In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda CR-V and BMW X3 when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The Honda CR-V's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The BMW X3's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 325,800 - 358,800, with a total of 2 versions, including xDrive20i (RM 320,000), xDrive30e (RM 360,000), etc.
From a price perspective, the Honda CR-V's starting price is indeed RM 147,600 cheaper than the BMW X3. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But be aware that the few thousand bucks cheaper might mean compromises in features, depending on your specific requirements.

The Honda CR-V is equipped with a 2.0L 4-cyl, horsepower 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
The BMW X3 is equipped with a 2.0L Turbo, horsepower 220 hp. Official fuel consumption 9.5 L/100km.
In terms of power, the BMW X3's 2.0L Turbo has 50 more horsepower than the Honda CR-V's 2.0L 4-cyl. However, for daily city driving, the power of both cars is sufficient and won't feel lacking.

The Honda CR-V's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
The BMW X3's safety rating is 5★ (Euro NCAP), active safety systems include Premium ADAS.
Regarding safety features, both cars have received good ratings. However, the Honda CR-V's Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) and BMW X3's Premium ADAS have some differences in functionality. If you value active safety highly, you can compare the feature lists of both carefully.

Honda CR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
BMW X3 warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Overall, the Honda CR-V and BMW X3 are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your homework, comparing quotes from multiple dealerships, and then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time on research will definitely not be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda CR-V and BMW X3 when choosing a car. Both of these cars are quite close in price and positioning, so today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to save you time doing research.
Honda CR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
BMW X3 OTR price in Malaysia is RM 325,800 - 358,800, with a total of 2 versions, including xDrive20i (RM 320,000), xDrive30e (RM 360,000), etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of the Honda CR-V is indeed RM 147,600 cheaper than the BMW X3. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But also note, the savings of a few thousand might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Honda CR-V comes with a 2.0L 4-cyl, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
BMW X3 comes with a 2.0L Turbo, 220 hp. Official fuel consumption 9.5 L/100km.
In terms of power, the BMW X3's 2.0L Turbo has 50 more horsepower than the Honda CR-V's 2.0L 4-cyl. However, for daily city driving, both cars have sufficient power, you won't feel underpowered.

Honda CR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
BMW X3 warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Both Honda CR-V and BMW X3 are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance ratio and features, then choose the model with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.

Overall, both Honda CR-V and BMW X3 are very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time doing research will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and BMW X3 when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will conduct a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time doing research.
The Honda CR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The BMW X3 OTR price in Malaysia is RM 325,800 - 358,800, with a total of 2 versions, including xDrive20i (RM 320,000), xDrive30e (RM 360,000), etc.
In terms of price, the Honda CR-V's starting price is indeed RM 147,600 cheaper than the BMW X3. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level model can already meet daily needs. But also note, the few thousand difference might involve compromises in features, depending on your needs.

The Honda CR-V is equipped with a 2.0L 4-cyl, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
The BMW X3 is equipped with a 2.0L Turbo, 220 hp. Official fuel consumption 9.5 L/100km.
In terms of power, the BMW X3's 2.0L Turbo has 50 more horsepower than the Honda CR-V's 2.0L 4-cyl. However, for daily city driving, both cars have sufficient power and won't feel underpowered.

The Honda CR-V body length is 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
The BMW X3 body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
In terms of space, the Honda CR-V body is 100 mm longer than the BMW X3, and the interior seating space is slightly more spacious, especially the rear legroom. If you often carry family or need to fit a stroller, a larger body is indeed more practical.

The Honda CR-V adopts FWD drive system.
The BMW X3 adopts FWD drive system.
Both cars have the same drive system, both are FWD, so the daily driving experience will not differ much.

Overall, the Honda CR-V and BMW X3 are both excellent models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one mainly depends on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your research, comparing quotes from several dealers, and then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big deal, spending time doing research will definitely not be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and BMW X1 when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The Honda CR-V's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The BMW X1's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 252,800 - 252,800, with a total of 2 versions, including sDrive18i (RM 220,000), sDrive20i (RM 250,000), etc.
In terms of price, the Honda CR-V's starting price is indeed RM 74,600 cheaper than the BMW X1. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But also note, the few thousand RM cheaper might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Honda CR-V's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), with active safety systems including Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
BMW X1's safety rating is 5★ (Euro NCAP), with active safety systems including Premium ADAS.
Regarding safety features, both cars received good ratings. However, Honda CR-V's Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) and BMW X1's Premium ADAS have some differences in functionality. If you value active safety, you can carefully compare the feature lists of both.

Honda CR-V adopts FWD drive mode.
BMW X1 adopts FWD drive mode.
Both cars have the same drive mode, FWD, and daily driving experience will not differ much.

Honda CR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
BMW X1 warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Overall, Honda CR-V and BMW X1 are both excellent models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing research, comparing quotes from several dealerships, and going for a test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a major decision, spending some time researching will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and Subaru Outback when choosing a car.
The Honda CR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The Subaru Outback OTR price in Malaysia is RM 260,000 - 280,000, with a total of 2 versions, including 2025 2.4T R-Touring EyeSight (RM 310,340), 2025 2.5L Touring EyeSight (RM 280,340), etc.
From the price perspective, the starting price of Honda CR-V is indeed RM 81,800 cheaper than Subaru Outback. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But also note, there might be trade-offs in features for the price difference, it depends on your specific needs.

The safety rating of Honda CR-V is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
The safety rating of Subaru Outback is TBD, active safety systems include Basic.
Regarding safety features, both cars received good ratings. However, Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) of Honda CR-V and Basic of Subaru Outback have some differences in functionality. If you value active safety, you can carefully compare their feature lists.

Honda CR-V body length is 4500 mm, trunk capacity 450 L.
Subaru Outback body length is 4400 mm, trunk capacity 400 L.
In terms of space, Honda CR-V's body is 100 mm longer than Subaru Outback, the interior seating space will be slightly more spacious, especially rear legroom. If you often carry family or need to fit a stroller, a larger body is indeed more practical.

Honda CR-V and Subaru Outback are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance ratio and features, choose the one with richer configurations. Ultimately, it is suggested to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Honda CR-V and Subaru Outback are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose mainly depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended that everyone do their homework, compare quotes from a few dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time doing research will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda CR-V and Subaru Outback when choosing a car. These two vehicles are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will provide a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to save you time on research.
Honda CR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, totaling 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
Subaru Outback OTR price in Malaysia is RM 260,000 - 280,000, totaling 2 versions, including 2025 2.4T R-Touring EyeSight (RM 310,340), 2025 2.5L Touring EyeSight (RM 280,340), etc.
Looking at prices, Honda CR-V's starting price is indeed RM 81,800 cheaper than Subaru Outback. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level model already meets daily needs. However, be aware that the few thousand ringgit difference might involve trade-offs in features, specifically depending on your needs.

Honda CR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
Subaru Outback safety rating is TBD, active safety systems include Basic.
Regarding safety features, both cars received good ratings. However, there are functional differences between Honda CR-V's Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) and Subaru Outback's Basic. If you prioritize active safety, you can compare the feature lists of both in detail.

Honda CR-V uses FWD drive system.
Subaru Outback uses FWD drive system.
Both cars share the same drive system, both are FWD, so daily driving experience will not differ significantly.

Honda CR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Subaru Outback warranty 3 years/100,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Overall, Honda CR-V and Subaru Outback are both excellent models in the Malaysian market. Choosing between them depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, comparing quotes from multiple dealerships, and test driving before making a final decision. Buying a car is a major decision, spending time on research will never go wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and Subaru Outback when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning, so today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time doing research.
Honda CR-V's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
Subaru Outback's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 260,000 - 280,000, with a total of 2 versions, including 2025 2.4T R-Touring EyeSight (RM 310,340), 2025 2.5L Touring EyeSight (RM 280,340), etc.
Looking at the price, Honda CR-V's entry price is indeed RM 81,800 cheaper than Subaru Outback. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But also note, the few thousand savings might involve trade-offs in features, it depends on your specific needs.

Honda CR-V's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
Subaru Outback's safety rating is TBD, active safety systems include Basic.
Regarding safety features, both cars have received good ratings. However, there are some differences in functionality between Honda CR-V's Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) and Subaru Outback's Basic. If you value active safety more, you can carefully compare their feature lists.

Honda CR-V adopts FWD drive configuration.
Subaru Outback adopts FWD drive configuration.
Both cars have the same drive configuration, both are FWD, daily driving experience won't be significantly different.

Honda CR-V and Subaru Outback are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, then choose the one with more features. Ultimately it is suggested to test drive both, as personal experience is most important.

In general, Honda CR-V and Subaru Outback are both quite good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose mainly depends on your personal needs and budget. Suggest everyone do their research, compare quotes from several dealerships, then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big deal, spending time on research is never wrong.

In the Malaysia SUV market, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and Subaru Crosstrek when choosing a car. The two cars are quite close in price and positioning; today we will do a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save the time doing research.
Honda CR-V's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
Subaru Crosstrek's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 145,000 - 160,000, with a total of 1 version, including 2.0L e-Boxer (RM 150,000), etc.
From a price perspective, Subaru Crosstrek's starting price is RM 33,200 cheaper than Honda CR-V. Honestly, in this price range, the difference of a few thousand is not significant; the key lies in overall value for money and long-term usage costs.

Honda CR-V comes with 2.0L 4-cyl, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
Subaru Crosstrek comes with 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
In terms of performance, Honda CR-V's 2.0L 4-cyl has 30 more horsepower than Subaru Crosstrek's 1.5L Turbo, offering more confidence in mid-range acceleration, especially when overtaking on highways. However, Subaru Crosstrek's fuel consumption might be more friendly, with little difference in daily city commuting.

Honda CR-V's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
Subaru Crosstrek's safety rating is 5★ (Euro NCAP), active safety system includes EyeSight.
Regarding safety features, both cars have received good ratings. However, there are some differences in functionality between Honda CR-V's Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) and Subaru Crosstrek's EyeSight. If you value active safety, you can compare the function lists of both in detail.

Honda CR-V warranty is 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval is every 10,000km or 6 months.
Subaru Crosstrek warranty is 3 years/100,000km, maintenance interval is every 10,000km or 6 months.

Overall, Honda CR-V and Subaru Crosstrek are both excellent models in the Malaysia market. Which one to choose ultimately depends on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your homework, comparing quotes from several dealerships, and going for a test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter; taking time to do research will never be a mistake.

In the SUV market in Malaysia, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and Subaru Crosstrek when selecting a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The Honda CR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The Subaru Crosstrek OTR price in Malaysia is RM 145,000 - 160,000, with a total of 1 version, including 2.0L e-Boxer (RM 150,000), etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of Subaru Crosstrek is RM 33,200 cheaper than Honda CR-V. Honestly, in this price range, a difference of a few thousand is not really that big, the key is looking at overall cost-performance and long-term usage costs.

Honda CR-V body length is 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
Subaru Crosstrek body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
In terms of space, Honda CR-V body is 100 mm longer than Subaru Crosstrek, interior seating space will be slightly more spacious, especially rear legroom. If you often carry family members or need to put in a stroller, a larger body is indeed more practical.

Honda CR-V adopts FWD drive mode.
Subaru Crosstrek adopts FWD drive mode.
Both cars have the same drive mode, both are FWD, daily driving feeling will not have too much difference.

Honda CR-V and Subaru Crosstrek are both mainstream choices in the Malaysia market, suitable for family use, daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and second-hand price more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance and equipment, then choose the one with richer configuration. Finally, it is recommended to test drive both models, personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Honda CR-V and Subaru Crosstrek are both very good models in the Malaysia market. Choosing which one mainly depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do research, compare quotes from several car dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big thing, spending time doing research will never be wrong.

In the Malaysia SUV market, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and Subaru Crosstrek when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time doing research.
The OTR price of Honda CR-V in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The OTR price of Subaru Crosstrek in Malaysia is RM 145,000 - 160,000, with a total of 1 version, including 2.0L e-Boxer (RM 150,000), etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of Subaru Crosstrek is RM 33,200 cheaper than Honda CR-V. Honestly, in this price range, a difference of a few thousand is actually not significant; the key lies in the overall value for money and long-term usage costs.

The safety rating of Honda CR-V is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
The safety rating of Subaru Crosstrek is 5★ (Euro NCAP), active safety systems include EyeSight.
In terms of safety features, both vehicles have received good ratings. However, Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) of Honda CR-V and EyeSight of Subaru Crosstrek have some differences in functionality. If you value active safety more, you can compare the functionality lists of both carefully.

Honda CR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Subaru Crosstrek warranty 3 years/100,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Both Honda CR-V and Subaru Crosstrek are mainstream choices in the Malaysia market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Finally, it is suggested to test drive both models, as personal experience is the most important.

Overall, both Honda CR-V and Subaru Crosstrek are very good models in the Malaysia market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. It is suggested to do research well, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time doing research will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and Subaru Crosstrek when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in terms of price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The Honda CR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The Subaru Crosstrek OTR price in Malaysia is RM 145,000 - 160,000, with a total of 1 version, including 2.0L e-Boxer (RM 150,000), etc.
In terms of price, the Subaru Crosstrek starting price is RM 33,200 cheaper than the Honda CR-V. To be honest, at this price point, a difference of a few thousand is not actually significant; the key is to look at the overall value for money and long-term usage costs.

The Honda CR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
The Subaru Crosstrek safety rating is 5★ (Euro NCAP), active safety systems include EyeSight.
In terms of safety features, both cars have received good ratings. However, Honda CR-V's Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) and Subaru Crosstrek's EyeSight have some differences in function. If you value active safety more, you can compare the feature lists of both carefully.

Honda CR-V uses FWD drivetrain.
Subaru Crosstrek uses FWD drivetrain.
Both cars have the same drivetrain, both are FWD, so there won't be much difference in daily driving experience.

Honda CR-V and Subaru Crosstrek are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, then choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both; hands-on experience is the most important.

Overall, Honda CR-V and Subaru Crosstrek are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, comparing quotes from several dealerships, and then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big deal, spending some time researching will definitely not be wrong.

In the Malaysia SUV market, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and Subaru Forester when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Honda CR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, there are 4 versions in total, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
Subaru Forester OTR price in Malaysia is RM 174,000 - 197,000, there are 3 versions in total, including 2024 2.0L S EyeSight GT Edition (RM 189,538), 2024 2.0L S EyeSight (RM 177,538), 2024 2.0L L EyeSight (RM 167,538), etc.
From a price perspective, Subaru Forester's starting price is RM 4,200 cheaper than Honda CR-V. Honestly, in this price range, a difference of a few thousand is actually not big, the key is still to look at overall cost-effectiveness and long-term usage costs.

Honda CR-V comes with 2.0L 4-cyl, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
Subaru Forester comes with 2.0L 4-cyl, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
Both cars use the same powertrain system, the driving experience in daily use is basically no difference. Fuel consumption is also similar, no need to worry too much about this point.

Honda CR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety system includes Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
Subaru Forester safety rating is 5★ (Euro NCAP), active safety system includes EyeSight.
Regarding safety features, both cars received good ratings. However, Honda CR-V's Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) and Subaru Forester's EyeSight have some differences in functions, if you value active safety more, you can compare the function lists of both carefully.

Honda CR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Subaru Forester warranty 3 years/100,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Overall, Honda CR-V and Subaru Forester are both very good models in the Malaysia market. Choosing which one depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research well, compare quotes from several car dealers, then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big thing, spending time on research will definitely not be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and Subaru Forester when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Honda CR-V in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The OTR price of Subaru Forester in Malaysia is RM 174,000 - 197,000, with a total of 3 versions, including 2024 2.0L S EyeSight GT Edition (RM 189,538), 2024 2.0L S EyeSight (RM 177,538), 2024 2.0L L EyeSight (RM 167,538), etc.
Looking at the price, the starting price of Subaru Forester is RM 4,200 cheaper than Honda CR-V. To be honest, in this price range, a difference of a few thousand is not that big; the key is to look at overall cost-effectiveness and long-term usage costs.

Honda CR-V body length is 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
Subaru Forester body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
In terms of space, the Honda CR-V body is 100 mm longer than the Subaru Forester, making the interior seating space slightly more spacious, especially the rear legroom. If you often carry family members or need to place a stroller, a slightly larger body is indeed more practical.

Honda CR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Subaru Forester warranty 3 years/100,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Both Honda CR-V and Subaru Forester are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, consider the one with better reputation first; if you care more about cost-performance ratio and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, as hands-on experience is the most important.

Overall, both Honda CR-V and Subaru Forester are very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose mainly depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from several car dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter; spending time on research will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and Subaru Forester when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The Honda CR-V's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The Subaru Forester's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 174,000 - 197,000, with a total of 3 versions, including 2024 2.0L S EyeSight GT Edition (RM 189,538), 2024 2.0L S EyeSight (RM 177,538), 2024 2.0L L EyeSight (RM 167,538), etc.
In terms of price, the Subaru Forester's starting price is RM 4,200 cheaper than the Honda CR-V. Honestly, at this price point, the difference of a few thousand is not really significant; the key is to look at overall value for money and long-term ownership costs.

The Honda CR-V is equipped with a 2.0L 4-cylinder, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption is 8.0 L/100km.
The Subaru Forester is equipped with a 2.0L 4-cylinder, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption is 8.0 L/100km.
Both cars use the same powertrain, and the driving feel is basically the same in daily use. Fuel consumption is also similar, so there is no need to worry too much about this point.

The Honda CR-V body length is 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
The Subaru Forester body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
In terms of space, the Honda CR-V body is 100 mm longer than the Subaru Forester, so the interior seating space is slightly more spacious, especially the rear legroom. If you often carry family members or need to fit a stroller, a larger body is indeed more practical.

The Honda CR-V uses FWD drive configuration.
The Subaru Forester uses FWD drive configuration.
Both cars have the same drive configuration, both are FWD, so there will not be much difference in daily driving feel.

Overall, the Honda CR-V and Subaru Forester are both excellent models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from multiple dealers, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time doing research will definitely not be wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and Subaru Forester when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Honda CR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 variants, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200) etc.
Subaru Forester OTR price in Malaysia is RM 174,000 - 197,000, with a total of 3 variants, including 2024 2.0L S EyeSight GT Edition (RM 189,538), 2024 2.0L S EyeSight (RM 177,538), 2024 2.0L L EyeSight (RM 167,538) etc.
From a price perspective, Subaru Forester's starting price is RM 4,200 cheaper than Honda CR-V. To be honest, at this price segment, a difference of a few thousand is not really significant; the key is to look at overall value for money and long-term ownership costs.

Honda CR-V adopts FWD drivetrain.
Subaru Forester adopts FWD drivetrain.
Both cars have the same drivetrain, both are FWD, so there won't be a big difference in daily driving experience.

Honda CR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, service interval every 10,000 km or 6 months.
Subaru Forester warranty 3 years/100,000 km, service interval every 10,000 km or 6 months.

Both Honda CR-V and Subaru Forester are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with a better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Honda CR-V and Subaru Forester are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do research, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time on research will never go wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda CR-V and Volvo XC60 when choosing a car. These two vehicles are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Honda CR-V's OTR selling price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
Volvo XC60's OTR selling price in Malaysia is RM 328,888 - 328,888, with a total of 1 version, including 2025 2.0T Core (RM 328,888), etc.
Looking at the price, Honda CR-V's starting price is indeed RM 150,688 cheaper than Volvo XC60. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, note that the few thousand cheaper may involve compromises in features, depending on your needs.

Honda CR-V is equipped with a 2.0L 4-cyl, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
Volvo XC60 is equipped with a 2.0L Turbo, 220 hp. Official fuel consumption 9.5 L/100km.
In terms of performance, Volvo XC60's 2.0L Turbo has 50 more horsepower than Honda CR-V's 2.0L 4-cyl. However, for daily city driving, both cars have enough power, you won't feel lack of power.

Honda CR-V's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
Volvo XC60's safety rating is 5★ (Euro NCAP), active safety systems include.

Honda CR-V body length 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
Volvo XC60 body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
In terms of space, Honda CR-V's body is 100 mm longer than Volvo XC60, interior seating space is slightly more spacious, especially rear legroom. If you often carry family members or need to fit a stroller, a larger body is indeed more practical.

Honda CR-V adopts FWD drive configuration.
Volvo XC60 adopts FWD drive configuration.
Both cars have the same drive configuration, both are FWD, daily driving experience will not differ much.

In summary, Honda CR-V and Volvo XC60 are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one depends on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your research, comparing quotes from several dealerships, and then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time on research will definitely not be wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and Volvo XC60 when choosing a vehicle. These two models are quite similar in price and positioning. Today, we will conduct a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to save you the time of researching.
The OTR price of Honda CR-V in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The OTR price of Volvo XC60 in Malaysia is RM 328,888 - 328,888, with a total of 1 version, including 2025 2.0T Core (RM 328,888), etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of Honda CR-V is indeed RM 150,688 cheaper than Volvo XC60. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, note that the difference of a few thousand may involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific requirements.

The safety rating of Honda CR-V is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
The safety rating of Volvo XC60 is 5★ (Euro NCAP), active safety systems include .

Honda CR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Volvo XC60 warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Both Honda CR-V and Volvo XC60 are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you may prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance ratio and features, choose the one with richer configurations. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both models, as experiencing them firsthand is most important.

In summary, both Honda CR-V and Volvo XC60 are excellent vehicle models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose ultimately depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended that you do your research, compare quotes from several car dealerships, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a major matter, spending some time doing research will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda CR-V and Volvo XC40 when choosing a car. These two vehicles are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will do a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of the Honda CR-V in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The OTR price of the Volvo XC40 in Malaysia is RM 278,888 - 278,888, with a total of 1 version, including 2025 2.0T Plus (RM 278,888), etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of the Honda CR-V is indeed RM 100,688 cheaper than the Volvo XC40. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But you should also note that the few thousand yuan saved might mean compromises in features, depending on your needs.

The safety rating of the Honda CR-V is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
The safety rating of the Volvo XC40 is 5★ (Euro NCAP), active safety systems include Pilot Assist, City Safety (Standard).
In terms of safety features, both cars have received good ratings. However, there are some differences in functionality between the Honda CR-V's Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) and the Volvo XC40's Pilot Assist, City Safety (Standard). If you value active safety more, you can compare the feature lists of both carefully.

Honda CR-V Warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Volvo XC40 Warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Both Honda CR-V and Volvo XC40 are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you may prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance ratio and features, then choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, as experiencing it firsthand is the most important.

Overall, both Honda CR-V and Volvo XC40 are very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose mainly depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from several dealers, and then test drive before making the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time doing research will never go wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda CR-V and Volvo XC40 when selecting a vehicle. The pricing and positioning of these two cars are quite similar. Today, we will conduct a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of the Honda CR-V in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900. There are 4 versions in total, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The OTR price of the Volvo XC40 in Malaysia is RM 278,888 - 278,888. There is 1 version in total, including 2025 2.0T Plus (RM 278,888), etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of the Honda CR-V is indeed RM 100,688 cheaper than the Volvo XC40. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, note that the few thousand cheaper might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific requirements.

The Honda CR-V comes with a 2.0L 4-cyl, producing 170 hp. Official fuel consumption is 8.0 L/100km.
The Volvo XC40 comes with a 2.0L Turbo, producing 220 hp. Official fuel consumption is 9.5 L/100km.
In terms of power, the Volvo XC40's 2.0L Turbo has 50 more horsepower than the Honda CR-V's 2.0L 4-cyl. However, for daily city driving, the power of both cars is sufficient, you won't feel it's lacking.

The Honda CR-V has a body length of 4500 mm and a trunk capacity of 450 L.
The Volvo XC40 has a body length of 4400 mm and a trunk capacity of 400 L.
In terms of space, the Honda CR-V's body is 100 mm longer than the Volvo XC40, providing slightly more cabin space, especially legroom in the rear seats. If you often carry family members or need to fit a stroller, a larger body is indeed more practical.

The Honda CR-V uses FWD drive system.
The Volvo XC40 uses FWD drive system.
Both cars share the same drive system, both being FWD, so there won't be much difference in the daily driving experience.

Overall, the Honda CR-V and Volvo XC40 are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your homework, comparing quotes from several car dealerships, and then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time on research will definitely not be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda CR-V and Volkswagen Tiguan when choosing a car. Both cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Honda CR-V's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
Volkswagen Tiguan's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 206,540 - 260,024, with a total of 2 versions, including 2025 Allspace 2.0T R-Line (RM 260,024), 2025 Allspace 1.4T Elegance (RM 206,540), etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of Honda CR-V is indeed RM 28,340 cheaper than Volkswagen Tiguan. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But be aware, the few thousand cheaper might have trade-offs in features, depending on your needs.

Honda CR-V's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
Volkswagen Tiguan's safety rating is 5★ (Euro NCAP), active safety systems include IQ.Drive.
In terms of safety features, both cars have received good ratings. However, Honda CR-V's Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) and Volkswagen Tiguan's IQ.Drive have some differences in functionality. If you value active safety, you can carefully compare the feature lists of both.

Honda CR-V adopts FWD drive system.
Volkswagen Tiguan adopts FWD drive system.
Both cars have the same drive system, both are FWD, so there won't be much difference in daily driving experience.

Honda CR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Volkswagen Tiguan warranty 3 years/100,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Both Honda CR-V and Volkswagen Tiguan are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation. If you care more about price-performance ratio and features, then choose the model with richer configurations. In the end, it is recommended to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Honda CR-V and Volkswagen Tiguan are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose mainly depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your homework, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time on research will never be wrong.
