In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers often compare Perodua Aruz and Honda HR-V when choosing a car. Both cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to save you time doing research.
Perodua Aruz OTR price in Malaysia is RM 72,900 - 77,900, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L X (RM 72,900), 1.5L AV (RM 77,900), etc.
Honda HR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 115,900 - 143,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 1.5L RS (RM 143,900), 2026 1.5T V (RM 137,900), 2026 1.5T E (RM 130,900), etc.
Looking at the price, Perodua Aruz's starting price is indeed RM 43,000 cheaper than Honda HR-V. If your budget is limited, Perodua's entry-level model can already meet daily needs. But also note, the few thousand difference might have trade-offs in features, it depends on your specific needs.

Perodua Aruz safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include .
Honda HR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
Both cars have the same safety rating, and safety features in this class are considered very comprehensive. New car safety is not poor nowadays, no need to worry too much about this point.

Perodua Aruz vehicle length 4400 mm, Boot 400 L.
Honda HR-V vehicle length 4500 mm, Boot 450 L.
Regarding space, Honda HR-V's body is 100 mm longer than Perodua Aruz, offering better passenger space. However, Perodua Aruz is more flexible for parking in the city, each has trade-offs.

Perodua Aruz and Honda HR-V are both popular choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, prioritize the one with better reputation; if you value value for money and features more, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, we suggest test driving both, personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Perodua Aruz and Honda HR-V are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, compare quotes from a few dealerships, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time doing research will never go wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Perodua Aruz and Honda WR-V when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time doing research.
Perodua Aruz OTR price in Malaysia is RM 72,900 - 77,900, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L X (RM 72,900), 1.5L AV (RM 77,900), etc.
Honda WR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
In terms of price, Perodua Aruz's starting price is indeed RM 17,000 cheaper than Honda WR-V. If you have a limited budget, Perodua's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, keep in mind that the few thousand cheaper might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Perodua Aruz is equipped with 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
Honda WR-V is equipped with 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
Both cars use the same powertrain, so the driving experience is basically the same. Fuel consumption is also similar, so no need to worry too much about this point.

Perodua Aruz safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include .
Honda WR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING.
Both cars have the same safety rating, and safety features are quite comprehensive in this class. New cars nowadays are not lacking in safety, so no need to worry too much about this.

Perodua Aruz adopts FWD drive mode.
Honda WR-V adopts FWD drive mode.
Both cars have the same drive mode, both are FWD, so there won't be much difference in daily driving experience.

Perodua Aruz and Honda WR-V are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, choose the one with richer configurations. Ultimately, we recommend test driving both, as personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Perodua Aruz and Honda WR-V are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, compare quotes from several dealerships, then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time doing research will definitely not be wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare the Perodua Aruz and Proton X90 when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The Perodua Aruz OTR price in Malaysia is RM 72,900 - 77,900, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L X (RM 72,900), 1.5L AV (RM 77,900), etc.
The Proton X90 OTR price in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,800, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 1.5T Prime X (RM 122,800), 2026 1.5T Prime (RM 116,800), 2026 1.5T Lite (RM 106,800), etc.
In terms of price, the Perodua Aruz's starting price is indeed RM 33,900 cheaper than the Proton X90. If your budget is limited, Perodua's entry-level version is sufficient for daily needs. However, keep in mind that the difference of a few thousand might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your needs.

The Perodua Aruz comes with a 1.5L 4-cyl engine, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption is 6.0 L/100km.
The Proton X90 comes with a 1.5L Turbo engine, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption is 7.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, the Proton X90's 1.5L Turbo has 35 more horsepower than the Perodua Aruz's 1.5L 4-cyl. However, for daily driving in the city, the power of both cars is sufficient, and you won't feel underpowered.

The Perodua Aruz body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The Proton X90 body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, with little difference in interior space. For a car at this level, it is fully sufficient for daily use.

Both the Perodua Aruz and Proton X90 are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, consider the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, choose the one with richer configurations. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, as personal experience is the most important.

Overall, both the Perodua Aruz and Proton X90 are very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, compare quotes from several car dealers, and then go for a test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big deal, taking some time to research is never wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Perodua Aruz and Proton X90 when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The Perodua Aruz OTR price in Malaysia is RM 72,900 - 77,900. It has 2 versions in total, including 1.5L X (RM 72,900), 1.5L AV (RM 77,900), etc.
The Proton X90 OTR price in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,800. It has 4 versions in total, including 2026 1.5T Prime X (RM 122,800), 2026 1.5T Prime (RM 116,800), 2026 1.5T Lite (RM 106,800), etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of Perodua Aruz is indeed RM 33,900 cheaper than Proton X90. If your budget is limited, Perodua's entry-level version is sufficient for daily needs. However, note that the few thousand cheaper might involve trade-offs in features, which depends on your specific requirements.

Perodua Aruz safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP). Active safety systems include.
Proton X90 safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP). Active safety systems include ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA).
Both cars have the same safety rating. Safety features in this class are quite comprehensive. New car safety these days is not bad, so there is no need to worry too much about this.

Perodua Aruz warranty 5 years/150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Proton X90 warranty 5 years/150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Warranty conditions for both cars are the same. There is no need to agonize over this aspect. Actual maintenance costs depend on the brand's service network and parts prices. It is recommended to ask real owners in car owner groups about their experience.

Perodua Aruz and Proton X90 are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance ratio and features, then choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both cars; personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Perodua Aruz and Proton X90 are very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your homework, comparing quotes from multiple car dealerships, and then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter; spending time on homework is never wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Perodua Aruz and Proton X90 when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to save you the time of doing research.
The OTR price of Perodua Aruz in Malaysia is RM 72,900 - 77,900, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L X (RM 72,900), 1.5L AV (RM 77,900), etc.
The OTR price of Proton X90 in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,800, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 1.5T Prime X (RM 122,800), 2026 1.5T Prime (RM 116,800), 2026 1.5T Lite (RM 106,800), etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of Perodua Aruz is indeed RM 33,900 cheaper than Proton X90. If your budget is limited, Perodua's entry version can already meet daily needs. But also note, the few thousand cheaper might have trade-offs in equipment, specifically depending on your needs.

Perodua Aruz is equipped with a 1.5L 4-cyl, horsepower 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
Proton X90 is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo, horsepower 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, the 1.5L Turbo of Proton X90 has 35 more horsepower than the 1.5L 4-cyl of Perodua Aruz. However, for daily city driving, the power of both cars is sufficient, you won't feel underpowered.

Perodua Aruz body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Proton X90 body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, with little difference in interior space. For this class of car, it is fully sufficient for daily use.

Perodua Aruz warranty 5 years/150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Proton X90 warranty 5 years/150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
The warranty conditions for both cars are the same, no need to worry about this. Actual maintenance costs depend on the brand's service network and parts prices. Suggestion to ask real owners in car owner groups for experience.

Overall, both Perodua Aruz and Proton X90 are very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from several car dealerships, and test drive before making a final decision. Buying a car is a big deal, spending time on research will definitely not be wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Perodua Aruz and Proton X50 when selecting a car.
Perodua Aruz OTR price in Malaysia is RM 72,900 - 77,900, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L X (RM 72,900), 1.5L AV (RM 77,900), etc.
Proton X50 OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,800 - 113,300, with a total of 4 versions, including 1.5T Executive (RM 89,800), 1.5T Premium (RM 101,800), 1.5T Flagship (RM 113,300), etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of Perodua Aruz is indeed RM 16,900 cheaper than Proton X50. If your budget is limited, the entry-level Perodua can already meet daily needs. But also note, the savings of a few thousand might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Perodua Aruz safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include.
Proton X50 safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA).
The safety ratings of both cars are the same, and safety features are considered quite comprehensive in this class. New cars nowadays generally have good safety, no need to worry too much about this.

Perodua Aruz body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Proton X50 body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, and interior space differences are not significant. For cars in this class, daily use is completely sufficient.

Perodua Aruz and Proton X50 are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and second-hand price more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value and features, choose the one with richer configuration. In the end, it is recommended to test drive both, as personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Perodua Aruz and Proton X50 are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, comparing quotes from several car dealerships, and then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time on research will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Perodua Ativa and Mitsubishi Xforce when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Perodua Ativa in Malaysia is RM 62,500 - 73,400, with a total of 3 versions, including 1.0L Turbo X (RM 62,500), 1.0L Turbo H (RM 67,300), 1.0L Turbo AV (RM 73,400) etc.
The OTR price of Mitsubishi Xforce in Malaysia is RM 109,930 - 119,930, with a total of 2 versions, including 2026 1.5L Ultimate (RM 119,930), 2026 1.5L Urban (RM 109,930) etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of Perodua Ativa is indeed RM 47,430 cheaper than Mitsubishi Xforce. If your budget is limited, Perodua's entry-level version is already sufficient for daily needs. But note that the few thousand bucks cheaper might mean compromises in features, depending on your needs.

Perodua Ativa's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include ASA 3.0 + ACC + LDA + LKA + BSM + RCTA.
Mitsubishi Xforce's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include MI-PILOT.
Both cars have the same safety rating. Safety features in this class are quite comprehensive. New car safety nowadays is not bad, no need to worry too much about this.

Perodua Ativa uses FWD drive mode.
Mitsubishi Xforce uses FWD drive mode.
Both cars use the same drive mode, both are FWD, so daily driving experience will not be very different.

Perodua Ativa warranty 5 years/150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Mitsubishi Xforce warranty 3 years/100,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Perodua Ativa and Mitsubishi Xforce are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale price more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance ratio and features, then choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.

In general, Perodua Ativa and Mitsubishi Xforce are both very good car models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose mainly depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your homework, compare quotes from several car dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time doing homework will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Perodua Ativa and Mitsubishi Xforce when choosing a car. Both cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Perodua Ativa in Malaysia is RM 62,500 - 73,400, with a total of 3 variants, including 1.0L Turbo X (RM 62,500), 1.0L Turbo H (RM 67,300), 1.0L Turbo AV (RM 73,400), etc.
The OTR price of Mitsubishi Xforce in Malaysia is RM 109,930 - 119,930, with a total of 2 variants, including 2026 1.5L Ultimate (RM 119,930), 2026 1.5L Urban (RM 109,930), etc.
Looking at the price, Perodua Ativa's starting price is indeed RM 47,430 cheaper than Mitsubishi Xforce. If your budget is limited, Perodua's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But note that the few thousand dollars saved might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Perodua Ativa is equipped with 1.5L 4-cyl, power 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
Mitsubishi Xforce is equipped with 1.5L Turbo, power 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, Mitsubishi Xforce's 1.5L Turbo has 35 more horsepower than Perodua Ativa's 1.5L 4-cyl. However, for daily city driving, the power of both cars is sufficient, you won't feel underpowered.

Perodua Ativa's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include ASA 3.0 + ACC + LDA + LKA + BSM + RCTA.
Mitsubishi Xforce's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include MI-PILOT.
Both cars have the same safety rating, safety features in this segment are considered quite comprehensive. New cars nowadays don't lack in safety, no need to worry too much about this.

Perodua Ativa body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Mitsubishi Xforce body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, the interior space difference is not significant. Cars of this segment are fully sufficient for daily use.

Perodua Ativa uses FWD drive type.
Mitsubishi Xforce uses FWD drive type.
Both cars have the same drive type, both are FWD, daily driving feel will not differ too much.

Overall, Perodua Ativa and Mitsubishi Xforce are both quite good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do research, compare quotes from several car dealerships, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time on research is never wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Perodua Ativa and Chery Tiggo 7 Pro when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will do a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time doing research.
Perodua Ativa's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 62,500 - 73,400. There are 3 versions in total, including 1.0L Turbo X (RM 62,500), 1.0L Turbo H (RM 67,300), 1.0L Turbo AV (RM 73,400), etc.
Chery Tiggo 7 Pro's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 123,750 - 123,750. There are 2 versions in total, including 1.6L Turbo Standard (RM 125,000), 1.6L Turbo Premium (RM 140,000), etc.
From the price perspective, Perodua Ativa's starting price is indeed RM 61,250 cheaper than Chery Tiggo 7 Pro. If your budget is limited, Perodua's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But be aware, the few thousand cheaper, there might be trade-offs in features, it depends on your specific needs.

Perodua Ativa comes with 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
Chery Tiggo 7 Pro comes with 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, Chery Tiggo 7 Pro's 1.5L Turbo has 35 hp more than Perodua Ativa's 1.5L 4-cyl. However, for daily city driving, both cars have enough power, you won't feel lacking power.

Perodua Ativa's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include ASA 3.0 + ACC + LDA + LKA + BSM + RCTA.
Chery Tiggo 7 Pro's safety rating is TBD, active safety systems include Basic.
Regarding safety equipment, both cars have achieved good ratings. However, there are some differences in functions between Perodua Ativa's ASA 3.0 + ACC + LDA + LKA + BSM + RCTA and Chery Tiggo 7 Pro's Basic. If you value active safety, you can compare their function lists carefully.

Perodua Ativa warranty 5 years/150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Chery Tiggo 7 Pro warranty 3 years/100,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Perodua Ativa and Chery Tiggo 7 Pro are both mainstream choices in the Malaysia market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale price more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance ratio and features, then choose the one with richer configuration. Finally, it is recommended to test drive both, hands-on experience is the most important.
Overall, Perodua Ativa and Chery Tiggo 7 Pro are both very good models in the Malaysia market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended that you do your research, compare quotes from several car dealers, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a major matter, spending some time doing research will definitely not be wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare the Perodua Ativa and Chery Tiggo Cross when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The Perodua Ativa OTR price in Malaysia is RM 62,500 - 73,400, with a total of 3 versions, including 1.0L Turbo X (RM 62,500), 1.0L Turbo H (RM 67,300), 1.0L Turbo AV (RM 73,400), etc.
The Chery Tiggo Cross OTR price in Malaysia is RM 88,750 - 99,750, with a total of 2 versions, including 2025 HEV 1.5L CSH (RM 99,750), 2025 1.5T Standard (RM 88,750), etc.
In terms of price, the Perodua Ativa's starting price is indeed RM 26,250 cheaper than the Chery Tiggo Cross. If your budget is limited, the Perodua entry-level version is already sufficient for daily needs. However, note that the price difference of a few thousand might involve trade-offs on features, it depends on your requirements.

Perodua Ativa comes with a 1.5L 4-cylinder, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption is 6.0 L/100km.
Chery Tiggo Cross comes with a 1.5L 4-cylinder, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption is 6.0 L/100km.
Both cars use the same powertrain, the daily driving experience is basically no difference. Fuel consumption is also similar, no need to worry too much about this point.

Perodua Ativa's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include ASA 3.0 + ACC + LDA + LKA + BSM + RCTA.
Chery Tiggo Cross's safety rating is TBD, active safety systems include Basic.
Regarding safety equipment, both cars have received good ratings. However, Perodua Ativa's ASA 3.0 + ACC + LDA + LKA + BSM + RCTA and Chery Tiggo Cross's Basic have some differences in functionality, if you value active safety relatively more, you can carefully compare the feature lists of both.

Perodua Ativa body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Chery Tiggo Cross body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of the two cars are almost the same, the interior space difference is not large. For cars of this class, it is fully sufficient for daily use.

Perodua Ativa adopts FWD drive configuration.
Chery Tiggo Cross adopts FWD drive configuration.
The drive configuration of the two cars is the same, both are FWD, the daily driving experience will not have too much difference.

Overall, Perodua Ativa and Chery Tiggo Cross are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose, the key is still to look at your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your homework, compare quotes from more car dealers, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time doing homework will definitely not be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Perodua Ativa and Chery Tiggo Cross when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to save you time doing your homework.
Perodua Ativa's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 62,500 - 73,400. There are 3 versions in total, including 1.0L Turbo X (RM 62,500), 1.0L Turbo H (RM 67,300), 1.0L Turbo AV (RM 73,400), etc.
Chery Tiggo Cross's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 88,750 - 99,750. There are 2 versions in total, including 2025 HEV 1.5L CSH (RM 99,750), 2025 1.5T Standard (RM 88,750), etc.
In terms of price, Perodua Ativa's starting price is indeed RM 26,250 cheaper than Chery Tiggo Cross. If your budget is limited, Perodua's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But also note, the savings of a few thousand might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Perodua Ativa's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP). Active safety systems include ASA 3.0 + ACC + LDA + LKA + BSM + RCTA.
Chery Tiggo Cross's safety rating is TBD. Active safety systems include Basic.
In terms of safety features, both cars received decent ratings. However, Perodua Ativa's ASA 3.0 + ACC + LDA + LKA + BSM + RCTA and Chery Tiggo Cross's Basic differ somewhat in functionality. If you value active safety, you can compare their feature lists carefully.

Perodua Ativa body length is 4400 mm, trunk is 400 L.
Chery Tiggo Cross body length is 4400 mm, trunk is 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, and the interior space difference is not large. For this class of cars, it is completely sufficient for daily use.

Perodua Ativa and Chery Tiggo Cross are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale price more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.

In general, Perodua Ativa and Chery Tiggo Cross are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one depends on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your homework, comparing quotes from several car dealers, and then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time doing homework will definitely not be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Perodua Ativa and Honda HR-V when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will conduct a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help save you time on research.
Perodua Ativa OTR pricing in Malaysia is RM 62,500 - 73,400, with a total of 3 versions, including 1.0L Turbo X (RM 62,500), 1.0L Turbo H (RM 67,300), and 1.0L Turbo AV (RM 73,400), among others.
Honda HR-V OTR pricing in Malaysia is RM 115,900 - 143,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 1.5L RS (RM 143,900), 2026 1.5T V (RM 137,900), and 2026 1.5T E (RM 130,900), among others.
From a price perspective, Perodua Ativa's starting price is indeed RM 53,400 cheaper than Honda HR-V. If your budget is limited, Perodua's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, keep in mind that the price difference of a few thousand might involve trade-offs in features, which depends on your specific requirements.

Perodua Ativa body length is 4400 mm, trunk capacity 400 L.
Honda HR-V body length is 4500 mm, trunk capacity 450 L.
In terms of space, the Honda HR-V body is 100 mm longer than the Perodua Ativa, offering a better advantage in seating space. However, the Perodua Ativa is more flexible for parking in the city, each has its own trade-offs.

Perodua Ativa adopts FWD drive mode.
Honda HR-V adopts FWD drive mode.
Both cars use the same drive mode, both are FWD, so there won't be a significant difference in daily driving experience.

Perodua Ativa and Honda HR-V are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, prioritize the one with the better reputation; if you care more about cost-effectiveness and features, choose the one with richer specifications. Ultimately, we suggest test driving both models, as personal experience is the most important.

In summary, both Perodua Ativa and Honda HR-V are excellent models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your research, comparing quotes from several dealerships, and then test driving to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big deal, taking time to do research will definitely not be a mistake.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers often compare Perodua Ativa and Honda WR-V when selecting a car. Both cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Perodua Ativa's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 62,500 - 73,400, with a total of 3 versions, including 1.0L Turbo X (RM 62,500), 1.0L Turbo H (RM 67,300), 1.0L Turbo AV (RM 73,400), etc.
Honda WR-V's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
From a price perspective, Perodua Ativa's starting price is indeed RM 27,400 cheaper than Honda WR-V. If your budget is limited, Perodua's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, be aware that the few thousand dollars saved might involve trade-offs in equipment, specifically depending on your needs.

Perodua Ativa is equipped with 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption is 6.0 L/100km.
Honda WR-V is equipped with 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption is 6.0 L/100km.
Both cars use the same powertrain system, the driving feel is basically no different. Fuel consumption is also similar, no need to worry too much about this.

Perodua Ativa body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Honda WR-V body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, the difference in interior space is not large. For cars in this class, daily use is completely sufficient.

Perodua Ativa adopts FWD drive mode.
Honda WR-V adopts FWD drive mode.
Both cars have the same drive mode, both are FWD, daily driving feel will not have a big difference.

Perodua Ativa warranty 5 years/150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Honda WR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Overall, Perodua Ativa and Honda WR-V are both very good car models in the Malaysia market. Which one to choose, the key still depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest everyone do research, compare quotes from multiple car dealers, then go for a test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time doing research will definitely not be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Perodua Ativa and Honda WR-V when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The Perodua Ativa OTR price in Malaysia is RM 62,500 - 73,400, with a total of 3 versions, including 1.0L Turbo X (RM 62,500), 1.0L Turbo H (RM 67,300), 1.0L Turbo AV (RM 73,400) etc.
The Honda WR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900) etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of Perodua Ativa is indeed RM 27,400 cheaper than Honda WR-V. If your budget is limited, Perodua's entry-level version is already sufficient for daily needs. But note, the few thousand difference might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your needs.

Perodua Ativa's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include ASA 3.0 + ACC + LDA + LKA + BSM + RCTA.
Honda WR-V's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety system includes Honda SENSING.
Both cars have the same safety rating. In this class, safety features are quite comprehensive. New cars nowadays generally have good safety, so there is no need to worry too much about this point.

Perodua Ativa body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Honda WR-V body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of the two cars are almost identical, with little difference in interior space. For cars in this class, it is completely sufficient for daily use.

Perodua Ativa and Honda WR-V are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, choose the one with more configurations. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, as personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Perodua Ativa and Honda WR-V are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, comparing quotes from multiple car dealerships, and then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time on research will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Perodua Ativa and Honda WR-V when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning, so today we will do a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The Perodua Ativa's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 62,500 - 73,400, with a total of 3 versions, including 1.0L Turbo X (RM 62,500), 1.0L Turbo H (RM 67,300), 1.0L Turbo AV (RM 73,400), etc.
The Honda WR-V's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of the Perodua Ativa is indeed RM 27,400 cheaper than the Honda WR-V. If your budget is limited, the Perodua entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, please note, the savings might involve compromises in features, which depends on your specific needs.

The Perodua Ativa's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include ASA 3.0 + ACC + LDA + LKA + BSM + RCTA.
The Honda WR-V's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING.
Both cars have the same safety rating, the safety features are quite comprehensive for this class. New car safety is generally not poor, so there is no need to worry too much about this.

Perodua Ativa warranty 5 years / 150,000km, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Honda WR-V warranty 5 years / unlimited mileage, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Perodua Ativa and Honda WR-V are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-effectiveness and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, as personal experience is the most important.

Overall, both the Perodua Ativa and Honda WR-V are very good car models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your research, comparing quotes from multiple car dealerships, and then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time doing research will never go wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare the Perodua Ativa and Honda WR-V when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save research time.
The Perodua Ativa OTR price in Malaysia is RM 62,500 - 73,400. There are 3 variants in total, including 1.0L Turbo X (RM 62,500), 1.0L Turbo H (RM 67,300), 1.0L Turbo AV (RM 73,400), etc.
The Honda WR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900. There are 4 variants in total, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
From a price perspective, the Perodua Ativa's starting price is indeed RM 27,400 cheaper than the Honda WR-V. If you have a limited budget, the Perodua entry-level version already meets daily needs. But note, the few thousand cheaper might mean compromises on features, it depends on your specific requirements.

The Perodua Ativa is powered by a 1.5L 4-cyl, producing 105 hp. Official fuel consumption is 6.0 L/100km.
The Honda WR-V is powered by a 1.5L 4-cyl, producing 105 hp. Official fuel consumption is 6.0 L/100km.
Both cars use the same powertrain, and the driving experience is basically the same. Fuel consumption is also similar, no need to worry too much about this point.

Perodua Ativa body length 4400 mm, boot capacity 400 L.
Honda WR-V body length 4400 mm, boot capacity 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, and the interior space difference is not significant. Cars in this class are more than sufficient for daily use.

Perodua Ativa warranty 5 years/150,000 km, service interval every 10,000 km or 6 months.
Honda WR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, service interval every 10,000 km or 6 months.

Overall, the Perodua Ativa and Honda WR-V are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from a few dealerships, and then go for a test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter; spending time researching is never wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Perodua Ativa and Proton X90 when choosing a car. Both cars are quite close in terms of price and positioning. Today, we will do a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to save you time doing research.
Perodua Ativa's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 62,500 - 73,400, with a total of 3 versions, including 1.0L Turbo X (RM 62,500), 1.0L Turbo H (RM 67,300), 1.0L Turbo AV (RM 73,400) and so on.
Proton X90's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,800, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 1.5T Prime X (RM 122,800), 2026 1.5T Prime (RM 116,800), 2026 1.5T Lite (RM 106,800) and so on.
Looking at the price, Perodua Ativa's starting price is indeed RM 44,300 cheaper than Proton X90. If your budget is limited, Perodua's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, be aware that the lower cost of a few thousand ringgit might involve trade-offs in features, which depends on your specific requirements.

Perodua Ativa's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include ASA 3.0 + ACC + LDA + LKA + BSM + RCTA.
Proton X90's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA).
Both cars have the same safety rating, and safety features within this level are considered quite comprehensive. New cars nowadays generally have good safety, so there is no need to worry too much about this.

Perodua Ativa body length 4400 mm, boot 400 L.
Proton X90 body length 4400 mm, boot 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, the difference in interior space is not significant. Cars of this level are fully sufficient for daily use.

Perodua Ativa warranty 5 years/150,000km, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Proton X90 warranty 5 years/150,000km, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Both cars have the same warranty conditions, no need to worry about this aspect. Actual maintenance costs depend on the brand's service network and parts prices. It is suggested to ask real owners in owner communities for their experience.

In general, Perodua Ativa and Proton X90 are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose, the key still depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended that everyone do research well, compare quotes from a few more dealerships, then go for a test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time doing research will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers tend to compare Perodua Ativa and Proton X90 when choosing a car. Both cars are quite close in price and positioning, so today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to save you time on research.
Perodua Ativa's OTR selling price in Malaysia is RM 62,500 - 73,400, with 3 versions in total, including 1.0L Turbo X (RM 62,500), 1.0L Turbo H (RM 67,300), 1.0L Turbo AV (RM 73,400) and so on.
Proton X90's OTR selling price in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,800, with 4 versions in total, including 2026 1.5T Prime X (RM 122,800), 2026 1.5T Prime (RM 116,800), 2026 1.5T Lite (RM 106,800) and so on.
From a price perspective, Perodua Ativa's starting price is indeed RM 44,300 cheaper than Proton X90. If your budget is limited, Perodua's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But keep in mind, the few thousand less expensive, might involve trade-offs in features, it depends on your specific needs.

Perodua Ativa is equipped with 1.5L 4-cyl, horsepower 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
Proton X90 is equipped with 1.5L Turbo, horsepower 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
In terms of performance, Proton X90's 1.5L Turbo has 35 more horsepower than Perodua Ativa's 1.5L 4-cyl. However, for daily driving in the city, both cars have sufficient power, you won't feel lack of power.

Perodua Ativa warranty 5 years/150,000km, service intervals every 10,000km or 6 months.
Proton X90 warranty 5 years/150,000km, service intervals every 10,000km or 6 months.
The warranty conditions for both cars are the same, no need to worry about this aspect. Actual maintenance costs also depend on the brand's service network and parts prices, suggest asking real owners in car owner groups for their experience.

Perodua Ativa and Proton X90 are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use, daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Perodua Ativa and Proton X90 are both very good car models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research well, compare quotes from several dealerships, then go for a test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time on research will never go wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Perodua Ativa and Proton X90 when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Perodua Ativa OTR price in Malaysia is RM 62,500 - 73,400, with a total of 3 versions, including 1.0L Turbo X (RM 62,500), 1.0L Turbo H (RM 67,300), 1.0L Turbo AV (RM 73,400), etc.
Proton X90 OTR price in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,800, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 1.5T Prime X (RM 122,800), 2026 1.5T Prime (RM 116,800), 2026 1.5T Lite (RM 106,800), etc.
From a price perspective, Perodua Ativa's starting price is indeed RM 44,300 cheaper than Proton X90. If your budget is limited, Perodua's entry-level version is sufficient for daily needs. But also note, the difference of a few thousand may involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Perodua Ativa is equipped with 1.5L 4-cyl, horsepower 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
Proton X90 is equipped with 1.5L Turbo, horsepower 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, Proton X90's 1.5L Turbo has 35 more horsepower than Perodua Ativa's 1.5L 4-cyl. However, for daily city driving, both cars' power is sufficient and you won't feel lack of power.

Perodua Ativa body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Proton X90 body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of the two cars are almost the same, and the interior space difference is not significant. For this class of cars, daily use is completely sufficient.

Perodua Ativa uses FWD drive system.
Proton X90 uses FWD drive system.
The drive systems of the two cars are the same, both are FWD, and the daily driving experience will not differ too much.

Overall, Perodua Ativa and Proton X90 are both very good car models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, comparing quotes from several dealerships, and then test-driving to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time on research is never wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Perodua Ativa and Proton X70 when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning, today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of the Perodua Ativa in Malaysia is RM 62,500 - 73,400, with a total of 3 versions, including 1.0L Turbo X (RM 62,500), 1.0L Turbo H (RM 67,300), 1.0L Turbo AV (RM 73,400) etc.
The OTR price of the Proton X70 in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,300, with a total of 3 versions, including 1.5L Standard 2WD (RM 106,800), 1.5L Executive 2WD (RM 115,800), 1.5L Premium 2WD (RM 122,300) etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of the Perodua Ativa is indeed RM 44,300 cheaper than the Proton X70. If your budget is limited, the entry-level version of Perodua can already meet daily needs. However, note that the savings of a few thousand ringgit might involve compromises in features, depending on your specific requirements.

The Perodua Ativa is equipped with 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
The Proton X70 is equipped with 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, the Proton X70's 1.5L Turbo has 35 more horsepower than the Perodua Ativa's 1.5L 4-cyl. However, for daily driving in the city, the power of both cars is sufficient and won't feel underpowered.

The Perodua Ativa body length is 4400 mm, trunk capacity 400 L.
The Proton X70 body length is 4400 mm, trunk capacity 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost identical, and interior space difference is not large. For this class of car, daily use is completely sufficient.

The Perodua Ativa adopts FWD drive mode.
The Proton X70 adopts FWD drive mode.
Both cars use the same drive mode, both are FWD, daily driving experience will not have a huge difference.
Perodua Ativa warranty 5 years/150,000km, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Proton X70 warranty 5 years/150,000km, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Both cars warranty conditions are same, no need to worry about this aspect. Actual maintenance costs still depend on brand service network and parts prices, suggested to ask real owner experience in car owner groups.
Overall, Perodua Ativa and Proton X70 are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one, key still depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do homework, compare quotes from several dealerships, then test drive to make final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time doing homework will never be wrong.
