealerships, and then going for a test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time on research will definitely not be wrong.

In the SUV market in Malaysia, many buyers often compare Honda CR-V and Kia Sportage when choosing a car.
The OTR price of Honda CR-V in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The OTR price of Kia Sportage in Malaysia is RM 129,639 - 179,320, with a total of 4 versions, including 2025 1.6T DCT 4WD High (RM 179,320), 2025 1.6T DCT 2WD High (RM 159,320), 2025 2.0L AT 2WD High (RM 139,639), etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of Kia Sportage is RM 48,561 cheaper than Honda CR-V. Honestly, in this price range, a difference of a few thousand is not really significant, the key is to look at the overall value for money and long-term usage costs.

Honda CR-V has a safety rating of 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), with active safety systems including Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
Kia Sportage has a safety rating of 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), with active safety systems including Drive Wise.
Both cars have the same safety rating, and safety features are quite comprehensive for this class. New cars nowadays do not have poor safety, so there is no need to worry too much about this.

Honda CR-V adopts FWD drive mode.
Kia Sportage adopts FWD drive mode.
Both cars have the same drive mode, both are FWD, so there won't be much difference in daily driving experience.

Honda CR-V warranty is 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Kia Sportage warranty is 5 years/300,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Overall, Honda CR-V and Kia Sportage are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose mainly depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your homework, comparing quotes from several dealerships, and then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time to research will never be wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda CR-V and Hyundai Santa Fe when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The Honda CR-V's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200) etc.
The Hyundai Santa Fe's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 225,000 - 270,000, with a total of 3 versions, including 2025 2.5T DCT 4WD Calligraphy 6 Seats (RM 270,000), 2025 HEV 1.6T AT 2WD Prestige 7 Seats (RM 245,000), 2025 HEV 1.6T AT 2WD Prime 7 Seats (RM 225,000) etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of the Honda CR-V is indeed RM 46,800 cheaper than the Hyundai Santa Fe. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version is already sufficient for daily needs. However, please note that the difference of a few thousand may involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

The Honda CR-V's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), and the active safety system includes Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
The Hyundai Santa Fe's safety rating is TBD, and the active safety system includes Basic.
In terms of safety features, both cars have received good ratings. However, there are some differences in functionality between the Honda CR-V's Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) and the Hyundai Santa Fe's Basic. If you value active safety, you can compare their feature lists in detail.

The Honda CR-V adopts FWD drive mode.
The Hyundai Santa Fe adopts FWD drive mode.
Both cars have the same drive mode, which is FWD, so there won't be much difference in daily driving experience.

The Honda CR-V warranty is 5 years/unlimited mileage, service interval is every 10,000km or 6 months.
The Hyundai Santa Fe warranty is 5 years/300,000km, service interval is every 10,000km or 6 months.

Both the Honda CR-V and Hyundai Santa Fe are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance ratio and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, as personal experience is the most important.

Overall, both the Honda CR-V and Hyundai Santa Fe are very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended that you do your research, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then go for a test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time on research will never be wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and Hyundai Santa Fe when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning, so today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to save you time on research.
Honda CR-V's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
Hyundai Santa Fe's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 225,000 - 270,000, with a total of 3 versions, including 2025 2.5T DCT 4WD Calligraphy 6 Seats (RM 270,000), 2025 HEV 1.6T AT 2WD Prestige 7 Seats (RM 245,000), 2025 HEV 1.6T AT 2WD Prime 7 Seats (RM 225,000), etc.
From a price perspective, Honda CR-V's starting price is indeed RM 46,800 cheaper than Hyundai Santa Fe. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level model can already meet daily needs. But also note that the few thousand cheaper might involve trade-offs in features, which depends on your specific needs.

Honda CR-V is equipped with 2.0L 4-cyl, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
Hyundai Santa Fe is equipped with 2.0L 4-cyl, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
Both cars use the same powertrain, so the driving experience feels basically the same. Fuel consumption is also about the same, no need to worry too much about this.

Honda CR-V's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
Hyundai Santa Fe's safety rating is TBD, active safety systems include Basic.
Regarding safety features, both cars have received good ratings. However, Honda CR-V's Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) and Hyundai Santa Fe's Basic have some differences in functionality. If you value active safety, you can compare the function lists of both in detail.

Honda CR-V adopts FWD drive system.
Hyundai Santa Fe adopts FWD drive system.
Both cars have the same drive system, both are FWD, so there won't be much difference in daily driving experience.

Honda CR-V and Hyundai Santa Fe are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you value cost-performance and features more, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, as personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Honda CR-V and Hyundai Santa Fe are both excellent models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose mainly depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, comparing quotes from several dealerships, and test driving before making a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time doing research will never be wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda CR-V and Hyundai Santa Fe when choosing a car. These two vehicles are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to save you time on research.
The OTR price of Honda CR-V in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The OTR price of Hyundai Santa Fe in Malaysia is RM 225,000 - 270,000, with a total of 3 versions, including 2025 2.5T DCT 4WD Calligraphy 6 Seats (RM 270,000), 2025 HEV 1.6T AT 2WD Prestige 7 Seats (RM 245,000), 2025 HEV 1.6T AT 2WD Prime 7 Seats (RM 225,000), etc.
Looking at the price, the starting price of Honda CR-V is indeed RM 46,800 cheaper than Hyundai Santa Fe. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But you should also note that the few thousand difference in price might involve trade-offs in features, which depends on your specific requirements.

The Honda CR-V is equipped with a 2.0L 4-cyl, Horsepower 170 hp. Official fuel consumption is 8.0 L/100km.
The Hyundai Santa Fe is equipped with a 2.0L 4-cyl, Horsepower 170 hp. Official fuel consumption is 8.0 L/100km.
Both cars use the same powertrain, and the driving experience in daily use is basically the same. Fuel consumption is also similar, so no need to worry too much about this.

Honda CR-V's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
Hyundai Santa Fe's safety rating is TBD, active safety systems include Basic.
In terms of safety features, both cars have received good ratings. However, there are some differences in functionality between Honda CR-V's Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) and Hyundai Santa Fe's Basic. If you value active safety highly, you can compare the feature lists of both in detail.

Honda CR-V warranty 5 years/Unlimited mileage, maintenance interval 10,000km or 6 months.
Hyundai Santa Fe warranty 5 years/300,000km, maintenance interval 10,000km or 6 months.

Overall, both Honda CR-V and Hyundai Santa Fe are excellent car models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, comparing quotes from several dealerships, and test driving before making a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time researching will definitely not go wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda CR-V and Hyundai Santa Fe when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR selling price of Honda CR-V in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The OTR selling price of Hyundai Santa Fe in Malaysia is RM 225,000 - 270,000, with a total of 3 versions, including 2025 2.5T DCT 4WD Calligraphy 6 Seats (RM 270,000), 2025 HEV 1.6T AT 2WD Prestige 7 Seats (RM 245,000), 2025 HEV 1.6T AT 2WD Prime 7 Seats (RM 225,000), etc.
From the price perspective, the Honda CR-V's starting price is indeed RM 46,800 cheaper than the Hyundai Santa Fe. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But keep in mind, the few thousand ringgit saved might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific requirements.

Honda CR-V's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), and the active safety system includes Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
Hyundai Santa Fe's safety rating is TBD, and the active safety system includes Basic.
Regarding safety features, both vehicles have received decent ratings. However, there are some differences in functionality between Honda CR-V's Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) and Hyundai Santa Fe's Basic. If you value active safety, you can compare their feature lists in detail.

Honda CR-V body length is 4500 mm, trunk is 450 L.
Hyundai Santa Fe body length is 4400 mm, trunk is 400 L.
In terms of space, the Honda CR-V's body is 100 mm longer than the Hyundai Santa Fe, making the interior seating space slightly more spacious, especially the rear legroom. If you often carry family members or need to fit a stroller, a larger body is indeed more practical.

Honda CR-V warranty is 5 years/unlimited mileage, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Hyundai Santa Fe warranty is 5 years/300,000km, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Overall, the Honda CR-V and Hyundai Santa Fe are both excellent models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your research, comparing quotes from several dealerships, and then test driving to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time on research will never be a mistake.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and Hyundai Santa Fe when choosing a car. The pricing and positioning of these two models are quite similar. Today, we will conduct a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time doing research.
The OTR price of Honda CR-V in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The OTR price of Hyundai Santa Fe in Malaysia is RM 225,000 - 270,000, with a total of 3 versions, including 2025 2.5T DCT 4WD Calligraphy 6 Seats (RM 270,000), 2025 HEV 1.6T AT 2WD Prestige 7 Seats (RM 245,000), 2025 HEV 1.6T AT 2WD Prime 7 Seats (RM 225,000), etc.
Looking at the price, the starting price of Honda CR-V is indeed RM 46,800 cheaper than Hyundai Santa Fe. If you have a limited budget, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, note that the savings of a few thousand might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Honda CR-V's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), with active safety systems including Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
Hyundai Santa Fe's safety rating is TBD, with active safety systems including Basic.
In terms of safety features, both cars have received good ratings. However, there are some differences in functionality between Honda CR-V's Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) and Hyundai Santa Fe's Basic. If you value active safety, you can compare the feature lists of both in detail.

Honda CR-V comes with a 5-year/unlimited mileage warranty, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Hyundai Santa Fe comes with a 5-year/300,000km warranty, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Both Honda CR-V and Hyundai Santa Fe are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance ratio and features, choose the one with richer configurations. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both; personal experience is the most important.

Overall, both Honda CR-V and Hyundai Santa Fe are excellent models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a major decision; spending time on research will never go wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda CR-V and Hyundai Santa Fe when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Honda CR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
Hyundai Santa Fe OTR price in Malaysia is RM 225,000 - 270,000, with a total of 3 versions, including 2025 2.5T DCT 4WD Calligraphy 6 Seats (RM 270,000), 2025 HEV 1.6T AT 2WD Prestige 7 Seats (RM 245,000), 2025 HEV 1.6T AT 2WD Prime 7 Seats (RM 225,000), etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of the Honda CR-V is indeed RM 46,800 cheaper than the Hyundai Santa Fe. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level model can already meet daily needs. However, it should also be noted that the difference of a few thousand might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Honda CR-V is equipped with a 2.0L 4-cyl, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
Hyundai Santa Fe is equipped with a 2.0L 4-cyl, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
Both cars use the same powertrain, and the driving feel is basically the same. Fuel consumption is also similar, so no need to worry too much about this point.

Honda CR-V body length 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
Hyundai Santa Fe body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Regarding space, the Honda CR-V body is 100 mm longer than the Hyundai Santa Fe, and the interior seating space will be slightly more spacious, especially the rear legroom. If you frequently carry family members or need to fit a stroller, the larger body is indeed more practical.

Honda CR-V uses FWD drive mode.
Hyundai Santa Fe uses FWD drive mode.
Both cars have the same drive mode, both are FWD, and there won't be a big difference in daily driving feel.

Overall, both Honda CR-V and Hyundai Santa Fe are excellent models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your homework, compare quotes from multiple dealerships, and then take a test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a major matter, spending time doing research will definitely not be wrong.

In the SUV market in Malaysia, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and Hyundai Santa Fe when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to save you time on research.
Honda CR-V's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200) etc.
Hyundai Santa Fe's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 225,000 - 270,000, with a total of 3 versions, including 2025 2.5T DCT 4WD Calligraphy 6 Seats (RM 270,000), 2025 HEV 1.6T AT 2WD Prestige 7 Seats (RM 245,000), 2025 HEV 1.6T AT 2WD Prime 7 Seats (RM 225,000) etc.
In terms of price, Honda CR-V's starting price is indeed RM 46,800 cheaper than Hyundai Santa Fe. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, also note that the few thousand difference might mean compromises in features, depending on your specific needs.

Honda CR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
Hyundai Santa Fe safety rating is TBD, active safety systems include Basic.
In terms of safety features, both cars received good ratings. However, Honda CR-V's Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) and Hyundai Santa Fe's Basic have some differences in functionality. If you value active safety, you can compare the feature lists of both closely.

Honda CR-V uses FWD drive system.
Hyundai Santa Fe uses FWD drive system.
Both cars use the same drive system, both are FWD, so there won't be much difference in daily driving experience.

Honda CR-V and Hyundai Santa Fe are mainstream choices in the Malaysia market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, then choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, experiencing it personally is the most important.

Overall, Honda CR-V and Hyundai Santa Fe are both very good models in the Malaysia market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest everyone do their research well, compare quotes from multiple dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a major decision, spending some time researching will never be wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda CR-V and Hyundai Santa Fe when choosing a car. The price and positioning of these two cars are quite close. Today we will do a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Honda CR-V in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900. There are 4 versions in total, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The OTR price of Hyundai Santa Fe in Malaysia is RM 225,000 - 270,000. There are 3 versions in total, including 2025 2.5T DCT 4WD Calligraphy 6 Seats (RM 270,000), 2025 HEV 1.6T AT 2WD Prestige 7 Seats (RM 245,000), 2025 HEV 1.6T AT 2WD Prime 7 Seats (RM 225,000), etc.
Looking at the price, the starting price of Honda CR-V is indeed RM 46,800 cheaper than Hyundai Santa Fe. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version is already sufficient for daily needs. But you should also note that the saving of a few thousand might involve compromises in features, depending on your specific needs.

Honda CR-V uses the FWD drive system.
Hyundai Santa Fe uses the FWD drive system.
The drive system of both cars is the same, both are FWD, so there won't be much difference in daily driving feel.

Honda CR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Hyundai Santa Fe warranty 5 years/300,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Both Honda CR-V and Hyundai Santa Fe are mainstream choices in the Malaysia market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale price more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, then choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, as personal experience is the most important.

Overall, both Honda CR-V and Hyundai Santa Fe are very good car models in the Malaysia market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended that everyone do their research, compare quotes from several car dealerships, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, taking time to do research will never be wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and Hyundai Tucson when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning, so today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Honda CR-V's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
Hyundai Tucson's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 143,888 - 197,888, with a total of 5 versions, including 2025 HEV 1.6T AT 2WD Prestige (RM 197,888), 2025 1.6T DCT 4WD Prestige (RM 186,888), 2025 1.6T DCT 2WD Prime (RM 164,888), etc.
From the price perspective, Hyundai Tucson's starting price is RM 34,312 cheaper than Honda CR-V. Honestly, in this price segment, a difference of a few thousand isn't really big; the key is still to look at overall value and long-term running costs.

Honda CR-V is equipped with 2.0L 4-cyl, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
Hyundai Tucson is equipped with 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Regarding power, Honda CR-V's 2.0L 4-cyl has 30 more horsepower than Hyundai Tucson's 1.5L Turbo, providing more confidence in mid-range acceleration, especially when overtaking on highways. However, Hyundai Tucson's fuel consumption might be more user-friendly, with little difference in daily city commuting.

Honda CR-V's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
Hyundai Tucson's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include SmartSense.
Both cars have the same safety rating, and safety equipment in this class is considered very comprehensive. New car safety is generally not bad nowadays, so there is no need to worry too much about this point.

Honda CR-V uses FWD drive method.
Hyundai Tucson uses FWD drive method.
Both cars use the same drive method, which is FWD, and there won't be a huge difference in daily driving feel.

Honda CR-V and Hyundai Tucson are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and second-hand price more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance ratio and equipment, then choose the model with richer configurations. Ultimately it is still recommended to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Honda CR-V and Hyundai Tucson are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We suggest everyone do their homework, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter; spending some time doing homework will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda CR-V and Hyundai Tucson when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning, today we will do a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Honda CR-V in Malaysia OTR price is RM 178,200 - 195,900, there are a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200) etc.
Hyundai Tucson in Malaysia OTR price is RM 143,888 - 197,888, there are a total of 5 versions, including 2025 HEV 1.6T AT 2WD Prestige (RM 197,888), 2025 1.6T DCT 4WD Prestige (RM 186,888), 2025 1.6T DCT 2WD Prime (RM 164,888) etc.
Looking at the price, Hyundai Tucson's starting price is RM 34,312 cheaper than Honda CR-V. Honestly, in this price range, a difference of a few thousand is actually not big, the key is still looking at overall cost-effectiveness and long-term usage costs.

Honda CR-V is equipped with 2.0L 4-cyl, horsepower 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
Hyundai Tucson is equipped with 1.5L Turbo, horsepower 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, Honda CR-V's 2.0L 4-cyl has 30 more horsepower than Hyundai Tucson's 1.5L Turbo, mid-range acceleration is more confident, especially when overtaking on highways. However, Hyundai Tucson's fuel consumption might be friendlier, daily city commuting difference won't be too big.

Honda CR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
Hyundai Tucson safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include SmartSense.
Both cars have the same safety rating, safety features in this level are quite comprehensive. New cars' safety nowadays are not bad, no need to worry too much about this point.

Honda CR-V body length 4500 mm, boot 450 L.
Hyundai Tucson body length 4400 mm, boot 400 L.
In terms of space, Honda CR-V body is 100 mm longer than Hyundai Tucson, in-car seating space will be slightly more spacious, especially rear legroom. If you often carry family or need to put in a stroller, slightly larger body is indeed more practical.

Honda CR-V and Hyundai Tucson are both mainstream choices in Malaysian market, suitable for family use, daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you value cost-effectiveness and features more, then choose the one with richer configuration. Finally it is still recommended to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Honda CR-V and Hyundai Tucson are both very good models in Malaysian market. Choosing which one, the key still depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest everyone do research, compare quotes from several dealerships, then test drive to make final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time on research will definitely not be wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda CR-V and Hyundai Tucson when selecting a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will conduct a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The Honda CR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The Hyundai Tucson OTR price in Malaysia is RM 143,888 - 197,888, with a total of 5 versions, including 2025 HEV 1.6T AT 2WD Prestige (RM 197,888), 2025 1.6T DCT 4WD Prestige (RM 186,888), 2025 1.6T DCT 2WD Prime (RM 164,888), etc.
From a price perspective, the Hyundai Tucson's starting price is RM 34,312 cheaper than the Honda CR-V. Honestly, within this price range, a gap of a few thousand is not really significant. The key is still to look at overall value for money and long-term usage costs.

The Honda CR-V is equipped with a 2.0L 4-cyl, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption is 8.0 L/100km.
The Hyundai Tucson is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption is 7.0 L/100km.
Regarding power, the Honda CR-V's 2.0L 4-cyl has 30 more horsepower than the Hyundai Tucson's 1.5L Turbo, providing more confidence in mid-range acceleration, especially when overtaking on highways. However, the Hyundai Tucson's fuel consumption might be more favorable, and the difference in daily city commuting will not be significant.

The Honda CR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP). Active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
The Hyundai Tucson safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP). Active safety systems include SmartSense.
Both cars have the same safety rating, and safety equipment is quite complete within this class. New cars nowadays are not lacking in safety, so there is no need to worry too much about this point.

The Honda CR-V body length is 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
The Hyundai Tucson body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
In terms of space, the Honda CR-V body is 100 mm longer than the Hyundai Tucson, so the interior passenger space is slightly more spacious, especially the rear legroom. If you often carry family members or need to fit a stroller, the larger body is indeed more practical.

The Honda CR-V adopts FWD drive.
The Hyundai Tucson adopts FWD drive.
Both cars have the same drive type, both are FWD, and there won't be much difference in daily driving experience.

Overall, both the Honda CR-V and Hyundai Tucson are very good models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your research, comparing quotes from several dealerships, and then test-driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big deal, spending time on research will definitely not be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda CR-V and Hyundai Tucson when choosing a car. Both cars are quite close in terms of price and positioning, so today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Honda CR-V in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200) etc.
The OTR price of Hyundai Tucson in Malaysia is RM 143,888 - 197,888, with a total of 5 versions, including 2025 HEV 1.6T AT 2WD Prestige (RM 197,888), 2025 1.6T DCT 4WD Prestige (RM 186,888), 2025 1.6T DCT 2WD Prime (RM 164,888) etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of Hyundai Tucson is RM 34,312 cheaper than Honda CR-V. Honestly, at this price point, a difference of a few thousand is not significant; the key is to look at the overall cost-effectiveness and long-term usage cost.

Honda CR-V is equipped with 2.0L 4-cyl, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
Hyundai Tucson is equipped with 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, the 2.0L 4-cyl of Honda CR-V has 30 more horsepower than the 1.5L Turbo of Hyundai Tucson, offering more confidence in mid-range acceleration, especially when overtaking on highways. However, the fuel consumption of Hyundai Tucson might be more friendly, and the difference in daily city commuting will not be too large.

The safety rating of Honda CR-V is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
The safety rating of Hyundai Tucson is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include SmartSense.
Both cars have the same safety rating, and safety features in this class are quite comprehensive. New car safety standards are generally good nowadays, so there is no need to worry too much about this.

Honda CR-V body length 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
Hyundai Tucson body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
In terms of space, the Honda CR-V body is 100 mm longer than the Hyundai Tucson, so the interior seating space will be slightly more spacious, especially the rear legroom. If you often carry family members or need to fit a stroller, a larger body is indeed more practical.

Honda CR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Hyundai Tucson warranty 5 years/300,000km, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Overall, Honda CR-V and Hyundai Tucson are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your homework, comparing quotes from multiple dealers, and then test driving to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big deal, spending time on research is never wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and Hyundai Tucson when selecting a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price for Honda CR-V in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The OTR price for Hyundai Tucson in Malaysia is RM 143,888 - 197,888, with a total of 5 versions, including 2025 HEV 1.6T AT 2WD Prestige (RM 197,888), 2025 1.6T DCT 4WD Prestige (RM 186,888), 2025 1.6T DCT 2WD Prime (RM 164,888), etc.
Looking at the price, Hyundai Tucson's starting price is RM 34,312 cheaper than Honda CR-V. Honestly, in this price range, a difference of a few thousand is not significant. The key is still to look at the overall value for money and long-term usage costs.

Honda CR-V is equipped with 2.0L 4-cyl, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
Hyundai Tucson is equipped with 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, Honda CR-V's 2.0L 4-cyl has 30 more horsepower than Hyundai Tucson's 1.5L Turbo, offering more confidence in mid-range acceleration, especially when overtaking on highways. However, Hyundai Tucson's fuel consumption might be more economical, and the difference in daily city commuting won't be too significant.

Honda CR-V's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety system includes Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
Hyundai Tucson's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety system includes SmartSense.
Both cars have the same safety rating. Safety features are quite comprehensive for this class. Safety for current new cars is generally good, no need to worry too much about this.

Honda CR-V Warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Hyundai Tucson Warranty 5 years/300,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Honda CR-V and Hyundai Tucson are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, choose the model with more configurations. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Honda CR-V and Hyundai Tucson are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, comparing quotes from a few car dealers, and then going for a test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time on research will definitely not go wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda CR-V and Hyundai Tucson when choosing a car.
The OTR price of the Honda CR-V in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The OTR price of the Hyundai Tucson in Malaysia is RM 143,888 - 197,888, with a total of 5 versions, including 2025 HEV 1.6T AT 2WD Prestige (RM 197,888), 2025 1.6T DCT 4WD Prestige (RM 186,888), 2025 1.6T DCT 2WD Prime (RM 164,888), etc.
From a price perspective, the Hyundai Tucson starts RM 34,312 cheaper than the Honda CR-V. Honestly, in this price range, a difference of a few thousand isn't too significant; the key lies in overall value for money and long-term usage costs.

The Honda CR-V is equipped with a 2.0L 4-cyl, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
The Hyundai Tucson is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Regarding power, the Honda CR-V's 2.0L 4-cyl has 30 more horsepower than the Hyundai Tucson's 1.5L Turbo, offering more confidence in mid-range acceleration, especially when overtaking on highways. However, the Hyundai Tucson might be more fuel-friendly, and the difference in daily city commuting will not be too significant.

The Honda CR-V's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
The Hyundai Tucson's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include SmartSense.
Both cars have the same safety rating, and safety equipment is quite comprehensive for this level. New cars these days generally have good safety, so there is no need to worry too much about this point.

The Honda CR-V uses FWD drive type.
The Hyundai Tucson uses FWD drive type.
Both cars have the same drive type, both FWD, so there will not be much difference in daily driving experience.

Overall, both the Honda CR-V and Hyundai Tucson are very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose mainly depends on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your research, comparing quotes from several dealerships, and then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big deal, spending time researching is never wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda CR-V and Hyundai Tucson when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Honda CR-V in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The OTR price of Hyundai Tucson in Malaysia is RM 143,888 - 197,888, with a total of 5 versions, including 2025 HEV 1.6T AT 2WD Prestige (RM 197,888), 2025 1.6T DCT 4WD Prestige (RM 186,888), 2025 1.6T DCT 2WD Prime (RM 164,888), etc.
From the price perspective, the starting price of Hyundai Tucson is RM 34,312 cheaper than Honda CR-V. Honestly, in this price range, a difference of a few thousand is actually not big. The key is to look at overall value for money and long-term usage costs.

The safety rating of Honda CR-V is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
The safety rating of Hyundai Tucson is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include SmartSense.
Both cars have the same safety rating. In this class, safety features are provided quite comprehensively. New cars nowadays have good safety, so there is no need to worry too much about this point.

Honda CR-V uses FWD drive system.
Hyundai Tucson uses FWD drive system.
Both cars have the same drive system, both are FWD. The daily driving experience will not differ much.

Both Honda CR-V and Hyundai Tucson are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, choose the one with richer configurations. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.

Overall, both Honda CR-V and Hyundai Tucson are very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from several car dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, taking time to do research will never be wrong.

In the SUV market in Malaysia, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce when choosing a car. Both cars are quite close in price and positioning, so today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to save you time on research.
Honda CR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 variants, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
Mitsubishi Xforce OTR price in Malaysia is RM 109,930 - 119,930, with a total of 2 variants, including 2026 1.5L Ultimate (RM 119,930), 2026 1.5L Urban (RM 109,930), etc.
From a price perspective, Mitsubishi Xforce's starting price is RM 68,270 cheaper than Honda CR-V. Honestly, in this price range, a difference of a few thousand is actually not significant; the key is to look at the overall value for money and long-term usage costs.

Honda CR-V is equipped with a 2.0L 4-cyl, with 170 hp. Official fuel consumption is 8.0 L/100km.
Mitsubishi Xforce is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo, with 140 hp. Official fuel consumption is 7.0 L/100km.
Regarding power, Honda CR-V's 2.0L 4-cyl has 30 more horsepower than Mitsubishi Xforce's 1.5L Turbo, offering more confidence in mid-range acceleration, especially when overtaking on highways. However, Mitsubishi Xforce's fuel consumption might be more favorable; the difference for daily city commuting won't be significant.

Honda CR-V body length is 4500 mm, trunk capacity is 450 L.
Mitsubishi Xforce body length is 4400 mm, trunk capacity is 400 L.
Regarding space, Honda CR-V's body is 100 mm longer than Mitsubishi Xforce's, making the interior seating space slightly more spacious, especially the rear legroom. If you often carry family members or need to fit a stroller, a larger body is indeed more practical.

Honda CR-V adopts the FWD drive method.
Mitsubishi Xforce adopts the FWD drive method.
Both cars have the same drive method, both are FWD, so there won't be much difference in the daily driving experience.

Honda CR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale price more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, then choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, as personal experience is the most important.

In general, Honda CR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce are both quite good car models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, comparing quotes from several dealerships, and then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter; taking time to do research is never wrong.

In the SUV market in Malaysia, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce when choosing a car. Both cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Honda CR-V in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200) , etc.
The OTR price of Mitsubishi Xforce in Malaysia is RM 109,930 - 119,930, with a total of 2 versions, including 2026 1.5L Ultimate (RM 119,930), 2026 1.5L Urban (RM 109,930) , etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of Mitsubishi Xforce is RM 68,270 cheaper than Honda CR-V. Honestly, in this price range, the gap of a few thousand is actually not significant; the key is to look at the overall value for money and long-term usage costs.

Honda CR-V's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
Mitsubishi Xforce's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include MI-PILOT.
Both cars have the same safety rating, and safety features are quite complete in this class. New cars nowadays are generally safe, no need to worry too much about this.

Honda CR-V body length is 4500 mm, trunk is 450 L.
Mitsubishi Xforce body length is 4400 mm, trunk is 400 L.
In terms of space, the Honda CR-V body is 100 mm longer than the Mitsubishi Xforce, providing slightly more interior passenger space, especially rear legroom. If you frequently carry family members or need to put in a stroller, a slightly larger body is indeed more practical.

Both Honda CR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale price more, prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is suggested to test drive both, as experiencing it personally is the most important.

Overall, Honda CR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce are both very good car models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your homework, compare quotes from multiple dealerships, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time doing research will never be wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce when choosing a car. Both cars are quite close in price and positioning, so today we will do a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Honda CR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with 4 versions in total, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200) and so on.
Mitsubishi Xforce OTR price in Malaysia is RM 109,930 - 119,930, with 2 versions in total, including 2026 1.5L Ultimate (RM 119,930), 2026 1.5L Urban (RM 109,930) and so on.
In terms of price, Mitsubishi Xforce's starting price is RM 68,270 cheaper than Honda CR-V. To be honest, in this price bracket, a gap of a few thousand is actually not significant, the key is still the overall value for money and long-term running costs.

Honda CR-V body length 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
Mitsubishi Xforce body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
In terms of space, Honda CR-V's body is 100 mm longer than Mitsubishi Xforce, the interior passenger space will be slightly more spacious, especially the rear seat legroom. If you often carry family members or need to store a stroller, a larger body is indeed more practical.

Honda CR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Mitsubishi Xforce warranty 3 years/100,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Both Honda CR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, then choose the model with richer features. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, as personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Honda CR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce are both quite good models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, comparing quotes from multiple dealerships, and then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a major matter, spending some time on research will absolutely not go wrong.
