In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and Subaru Crosstrek when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will do a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time doing research.
Honda CR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
Subaru Crosstrek OTR price in Malaysia is RM 145,000 - 160,000, with a total of 1 version, including 2.0L e-Boxer (RM 150,000), etc.
Looking at the price, Subaru Crosstrek's starting price is RM 33,200 cheaper than Honda CR-V. Honestly, in this price range, a difference of a few thousand is not really significant; the key is still to look at overall value for money and long-term usage costs.

Honda CR-V is equipped with 2.0L 4-cyl, 170 hp power. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
Subaru Crosstrek is equipped with 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp power. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, Honda CR-V's 2.0L 4-cyl has 30 more horsepower than Subaru Crosstrek's 1.5L Turbo, giving more confidence in mid-range acceleration, especially when overtaking on highways. However, Subaru Crosstrek's fuel consumption might be more friendly, the difference in daily city commuting won't be too big.

Honda CR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Subaru Crosstrek warranty 3 years/100,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Honda CR-V and Subaru Crosstrek are both mainstream choices in the Malaysia market, suitable for family use, daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale price more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, then choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is suggested to test drive both, experiencing it firsthand is most important.

Overall, Honda CR-V and Subaru Crosstrek are both very good models in the Malaysia market. Which one to choose, the key is still to look at your personal needs and budget. It is recommended that everyone do their research, compare quotes from several car dealerships, then go test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time doing research will never go wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and Subaru Crosstrek when choosing a car. Both vehicles are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will do a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Honda CR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
Subaru Crosstrek OTR price in Malaysia is RM 145,000 - 160,000, with a total of 1 version, including 2.0L e-Boxer (RM 150,000), etc.
From a price perspective, Subaru Crosstrek's starting price is RM 33,200 cheaper than Honda CR-V. Honestly, at this price range, a difference of a few thousand is not actually that big; the key is to look at overall value for money and long-term usage costs.

Honda CR-V comes with 2.0L 4-cyl, horsepower 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
Subaru Crosstrek comes with 1.5L Turbo, horsepower 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Regarding power, Honda CR-V's 2.0L 4-cyl has 30 more horsepower than Subaru Crosstrek's 1.5L Turbo, providing more confidence in mid-range acceleration, especially when overtaking on highways. However, Subaru Crosstrek's fuel consumption might be more friendly, and the difference for daily city commuting won't be too large.

Honda CR-V body length 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
Subaru Crosstrek body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Regarding space, Honda CR-V's body is 100 mm longer than Subaru Crosstrek, making the interior seating space slightly more spacious, especially rear legroom. If you often carry family or need to fit a stroller, a slightly larger body is indeed more practical.

Honda CR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Subaru Crosstrek warranty 3 years/100,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Overall, Honda CR-V and Subaru Crosstrek are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your research, comparing quotes from multiple car dealerships, and then test driving to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time researching is never wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda CR-V and Subaru Crosstrek when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Honda CR-V in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The OTR price of Subaru Crosstrek in Malaysia is RM 145,000 - 160,000, with a total of 1 version, including 2.0L e-Boxer (RM 150,000), etc.
From the price perspective, the starting price of Subaru Crosstrek is RM 33,200 cheaper than Honda CR-V. Honestly, in this price range, the difference of a few thousand isn't really that big. The key is to look at overall value for money and long-term usage costs.

Honda CR-V uses FWD drive configuration.
Subaru Crosstrek uses FWD drive configuration.
Both cars have the same drive configuration, both are FWD, so the driving experience won't differ much in daily use.

Honda CR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Subaru Crosstrek warranty 3 years/100,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Honda CR-V and Subaru Crosstrek are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, choose the one with richer specifications. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Honda CR-V and Subaru Crosstrek are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then go for a test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time on research will never go wrong.

In the Malaysia SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda CR-V and Subaru Forester when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to save you time on research.
The Honda CR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200) etc.
The Subaru Forester OTR price in Malaysia is RM 174,000 - 197,000, with a total of 3 versions, including 2024 2.0L S EyeSight GT Edition (RM 189,538), 2024 2.0L S EyeSight (RM 177,538), 2024 2.0L L EyeSight (RM 167,538) etc.
From the price perspective, the starting price of the Subaru Forester is RM 4,200 cheaper than the Honda CR-V. Honestly, in this price range, a difference of a few thousand is actually not big, the key is to look at the overall cost-performance ratio and long-term usage cost.

The Honda CR-V is equipped with a 2.0L 4-cyl engine, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
The Subaru Forester is equipped with a 2.0L 4-cyl engine, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
Both cars use the same powertrain system, the feeling when driving daily is basically no difference. Fuel consumption is also similar, no need to worry too much about this.

The Honda CR-V body length is 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
The Subaru Forester body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Regarding space, the Honda CR-V body is 100 mm longer than the Subaru Forester, the interior seating space will be slightly more spacious, especially the rear seat legroom. If you often carry family or need to put in a stroller, a larger body is indeed more practical.

The Honda CR-V adopts FWD drive mode.
The Subaru Forester adopts FWD drive mode.
Both cars have the same drive mode, both are FWD, daily driving experience will not be much different.

Honda CR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Subaru Forester warranty 3 years/100,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Overall, the Honda CR-V and Subaru Forester are both very good models in the Malaysia market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your research, compare quotes from several dealerships, and go for a test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time on research will definitely not be wrong.

In the SUV market in Malaysia, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and Subaru Forester when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Honda CR-V's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
Subaru Forester's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 174,000 - 197,000, with 3 versions, including 2024 2.0L S EyeSight GT Edition (RM 189,538), 2024 2.0L S EyeSight (RM 177,538), 2024 2.0L L EyeSight (RM 167,538), etc.
In terms of price, the Subaru Forester's starting price is RM 4,200 cheaper than the Honda CR-V. Honestly, within this price range, a difference of a few thousand is actually not significant; the key is overall value for money and long-term running costs.

Honda CR-V is equipped with 2.0L 4-cyl, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
Subaru Forester is equipped with 2.0L 4-cyl, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
Both cars use the same powertrain system, so the driving experience is basically the same. Fuel consumption is also similar, so there is no need to worry too much about this.

Honda CR-V's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
Subaru Forester's safety rating is 5★ (Euro NCAP), active safety systems include EyeSight.
Regarding safety features, both cars received good ratings. However, Honda CR-V's Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) and Subaru Forester's EyeSight have some functional differences. If you value active safety more, you can compare their feature lists carefully.

Honda CR-V uses FWD drive configuration.
Subaru Forester uses FWD drive configuration.
Both cars use the same drive configuration, both are FWD, so there won't be much difference in daily driving experience.

Honda CR-V and Subaru Forester are both mainstream choices in the Malaysia market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, consider the one with better reputation first; if you care more about value for money and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both; personal experience is the most important.
Overall, Honda CR-V and Subaru Forester are both excellent models in the Malaysia market. Choosing which one depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, compare quotes from several dealerships, and test drive before making a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, taking time to research is never wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda CR-V and Subaru Forester when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will do a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time doing research.
The OTR price of Honda CR-V in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The OTR price of Subaru Forester in Malaysia is RM 174,000 - 197,000, with a total of 3 versions, including 2024 2.0L S EyeSight GT Edition (RM 189,538), 2024 2.0L S EyeSight (RM 177,538), 2024 2.0L L EyeSight (RM 167,538), etc.
Looking at the price, the starting price of Subaru Forester is RM 4,200 cheaper than Honda CR-V. To be honest, in this price segment, a difference of a few thousand is not actually significant. The key is still looking at overall value for money and long-term maintenance costs.

Honda CR-V is equipped with a 2.0L 4-cylinder, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption is 8.0 L/100km.
Subaru Forester is equipped with a 2.0L 4-cylinder, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption is 8.0 L/100km.
Both cars use the same powertrain, so the driving experience feels basically the same. Fuel consumption is also similar, so no need to worry too much about this point.

The safety rating of Honda CR-V is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), with active safety systems including Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
The safety rating of Subaru Forester is 5★ (Euro NCAP), with active safety systems including EyeSight.
In terms of safety features, both cars have received good ratings. However, there are some differences in functionality between Honda CR-V's Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) and Subaru Forester's EyeSight. If you value active safety, you can compare their feature lists in detail.

Honda CR-V body length is 4500 mm, trunk capacity 450 L.
Subaru Forester body length is 4400 mm, trunk capacity 400 L.
In terms of space, the Honda CR-V's body is 100 mm longer than the Subaru Forester, so the interior seating space is slightly more spacious, especially the rear legroom. If you often carry family members or need to fit a stroller, the larger body is indeed more practical.

Honda CR-V adopts FWD drive mode.
Subaru Forester adopts FWD drive mode.
Both cars have the same drive mode, both are FWD, so there won't be much difference in daily driving experience.
Overall, both Honda CR-V and Subaru Forester are excellent models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your research, comparing quotes from several dealerships, and then test-driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a major matter, spending time researching will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda CR-V and Subaru Forester when choosing a car. These two vehicles are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will conduct a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The Honda CR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, totaling 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The Subaru Forester OTR price in Malaysia is RM 174,000 - 197,000, totaling 3 versions, including 2024 2.0L S EyeSight GT Edition (RM 189,538), 2024 2.0L S EyeSight (RM 177,538), 2024 2.0L L EyeSight (RM 167,538), etc.
From a pricing perspective, the Subaru Forester's starting price is RM 4,200 cheaper than the Honda CR-V. Honestly, in this price segment, a difference of a few thousand is not actually that significant; the key lies in overall value and long-term running costs.

The Honda CR-V is equipped with a 2.0L 4-cyl engine, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
The Subaru Forester is equipped with a 2.0L 4-cyl engine, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
Both cars use the same powertrain system, so the daily driving feel is basically the same. Fuel consumption is also similar, so there is no need to worry too much about this point.

The Honda CR-V adopts a FWD drive system.
The Subaru Forester adopts a FWD drive system.
Both cars have the same drive system, both are FWD, so there won't be much difference in daily driving feel.

The Honda CR-V warranty is 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
The Subaru Forester warranty is 3 years/100,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Both Honda CR-V and Subaru Forester are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale price more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-effectiveness and features, then choose the model with richer configurations. In the end, it is suggested to test drive both; experiencing it firsthand is the most important.
Overall, Honda CR-V and Subaru Forester are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is suggested to do your homework, compare quotes from a few car dealerships, and then go for a test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time doing research will definitely not be wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda CR-V and Subaru Forester when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to save you the time doing research.
The Honda CR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The Subaru Forester OTR price in Malaysia is RM 174,000 - 197,000, with a total of 3 versions, including 2024 2.0L S EyeSight GT Edition (RM 189,538), 2024 2.0L S EyeSight (RM 177,538), 2024 2.0L L EyeSight (RM 167,538), etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of the Subaru Forester is RM 4,200 cheaper than the Honda CR-V. To be honest, in this price range, the difference of a few thousand is actually not significant. The key lies in overall value for money and long-term usage costs.

The Honda CR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), with active safety systems including Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
The Subaru Forester safety rating is 5★ (Euro NCAP), with active safety systems including EyeSight.
Regarding safety features, both cars have received good ratings. However, the Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) of the Honda CR-V and the EyeSight of the Subaru Forester have some differences in functionality. If you prioritize active safety, you can compare the feature lists of both carefully.

The Honda CR-V body length is 4500 mm, with a trunk capacity of 450 L.
The Subaru Forester body length is 4400 mm, with a trunk capacity of 400 L.
In terms of space, the Honda CR-V body is 100 mm longer than the Subaru Forester, offering slightly more interior seating space, especially rear legroom. If you often transport family or need to fit a stroller, the larger body is indeed more practical.

Honda CR-V warranty is 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Subaru Forester warranty is 3 years/100,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Overall, both the Honda CR-V and Subaru Forester are excellent models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one depends on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your research, comparing quotes from multiple dealerships, and then test driving to make a final decision. Purchasing a car is a significant decision, spending some time doing research is never a mistake.

In the SUV market in Malaysia, many buyers compare the Honda CR-V and Subaru Forester when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The Honda CR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900. There are 4 versions in total, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The Subaru Forester OTR price in Malaysia is RM 174,000 - 197,000. There are 3 versions in total, including 2024 2.0L S EyeSight GT Edition (RM 189,538), 2024 2.0L S EyeSight (RM 177,538), 2024 2.0L L EyeSight (RM 167,538), etc.
From the price perspective, the starting price of the Subaru Forester is RM 4,200 cheaper than the Honda CR-V. Honestly, in this price range, a difference of a few thousand is not that big. The key is to look at overall value for money and long-term ownership costs.

The Honda CR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP). Active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
The Subaru Forester safety rating is 5★ (Euro NCAP). Active safety systems include EyeSight.
In terms of safety features, both cars have received good ratings. However, there are some differences in functionality between the Honda CR-V's Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) and the Subaru Forester's EyeSight. If you value active safety highly, you can compare the feature lists of both carefully.

Honda CR-V body length is 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
Subaru Forester body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
In terms of space, the Honda CR-V body is 100 mm longer than the Subaru Forester, and the interior seating space will be slightly more spacious, especially the rear legroom. If you often carry family members or need to fit a stroller, a larger body is indeed more practical.

The Honda CR-V uses FWD drive type.
The Subaru Forester uses FWD drive type.
Both cars have the same drive type, both are FWD, so there won't be much difference in daily driving experience.

In general, both the Honda CR-V and Subaru Forester are very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from a few dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time on research is definitely not wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and Subaru Forester when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Honda CR-V's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
Subaru Forester's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 174,000 - 197,000, with a total of 3 versions, including 2024 2.0L S EyeSight GT Edition (RM 189,538), 2024 2.0L S EyeSight (RM 177,538), 2024 2.0L L EyeSight (RM 167,538), etc.
Looking at the price, Subaru Forester's starting price is RM 4,200 cheaper than Honda CR-V. Honestly, in this price range, a difference of a few thousand isn't that big. The key is still overall value for money and long-term usage costs.

Honda CR-V body length 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
Subaru Forester body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
In terms of space, Honda CR-V's body is 100 mm longer than Subaru Forester, so the interior seating space is slightly more spacious, especially the rear legroom. If you often carry family members or need to fit a stroller, a larger body is indeed more practical.

Honda CR-V adopts FWD drive mode.
Subaru Forester adopts FWD drive mode.
Both cars have the same drive mode, both are FWD, there won't be a big difference in daily driving experience.

Honda CR-V and Subaru Forester are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you may prioritize the one with the better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, then choose the model with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Honda CR-V and Subaru Forester are both excellent models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended that everyone do research, compare quotes from several car dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time doing research will never be wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda CR-V and Subaru Forester when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time doing research.
The Honda CR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The Subaru Forester OTR price in Malaysia is RM 174,000 - 197,000, with a total of 3 versions, including 2024 2.0L S EyeSight GT Edition (RM 189,538), 2024 2.0L S EyeSight (RM 177,538), 2024 2.0L L EyeSight (RM 167,538), etc.
From the price perspective, the Subaru Forester's starting price is RM 4,200 cheaper than the Honda CR-V. Honestly, in this price segment, the gap of a few thousand is actually not significant. The key is still to look at overall cost-performance ratio and long-term usage cost.

The Honda CR-V is equipped with a 2.0L 4-cyl, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
The Subaru Forester is equipped with a 2.0L 4-cyl, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
Both cars use the same powertrain, the driving experience feels basically the same in daily use. Fuel consumption is also similar, no need to worry too much about this.

Honda CR-V body length 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
Subaru Forester body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Regarding space, the Honda CR-V body is 100 mm longer than the Subaru Forester, the interior seating space is slightly more spacious, especially the rear legroom. If you often carry family or need to store a stroller, a larger body is indeed more practical.

The Honda CR-V and Subaru Forester are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale price more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance ratio and equipment, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately it is recommended to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.

Overall, the Honda CR-V and Subaru Forester are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your homework, compare quotes from several car dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time doing homework will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and Subaru Forester when choosing a car. Both cars are quite close in price and positioning, so today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The Honda CR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, there are a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The Subaru Forester OTR price in Malaysia is RM 174,000 - 197,000, there are a total of 3 versions, including 2024 2.0L S EyeSight GT Edition (RM 189,538), 2024 2.0L S EyeSight (RM 177,538), 2024 2.0L L EyeSight (RM 167,538), etc.
From a price perspective, the Subaru Forester's starting price is RM 4,200 cheaper than the Honda CR-V. Honestly, in this price range, a difference of a few thousand is actually not significant, the key is still to look at overall value for money and long-term usage costs.

The Honda CR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
The Subaru Forester safety rating is 5★ (Euro NCAP), active safety systems include EyeSight.
Regarding safety features, both cars received good ratings. However, the Honda CR-V's Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) and Subaru Forester's EyeSight differ somewhat in functionality. If you value active safety more, you can carefully compare their feature lists.

The Honda CR-V warranty is 5 years/unlimited mileage, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
The Subaru Forester warranty is 3 years/100,000km, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Honda CR-V and Subaru Forester are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, then choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, we recommend test driving both models; personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Honda CR-V and Subaru Forester are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose mainly depends on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your homework, compare quotes from several dealerships, then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time on research will never go wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and Subaru Forester when choosing a car. These two vehicles are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR selling price of Honda CR-V in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200) and so on.
The OTR selling price of Subaru Forester in Malaysia is RM 174,000 - 197,000, with a total of 3 versions, including 2024 2.0L S EyeSight GT Edition (RM 189,538), 2024 2.0L S EyeSight (RM 177,538), 2024 2.0L L EyeSight (RM 167,538) and so on.
In terms of price, the Subaru Forester's starting price is RM 4,200 cheaper than the Honda CR-V. Honestly, in this price range, a difference of a few thousand is not significant. The key is to consider the overall value for money and long-term maintenance costs.

The safety rating of Honda CR-V is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
The safety rating of Subaru Forester is 5★ (Euro NCAP), active safety system includes EyeSight.
In terms of safety features, both cars received good ratings. However, Honda CR-V's Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) and Subaru Forester's EyeSight have some differences in functions. If you value active safety, you can compare their feature lists in detail.

Honda CR-V uses FWD drive mode.
Subaru Forester uses FWD drive mode.
Both cars have the same drive mode, both are FWD, daily driving experience will not be too different.

Honda CR-V warranty is 5 years / unlimited mileage, service interval is every 10,000km or 6 months.
Subaru Forester warranty is 3 years / 100,000km, service interval is every 10,000km or 6 months.

Overall, both Honda CR-V and Subaru Forester are excellent models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big thing. Spending time doing research is never wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda CR-V and Subaru Forester when selecting a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will conduct a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The Honda CR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 variants, including the 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), and more.
The Subaru Forester OTR price in Malaysia is RM 174,000 - 197,000, with a total of 3 variants, including the 2024 2.0L S EyeSight GT Edition (RM 189,538), 2024 2.0L S EyeSight (RM 177,538), 2024 2.0L L EyeSight (RM 167,538), and others.
In terms of price, the Subaru Forester's starting price is RM 4,200 cheaper than the Honda CR-V. Honestly, in this price range, a gap of a few thousand is not that big; the key is the overall value for money and long-term usage costs.

The Honda CR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
The Subaru Forester safety rating is 5★ (Euro NCAP), active safety systems include EyeSight.
In terms of safety features, both cars have received good ratings. However, the Honda CR-V's Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) and Subaru Forester's EyeSight have some differences in functionality. If you value active safety highly, you can compare the feature lists of both carefully.

The Honda CR-V adopts FWD drive mode.
The Subaru Forester adopts FWD drive mode.
Both cars have the same drive mode, both are FWD, so there won't be much difference in daily driving experience.

Both the Honda CR-V and Subaru Forester are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, then choose the model with richer configurations. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both; personal experience is the most important.

Overall, the Honda CR-V and Subaru Forester are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, compare quotes from multiple dealerships, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a major matter; spending some time on preparation will definitely not go wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda CR-V and Volvo XC60 when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, let's make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR selling price of the Honda CR-V in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The OTR selling price of the Volvo XC60 in Malaysia is RM 328,888 - 328,888, with a total of 1 version, including 2025 2.0T Core (RM 328,888), etc.
In terms of price, the Honda CR-V's starting price is indeed RM 150,688 cheaper than the Volvo XC60. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, note that the few thousand cheaper amount might involve trade-offs in equipment, depending on your specific needs.

The Honda CR-V is equipped with a 2.0L 4-cylinder, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
The Volvo XC60 is equipped with a 2.0L Turbo, 220 hp. Official fuel consumption 9.5 L/100km.
In terms of power, the Volvo XC60's 2.0L Turbo has 50 more horsepower than the Honda CR-V's 2.0L 4-cylinder. However, for daily city driving, the power of both cars is sufficient and won't feel lacking.

The Honda CR-V body length is 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
The Volvo XC60 body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
In terms of space, the Honda CR-V body is 100 mm longer than the Volvo XC60, and the interior seating space is slightly more spacious, especially the rear seat legroom. If you often carry family or need to fit a stroller, a larger body is indeed more practical.

The Honda CR-V uses FWD drive configuration.
The Volvo XC60 uses FWD drive configuration.
Both cars have the same drive configuration, both are FWD, and there won't be much difference in daily driving feel.

Honda CR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Volvo XC60 warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Overall, both Honda CR-V and Volvo XC60 are very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose mainly depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your homework, compare quotes from a few dealerships, and go for a test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time doing research will definitely not go wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and Volvo XC60 when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will do a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to save you time doing research.
Honda CR-V's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with 4 versions in total, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
Volvo XC60's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 328,888 - 328,888, with 1 version in total, including 2025 2.0T Core (RM 328,888), etc.
In terms of price, Honda CR-V's starting price is indeed RM 150,688 cheaper than Volvo XC60. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But note, the few thousand dollars cheaper might involve trade-offs in features, it depends on your specific needs.
Honda CR-V is equipped with 2.0L 4-cyl, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
Volvo XC60 is equipped with 2.0L Turbo, 220 hp. Official fuel consumption 9.5 L/100km.
In terms of power, Volvo XC60's 2.0L Turbo has 50 hp more than Honda CR-V's 2.0L 4-cyl. However, for daily city driving, both cars have sufficient power, you won't feel it's weak.
Honda CR-V's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
Volvo XC60's safety rating is 5★ (Euro NCAP), active safety systems include .
Honda CR-V uses FWD drive configuration.
Volvo XC60 uses FWD drive configuration.
Both cars have the same drive configuration, both are FWD, daily driving feel won't differ too much.
Honda CR-V and Volvo XC60 are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is suggested to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.
Overall, Honda CR-V and Volvo XC60 are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing research, comparing quotes from several dealerships, then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time on research will definitely not be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda CR-V and Volvo XC60 when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The Honda CR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The Volvo XC60 OTR price in Malaysia is RM 328,888 - 328,888, with a total of 1 version, including 2025 2.0T Core (RM 328,888), etc.
From a price perspective, the Honda CR-V's starting price is indeed RM 150,688 cheaper than the Volvo XC60. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version is already sufficient for daily needs. However, also note that the few thousand Ringgit saved might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

The Honda CR-V is equipped with a 2.0L 4-cyl engine, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption is 8.0 L/100km.
The Volvo XC60 is equipped with a 2.0L Turbo engine, 220 hp. Official fuel consumption is 9.5 L/100km.
In terms of power, the Volvo XC60's 2.0L Turbo has 50 more horsepower than the Honda CR-V's 2.0L 4-cyl. However, for daily city driving, both cars have sufficient power and you won't feel underpowered.

The Honda CR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
The Volvo XC60 safety rating is 5★ (Euro NCAP), active safety systems include .

The Honda CR-V body length is 4500 mm, trunk space 450 L.
The Volvo XC60 body length is 4400 mm, trunk space 400 L.
In terms of space, the Honda CR-V body is 100 mm longer than the Volvo XC60, making the interior seating space slightly more spacious, especially the rear legroom. If you often carry family or need to fit a stroller, a larger body is indeed more practical.

Both the Honda CR-V and Volvo XC60 are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about price-performance ratio and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.

Overall, the Honda CR-V and Volvo XC60 are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose mainly depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from several car dealers, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time on research will never go wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and Volvo XC60 when choosing a car. The price and positioning of these two cars are quite close. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Honda CR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, there are 4 versions in total, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200) etc.
Volvo XC60 OTR price in Malaysia is RM 328,888 - 328,888, there is 1 version in total, including 2025 2.0T Core (RM 328,888) etc.
From a pricing perspective, the Honda CR-V's starting price is indeed RM 150,688 cheaper than the Volvo XC60. If your budget is limited, the Honda entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, keep in mind that the savings of a few thousand might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific requirements.

Honda CR-V equipped with 2.0L 4-cyl, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
Volvo XC60 equipped with 2.0L Turbo, 220 hp. Official fuel consumption 9.5 L/100km.
In terms of power, Volvo XC60's 2.0L Turbo has 50 more horsepower than Honda CR-V's 2.0L 4-cyl. However, for daily city driving, power on both cars is sufficient, you won't feel a lack of power.

Honda CR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
Volvo XC60 safety rating is 5★ (Euro NCAP), active safety systems include .

Honda CR-V body length 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
Volvo XC60 body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
In terms of space, Honda CR-V body is 100 mm longer than Volvo XC60, interior seating space is slightly more spacious, especially rear legroom. If you often carry family or need to put in a stroller, a larger body is indeed more practical.

Honda CR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000 km or 6 months.
Volvo XC60 warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000 km or 6 months.

In general, Honda CR-V and Volvo XC60 are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, comparing quotes from several dealerships, and then test driving to make a final decision. Buying a car is a major event, spending some time doing research will never be wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda CR-V and Volvo XC60 when choosing a car. Both vehicles are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will do a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Honda CR-V in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The OTR price of Volvo XC60 in Malaysia is RM 328,888 - 328,888, with a total of 1 version, including 2025 2.0T Core (RM 328,888), etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of Honda CR-V is indeed RM 150,688 cheaper than Volvo XC60. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, note that the difference of a few thousand might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Honda CR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
Volvo XC60 safety rating is 5★ (Euro NCAP), active safety systems include.

Honda CR-V body length 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
Volvo XC60 body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
In terms of space, the Honda CR-V body is 100 mm longer than Volvo XC60, providing slightly more interior seating space, especially rear legroom. If you frequently carry family members or need to fit a stroller, the larger body is indeed more practical.

Honda CR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Volvo XC60 warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Both Honda CR-V and Volvo XC60 are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, choose the one with richer specifications. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both models; personal experience is the most important.

Overall, both Honda CR-V and Volvo XC60 are very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your homework, comparing quotes from several dealerships, and then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time doing research will definitely not be a mistake.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda CR-V and Volvo XC60 when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will conduct a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The Honda CR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The Volvo XC60 OTR price in Malaysia is RM 328,888 - 328,888, with a total of 1 version, including 2025 2.0T Core (RM 328,888), etc.
From a price perspective, the Honda CR-V starting price is indeed RM 150,688 cheaper than the Volvo XC60. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version already meets daily needs. However, note that the savings of a few thousand ringgit may involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific requirements.

The Honda CR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
The Volvo XC60 safety rating is 5★ (Euro NCAP), active safety systems include.

The Honda CR-V body length is 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
The Volvo XC60 body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
In terms of space, the Honda CR-V body is 100 mm longer than the Volvo XC60, and the interior passenger space is slightly more spacious, especially the rear legroom. If you often carry family members or need to fit a stroller, a larger body is indeed more practical.

Honda CR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Volvo XC60 warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Overall, both the Honda CR-V and Volvo XC60 are very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose mainly depends on your personal needs and budget. We recommend you do your research, compare quotes from a few dealerships, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter; spending time on research is never wrong.
