In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda WR-V and Kia Sportage when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will conduct a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price for the Honda WR-V in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 variants, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The OTR price for the Kia Sportage in Malaysia is RM 129,639 - 179,320, with a total of 4 variants, including 2025 1.6T DCT 4WD High (RM 179,320), 2025 1.6T DCT 2WD High (RM 159,320), 2025 2.0L AT 2WD High (RM 139,639), etc.
In terms of price, the Honda WR-V is indeed RM 39,739 cheaper than the Kia Sportage. If your budget is limited, the Honda entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, keep in mind that the cheaper few thousand might involve trade-offs in features, which depends on your specific requirements.

The Honda WR-V has a vehicle length of 4400 mm and a trunk capacity of 400 L.
The Kia Sportage has a vehicle length of 4400 mm and a trunk capacity of 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost identical, and the difference in interior space is not significant. Cars at this level are fully adequate for daily use.

The Honda WR-V uses a FWD drive system.
The Kia Sportage uses a FWD drive system.
Both cars use the same drive system, which is FWD, so the driving experience in daily use will not differ much.

Both the Honda WR-V and Kia Sportage are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with a better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, then choose the model with richer specifications. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both models, as personal experience is the most important.

In general, both the Honda WR-V and Kia Sportage are quite good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, comparing quotes from several dealers, and then test driving to make a final decision. Buying a car is a major matter; spending time researching is never a mistake.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda WR-V and Kia Sportage when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price for the Honda WR-V in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900. There are 4 versions in total, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The OTR price for the Kia Sportage in Malaysia is RM 129,639 - 179,320. There are 4 versions in total, including 2025 1.6T DCT 4WD High (RM 179,320), 2025 1.6T DCT 2WD High (RM 159,320), 2025 2.0L AT 2WD High (RM 139,639), etc.
From a price perspective, the Honda WR-V's starting price is indeed RM 39,739 cheaper than the Kia Sportage. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, also note that the difference of a few thousand might involve trade-offs in equipment, depending on your specific needs.

The safety rating of the Honda WR-V is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP). The active safety system includes Honda SENSING.
The safety rating of the Kia Sportage is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP). The active safety system includes Drive Wise.
Both cars have the same safety rating. Safety features are quite comprehensive in this class. New cars nowadays are generally safe, so there is no need to worry too much about this.

The Honda WR-V body length is 4400 mm, trunk capacity 400 L.
The Kia Sportage body length is 4400 mm, trunk capacity 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, and the interior space difference is not significant. Cars in this class are fully sufficient for daily use.

Both the Honda WR-V and Kia Sportage are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, choose the one with richer configurations. Ultimately, we recommend test-driving both, as personal experience is the most important.

Overall, both the Honda WR-V and Kia Sportage are quite good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, comparing quotes from multiple car dealerships, and then test-driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time on research will definitely not be a mistake.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda WR-V and Hyundai Tucson when selecting a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The Honda WR-V's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The Hyundai Tucson's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 143,888 - 197,888, with a total of 5 versions, including 2025 HEV 1.6T AT 2WD Prestige (RM 197,888), 2025 1.6T DCT 4WD Prestige (RM 186,888), 2025 1.6T DCT 2WD Prime (RM 164,888), etc.
From a price perspective, the Honda WR-V's starting price is indeed RM 53,988 cheaper than the Hyundai Tucson. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version already meets daily needs. However, be aware that the few thousand difference might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

The Honda WR-V is equipped with a 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
The Hyundai Tucson is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, the Hyundai Tucson's 1.5L Turbo has 35 more horsepower than the Honda WR-V's 1.5L 4-cyl. However, for daily city driving, both cars have sufficient power and you won't feel a lack of power.

The Honda WR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety system includes Honda SENSING.
The Hyundai Tucson safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety system includes SmartSense.
Both cars have the same safety rating, and safety features in this segment are quite comprehensive. Safety of new cars nowadays is generally good, so there is no need to worry too much about this.

Honda WR-V body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Hyundai Tucson body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost identical, with little difference in interior space. For this class of cars, it is fully sufficient for daily use.

Honda WR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Hyundai Tucson warranty 5 years/300,000km, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Overall, both the Honda WR-V and Hyundai Tucson are very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose mainly depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, comparing quotes from several dealers, and then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big deal; spending time on research will never be wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Honda WR-V and Hyundai Tucson when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to save you time doing research.
Honda WR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
Hyundai Tucson OTR price in Malaysia is RM 143,888 - 197,888, with a total of 5 versions, including 2025 HEV 1.6T AT 2WD Prestige (RM 197,888), 2025 1.6T DCT 4WD Prestige (RM 186,888), 2025 1.6T DCT 2WD Prime (RM 164,888), etc.
From a price perspective, Honda WR-V's starting price is indeed RM 53,988 cheaper than Hyundai Tucson. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, be aware that the few thousand cheaper might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your needs.

Honda WR-V is equipped with 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
Hyundai Tucson is equipped with 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, Hyundai Tucson's 1.5L Turbo has 35 more horsepower than Honda WR-V's 1.5L 4-cyl. However, for daily city driving, both cars have sufficient power and won't feel underpowered.

Honda WR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety system includes Honda SENSING.
Hyundai Tucson safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety system includes SmartSense.
Both cars have the same safety rating, safety features are quite complete for this class. New car safety is generally not bad nowadays, no need to worry too much about this.

Honda WR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Hyundai Tucson warranty 5 years/300,000km, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Overall, Honda WR-V and Hyundai Tucson are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time doing research will never go wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda WR-V and Hyundai Tucson when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will conduct a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time doing research.
The OTR price of Honda WR-V in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The OTR price of Hyundai Tucson in Malaysia is RM 143,888 - 197,888, with a total of 5 versions, including 2025 HEV 1.6T AT 2WD Prestige (RM 197,888), 2025 1.6T DCT 4WD Prestige (RM 186,888), 2025 1.6T DCT 2WD Prime (RM 164,888), etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of Honda WR-V is indeed RM 53,988 cheaper than Hyundai Tucson. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But note that the thousands cheaper might involve compromises on equipment, depending on your needs.

Honda WR-V adopts FWD drive system.
Hyundai Tucson adopts FWD drive system.
Both cars have the same drive system, both FWD, daily driving experience will not differ much.

Honda WR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Hyundai Tucson warranty 5 years/300,000km, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Honda WR-V and Hyundai Tucson are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, choose the one with more configurations. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, as personal experience is the most important.

In general, Honda WR-V and Hyundai Tucson are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing research, comparing quotes from multiple dealerships, and then test driving to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time researching is never wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Honda WR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Honda WR-V in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The OTR price of Mitsubishi Xforce in Malaysia is RM 109,930 - 119,930, with a total of 2 versions, including 2026 1.5L Ultimate (RM 119,930), 2026 1.5L Urban (RM 109,930), etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of Honda WR-V is indeed RM 20,030 cheaper than Mitsubishi Xforce. If your budget is limited, the entry-level Honda is already sufficient for daily needs. But be aware that the few thousand difference might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Honda WR-V is equipped with 1.5L 4-cylinder, power 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
Mitsubishi Xforce is equipped with 1.5L Turbo, power 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, Mitsubishi Xforce's 1.5L Turbo has 35 hp more than Honda WR-V's 1.5L 4-cylinder. However, for daily city driving, the power of both cars is sufficient and won't feel lacking.

Honda WR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING.
Mitsubishi Xforce safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include MI-PILOT.
Both cars have the same safety rating, and safety features are quite comprehensive within this segment. New cars nowadays generally have good safety, so there is no need to worry too much about this.

Honda WR-V body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Mitsubishi Xforce body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Both cars dimensions are almost the same, interior space difference is small. For this class of cars, daily use is fully sufficient.

Honda WR-V adopts FWD drive mode.
Mitsubishi Xforce adopts FWD drive mode.
Both cars drive mode is the same, both are FWD, daily driving experience will not be significantly different.

Overall, Honda WR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your homework, comparing quotes from several dealers, and then test driving to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time doing research will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda WR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce when choosing a car.
The Honda WR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900) etc.
The Mitsubishi Xforce OTR price in Malaysia is RM 109,930 - 119,930, with a total of 2 versions, including 2026 1.5L Ultimate (RM 119,930), 2026 1.5L Urban (RM 109,930) etc.
From a price perspective, the Honda WR-V starting price is indeed RM 20,030 cheaper than the Mitsubishi Xforce. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But note that the few thousand cheaper might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Honda WR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING.
Mitsubishi Xforce safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include MI-PILOT.
Both cars have the same safety rating, and safety features are quite comprehensive for this class. New car safety is generally good nowadays, so no need to worry too much about this.

Honda WR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Mitsubishi Xforce warranty 3 years/100,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Honda WR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both; experiencing it personally is most important.

Overall, Honda WR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce are both very good car models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose mainly depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do research, compare quotes from multiple dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter; spending time on research will never go wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda WR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will do a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Honda WR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, there are a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
Mitsubishi Xforce OTR price in Malaysia is RM 109,930 - 119,930, there are a total of 2 versions, including 2026 1.5L Ultimate (RM 119,930), 2026 1.5L Urban (RM 109,930), etc.
From the price perspective, the starting price of Honda WR-V is indeed RM 20,030 cheaper than Mitsubishi Xforce. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, also note that the few thousand difference might involve trade-offs in features, it depends on your specific needs.

Honda WR-V equipped with 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
Mitsubishi Xforce equipped with 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Regarding power, Mitsubishi Xforce's 1.5L Turbo has 35 more horsepower than Honda WR-V's 1.5L 4-cyl. However, for daily city driving, both cars have sufficient power, you won't feel underpowered.

Honda WR-V body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Mitsubishi Xforce body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost identical, interior space difference is not significant. For this class of car, it is completely sufficient for daily use.

Honda WR-V adopts FWD drive system.
Mitsubishi Xforce adopts FWD drive system.
The drive systems of both cars are the same, both are FWD, there won't be much difference in daily driving feel.

Overall, Honda WR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, comparing quotes from several dealerships, and test driving before making a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time researching will definitely not be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda WR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price range and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time doing research.
Honda WR-V has an OTR price in Malaysia of RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 trim levels, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), among others.
Mitsubishi Xforce has an OTR price in Malaysia of RM 109,930 - 119,930, with a total of 2 trim levels, including 2026 1.5L Ultimate (RM 119,930), 2026 1.5L Urban (RM 109,930), among others.
From a price perspective, the Honda WR-V's starting price is indeed RM 20,030 cheaper than the Mitsubishi Xforce. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version already meets daily needs. However, note that the few thousand ringgit cheaper might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific requirements.

Honda WR-V is equipped with a 1.5L 4-cylinder, with 105 hp. Official fuel consumption is 6.0 L/100km.
Mitsubishi Xforce is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo, with 140 hp. Official fuel consumption is 7.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, the Mitsubishi Xforce's 1.5L Turbo has 35 more horsepower than the Honda WR-V's 1.5L 4-cylinder. However, for daily city driving, both cars have sufficient power and won't feel underpowered.

Honda WR-V body length is 4400 mm, trunk space 400 L.
Mitsubishi Xforce body length is 4400 mm, trunk space 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, with little difference in interior space. For this class of cars, daily use is completely sufficient.

Honda WR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Mitsubishi Xforce warranty 3 years/100,000km, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

In conclusion, both Honda WR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce are very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your research, comparing quotes from multiple dealerships, and then test driving before making a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter; spending some time doing research will never be wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Honda WR-V and GWM Haval H6 when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Honda WR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, totaling 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
GWM Haval H6 OTR price in Malaysia is RM 139,750 - 139,750, totaling 2 versions, including 1.5L Turbo Standard (RM 140,000), 1.5L Turbo Premium (RM 155,000), etc.
In terms of price, Honda WR-V's starting price is indeed RM 49,850 cheaper than GWM Haval H6. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version already meets daily needs. However, note that the few thousand difference might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Honda WR-V comes with 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
GWM Haval H6 comes with Hybrid, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 4.5 L/100km.
In terms of power, GWM Haval H6's Hybrid has 65 more horsepower than Honda WR-V's 1.5L 4-cyl. However, for daily city driving, both cars have sufficient power and will not feel underpowered.

Honda WR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety system includes Honda SENSING.
GWM Haval H6 safety rating is TBD, active safety system includes Basic.
Regarding safety features, both cars have received good ratings. However, there are some functional differences between Honda WR-V's Honda SENSING and GWM Haval H6's Basic. If you prioritize active safety, you can compare the feature lists of both in detail.

Honda WR-V adopts FWD drive mode.
GWM Haval H6 adopts FWD drive mode.
Both cars have the same drive mode, both are FWD, and the daily driving feel will not differ significantly.
Overall, Honda WR-V and GWM Haval H6 are both excellent models in the Malaysia market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your homework, comparing quotes from several dealerships, and then test driving to make a final decision. Buying a car is a major decision, and spending time on research will certainly not go wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda WR-V and GWM Haval H6 when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time doing research.
The Honda WR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The GWM Haval H6 OTR price in Malaysia is RM 139,750 - 139,750, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L Turbo Standard (RM 140,000), 1.5L Turbo Premium (RM 155,000), etc.
From the price perspective, the Honda WR-V starting price is indeed RM 49,850 cheaper than the GWM Haval H6. If your budget is limited, the Honda entry-level version is already sufficient for daily needs. But also note that the few thousand Ringgit cheaper may involve trade-offs in features, it depends on your needs.

The Honda WR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING.
The GWM Haval H6 safety rating is TBD, active safety systems include Basic.
Regarding safety features, both cars have received decent ratings. However, the Honda SENSING of the Honda WR-V and the Basic of the GWM Haval H6 have some differences in functionality. If you value active safety highly, you can compare the feature lists of both carefully.

The Honda WR-V body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The GWM Haval H6 body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, with little difference in interior space. For cars at this level, they are fully sufficient for daily use.

Both the Honda WR-V and GWM Haval H6 are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale price more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both models; personal experience is the most important.
Overall, the Honda WR-V and GWM Haval H6 are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from more car dealerships, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a major matter, spending some time doing research will never be wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda WR-V and GWM Haval H6 when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The Honda WR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The GWM Haval H6 OTR price in Malaysia is RM 139,750 - 139,750, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L Turbo Standard (RM 140,000), 1.5L Turbo Premium (RM 155,000), etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of the Honda WR-V is indeed RM 49,850 cheaper than the GWM Haval H6. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, note that the few thousand difference might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific requirements.

The Honda WR-V body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The GWM Haval H6 body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost identical, with minimal difference in interior space. Cars at this level are more than sufficient for daily use.

Honda WR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000 km or 6 months.
GWM Haval H6 warranty 7 years/150,000 km, maintenance interval every 10,000 km or 6 months.

Both the Honda WR-V and GWM Haval H6 are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, as personal experience is the most important.
Overall, both the Honda WR-V and GWM Haval H6 are excellent models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose mainly depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from multiple dealerships, and then test drive before making a final decision. Buying a car is a major purchase, spending time researching will definitely not go wrong.

In the Malaysia SUV market, many buyers compare Honda WR-V and MG MG HS when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Honda WR-V's OTR selling price in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
MG MG HS's OTR selling price in Malaysia is RM 130,450 - 146,450, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L Standard (RM 105,000), 1.5L Executive (RM 115,000), etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of Honda WR-V is indeed RM 40,550 cheaper than MG MG HS. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, you should also note that the lower price might involve trade-offs in features, which specifically depends on your needs.

Honda WR-V is equipped with 1.5L 4-cyl, horsepower 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
MG MG HS is equipped with 1.5L Turbo, horsepower 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, MG MG HS's 1.5L Turbo has 35 more horsepower than Honda WR-V's 1.5L 4-cyl. However, for daily city driving, both cars have sufficient power, you won't feel it is underpowered.

Honda WR-V's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING.
MG MG HS's safety rating is TBD, active safety systems include Basic.
In terms of safety features, both cars received good ratings. However, Honda WR-V's Honda SENSING and MG MG HS's Basic have some differences in function. If you value active safety more, you can carefully compare the feature lists of both.

Honda WR-V adopts FWD drive mode.
MG MG HS adopts FWD drive mode.
The drive mode of both cars is the same, both are FWD, there won't be a big difference in daily driving experience.
Honda WR-V and MG MG HS are both mainstream choices in the Malaysia market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance and features, then choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.
In general, Honda WR-V and MG MG HS are both very good models in the Malaysia market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your homework, compare quotes from multiple dealerships, then go for a test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time to research will definitely not go wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Honda WR-V and MG HS when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will do a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Honda WR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, total 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
MG HS OTR price in Malaysia is RM 130,450 - 146,450, total 2 versions, including 1.5L Standard (RM 105,000), 1.5L Executive (RM 115,000), etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of Honda WR-V is indeed RM 40,550 cheaper than MG HS. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But also note, the few thousand dollars difference might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Honda WR-V equipped with 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
MG HS equipped with 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Regarding power, the 1.5L Turbo on MG HS has 35 hp more than the 1.5L 4-cyl on Honda WR-V. However, for daily city driving, the power of both cars is sufficient, you won't feel it's lacking.

Honda WR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety system includes Honda SENSING.
MG HS safety rating is TBD, active safety system includes Basic.
Regarding safety features, both cars have received good ratings. However, there are some differences in function between Honda WR-V's Honda SENSING and MG HS's Basic. If you value active safety more, you can carefully compare their feature lists.

Honda WR-V body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
MG HS body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, the interior space difference is not significant. For this class of cars, it is completely sufficient for daily use.
Honda WR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval 10,000km or 6 months.
MG HS warranty 7 years/150,000km, maintenance interval 10,000km or 6 months.
Overall, Honda WR-V and MG HS are both very good models in the Malaysia market. Choosing which one depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your research, comparing quotes from multiple car dealerships, and then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a major matter, taking some time to do research will definitely not be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers often compare Honda WR-V and MG MG HS when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price for Honda WR-V in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The OTR price for MG MG HS in Malaysia is RM 130,450 - 146,450, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L Standard (RM 105,000), 1.5L Executive (RM 115,000), etc.
From the price perspective, Honda WR-V's starting price is indeed RM 40,550 cheaper than MG MG HS. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But note, the few thousand difference might involve trade-offs in features, specific needs depend on your requirements.

Honda WR-V's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING.
MG MG HS's safety rating is TBD, active safety systems include Basic.
Regarding safety features, both cars have received decent ratings. However, there are some differences in functionality between Honda WR-V's Honda SENSING and MG MG HS's Basic. If you value active safety, you can compare the feature lists of both closely.

Honda WR-V body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
MG MG HS body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, and the interior space does not differ much. For this class of cars, daily use is more than enough.

Honda WR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000 km or 6 months.
MG MG HS warranty 7 years/150,000 km, maintenance interval every 10,000 km or 6 months.
Honda WR-V and MG MG HS are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, consider the one with the better reputation first; if you care more about value for money and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, experiencing it personally is the most important.
Overall, Honda WR-V and MG MG HS are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, compare quotes from multiple car dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time researching is never wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Honda WR-V and MG MG HS when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning, today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Honda WR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, there are a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900) etc.
MG MG HS OTR price in Malaysia is RM 130,450 - 146,450, there are a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L Standard (RM 105,000), 1.5L Executive (RM 115,000) etc.
From the price perspective, Honda WR-V starting price is indeed cheaper by RM 40,550 than MG MG HS. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But also note, the cheaper few thousand, might have trade-offs in features, it depends on your specific needs.

Honda WR-V is equipped with 1.5L 4-cyl, horsepower 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
MG MG HS is equipped with 1.5L Turbo, horsepower 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, MG MG HS 1.5L Turbo has 35 more horsepower than Honda WR-V 1.5L 4-cyl. However daily in the city drive, both cars power is enough, won't feel underpowered.

Honda WR-V adopts FWD drive type.
MG MG HS adopts FWD drive type.
Both cars drive type is the same, all are FWD, daily driving experience won't have too big difference.

Honda WR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
MG MG HS warranty 7 years/150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Honda WR-V and MG MG HS are both mainstream choices in Malaysia market, suitable for family use, daily commute. If you value brand reputation and second-hand price more, can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance and features, then choose the one with richer configuration. In the end still recommend both go test drive, personal experience is the most important.
Overall, Honda WR-V and MG MG HS are both Malaysia market very good models. Choosing which one, key still depends on your personal needs and budget. Everyone recommend do research, compare more several car dealership quotes, then go test drive make final decision. Buying car is a big matter, spend time doing research will definitely not be wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Honda WR-V and MG MG HS when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to save you the time of doing research.
The OTR price of Honda WR-V in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The OTR price of MG MG HS in Malaysia is RM 130,450 - 146,450, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L Standard (RM 105,000), 1.5L Executive (RM 115,000), etc.
Looking at the price, Honda WR-V's starting price is indeed RM 40,550 cheaper than MG MG HS. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, also note that the few thousand dollars cheaper might involve trade-offs in features, which depends on your specific needs.

Honda WR-V's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), and the active safety system includes Honda SENSING.
MG MG HS's safety rating is TBD, and the active safety system includes Basic.
In terms of safety features, both cars have received decent ratings. However, Honda WR-V's Honda SENSING and MG MG HS's Basic differ somewhat in functionality. If you value active safety more, you can compare their feature lists in detail.

Honda WR-V adopts FWD drive mode.
MG MG HS adopts FWD drive mode.
Both cars have the same drive mode, both are FWD, and there won't be much difference in daily driving experience.

Honda WR-V and MG MG HS are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, as personal experience is the most important.
Overall, Honda WR-V and MG MG HS are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your homework, compare quotes from several car dealers, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time doing research will definitely not be wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda WR-V and Chery Tiggo 9 when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will conduct a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to save you the time of doing research.
The Honda WR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 variants, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900) etc.
The Chery Tiggo 9 OTR price in Malaysia is RM 166,800 - 179,800, with a total of 1 variant, including 2026 2.0T Standard (RM 179,750) etc.
From a price perspective, the Honda WR-V's starting price is indeed RM 76,900 cheaper than the Chery Tiggo 9. If your budget is limited, the Honda entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, note that the few thousand ringgit savings might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific requirements.

Honda WR-V is equipped with a 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
Chery Tiggo 9 is equipped with a 2.0L 4-cyl, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
Regarding power, the Chery Tiggo 9's 2.0L 4-cyl has 65 more horsepower than the Honda WR-V's 1.5L 4-cyl. However, for daily city driving, the power of both cars is sufficient and won't feel weak.

Honda WR-V uses FWD drive mode.
Chery Tiggo 9 uses FWD drive mode.
Both cars use the same drive mode, FWD, so there won't be much difference in daily driving experience.

Honda WR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Chery Tiggo 9 warranty 3 years/100,000km, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Both the Honda WR-V and Chery Tiggo 9 are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance ratio and features, then choose the model with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, as personal experience is the most important.

Overall, the Honda WR-V and Chery Tiggo 9 are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your research, comparing quotes from several dealerships, and then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a major matter, spending some time researching will never be wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Honda WR-V and Chery Tiggo 9 when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to save you time on research.
The OTR price of Honda WR-V in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The OTR price of Chery Tiggo 9 in Malaysia is RM 166,800 - 179,800, with a total of 1 version, including 2026 2.0T Standard (RM 179,750), etc.
From a pricing perspective, the starting price of Honda WR-V is indeed RM 76,900 cheaper than Chery Tiggo 9. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But note, the few thousand savings might involve compromises on features, depending on your specific needs.

Honda WR-V's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety system includes Honda SENSING.
Chery Tiggo 9's safety rating is TBD, active safety system includes Basic.
Regarding safety features, both cars received decent ratings. However, there are some differences in functionality between Honda WR-V's Honda SENSING and Chery Tiggo 9's Basic. If you value active safety highly, you can compare the feature lists of both carefully.

Honda WR-V body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Chery Tiggo 9 body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost identical, with little difference in interior space. Cars in this class are more than sufficient for daily use.

Both Honda WR-V and Chery Tiggo 9 are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance and features, choose the one with richer configurations. Ultimately, we suggest test-driving both models; personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Honda WR-V and Chery Tiggo 9 are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, comparing quotes from multiple dealerships, and then test-driving to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter; spending time researching is never a mistake.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda WR-V and Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV when choosing a car. Both cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Honda WR-V has an OTR price in Malaysia of RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV has an OTR price in Malaysia of RM 159,750 - 159,750, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.6L Turbo Standard (RM 130,000), 1.6L Turbo Premium (RM 145,000), etc.
In terms of price, the Honda WR-V is indeed RM 69,850 cheaper than the Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But note that the few thousand cheaper might involve trade-offs in features, it depends on your specific needs.

Honda WR-V is equipped with a 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV is equipped with a Hybrid, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 4.5 L/100km.
In terms of performance, the Hybrid in the Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV has 65 more horsepower than the 1.5L 4-cyl in the Honda WR-V. However, for daily city driving, the power of both cars is sufficient and won't feel lacking.

Honda WR-V's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING.
Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV's safety rating is TBD, active safety systems include Basic.
Regarding safety features, both cars have received decent ratings. However, there are some differences in features between the Honda WR-V's Honda SENSING and the Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV's Basic. If you value active safety, you can compare their feature lists closely.

Honda WR-V body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, with little difference in interior space. Cars in this class are more than sufficient for daily use.
Honda WR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV warranty 3 years/100,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Overall, the Honda WR-V and Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV are both quite good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big deal, spending time on research will never be a mistake.
