In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Proton X50 and Mazda CX-3 when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning, today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price for Proton X50 in Malaysia is RM 89,800 - 113,300, there are 4 versions in total, including 1.5T Executive (RM 89,800), 1.5T Premium (RM 101,800), 1.5T Flagship (RM 113,300), etc.
The OTR price for Mazda CX-3 in Malaysia is RM 126,159 - 139,159, there are 2 versions in total, including 2023 2.0L High (RM 139,159), 2023 2.0L Plus (RM 126,159), etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of Proton X50 is indeed RM 36,359 cheaper than Mazda CX-3. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, keep in mind that the few thousand less in price might involve trade-offs in equipment, depending specifically on your needs.

Proton X50 is equipped with a 1.5L 4-cyl, horsepower 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
Mazda CX-3 is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo, horsepower 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, Mazda CX-3's 1.5L Turbo has 35 more horsepower than Proton X50's 1.5L 4-cyl. However, for daily city driving, the power of both cars is sufficient, you won't feel underpowered.

Proton X50's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety system includes ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA).
Mazda CX-3's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety system includes i-Activsense.
Both cars have the same safety rating, safety features are quite comprehensive within this class. New cars nowadays have good safety, no need to worry too much about this.

Proton X50 adopts 4WD drive mode.
Mazda CX-3 adopts FWD drive mode.
Proton's 4WD and Mazda's FWD will feel different in handling, test drive comparison is recommended.

Overall, both Proton X50 and Mazda CX-3 are very good car models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends primarily on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, comparing quotes from several dealerships, and then test driving before making a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time researching will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Proton X50 and Mazda CX-3 when choosing a car.
The OTR price for Proton X50 in Malaysia is RM 89,800 - 113,300, with a total of 4 variants, including 1.5T Executive (RM 89,800), 1.5T Premium (RM 101,800), 1.5T Flagship (RM 113,300), etc.
The OTR price for Mazda CX-3 in Malaysia is RM 126,159 - 139,159, with a total of 2 variants, including 2023 2.0L High (RM 139,159), 2023 2.0L Plus (RM 126,159), etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of Proton X50 is indeed RM 36,359 cheaper than Mazda CX-3. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, be aware that the few thousand difference may involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

The safety rating for Proton X50 is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), and the active safety system includes ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA).
The safety rating for Mazda CX-3 is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), and the active safety system includes i-Activsense.
Both cars have the same safety rating, and safety features are quite comprehensive for this level. New cars nowadays are generally safe, so there is no need to worry too much about this.

Proton X50 has a body length of 4400 mm and a trunk capacity of 400 L.
Mazda CX-3 has a body length of 4500 mm and a trunk capacity of 450 L.
Regarding space, the Mazda CX-3 body is 100 mm longer than the Proton X50, offering an advantage in seating space. However, the Proton X50 is more flexible for parking in the city, each has trade-offs.

Proton X50 adopts 4WD drive system.
Mazda CX-3 adopts FWD drive system.
There will be different handling experiences between Proton's 4WD and Mazda's FWD, a test drive comparison is recommended.

In general, both Proton X50 and Mazda CX-3 are excellent models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose mainly depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your homework, compare quotes from multiple dealerships, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time doing research will definitely not go wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare the Proton X50 and Mazda CX-3 when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Proton X50's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,800 - 113,300, with a total of 4 versions, including 1.5T Executive (RM 89,800), 1.5T Premium (RM 101,800), 1.5T Flagship (RM 113,300), etc.
Mazda CX-3's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 126,159 - 139,159, with a total of 2 versions, including 2023 2.0L High (RM 139,159), 2023 2.0L Plus (RM 126,159), etc.
Looking at the price, Proton X50's starting price is indeed RM 36,359 cheaper than Mazda CX-3. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But be aware, the few thousand cheaper might involve trade-offs in equipment, it depends on your specific needs.

Proton X50 body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Mazda CX-3 body length 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
In terms of space, Mazda CX-3's body is 100 mm longer than Proton X50, giving it an advantage in passenger space. However, Proton X50 is a bit more flexible for parking in the city, both have trade-offs.

Proton X50 warranty 5 years/150,000km, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Mazda CX-3 warranty 5 years/150,000km, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
The warranty conditions for both cars are the same, no need to worry about this aspect. Actual maintenance costs also depend on the brand's service network and parts prices, suggest asking real owners in car enthusiast groups for experience.

Proton X50 and Mazda CX-3 are both mainstream choices in the Malaysia market, suitable for family use, daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance and equipment, then choose the one with richer configurations. Finally, it is recommended to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Proton X50 and Mazda CX-3 are both very good models in the Malaysia market. Choosing which one, the key still depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your homework, compare quotes from several car dealers, then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a major matter, spending some time on research will never be wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Proton X50 and Toyota Corolla Cross when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to save you the time of doing research.
The OTR price of the Proton X50 in Malaysia is RM 89,800 - 113,300, with a total of 4 versions, including 1.5T Executive (RM 89,800), 1.5T Premium (RM 101,800), 1.5T Flagship (RM 113,300), etc.
The OTR price of the Toyota Corolla Cross in Malaysia is RM 133,800 - 148,800, with a total of 3 versions, including 2026 HEV 1.8L GR Sport (RM 148,800), 2026 HEV 1.8L Standard (RM 140,800), 2026 1.8L Standard (RM 133,800), etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of the Proton X50 is indeed RM 44,000 cheaper than the Toyota Corolla Cross. If your budget is limited, the Proton entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But keep in mind, the thousands of ringgit saved might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

The Proton X50 is equipped with 1.5L 4-cyl, power 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
The Toyota Corolla Cross is equipped with 1.5L Turbo, power 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, the Toyota Corolla Cross 1.5L Turbo has 35 more horsepower than the Proton X50 1.5L 4-cyl. However, for daily city driving, the power of both cars is sufficient, you won't feel underpowered.

The Proton X50 safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA).
The Toyota Corolla Cross safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include TSS (PCS, LDA, ACC, LTA).
Both cars have the same safety rating, safety features are quite comprehensive in this class. New car safety is not poor nowadays, no need to worry too much about this.

The Proton X50 adopts 4WD drive system.
The Toyota Corolla Cross adopts FWD drive system.
The Proton 4WD and Toyota FWD will feel different in handling, a test drive comparison is recommended.

Overall, the Proton X50 and Toyota Corolla Cross are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose mainly depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive for the final decision. Buying a car is a major decision, spending time doing research will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Proton X50 and Toyota Yaris Cross when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The Proton X50's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,800 - 113,300, with a total of 4 versions, including 1.5T Executive (RM 89,800), 1.5T Premium (RM 101,800), 1.5T Flagship (RM 113,300), etc.
The Toyota Yaris Cross's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 99,900 - 109,900, with a total of 2 versions, including 2026 1.5L Standard (RM 99,900), 2026 HEV 1.5L Standard (RM 109,900), etc.
From a price perspective, the Proton X50's starting price is indeed RM 10,100 cheaper than the Toyota Yaris Cross. If your budget is limited, the Proton entry-level version is already sufficient for daily needs. But note that the few thousand cheaper might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your needs.

The Proton X50 is equipped with a 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
The Toyota Yaris Cross is equipped with a 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
Both cars use the same powertrain, and the driving experience is basically the same. Fuel consumption is also similar, so no need to worry too much about this.

The Proton X50 safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA).
The Toyota Yaris Cross safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include TSS.
Both cars have the same safety rating, and safety features in this class are quite comprehensive. New cars nowadays don't lack in safety, no need to worry too much about this.

The Proton X50 adopts 4WD drive mode.
The Toyota Yaris Cross adopts FWD drive mode.
The Proton 4WD and Toyota FWD will have different driving dynamics, test drive comparison is recommended.

Overall, the Proton X50 and Toyota Yaris Cross are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time on research will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Proton X50 and Toyota Yaris Cross when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Proton X50 in Malaysia is RM 89,800 - 113,300, with a total of 4 versions, including 1.5T Executive (RM 89,800), 1.5T Premium (RM 101,800), 1.5T Flagship (RM 113,300), etc.
The OTR price of Toyota Yaris Cross in Malaysia is RM 99,900 - 109,900, with a total of 2 versions, including 2026 1.5L Standard (RM 99,900), 2026 HEV 1.5L Standard (RM 109,900), etc.
Looking at the price, the starting price of the Proton X50 is indeed RM 10,100 cheaper than the Toyota Yaris Cross. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, also note that the price difference of a few thousand might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Proton X50 body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Toyota Yaris Cross body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of the two cars are almost the same, and the interior space difference is not significant. For cars at this level, daily use is more than enough.

Proton X50 warranty 5 years/150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Toyota Yaris Cross warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Proton X50 and Toyota Yaris Cross are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance ratio and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Finally, it is recommended to test drive both, as personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Proton X50 and Toyota Yaris Cross are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose mainly depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your homework, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time doing research will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Proton X50 and Toyota Yaris Cross when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time doing research.
The Proton X50 OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,800 - 113,300. There are a total of 4 versions, including 1.5T Executive (RM 89,800), 1.5T Premium (RM 101,800), 1.5T Flagship (RM 113,300), etc.
The Toyota Yaris Cross OTR price in Malaysia is RM 99,900 - 109,900. There are a total of 2 versions, including 2026 1.5L Standard (RM 99,900), 2026 HEV 1.5L Standard (RM 109,900), etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of the Proton X50 is indeed RM 10,100 cheaper than the Toyota Yaris Cross. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But you should also note that those few thousand cheaper might involve trade-offs in features, specifically depending on your needs.

The Proton X50 safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP). Active safety systems include ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA).
The Toyota Yaris Cross safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP). Active safety systems include TSS.
Both cars have the same safety rating. Safety features in this class are considered quite comprehensive. New cars nowadays do not have poor safety, so there is no need to worry too much about this.

The Proton X50 adopts 4WD drive system.
The Toyota Yaris Cross adopts FWD drive system.
The Proton's 4WD and Toyota's FWD will have different handling experiences. A test drive comparison is recommended.

Proton X50 warranty 5 years/150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Toyota Yaris Cross warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Overall, Proton X50 and Toyota Yaris Cross are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose mainly depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, comparing quotes from a few dealers, and then test driving to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time on research will never be wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers often compare Proton X50 and Honda CR-V when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Proton X50's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,800 - 113,300, with a total of 4 versions, including 1.5T Executive (RM 89,800), 1.5T Premium (RM 101,800), 1.5T Flagship (RM 113,300), etc.
Honda CR-V's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
From a price perspective, Proton X50's starting price is indeed RM 88,400 cheaper than Honda CR-V. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, note that the cheaper price might involve trade-offs in features, specifically depending on your needs.

Proton X50 is equipped with 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
Honda CR-V is equipped with 2.0L 4-cyl, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, Honda CR-V's 2.0L 4-cyl has 65 more horsepower than Proton X50's 1.5L 4-cyl. However, for daily city driving, both cars have sufficient power, you won't feel underpowered.

Proton X50 body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Honda CR-V body length 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
In terms of space, Honda CR-V's body is 100 mm longer than Proton X50, having an advantage in passenger space. However, Proton X50 is a bit more flexible for parking in the city, each has trade-offs.

Proton X50 adopts 4WD drive system.
Honda CR-V adopts FWD drive system.
Proton's 4WD and Honda's FWD will feel different in handling, test drive comparison is recommended.

Overall, Proton X50 and Honda CR-V are both very good car models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We suggest everyone do their homework, compare quotes from multiple dealerships, then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time doing research will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Proton X50 and Honda HR-V when choosing a car.
The OTR price of the Proton X50 in Malaysia is RM 89,800 - 113,300, with a total of 4 versions, including 1.5T Executive (RM 89,800), 1.5T Premium (RM 101,800), 1.5T Flagship (RM 113,300), etc.
The OTR price of the Honda HR-V in Malaysia is RM 115,900 - 143,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 1.5L RS (RM 143,900), 2026 1.5T V (RM 137,900), 2026 1.5T E (RM 130,900), etc.
Looking at the price, the Proton X50's starting price is indeed RM 26,100 cheaper than the Honda HR-V. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry-level version already meets daily needs. But note that the few thousand cheaper might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

The Proton X50 safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA).
The Honda HR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
Both cars have the same safety rating, and safety features are quite complete in this segment. New cars nowadays are not lacking in safety, so don't worry too much about this point.

The Proton X50 body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The Honda HR-V body length is 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
In terms of space, the Honda HR-V body is 100 mm longer than the Proton X50, offering better passenger space. However, the Proton X50 is more flexible for parking in the city, each has its trade-offs.

The Proton X50 warranty is 5 Years / 150,000 km, maintenance interval every 10,000 km or 6 months.
The Honda HR-V warranty is 5 Years / unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000 km or 6 months.

In summary, both the Proton X50 and Honda HR-V are quite good models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, comparing quotes from multiple dealers, and test driving before making a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time on research will definitely not be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Proton X50 and Honda HR-V when selecting a car. These two vehicles are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will conduct a detailed comparison from multiple angles to help you save time on research.
The OTR price for Proton X50 in Malaysia is RM 89,800 - 113,300, with a total of 4 versions, including 1.5T Executive (RM 89,800), 1.5T Premium (RM 101,800), 1.5T Flagship (RM 113,300), etc.
The OTR price for Honda HR-V in Malaysia is RM 115,900 - 143,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 1.5L RS (RM 143,900), 2026 1.5T V (RM 137,900), 2026 1.5T E (RM 130,900), etc.
From a price perspective, the Proton X50's starting price is indeed RM 26,100 cheaper than the Honda HR-V. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, keep in mind that the cheaper price might involve compromises in features, which depends on your specific requirements.

Proton X50 body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Honda HR-V body length 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
Regarding space, the Honda HR-V body is 100 mm longer than the Proton X50, offering an advantage in seating space. However, the Proton X50 is more flexible for city parking, each having its own trade-offs.

Proton X50 warranty 5 years/150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Honda HR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Both Proton X50 and Honda HR-V are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale price more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, then choose the model with richer specifications. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, as personal experience is the most important.

Overall, both Proton X50 and Honda HR-V are very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a major decision, spending some time doing your research is never wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Proton X50 and Honda HR-V when choosing a car. The price and positioning of these two cars are quite close. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Proton X50 OTR selling price in Malaysia is RM 89,800 - 113,300, with a total of 4 versions, including 1.5T Executive (RM 89,800), 1.5T Premium (RM 101,800), 1.5T Flagship (RM 113,300), etc.
Honda HR-V OTR selling price in Malaysia is RM 115,900 - 143,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 1.5L RS (RM 143,900), 2026 1.5T V (RM 137,900), 2026 1.5T E (RM 130,900), etc.
From a price perspective, Proton X50's starting price is indeed RM 26,100 cheaper than Honda HR-V. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry-level version is enough to meet daily needs. But be aware, the few thousand cheaper might involve compromises on features, depending on your specific needs.

Proton X50 uses 4WD drive mode.
Honda HR-V uses FWD drive mode.
Proton's 4WD and Honda's FWD will feel different in handling, test drive comparison is recommended.

Proton X50 warranty 5 years/150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Honda HR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Proton X50 and Honda HR-V are both mainstream choices in the Malaysia market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance ratio and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Proton X50 and Honda HR-V are both very good car models in the Malaysia market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your homework, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big deal, spending time on research will never be wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare the Proton X50 and Honda WR-V when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to save you time doing your research.
The Proton X50 OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,800 - 113,300, with a total of 4 versions, including 1.5T Executive (RM 89,800), 1.5T Premium (RM 101,800), 1.5T Flagship (RM 113,300), etc.
The Honda WR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of the Proton X50 is indeed RM 100 cheaper than the Honda WR-V. If you have a limited budget, Proton's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But note that the few thousand cheaper might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.
The Proton X50 is equipped with a 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
The Honda WR-V is equipped with a 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
Both cars use the same powertrain, and the driving feel is basically the same in daily use. Fuel consumption is also similar, so no need to worry too much about this point.
The Proton X50 safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA).
The Honda WR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING.
Both cars have the same safety rating, and safety features are quite comprehensive in this class. New car safety is generally not bad nowadays, so no need to worry too much about this.
The Proton X50 adopts 4WD drive mode.
The Honda WR-V adopts FWD drive mode.
Proton's 4WD and Honda's FWD will have different handling experiences, test drive comparison is recommended.
Proton X50 and Honda WR-V are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance ratio and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Finally, it is recommended to test drive both, as personal experience is most important.
Overall, Proton X50 and Honda WR-V are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time doing research is never wrong.

In the SUV market in Malaysia, many buyers compare the Proton X50 and Honda WR-V when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Proton X50 in Malaysia is RM 89,800 - 113,300, with a total of 4 versions, including 1.5T Executive (RM 89,800), 1.5T Premium (RM 101,800), 1.5T Flagship (RM 113,300), etc.
The OTR price of Honda WR-V in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
In terms of price, Proton X50's starting price is indeed RM 100 cheaper than Honda WR-V. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But also note, the difference of a few thousand might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Proton X50 features a 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp power. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
Honda WR-V features a 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp power. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
Both cars use the same powertrain system, so the driving experience in daily use is basically the same. Fuel consumption is also similar, so there is no need to worry too much about this point.

Proton X50's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA).
Honda WR-V's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING.
Both cars have the same safety rating, and safety features are quite comprehensive within this class. New car safety nowadays is not poor, so no need to worry too much about this.

Proton X50 adopts 4WD drive configuration.
Honda WR-V adopts FWD drive configuration.
Proton's 4WD and Honda's FWD will feel different in handling, it is recommended to test drive and compare.

Overall, Proton X50 and Honda WR-V are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose mainly depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do research, compare quotes from several car dealers, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time on research will definitely not be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers often compare Proton X50 and Honda WR-V when choosing a car. These two models have quite similar pricing and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Proton X50 OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,800 - 113,300, with a total of 4 versions, including 1.5T Executive (RM 89,800), 1.5T Premium (RM 101,800), 1.5T Flagship (RM 113,300) etc.
Honda WR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900) etc.
In terms of price, Proton X50 starting price is indeed RM 100 cheaper than Honda WR-V. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry level version can already satisfy daily needs. But also note, the few thousand cheaper might have trade-offs in features, specifically depends on your needs.

Proton X50 safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA).
Honda WR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING.
Both cars safety rating is the same, in this class safety features are quite comprehensive. New car safety now is not bad, no need to worry too much about this.

Proton X50 body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Honda WR-V body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Both cars dimensions almost the same, interior space difference is not large. This class of car, daily use completely sufficient.

Proton X50 adopts 4WD drive system.
Honda WR-V adopts FWD drive system.
Proton 4WD and Honda FWD in handling will have different feelings, suggest test drive comparison.

Overall, Proton X50 and Honda WR-V are both very good car models in Malaysian market. Choosing which one, key still depends on your personal needs and budget. Suggest everyone do homework, compare more dealership quotes, then go test drive to make final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spend time doing homework absolutely not wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Proton X50 and Honda WR-V when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will do a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Proton X50 in Malaysia is RM 89,800 - 113,300, with a total of 4 versions, including 1.5T Executive (RM 89,800), 1.5T Premium (RM 101,800), 1.5T Flagship (RM 113,300), etc.
The OTR price of Honda WR-V in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
From a pricing perspective, the starting price of Proton X50 is indeed RM 100 cheaper than Honda WR-V. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But note, the few thousand cheaper might involve trade-offs in features, it depends on your needs.

Proton X50 safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA).
Honda WR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING.
Both cars have the same safety rating, safety features are quite comprehensive in this class. New cars nowadays don't have poor safety, no need to worry too much about this.

Proton X50 uses 4WD drive mode.
Honda WR-V uses FWD drive mode.
Proton's 4WD and Honda's FWD have different handling experiences, test drive comparison is recommended.

Proton X50 and Honda WR-V are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Proton X50 and Honda WR-V are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do homework, compare quotes from several dealers, and then test drive for final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time on research is never wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Perodua Aruz and Subaru Crosstrek when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Perodua Aruz in Malaysia is RM 72,900 - 77,900, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L X (RM 72,900), 1.5L AV (RM 77,900), etc.
The OTR price of Subaru Crosstrek in Malaysia is RM 145,000 - 160,000, with a total of 1 version, including 2.0L e-Boxer (RM 150,000), etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of Perodua Aruz is indeed RM 72,100 cheaper than Subaru Crosstrek. If your budget is limited, Perodua's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But note, that few thousand cheaper difference might involve trade-offs in features, it depends on your specific needs.

The safety rating of Perodua Aruz is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include .
The safety rating of Subaru Crosstrek is 5★ (Euro NCAP), active safety systems include EyeSight.

Perodua Aruz body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Subaru Crosstrek body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, interior space difference is not significant. For this class of cars, daily use is more than enough.

Perodua Aruz warranty 5 years/150,000km, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Subaru Crosstrek warranty 3 years/100,000km, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Perodua Aruz and Subaru Crosstrek are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance ratio and features, then choose the one with richer configuration. Finally, it is recommended to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Perodua Aruz and Subaru Crosstrek are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from several car dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big deal, spending some time on research will never be wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Perodua Aruz and Subaru Crosstrek when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time doing research.
Perodua Aruz OTR price in Malaysia is RM 72,900 - 77,900, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L X (RM 72,900), 1.5L AV (RM 77,900), etc.
Subaru Crosstrek OTR price in Malaysia is RM 145,000 - 160,000, with a total of 1 version, including 2.0L e-Boxer (RM 150,000), etc.
In terms of price, Perodua Aruz's starting price is indeed RM 72,100 cheaper than Subaru Crosstrek. If your budget is limited, Perodua's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, note that the few thousand Ringgit difference might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your needs.
Perodua Aruz features a 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
Subaru Crosstrek features a 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Regarding power, Subaru Crosstrek's 1.5L Turbo has 35 more horsepower than Perodua Aruz's 1.5L 4-cyl. However, for daily city driving, both cars have sufficient power and will not feel underpowered.
Perodua Aruz safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include.
Subaru Crosstrek safety rating is 5★ (Euro NCAP), active safety systems include EyeSight.
Perodua Aruz uses FWD drive configuration.
Subaru Crosstrek uses FWD drive configuration.
Both cars have the same drive configuration, both are FWD, and there will not be much difference in daily driving experience.
Overall, both Perodua Aruz and Subaru Crosstrek are very good models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your research, comparing quotes from several dealerships, and test driving before making a final decision. Buying a car is a major matter, and spending time on research will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Perodua Aruz and Kia Sportage when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The Perodua Aruz has an OTR price of RM 72,900 - 77,900 in Malaysia, with a total of 2 variants, including 1.5L X (RM 72,900), 1.5L AV (RM 77,900), etc.
The Kia Sportage has an OTR price of RM 129,639 - 179,320 in Malaysia, with a total of 4 variants, including 2025 1.6T DCT 4WD High (RM 179,320), 2025 1.6T DCT 2WD High (RM 159,320), 2025 2.0L AT 2WD High (RM 139,639), etc.
In terms of price, the Perodua Aruz starting price is indeed RM 56,739 cheaper than the Kia Sportage. If your budget is limited, the entry-level Perodua is already enough to meet daily needs. But keep in mind, the few thousand cheaper might involve trade-offs in features, it depends on your specific needs.

The Perodua Aruz safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include.
The Kia Sportage safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Drive Wise.
Both vehicles have the same safety rating, and safety features are quite comprehensive for this level. New cars nowadays generally do not have poor safety, so there is no need to worry too much about this.

The Perodua Aruz adopts FWD drivetrain.
The Kia Sportage adopts FWD drivetrain.
Both vehicles have the same drivetrain, both are FWD, so there won't be a big difference in daily driving experience.

The Perodua Aruz comes with a 5-year/150,000km warranty, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
The Kia Sportage comes with a 5-year/300,000km warranty, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Both the Perodua Aruz and Kia Sportage are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with the better reputation. If you care more about value for money and features, then choose the one with more configurations. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both models, as personal experience is the most important.

In general, both the Perodua Aruz and Kia Sportage are very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose ultimately depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your homework, compare quotes from several car dealerships, and then test drive before making the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time on research will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Perodua Aruz and Hyundai Tucson when choosing a car. The price and positioning of these two cars are quite close. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price for Perodua Aruz in Malaysia is RM 72,900 - 77,900, with a total of 2 variants, including 1.5L X (RM 72,900), 1.5L AV (RM 77,900), etc.
The OTR price for Hyundai Tucson in Malaysia is RM 143,888 - 197,888, with a total of 5 variants, including 2025 HEV 1.6T AT 2WD Prestige (RM 197,888), 2025 1.6T DCT 4WD Prestige (RM 186,888), 2025 1.6T DCT 2WD Prime (RM 164,888), etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of Perodua Aruz is indeed RM 70,988 cheaper than Hyundai Tucson. If your budget is limited, Perodua's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, note that the few thousand cheaper difference may involve trade-offs in equipment, which depends on your specific needs.

Perodua Aruz is equipped with a 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption is 6.0 L/100km.
Hyundai Tucson is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption is 7.0 L/100km.
Regarding power, Hyundai Tucson's 1.5L Turbo has 35 more horsepower than Perodua Aruz's 1.5L 4-cyl. However, for daily city driving, the power of both cars is sufficient, and you won't feel a lack of power.

The safety rating of Perodua Aruz is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include.
The safety rating of Hyundai Tucson is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include SmartSense.
Both cars have the same safety rating, and safety features in this class are considered quite comprehensive. New car safety is not poor nowadays, so there is no need to worry too much about this.

Perodua Aruz uses FWD drive type.
Hyundai Tucson uses FWD drive type.
Both cars have the same drive type, both FWD, daily driving experience will not differ much.

Perodua Aruz and Hyundai Tucson are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale price more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance and equipment, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, as personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Perodua Aruz and Hyundai Tucson are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose mainly depends on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your research, comparing quotes from several dealers, then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time on research will never be wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Perodua Aruz and Mitsubishi Xforce when selecting a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Perodua Aruz OTR price in Malaysia is RM 72,900 - 77,900, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L X (RM 72,900), 1.5L AV (RM 77,900), etc.
Mitsubishi Xforce OTR price in Malaysia is RM 109,930 - 119,930, with a total of 2 versions, including 2026 1.5L Ultimate (RM 119,930), 2026 1.5L Urban (RM 109,930), etc.
From a price perspective, Perodua Aruz's starting price is indeed RM 37,030 cheaper than Mitsubishi Xforce. If your budget is limited, Perodua's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, note that the few thousand difference may involve trade-offs in features, depending on your needs.

Perodua Aruz is equipped with 1.5L 4-cyl, power 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
Mitsubishi Xforce is equipped with 1.5L Turbo, power 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, Mitsubishi Xforce's 1.5L Turbo has 35 more horsepower than Perodua Aruz's 1.5L 4-cyl. However, for daily city driving, both cars have sufficient power and won't feel underpowered.

Perodua Aruz safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include .
Mitsubishi Xforce safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include MI-PILOT.
Both cars have the same safety rating, and safety features are quite comprehensive for this class. New cars nowadays have good safety, so no need to worry too much about this.

Perodua Aruz body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Mitsubishi Xforce body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Both cars have almost identical dimensions, with little difference in interior space. For this class of vehicles, daily use is more than sufficient.

Perodua Aruz warranty 5 years/150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Mitsubishi Xforce warranty 3 years/100,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Overall, Perodua Aruz and Mitsubishi Xforce are both excellent models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose ultimately depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your homework, compare quotes from multiple dealerships, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a major decision, spending time researching will never be wrong.
