In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Proton X70 and MG MG HS when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Proton X70 in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,300. There are 3 versions in total, including 1.5L Standard 2WD (RM 106,800), 1.5L Executive 2WD (RM 115,800), 1.5L Premium 2WD (RM 122,300), etc.
The OTR price of MG MG HS in Malaysia is RM 130,450 - 146,450. There are 2 versions in total, including 1.5L Standard (RM 105,000), 1.5L Executive (RM 115,000), etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of Proton X70 is indeed RM 23,650 cheaper than MG MG HS. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, please also note that the cost difference of a few thousand might involve compromises on equipment; it specifically depends on your needs.
Proton X70's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP). Active safety systems include ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA).
MG MG HS's safety rating is TBD. Active safety systems include Basic.
Regarding safety features, both cars received decent ratings. However, there are some differences in functions between Proton X70's ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA) and MG MG HS's Basic. If you value active safety, you can compare the feature lists of both in detail.
Proton X70 uses FWD drive mode.
MG MG HS uses FWD drive mode.
Both cars use the same drive mode, both FWD. There won't be a big difference in daily driving experience.
Proton X70 warranty 5 years / 150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
MG MG HS warranty 7 years / 150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Overall, Proton X70 and MG MG HS are both quite good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from several car dealers, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter. Spending some time doing research will definitely not be a mistake.
喺馬來西亞嘅 SUV 市場,好多買家喺揀車嗰陣都會拿寶騰 X70 同本田 CR-V 來做比較。呢兩款車喺價位同定位上都幾接近,今日我哋就由多個方面做一個詳細嘅比較,幫你省返做功課嘅時間。
寶騰 X70 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 106,800 - 122,300,一共有 3 個版本,包括 1.5L Standard 2WD(RM 106,800)、1.5L Executive 2WD(RM 115,800)、1.5L Premium 2WD(RM 122,300) 等。
本田 CR-V 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 178,200 - 195,900,一共有 4 個版本,包括 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS(RM 195,900)、2026 1.5T 4WD V(RM 181,900)、2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E(RM 178,200) 等。
從價錢睇落,寶騰 X70 嘅起步價確實比本田 CR-V 平咗 RM 71,400。如果你預算有限,寶騰嘅入門版已經可以满足日常需求。但都要注意,平嗰幾千蚊,可能喺配備上面會有取舍,具體要睇你嘅需求。

寶騰 X70 嘅安全評級係 5 星 (ASEAN NCAP),主動安全系統包括 ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA)。
本田 CR-V 嘅安全評級係 5 星 (ASEAN NCAP),主動安全系統包括本田 SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM)。
兩款車嘅安全評級一樣,喺呢個級別裡面安全配備都算給得好齊全。而家嘅新車安全性都不差,唔使太擔心呢一點。

寶騰 X70 車身長 4400 mm,車尾箱 400 L。
本田 CR-V 車身長 4500 mm,車尾箱 450 L。
空間方面,本田 CR-V 嘅車身比寶騰 X70 長咗 100 mm,乘坐空間更有優勢。不過寶騰 X70 喺城市入面泊車會靈活啲,各有取舍。

寶騰 X70 保養 5 年/150,000km,保養間隔 每 10,000km 或 6 個月。
本田 CR-V 保養 5 年/無限制里程,保養間隔 每 10,000km 或 6 個月。
總體嚟講,寶騰 X70 同本田 CR-V 都係馬來西亞市場幾唔錯嘅車款。揀邊部車,關鍵都要睇你嘅個人需求同預算。建議大家做好功課,多睇幾間車行嘅報價,再去試駕先做最終決定。買車係件大事,花點時間做功課絕對唔會錯。

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Proton X50 and Kia Sportage when choosing a car. The price and positioning of these two cars are quite close. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Proton X50 OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,800 - 113,300, there are a total of 4 versions, including 1.5T Executive (RM 89,800), 1.5T Premium (RM 101,800), 1.5T Flagship (RM 113,300), etc.
Kia Sportage OTR price in Malaysia is RM 129,639 - 179,320, there are a total of 4 versions, including 2025 1.6T DCT 4WD High (RM 179,320), 2025 1.6T DCT 2WD High (RM 159,320), 2025 2.0L AT 2WD High (RM 139,639), etc.
In terms of price, Proton X50's starting price is indeed RM 39,839 cheaper than Kia Sportage. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry-level version already meets daily needs. However, note that the few thousand difference might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.
Proton X50 safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA).
Kia Sportage safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Drive Wise.
Both cars have the same safety rating; safety features are quite comprehensive in this segment. New cars today generally have good safety, no need to worry too much about this.
Proton X50 adopts 4WD drive system.
Kia Sportage adopts FWD drive system.
Proton's 4WD and Kia's FWD will feel different in handling, test drive comparison is recommended.
Proton X50 warranty 5 years/150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Kia Sportage warranty 5 years/300,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Overall, Proton X50 and Kia Sportage are both excellent models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your research, comparing quotes from several dealerships, then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a major matter, spending time on research is never wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers tend to compare Proton X50 and Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will do a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Proton X50 OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,800 - 113,300, with a total of 4 versions, including 1.5T Executive (RM 89,800), 1.5T Premium (RM 101,800), 1.5T Flagship (RM 113,300), etc.
Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV OTR price in Malaysia is RM 129,750 - 129,750, with a total of 2 versions, including 2025 1.5T 90km CSH (RM 129,750), What charging methods does the Tiggo 7 PHEV support? Can it be charged using a home power socket? (RM 117,478), etc.
From a price perspective, Proton X50's starting price is indeed RM 39,950 cheaper than Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But be aware that the few thousand cheaper might involve compromises in features, depending on your specific needs.

Proton X50 is equipped with 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV is equipped with Hybrid, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 4.5 L/100km.
In terms of power, Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV's Hybrid has 65 more horsepower than Proton X50's 1.5L 4-cyl. However, for daily city driving, the power of both cars is sufficient and won't feel underpowered.

Proton X50 safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA).
Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV safety rating is TBD, active safety systems include Basic.
Regarding safety features, both cars have received decent ratings. However, there are some differences in function between Proton X50's ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA) and Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV's Basic. If you value active safety highly, you can carefully compare the function lists of both.

Proton X50 body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, with little difference in interior space. For this class of cars, it is fully sufficient for daily use.

Proton X50 uses 4WD drive method.
Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV uses FWD drive method.
Proton's 4WD and Chery's FWD will have different handling experiences, test drives are recommended for comparison.

Overall, Proton X50 and Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your homework, comparing quotes from several dealerships, and then test driving to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time doing homework will definitely not be wrong.


作者:鐘聲
編輯:Mark
出品:紅色星际
頭圖:智能駕駛圖片
近期,文遠知行宣佈同博世合作研發嘅單段式端到端輔助駕駛解決方案,已經喺德國、法國、日本等國家開展道路測試同適配驗證。可以話係中國單段式端到端嘅首次出海。
文遠知行憑藉單段式端到端輔助駕駛解決方案喺國內非常兇猛,唔單止喺智駕大賽上攞咗「六連冠」,仲係同多個頭部公司喺項目競標上連續獲勝,累計攞到廣汽集團、奇瑞集團超 30 個項目點定。
埃安 N60 即搭載呢個單段式端到端方案
據悉,今次文遠知行嘅海外路測,喺應對德國無限速高速、法國密集環島、日本右舵左行規則等海外場景上,表現出眾。
從智能駕駛出海嘅角度嚟講,呢次唔單止係一次海外驗證,而係中國智能駕駛出海將進入一個全新模式嘅階段。
喺過去,智能駕駛出海唔單止搭載嘅功能少,一般上限只有高速 NOA,仲要派駐大量人力去海外做本地化工程。而文遠知行今次將單段式端到端方案推向海外,唔單止將城市 NOA 功能推向海外,仲有意解決點樣由單一市場適配走向全球適配嘅問題。
所以,這亦係中國 Physical AI 能力嘅一次全球考試。
自動駕駛係典型嘅物理 AI 場景,需要同物理世界發生深度交互、處理複雜多任務。
而 L4 級無人駕駛係對物理 AI 能力最嚴苛、最直接嘅驗證場。唔係簡單嘅識別物體然後做路徑規劃,而要係理解世界、預判趨勢,先至能夠做出安全、可靠嘅決策。
呢個就要求要有重建物理世界嘅能力,喺幾秒內像素級生成真實場景;學習複雜交通背後嘅物理規律;推演駕駛行為動作背後嘅因果邏輯;預演時空演變,喺連續變化嘅道路環境中推演未來幾秒內嘅多種可能。
作為自動駕駛領域全球業務覆蓋範圍最廣嘅公司,文遠知行將多年 L4 自動駕駛研發與營運過程中積累嘅大規模數據、技術體系同工程經驗,轉化爲面向 L2++ 量產車型嘅單段式端到端方案。這亦係點解文遠知行&博世嘅單段式端到端方案能奪得智駕大賽「六連冠」嘅原因,本身係把難度更高嘅 L4 級無人駕駛嘅能力下放至 L2++。
文遠知行&博世勇奪中國智駕大賽·六連冠
另外,智能駕駛出海嘅一個重要門檻係數據,海外真實道路場景數據。
物理 AI 模型同互聯網大型語言模型有本質嘅區別,每一次決策規劃都會同真實世界發生交互,所以容錯率極低。所以物理 AI 模型需要真實世界嘅認知數據,幫助模型學習真實世界嘅規律。
海外數據對於一直做國內 L2++ 智能駕駛嘅公司嚟講係個難題,但係對於好似文遠知行呢種喺全球營運 Robotaxi 嘅就係現成嘅優勢。
文遠知行嘅 Robotaxi 營運而家已覆蓋廣州、北京、新加坡、阿布扎比、迪拜、利雅得、蘇黎世等多個海內外核心市場,已喺全球 12 個國家超 40 個城市開展自動駕駛研發、測試及營運。根據此前披露,文遠知行喺全球投放嘅自動駕駛車隊超過咗 3000 多輛,全球龐大嘅車隊為 L2++ 單段式端到端 AI 大型模型嘅訓練提供咗足夠嘅場景深度同廣度。
奇瑞星途 EX7 標配呢個單段式端到端方案
可以話,文遠知行係全球少有嘅積累咗真實世界認知數據嘅公司。這亦係智能駕駛出海嘅壁壘,覆蓋嘅國家地區足夠廣,積累嘅道路場景數據足夠豐富,先至能夠為單段式端到端 AI 大型模型嘅進化提供豐富嘅養料。
更加重要嘅係,海量嘅全球數據為智能駕駛出海提供咗全新嘅玩法。
以往中國智能駕駛出海面對嘅一個巨大困難:場景鴻溝。
海外道路交通場景同國內差異性非常大,而且唔同國家地區彼此差異都非常大。例如德國高速限速規則、法國嘅密集環島,仲有好多國家地區係右舵車。
喺以前,呢啲海外道路場景嘅差異化就需要投入大量人力去做「本地化」適配同部署,要做大量嘅技術工程苦工、累工。所以,呢個導致中國智能駕駛出海難度高、成本高,而且佈局海外市場嘅速度非常慢,因為每個國家地區都需要「本地化」嘅技術工程乾一遍。
奇瑞星途 ES 亦搭載呢個單段式端到端方案
所以對於中國智能駕駛公司嚟講,擺喺眼前嘅一個問題係:L2++ 智能駕駛出海可唔可以用更低成本、更有效率嘅方式破局場景鴻溝呢?
文遠知行嘅回答係:能,而且必須呢樣做。
透過全球海量真實營運數據嚟訓練單段式端到端 AI 大型模型,用符合物理世界客觀規律嘅 WeRide GENESIS 世界模型進行建模,進一步生成場景、訓練演算法、驗證安全。呢個係中國智能駕駛出海嘅全新玩法,同時亦係 AI 嘅底層邏輯,對於人類嚟講唔同國家嘅道路場景、規則唔同,對於 AI 嚟講卻屬於同一個世界。
所以智能駕駛出海,最終歸結為一件事:AI 能力夠唔夠強。而文遠知行而家正在驗證這一點,AI 學到嘅係中國道路經驗,定係物理世界規律?
智能駕駛出海已經迎來最佳時機,全球汽車市場喺智能駕駛上都在向中國市場看齊。
一係中國車企出海規模持續猛漲,海外銷量接近佔比三分之一。智能駕駛正成為出海車型重要嘅競爭力,中國車企亦準備升級到城市 NOA 高級智能駕駛功能。
二係唔單止中國車企嘅出海車型將搭載城市 NOA 高級智能駕駛功能,海外車企喺自己嘅大本營市場,亦開始着手佈局城市 NOA。例如,保時捷同奧迪分別選擇咗 Mobileye 合作,使用 Mobileye 嘅方案,覆蓋高速同市區嘅點到點輔助駕駛。
單段式端到端方案測試車喺德國
呢同過去幾年嘅狀況唔一樣,以前海外車企喺歐美市場比較保守,智能駕駛功能一般局限喺高速 NOA,而而家都要向中國市場對齊。
所以,而家係中國智能駕駛出海嘅最佳時機。一係海外市場嘅需求喺釋放,二係歐美市場嘅智能駕駛供應商,好似 Mobileye、國際 Tier 1,喺智能駕駛方案技術以及量產效率上都落後於國內。
市場規模大,客戶需求剛性,競爭對手弱,呢就係長坡厚雪嘅紅利賽道。
不過,今次文遠知行嘅出海佈局卻並唔係簡單複製國際 Tier 1 們嘅全球擴張模式。以往國際 Tier 1 們係靠堆人力、堆適配、堆規則演算法嘅模式,而文遠知行靠係 AI 能力,以數據為驅動,以 AI 模型為抓手。所以,呢係 AI 能力出海。
文遠知行所代表嘅唔單止係一家自動駕駛企業嘅全球化嘗試,仲係中國 Physical AI 能力開始接受全球道路體系系統性驗證嘅重要標誌。
-END-

7月16日,广汽集团将在广州举行第3000万辆整车下线仪式。这家成立29年的车企,即将成为国内又一家突破3000万辆规模的汽车集团。

与此前行业普遍承压的环境相比,广汽上半年交出了一组结构性增长的数据:累计销量77.31万辆,同比增长2.35%;自主板块增速达35.69%,海外出口同比翻倍以上增长。在价格战持续蔓延的背景下,这家以合资起家的国有汽车集团,正试图用自主业务和海外市场填补转型期的增长缺口。
自主增速领跑,新能源占比突破六成
上半年,广汽自主品牌表现抢眼。昊铂埃安BU销量达18.16万辆,同比增长67.08%,C端用户占比超过80%;广汽传祺同期销量16.44万辆,同比增长12.36%。两大自主板块合计贡献34.60万辆,占集团总销量比重进一步提升。

节能与新能源车在整体销量中的占比已达62.82%,显示电动化转型正在实质性推进。广汽埃安智能生态工厂作为全球首个新能源汽车灯塔工厂,同时获评国家级“零碳工厂”,每53秒下线一台整车,可满足超10万种个性化配置混线生产。据广汽方面介绍,每款新车上市前需经过超500名工程师、近万项测试验证,累计等效测试里程超1300万公里。

海外翻倍增长,体系化出海成形
海外市场是上半年另一大增量来源。自主品牌出口量达12.15万辆,同比增长132%,半年规模已接近2025年全年水平。广汽国际化业务已覆盖亚太、中东、美洲、欧洲、非洲五大板块110个国家和地区,建成746家销售服务网点、6座海外生产工厂与9个海外零部件仓库。

从区域表现看,在美洲,多款主力车型跻身当地细分市场前列,巴西、哥伦比亚等国单月销量实现数倍增长;在亚太,中国香港1-5月电动车市占率突破11%,泰国市场6月销量环比劲增207%;在欧洲,已搭建起从本地化生产到终端销售的全链路运营体系,新能源产品稳步进入核心国家市场。广汽方面将其概括为“One GAC 2.0”战略下的体系化出海,即从产品输出转向研发、生产、供应、销售全价值链本地化运营。
渠道下沉与补能配套同步推进
国内市场方面,广汽继续推进渠道向县域下沉。年内计划落成1000家县域授权门店,截至6月底已完成600家网点认定,以缩短三四线用户看车、保养的服务半径。线上同步推出“超级管家”服务,承诺5秒响应、2小时解决问题。
针对新能源用户的补能需求,广汽已建成“9纵10横”补能网络,覆盖全国213座城市,自营充电桩规模突破27000根,核心城区实现直线1公里范围内有站。电池安全方面,弹匣电池累计装车140万辆,累计行驶超1100亿公里,保持稳定安全纪录。星灵安全守护体系已服务近200万用户,累计预防潜在事故628万次。
7月16日活动当天,广汽将推出感恩3000万用户专属礼遇,包括购车补贴、低息金融方案、置换升级福利等回馈措施。
规模节点背后:转型进入深水区
3000万辆下线是一个规模节点,也是观察广汽转型进程的剖面。自主板块的快速增长和海外市场的翻倍突破,正在改变这家车企过去依赖合资利润的旧有结构。在行业价格竞争持续的背景下,能否将销量增长转化为可持续的盈利能力,将是广汽下一阶段需要回答的问题。

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Perodua Ativa and Proton X50 when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price for Perodua Ativa in Malaysia is RM 62,500 - 73,400, with a total of 3 versions, including 1.0L Turbo X (RM 62,500), 1.0L Turbo H (RM 67,300), 1.0L Turbo AV (RM 73,400), etc.
The OTR price for Proton X50 in Malaysia is RM 89,800 - 113,300, with a total of 4 versions, including 1.5T Executive (RM 89,800), 1.5T Premium (RM 101,800), 1.5T Flagship (RM 113,300), etc.
Looking at the price, Perodua Ativa's starting price is indeed RM 27,300 cheaper than Proton X50. If your budget is limited, Perodua's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, note that the few thousand ringgit cheaper might have trade-offs in features, it depends on your specific needs.

Perodua Ativa is equipped with a 1.5L 4-cyl engine, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption is 6.0 L/100km.
Proton X50 is equipped with a 1.5L 4-cyl engine, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption is 6.0 L/100km.
Both cars use the same powertrain system, the driving feel is basically no difference in daily use. Fuel consumption is also similar, no need to worry too much about this point.

Perodua Ativa body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Proton X50 body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, interior space difference is not big. For cars of this class, daily use is fully sufficient.

Perodua Ativa uses FWD drive configuration.
Proton X50 uses 4WD drive configuration.
Perodua's FWD and Proton's 4WD will have different handling characteristics, test drive comparison is recommended.

Overall, Perodua Ativa and Proton X50 are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do research, compare quotes from several car dealers, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time researching will never be wrong.

喺馬來西亞嘅 SUV 市場,好多買家喺揀車嘅時候都會拎 Volvo XC60 PHEV 同 Audi Q7 嚟做比較。呢兩款車喺價位同定位上都好接近,今日我哋就從多個方面做一個詳細嘅對比,幫你省咗做功課嘅時間。
Volvo XC60 PHEV 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 362,888 - 362,888,一共有 2 個版本,包括 2025 年 2.0T 89km Ultra(RM 362,888)、Volvo XC60 PHEV 有咩安全配置?(RM 296,610)等。
Audi Q7 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 462,222 - 462,222,一共有 1 個版本,包括 Standard(RM 462,222)等。
由價錢睇落去,Volvo XC60 PHEV 嘅入門價確實比 Audi Q7 平咗 RM 99,334。如果你預算有限,Volvo 嘅入門版已經可以滿足日常需求。但都要注意,平嗰幾千塊,可能在配備上會有取舍,具體要看你嘅需求。

Volvo XC60 PHEV 搭載 Hybrid,馬力 170 hp。官方油耗 4.5 L/100km。
Audi Q7 搭載 3.0L Turbo,馬力 350 hp。官方油耗 12.0 L/100km。
動力方面,Audi Q7 嘅 3.0L Turbo 比 Volvo XC60 PHEV 嘅 Hybrid 多咗 180 匹馬力。不過日常喺市區開,兩款車嘅動力都夠用,唔會覺得唔夠力。

Volvo XC60 PHEV 嘅安全評級係 5★ (Euro NCAP),主動安全系統包括 Premium ADAS。
Audi Q7 嘅安全評級係 5★ (Euro NCAP),主動安全系統包括 Premium ADAS。
兩款車嘅安全評級一樣,喺呢個級別入面安全配備都算給好齊全。而家嘅新車安全性都唔差,唔使太擔心呢一點。

Volvo XC60 PHEV 車身長 4400 mm,行李箱 400 L。
Audi Q7 車身長 4400 mm,行李箱 400 L。
兩款車嘅尺寸差唔多一樣,車內空間差別唔大。呢個級別嘅車,日常使用完全夠用。

Volvo XC60 PHEV 保修 5 年/無限里程,保養間隔 每 10,000km 或 6 個月。
Audi Q7 保修 5 年/150,000km,保養間隔 每 10,000km 或 6 個月。

總嘅嚟講,Volvo XC60 PHEV 同 Audi Q7 都係馬來西亞市場好唔錯嘅車款。揀邊一輛,關鍵都要睇你嘅個人需求同預算。建議大家做好功課,多比較幾間車行嘅報價,再去試駕做最終決定。買車係件大事,花少少時間做功課絕對唔會錯。
