In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Honda WR-V and Mazda CX-5 when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to save you time doing research.
Honda WR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 variants, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
Mazda CX-5 OTR price in Malaysia is RM 135,469 - 166,760, with a total of 3 variants, including 2025 2.0L AT 35th Anniversary (RM 316,154), 2025 2.0L AT (RM 296,154), 2025 2.0L MT (RM 294,154), etc.
Looking at the price, Honda WR-V's starting price is indeed RM 45,569 cheaper than Mazda CX-5. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But also note, the few thousand cheaper might have trade-offs in features, depends on your specific needs.

Honda WR-V comes with a 1.5L 4-cyl, horsepower 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
Mazda CX-5 comes with a 1.5L Turbo, horsepower 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Regarding power, Mazda CX-5's 1.5L Turbo has 35 more horsepower than Honda WR-V's 1.5L 4-cyl. However, for daily city driving, both cars have enough power, you won't feel underpowered.

Honda WR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING.
Mazda CX-5 safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include .
Both cars have the same safety rating, safety features in this class are quite comprehensive. New cars nowadays have good safety, no need to worry too much about this.

Honda WR-V body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Mazda CX-5 body length 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
Regarding space, Mazda CX-5's body is 100 mm longer than Honda WR-V, offering better seating space. However, Honda WR-V is more flexible for parking in the city, each has trade-offs.

Honda WR-V and Mazda CX-5 are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, consider prioritizing the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance ratio and features, choose the one with more configurations. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Honda WR-V and Mazda CX-5 are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your homework, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time doing research will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Honda WR-V and Mazda CX-30 when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Honda WR-V in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900) etc.
The OTR price of Mazda CX-30 in Malaysia is RM 122,409 - 146,409, with a total of 4 versions, including 2025 2.0L High+ Premium (RM 146,409), 2025 2.0L High+ (RM 138,409), 2025 2.0L High (RM 130,409) etc.
From the price perspective, the starting price of Honda WR-V is indeed RM 32,509 cheaper than Mazda CX-30. If your budget is limited, the entry-level Honda can already meet daily needs. But be aware, the few thousand dollars cheaper might mean compromises on features, it depends on your specific needs.

The Honda WR-V is powered by a 1.5L 4-cyl engine, with 105 hp. Official fuel consumption is 6.0 L/100km.
The Mazda CX-30 is powered by a 1.5L Turbo engine, with 140 hp. Official fuel consumption is 7.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, the 1.5L Turbo of the Mazda CX-30 has 35 more horsepower than the 1.5L 4-cyl of the Honda WR-V. However, for daily city driving, the power of both cars is sufficient, you won't feel a lack of power.

The safety rating of the Honda WR-V is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING.
The safety rating of the Mazda CX-30 is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include i-Activsense.
Both cars have the same safety rating, safety features are quite comprehensive for this class. New cars nowadays do not have poor safety, no need to worry too much about this point.

The Honda WR-V body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The Mazda CX-30 body length is 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
In terms of space, the Mazda CX-30 body is 100 mm longer than the Honda WR-V, offering a better passenger space advantage. However, the Honda WR-V is slightly more flexible for parking in the city, each has its compromises.

Honda WR-V Warranty 5 years/Unlimited mileage, service interval Every 10,000km or 6 months.
Mazda CX-30 Warranty 5 years/150,000km, service interval Every 10,000km or 6 months.

Overall, Honda WR-V and Mazda CX-30 are both quite good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose mainly depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your homework, comparing quotes from several car dealerships, and then test driving to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time on research will never go wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda WR-V and Mazda CX-30 when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The Honda WR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 variants, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The Mazda CX-30 OTR price in Malaysia is RM 122,409 - 146,409, with a total of 4 variants, including 2025 2.0L High+ Premium (RM 146,409), 2025 2.0L High+ (RM 138,409), 2025 2.0L High (RM 130,409), etc.
In terms of pricing, the Honda WR-V's starting price is indeed RM 32,509 cheaper than the Mazda CX-30. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, note that the cheaper price by a few thousand may have trade-offs in features, it depends on your specific needs.

The Honda WR-V is equipped with a 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
The Mazda CX-30 is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, the Mazda CX-30's 1.5L Turbo has 35 more horsepower than the Honda WR-V's 1.5L 4-cyl. However, for daily city driving, the power of both cars is sufficient, you won't feel lacking in power.

The Honda WR-V uses FWD drive mode.
The Mazda CX-30 uses FWD drive mode.
Both cars have the same drive mode, both are FWD, daily driving experience will not differ much.

Honda WR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Mazda CX-30 warranty 5 years/150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Both Honda WR-V and Mazda CX-30 are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, choose the better-equipped one. In the end, it is recommended to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Honda WR-V and Mazda CX-30 are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing research, comparing quotes from multiple dealerships, and then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a major matter, spending time doing research will definitely not be a mistake.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Honda WR-V and Mazda CX-30 when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning, so today we will do a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Honda WR-V's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900. There are 4 versions in total, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
Mazda CX-30's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 122,409 - 146,409. There are 4 versions in total, including 2025 2.0L High+ Premium (RM 146,409), 2025 2.0L High+ (RM 138,409), 2025 2.0L High (RM 130,409), etc.
From the price perspective, Honda WR-V's starting price is indeed RM 32,509 cheaper than Mazda CX-30. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But note, the few thousand difference might involve trade-offs in specifications, it depends on your specific needs.

Honda WR-V's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP). Active safety systems include Honda SENSING.
Mazda CX-30's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP). Active safety systems include i-Activsense.
Both cars have the same safety rating, and safety features in this segment are considered quite comprehensive. New car safety nowadays is not poor, no need to worry too much about this point.

Honda WR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage. Service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Mazda CX-30 warranty 5 years/150,000km. Service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Honda WR-V and Mazda CX-30 are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and specifications, then choose the one with richer configurations. In the end, it is recommended to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Honda WR-V and Mazda CX-30 are both very good car models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We suggest everyone do their research, compare quotes from multiple dealerships, and then go for a test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time researching will never be wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Honda WR-V and Mazda CX-3 when choosing a car. Both cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Honda WR-V's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 variants, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
Mazda CX-3's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 126,159 - 139,159, with a total of 2 variants, including 2023 2.0L High (RM 139,159), 2023 2.0L Plus (RM 126,159), etc.
Looking at the price, Honda WR-V's starting price is indeed RM 36,259 cheaper than Mazda CX-3. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, note that the few thousand cheaper might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Honda WR-V body length is 4400 mm, trunk capacity 400 L.
Mazda CX-3 body length is 4500 mm, trunk capacity 450 L.
In terms of space, Mazda CX-3's body is 100 mm longer than Honda WR-V, offering an advantage in seating space. However, Honda WR-V is slightly more flexible for parking in the city, each has its trade-offs.

Honda WR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Mazda CX-3 warranty 5 years/150,000km, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Both Honda WR-V and Mazda CX-3 are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance ratio and features, then choose the model with richer configurations. In the end, it is recommended to test drive both models, personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Honda WR-V and Mazda CX-3 are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your homework, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a major matter, spending time doing homework will never go wrong.

In the SUV market in Malaysia, many buyers compare the Honda WR-V and Toyota Corolla Cross when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The Honda WR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The Toyota Corolla Cross OTR price in Malaysia is RM 133,800 - 148,800, with a total of 3 versions, including 2026 HEV 1.8L GR Sport (RM 148,800), 2026 HEV 1.8L Standard (RM 140,800), 2026 1.8L Standard (RM 133,800), etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of the Honda WR-V is indeed RM 43,900 cheaper than the Toyota Corolla Cross. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, also note that the savings of a few thousand Ringgit might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific requirements.

The Honda WR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING.
The Toyota Corolla Cross safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include TSS (PCS, LDA, ACC, LTA).
Both cars have the same safety rating, and safety features are quite complete at this level. New cars nowadays generally have good safety, so there is no need to worry too much about this.

The Honda WR-V uses FWD drive mode.
The Toyota Corolla Cross uses FWD drive mode.
Both cars have the same drive mode, both are FWD, there won't be much difference in daily driving experience.

Honda WR-V warranty 5 years / unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Toyota Corolla Cross warranty 5 years / unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Both cars have the same warranty conditions, no need to worry about this. Actual maintenance costs also depend on the brand's service network and parts prices, suggest asking real owners in car groups for their experience.

Both Honda WR-V and Toyota Corolla Cross are mainstream choices in the Malaysia market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both models, as experiencing it yourself is the most important.

Overall, both Honda WR-V and Toyota Corolla Cross are quite good models in the Malaysia market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is suggested to do your research, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time on research will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda WR-V and Toyota Corolla Cross when choosing a car. The price and positioning of these two cars are quite close. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The Honda WR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with 4 versions in total, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The Toyota Corolla Cross OTR price in Malaysia is RM 133,800 - 148,800, with 3 versions in total, including 2026 HEV 1.8L GR Sport (RM 148,800), 2026 HEV 1.8L Standard (RM 140,800), 2026 1.8L Standard (RM 133,800), etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of the Honda WR-V is indeed RM 43,900 cheaper than the Toyota Corolla Cross. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, note that the few thousand ringgit saved might involve trade-offs in features, which depends on your specific needs.

The Honda WR-V is equipped with a 1.5L 4-cylinder, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption is 6.0 L/100km.
The Toyota Corolla Cross is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption is 7.0 L/100km.
Regarding power, the 1.5L Turbo of the Toyota Corolla Cross has 35 more horsepower than the 1.5L 4-cyl of the Honda WR-V. However, for daily city driving, the power of both cars is sufficient, and you won't feel any lack of power.

The safety rating of the Honda WR-V is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), and active safety systems include Honda SENSING.
The safety rating of the Toyota Corolla Cross is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), and active safety systems include TSS (PCS, LDA, ACC, LTA).
Both cars have the same safety rating, and safety features in this segment are quite comprehensive. New cars nowadays generally have good safety, so there is no need to worry too much about this.

The Honda WR-V body length is 4400 mm, trunk is 400 L.
The Toyota Corolla Cross body length is 4400 mm, trunk is 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost identical, with little difference in interior space. For this class of cars, it is more than enough for daily use.

The Honda WR-V warranty is 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval is every 10,000km or 6 months.
The Toyota Corolla Cross warranty is 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval is every 10,000km or 6 months.
Both cars have the same warranty conditions, so there is no need to worry about this aspect. Actual maintenance costs depend on the brand's service network and parts prices. It is recommended to ask real owners in car owner groups for their experiences.

Overall, the Honda WR-V and Toyota Corolla Cross are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose mainly depends on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your research, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a major event, spending some time on research will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Honda WR-V and Toyota Corolla Cross when selecting a vehicle. These two cars have very similar pricing and positioning. Today, we will conduct a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Honda WR-V has an OTR price in Malaysia of RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V(RM 99,900)、2023 1.5L E(RM 95,900)、2023 1.5L S(RM 89,900), etc.
Toyota Corolla Cross has an OTR price in Malaysia of RM 133,800 - 148,800, with a total of 3 versions, including 2026 HEV 1.8L GR Sport(RM 148,800)、2026 HEV 1.8L Standard(RM 140,800)、2026 1.8L Standard(RM 133,800), etc.
From a price perspective, Honda WR-V's starting price is indeed RM 43,900 cheaper than Toyota Corolla Cross. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, be aware that the few thousand difference may involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific requirements.

Honda WR-V is equipped with a 1.5L 4-cyl, horsepower 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
Toyota Corolla Cross is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo, horsepower 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, Toyota Corolla Cross's 1.5L Turbo has 35 more horsepower than Honda WR-V's 1.5L 4-cyl. However, for daily city driving, the power of both cars is sufficient, and you won't feel lacking in power.

Honda WR-V's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING.
Toyota Corolla Cross's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include TSS (PCS, LDA, ACC, LTA).
Both cars have the same safety rating. In this segment, safety features are quite comprehensive. New cars nowadays have good safety standards, so no need to worry too much about this.

Honda WR-V warranty 5 years/ unlimited mileage, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Toyota Corolla Cross warranty 5 years/ unlimited mileage, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Both cars have the same warranty conditions, no need to fret about this. Actual maintenance costs also depend on the brand's service network and parts prices. It is suggested to ask real owners in car owner groups for experience.

Honda WR-V and Toyota Corolla Cross are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, and experiencing it firsthand is the most important.

Overall, Honda WR-V and Toyota Corolla Cross are both very good car models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is suggested to do your homework, compare quotes from multiple dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a major matter; spending time on research will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda WR-V and Toyota Corolla Cross when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will conduct a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to save you time on research.
The OTR price of the Honda WR-V in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The OTR price of the Toyota Corolla Cross in Malaysia is RM 133,800 - 148,800, with a total of 3 versions, including 2026 HEV 1.8L GR Sport (RM 148,800), 2026 HEV 1.8L Standard (RM 140,800), 2026 1.8L Standard (RM 133,800), etc.
From a price perspective, the Honda WR-V's starting price is indeed RM 43,900 cheaper than the Toyota Corolla Cross. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version is already sufficient for daily needs. But be aware, the few thousand difference might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

The Honda WR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), with active safety systems including Honda SENSING.
The Toyota Corolla Cross safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), with active safety systems including TSS (PCS, LDA, ACC, LTA).
Both cars have the same safety rating, and safety features are quite comprehensive in this class. New car safety is generally good nowadays, so no need to worry too much about this.

Honda WR-V body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Toyota Corolla Cross body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost identical, with little difference in interior space. Cars of this class are more than sufficient for daily use.

Honda WR-V warranty is 5 years/unlimited mileage, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Toyota Corolla Cross warranty is 5 years/unlimited mileage, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
The warranty conditions for both cars are the same, no need to dwell on this aspect. Actual maintenance costs also depend on the brand's service network and part prices. It is recommended to ask real owners in car owner groups for their experiences.

Both Honda WR-V and Toyota Corolla Cross are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance ratio and features, choose the one with richer specifications. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both models, as firsthand experience is the most important.

Overall, both Honda WR-V and Toyota Corolla Cross are excellent models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, taking time to research will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda WR-V and Toyota Corolla Cross when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of the Honda WR-V in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The OTR price of the Toyota Corolla Cross in Malaysia is RM 133,800 - 148,800, with a total of 3 versions, including 2026 HEV 1.8L GR Sport (RM 148,800), 2026 HEV 1.8L Standard (RM 140,800), 2026 1.8L Standard (RM 133,800), etc.
From the price perspective, the Honda WR-V starting price is indeed RM 43,900 cheaper than the Toyota Corolla Cross. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, also note, the few thousand cheaper might involve compromises on features, it depends on your specific needs.

The Honda WR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING.
The Toyota Corolla Cross safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include TSS (PCS, LDA, ACC, LTA).
Both cars have the same safety rating, and safety features in this segment are quite comprehensive. New cars nowadays have good safety standards, no need to worry too much about this.

The Honda WR-V body length is 4400 mm, trunk capacity 400 L.
The Toyota Corolla Cross body length is 4400 mm, trunk capacity 400 L.
Both cars have almost the same dimensions, and the interior space difference is not significant. Cars in this segment are more than enough for daily use.

Both Honda WR-V and Toyota Corolla Cross are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you might prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about price-performance ratio and features, then choose the one with richer configuration. Finally, it is suggested to test drive both, as personal experience is the most important.

Overall, both Honda WR-V and Toyota Corolla Cross are very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your homework, compare quotes from several dealers, and then go for a test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big thing, spending some time doing homework will never be wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda WR-V and Toyota Yaris Cross when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of the Honda WR-V in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 variants, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The OTR price of the Toyota Yaris Cross in Malaysia is RM 99,900 - 109,900, with a total of 2 variants, including 2026 1.5L Standard (RM 99,900), 2026 HEV 1.5L Standard (RM 109,900), etc.
From a price perspective, the Honda WR-V's starting price is indeed RM 10,000 cheaper than the Toyota Yaris Cross. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But also note that the few thousand difference might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

The Honda WR-V's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), with active safety systems including Honda SENSING.
The Toyota Yaris Cross's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), with active safety systems including TSS.
Both cars have the same safety rating, and safety features are quite comprehensive within this segment. New cars nowadays generally have good safety, so there is no need to worry too much about this point.

The Honda WR-V uses FWD drive.
The Toyota Yaris Cross uses FWD drive.
Both cars have the same drive type, both are FWD, so there won't be much difference in daily driving feel.

Both the Honda WR-V and Toyota Yaris Cross are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, consider the one with the better reputation first; if you care more about price-performance ratio and features, choose the model with more configurations. In the end, it is recommended to test drive both, as personal experience is the most important.

Overall, both the Honda WR-V and Toyota Yaris Cross are quite good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose ultimately depends on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your homework, comparing quotes from multiple dealers, and then test driving to make a final decision. Buying a car is a major matter; spending some time doing research will certainly not go wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Proton X90 and Subaru Crosstrek when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to save you time on research.
The OTR price of Proton X90 in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,800, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 1.5T Prime X (RM 122,800), 2026 1.5T Prime (RM 116,800), 2026 1.5T Lite (RM 106,800), etc.
The OTR price of Subaru Crosstrek in Malaysia is RM 145,000 - 160,000, with a total of 1 version, including 2.0L e-Boxer (RM 150,000), etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of Proton X90 is indeed RM 38,200 cheaper than Subaru Crosstrek. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But note that the cheaper thousands might involve trade-offs in equipment, it depends on your specific needs.

Proton X90 safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA).
Subaru Crosstrek safety rating is 5★ (Euro NCAP), active safety system includes EyeSight.
Regarding safety features, both cars have received good ratings. However, there are some differences in functionality between Proton X90's ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA) and Subaru Crosstrek's EyeSight. If you value active safety highly, you can compare their feature lists in detail.

Proton X90 body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Subaru Crosstrek body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, interior space difference is not large. For this class of car, daily use is more than enough.

Proton X90 warranty 5 years/150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Subaru Crosstrek warranty 3 years/100,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Overall, Proton X90 and Subaru Crosstrek are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from several car dealerships, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time on research will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Proton X90 and Subaru Crosstrek when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning, so today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of the Proton X90 in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,800, with a total of 4 variants, including 2026 1.5T Prime X (RM 122,800), 2026 1.5T Prime (RM 116,800), 2026 1.5T Lite (RM 106,800), etc.
The OTR price of the Subaru Crosstrek in Malaysia is RM 145,000 - 160,000, with a total of 1 variant, including 2.0L e-Boxer (RM 150,000), etc.
From a pricing perspective, the starting price of the Proton X90 is indeed RM 38,200 cheaper than the Subaru Crosstrek. If your budget is limited, the entry-level version from Proton is already sufficient for daily needs. However, be aware that the few thousand difference might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

The Proton X90 safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), and active safety systems include ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA).
The Subaru Crosstrek safety rating is 5★ (Euro NCAP), and active safety systems include EyeSight.
Regarding safety features, both cars received good ratings. However, there are some functional differences between the Proton X90's ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA) and the Subaru Crosstrek's EyeSight. If you value active safety more, you can carefully compare the feature lists of both.

Proton X90 body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Subaru Crosstrek body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost identical, with little difference in interior space. For vehicles of this class, it is fully sufficient for daily use.

The Proton X90 adopts FWD drive mode.
The Subaru Crosstrek adopts FWD drive mode.
Both cars use the same drive mode, both are FWD, so there will not be a huge difference in daily driving experience.

In summary, both Proton X90 and Subaru Crosstrek are very good models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your homework, compare quotes from several dealerships, and go for a test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time on research will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Proton X90 and Subaru Forester when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to save you the time of doing research.
The OTR price of Proton X90 in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,800, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 1.5T Prime X (RM 122,800), 2026 1.5T Prime (RM 116,800), 2026 1.5T Lite (RM 106,800), etc.
The OTR price of Subaru Forester in Malaysia is RM 174,000 - 197,000, with a total of 3 versions, including 2024 2.0L S EyeSight GT Edition (RM 189,538), 2024 2.0L S EyeSight (RM 177,538), 2024 2.0L L EyeSight (RM 167,538), etc.
In terms of price, Proton X90 is indeed RM 67,200 cheaper than Subaru Forester at the starting price. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry-level version can meet daily needs. However, note that the few thousand difference might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific requirements.

Proton X90 is equipped with 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Subaru Forester is equipped with 2.0L 4-cyl, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, Subaru Forester's 2.0L 4-cyl has 30 more horsepower than Proton X90's 1.5L Turbo. However, for daily driving in the city, the power of both cars is sufficient and won't feel insufficient.

Proton X90's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA).
Subaru Forester's safety rating is 5★ (Euro NCAP), active safety systems include EyeSight.
In terms of safety features, both cars have received good ratings. However, there are some differences in functionality between Proton X90's ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA) and Subaru Forester's EyeSight. If you value active safety, you can compare their feature lists carefully.

Proton X90 body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Subaru Forester body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, interior space difference is not significant. For cars of this class, daily use is fully sufficient.

Proton X90 and Subaru Forester are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, as personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Proton X90 and Subaru Forester are both very good car models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, taking some time to do research will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Proton X90 and Subaru Forester when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Proton X90 in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,800, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 1.5T Prime X (RM 122,800), 2026 1.5T Prime (RM 116,800), 2026 1.5T Lite (RM 106,800), etc.
The OTR price of Subaru Forester in Malaysia is RM 174,000 - 197,000, with a total of 3 versions, including 2024 2.0L S EyeSight GT Edition (RM 189,538), 2024 2.0L S EyeSight (RM 177,538), 2024 2.0L L EyeSight (RM 167,538), etc.
Looking at the price, the starting price of Proton X90 is indeed RM 67,200 cheaper than Subaru Forester. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, please note that the cheaper price of a few thousand might involve trade-offs in equipment, it depends on your specific needs.

Proton X90 is equipped with 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Subaru Forester is equipped with 2.0L 4-cyl, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, Subaru Forester's 2.0L 4-cyl has 30 horsepower more than Proton X90's 1.5L Turbo. However, for daily city driving, both cars have enough power, you won't feel it is lacking.

Proton X90 safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA).
Subaru Forester safety rating is 5★ (Euro NCAP), active safety system includes EyeSight.
Regarding safety features, both cars have received good ratings. However, Proton X90's ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA) and Subaru Forester's EyeSight have some differences in functionality. If you value active safety, you can compare the feature lists of both carefully.

Proton X90 body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Subaru Forester body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, interior space difference is not large. For this class of cars, daily use is completely sufficient.

Proton X90 warranty 5 years/150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Subaru Forester warranty 3 years/100,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Overall, Proton X90 and Subaru Forester are both very good car models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose mainly depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then go for a test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time on research is never wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Proton X90 and Subaru Forester when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning, so today we will do a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time doing your research.
The Proton X90 OTR price in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,800, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 1.5T Prime X (RM 122,800), 2026 1.5T Prime (RM 116,800), 2026 1.5T Lite (RM 106,800), etc.
The Subaru Forester OTR price in Malaysia is RM 174,000 - 197,000, with a total of 3 versions, including 2024 2.0L S EyeSight GT Edition (RM 189,538), 2024 2.0L S EyeSight (RM 177,538), 2024 2.0L L EyeSight (RM 167,538), etc.
Looking at the price, the starting price of Proton X90 is indeed RM 67,200 cheaper than Subaru Forester. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry-level version is already sufficient for daily needs. But be aware that saving those few thousand might mean compromises in features, depending on your specific needs.

Proton X90 body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Subaru Forester body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, interior space differences are not significant. Cars of this level are completely sufficient for daily use.

Proton X90 warranty 5 years/150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Subaru Forester warranty 3 years/100,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Proton X90 and Subaru Forester are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance ratio and features, then choose the model with richer configurations. Finally, it is suggested to test drive both models, experiencing it personally is the most important.

Overall, Proton X90 and Subaru Forester are both very good car models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose mainly depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended that everyone do their research, compare quotes from several car dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time doing research will definitely not be a mistake.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Proton X90 and Subaru Forester when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Proton X90's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,800, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 1.5T Prime X (RM 122,800), 2026 1.5T Prime (RM 116,800), 2026 1.5T Lite (RM 106,800), etc.
Subaru Forester's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 174,000 - 197,000, with a total of 3 versions, including 2024 2.0L S EyeSight GT Edition (RM 189,538), 2024 2.0L S EyeSight (RM 177,538), 2024 2.0L L EyeSight (RM 167,538), etc.
From a price perspective, Proton X90's starting price is indeed RM 67,200 cheaper than Subaru Forester. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But also note, the savings of a few thousand may involve compromises on features, it depends on your specific needs.

Proton X90's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA).
Subaru Forester's safety rating is 5★ (Euro NCAP), active safety systems include EyeSight.
In terms of safety features, both cars received good ratings. However, Proton X90's ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA) and Subaru Forester's EyeSight differ slightly in functionality. If you value active safety, you can compare the feature lists of both.

Proton X90 adopts FWD drive mode.
Subaru Forester adopts FWD drive mode.
Both cars have the same drive mode, both are FWD, daily driving experience won't be much different.

Proton X90 warranty 5 years/150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Subaru Forester warranty 3 years/100,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Overall, Proton X90 and Subaru Forester are both very good models in the Malaysia market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, comparing quotes from several dealerships, and then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a major matter, spending time on research will definitely not be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Proton X90 and Subaru Forester when selecting a car. These two cars are quite close in price range and positioning. Today, we will conduct a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The Proton X90 OTR price in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,800, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 1.5T Prime X (RM 122,800), 2026 1.5T Prime (RM 116,800), 2026 1.5T Lite (RM 106,800) etc.
The Subaru Forester OTR price in Malaysia is RM 174,000 - 197,000, with a total of 3 versions, including 2024 2.0L S EyeSight GT Edition (RM 189,538), 2024 2.0L S EyeSight (RM 177,538), 2024 2.0L L EyeSight (RM 167,538) etc.
In terms of price, the Proton X90 starting price is indeed RM 67,200 cheaper than the Subaru Forester. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry-level version is already sufficient for daily needs. But be mindful that the few thousand ringgit saved might involve trade-offs in features, which depends on your specific requirements.

Proton X90 safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA).
Subaru Forester safety rating is 5★ (Euro NCAP), active safety systems include EyeSight.
Regarding safety features, both cars received good ratings. However, the ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA) of Proton X90 and EyeSight of Subaru Forester have some differences in functionality. If you value active safety more, you can compare the feature lists of both in detail.

Proton X90 uses FWD drive configuration.
Subaru Forester uses FWD drive configuration.
Both cars have the same drive configuration, both are FWD, so there won't be a huge difference in daily driving feel.

Proton X90 and Subaru Forester are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, prioritize the one with a better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance and features, choose the one with richer specs. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, as personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Proton X90 and Subaru Forester are both excellent models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one depends on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your research, comparing quotes from multiple dealerships, and then test driving to make a final decision. Buying a car is a major matter, spending time on research will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Proton X90 and Volkswagen Tiguan when choosing a car. The two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Proton X90 in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,800, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 1.5T Prime X (RM 122,800), 2026 1.5T Prime (RM 116,800), 2026 1.5T Lite (RM 106,800), etc.
The OTR price of Volkswagen Tiguan in Malaysia is RM 206,540 - 260,024, with a total of 2 versions, including 2025 Allspace 2.0T R-Line (RM 260,024), 2025 Allspace 1.4T Elegance (RM 206,540), etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of Proton X90 is indeed RM 99,740 cheaper than Volkswagen Tiguan. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But also note, the price difference of a few thousand might have compromises in equipment, it depends on your needs.

Proton X90 is equipped with 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Volkswagen Tiguan is equipped with 2.0L 4-cyl, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, Volkswagen Tiguan's 2.0L 4-cyl has 30 more horsepower than Proton X90's 1.5L Turbo. However, for daily city driving, both cars have enough power and do not feel underpowered.

Proton X90 adopts FWD drive system.
Volkswagen Tiguan adopts FWD drive system.
The drive system for both cars is the same, both are FWD, and there won't be a big difference in daily driving experience.

Proton X90 warranty 5 years/150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Volkswagen Tiguan warranty 3 years/100,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Proton X90 and Volkswagen Tiguan are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and equipment, choose the one with richer configurations. In the end, it is recommended to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.

In general, Proton X90 and Volkswagen Tiguan are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do research, compare quotes from several car dealerships, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time on research is never wrong.

In the Malaysia SUV market, many buyers compare Proton X90 and Volkswagen Tiguan when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to save you time doing your homework.
The OTR price of Proton X90 in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,800, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 1.5T Prime X (RM 122,800), 2026 1.5T Prime (RM 116,800), 2026 1.5T Lite (RM 106,800), etc.
The OTR price of Volkswagen Tiguan in Malaysia is RM 206,540 - 260,024, with a total of 2 versions, including 2025 Allspace 2.0T R-Line (RM 260,024), 2025 Allspace 1.4T Elegance (RM 206,540), etc.
Looking at the price, the starting price of Proton X90 is indeed RM 99,740 cheaper than Volkswagen Tiguan. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry-level version is sufficient for daily needs. But you should also note that the few thousand dollars cheaper might involve compromises in features, depending on your needs.

Proton X90 is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Volkswagen Tiguan is equipped with a 2.0L 4-cyl, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, Volkswagen Tiguan's 2.0L 4-cyl has 30 hp more than Proton X90's 1.5L Turbo. However, for daily city driving, both cars have sufficient power, you won't feel underpowered.

Proton X90's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA).
Volkswagen Tiguan's safety rating is 5★ (Euro NCAP), active safety systems include IQ.Drive.
Regarding safety features, both cars have received good ratings. However, Proton X90's ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA) and Volkswagen Tiguan's IQ.Drive have some differences in functionality. If you value active safety, you can compare the feature lists of both carefully.

Proton X90 uses FWD drive configuration.
Volkswagen Tiguan uses FWD drive configuration.
Both cars have the same drive configuration, both are FWD, daily driving experience will not be much different.

Overall, Proton X90 and Volkswagen Tiguan are both very good models in the Malaysia market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your homework, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time doing homework will definitely not be wrong.
