In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers will compare Honda HR-V and Toyota Yaris Cross when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in pricing and positioning, so today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Honda HR-V in Malaysia is RM 115,900 - 143,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 1.5L RS (RM 143,900), 2026 1.5T V (RM 137,900), 2026 1.5T E (RM 130,900), etc.
The OTR price of Toyota Yaris Cross in Malaysia is RM 99,900 - 109,900, with a total of 2 versions, including 2026 1.5L Standard (RM 99,900), 2026 HEV 1.5L Standard (RM 109,900), etc.
Looking at the price, the starting price of Toyota Yaris Cross is RM 16,000 cheaper than Honda HR-V. Honestly, in this price range, a difference of a few thousand is not big, the key is to look at overall cost-effectiveness and long-term usage costs.

Honda HR-V is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo engine, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption is 7.0 L/100km.
Toyota Yaris Cross is equipped with a 1.5L 4-cyl engine, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption is 6.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, the 1.5L Turbo on Honda HR-V has 35 horsepower more than the 1.5L 4-cyl on Toyota Yaris Cross, giving more confidence in mid-range acceleration, especially when overtaking on highways. However, the fuel consumption of Toyota Yaris Cross might be more favorable, and the difference for daily city commuting will not be too big.

Honda HR-V has a warranty of 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Toyota Yaris Cross has a warranty of 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Both cars have the same warranty conditions, no need to worry about this. Actual maintenance costs also depend on the brand's service network and parts prices, recommend asking real owners in car clubs for their experiences.

Honda HR-V and Toyota Yaris Cross are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use, daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with a better reputation; if you care more about cost-effectiveness and features, then choose the one with richer configurations. Finally, it is recommended to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Honda HR-V and Toyota Yaris Cross are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your homework well, compare quotes from more car dealers, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time on research will absolutely not go wrong.

In the SUV market in Malaysia, many buyers compare the Honda WR-V and Kia Sportage when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will conduct a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time doing research.
Honda WR-V has an OTR price of RM 89,900 - 107,900 in Malaysia, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
Kia Sportage has an OTR price of RM 129,639 - 179,320 in Malaysia, with a total of 4 versions, including 2025 1.6T DCT 4WD High (RM 179,320), 2025 1.6T DCT 2WD High (RM 159,320), 2025 2.0L AT 2WD High (RM 139,639), etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of the Honda WR-V is indeed RM 39,739 cheaper than the Kia Sportage. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, note that the few thousand Ringgit difference might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific requirements.

Honda WR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING.
Kia Sportage safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Drive Wise.
Both cars have the same safety rating. Within this class, safety features are quite comprehensive. New car safety nowadays is not bad, so no need to worry too much about this point.

Honda WR-V adopts FWD drive mode.
Kia Sportage adopts FWD drive mode.
Both cars use the same drive mode, both are FWD, so daily driving experience won't differ much.

Honda WR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Kia Sportage warranty 5 years/300,000km, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Overall, both Honda WR-V and Kia Sportage are very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose ultimately depends on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your homework, comparing quotes from several dealerships, and test driving before making a final decision. Buying a car is a big deal, spending time doing research will never be wrong.

In the Malaysia SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda WR-V and Kia Sportage when choosing a car. Both cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of the Honda WR-V in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The OTR price of the Kia Sportage in Malaysia is RM 129,639 - 179,320, with a total of 4 versions, including 2025 1.6T DCT 4WD High (RM 179,320), 2025 1.6T DCT 2WD High (RM 159,320), 2025 2.0L AT 2WD High (RM 139,639), etc.
From the price perspective, the starting price of the Honda WR-V is indeed RM 39,739 cheaper than the Kia Sportage. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But keep in mind, the few thousand Ringgit difference, there might be trade-offs in features, it depends on your specific needs.

Honda WR-V is equipped with 1.5L 4-cyl, horsepower 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
Kia Sportage is equipped with 1.5L Turbo, horsepower 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, the 1.5L Turbo of the Kia Sportage has 35 more horsepower than the 1.5L 4-cyl of the Honda WR-V. However, for daily driving in the city, the power of both cars is sufficient, you won't feel it lacks power.

Honda WR-V body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Kia Sportage body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, the interior space difference is not large. For this level of car, daily use is completely sufficient.

Honda WR-V adopts FWD drive mode.
Kia Sportage adopts FWD drive mode.
The drive mode of both cars is the same, both are FWD, there won't be much difference in daily driving experience.

Overall, the Honda WR-V and Kia Sportage are both very good models in the Malaysia market. Which one to choose mainly depends on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing research, comparing quotes from several dealerships, and then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time doing research will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Honda WR-V and Kia Sportage when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning, today we will do a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price for Honda WR-V in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The OTR price for Kia Sportage in Malaysia is RM 129,639 - 179,320, with a total of 4 versions, including 2025 1.6T DCT 4WD High (RM 179,320), 2025 1.6T DCT 2WD High (RM 159,320), 2025 2.0L AT 2WD High (RM 139,639), etc.
From a price perspective, the Honda WR-V starting price is indeed RM 39,739 cheaper than the Kia Sportage. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, be aware that the few thousand cheaper difference might have trade-offs in equipment, it depends on your specific needs.

Honda WR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING.
Kia Sportage safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Drive Wise.
Both cars have the same safety rating, safety equipment in this class is quite comprehensive. New cars nowadays do not lack in safety, no need to worry too much about this.

Honda WR-V features FWD drive system.
Kia Sportage features FWD drive system.
Both cars have the same drive system, both are FWD, daily driving experience will not differ much.

Honda WR-V and Kia Sportage are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and equipment, then choose the one with richer configuration. In the end, it is recommended to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Honda WR-V and Kia Sportage are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your research, compare quotes from multiple dealers, then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time on research is never wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda WR-V and Kia Sportage when selecting a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Honda WR-V's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, there are 4 versions in total, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
Kia Sportage's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 129,639 - 179,320, there are 4 versions in total, including 2025 1.6T DCT 4WD High (RM 179,320), 2025 1.6T DCT 2WD High (RM 159,320), 2025 2.0L AT 2WD High (RM 139,639), etc.
From the price perspective, Honda WR-V's starting price is indeed RM 39,739 cheaper than Kia Sportage. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, be aware that the few thousand cheaper might involve compromises on features, it depends on your specific requirements.

Honda WR-V is equipped with 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption is 6.0 L/100km.
Kia Sportage is equipped with 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption is 7.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, Kia Sportage's 1.5L Turbo has 35 more horsepower than Honda WR-V's 1.5L 4-cyl. However, for daily city driving, both cars have sufficient power and will not feel underpowered.

Honda WR-V body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Kia Sportage body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost identical, and the interior space difference is not significant. Cars in this class are more than enough for daily use.

Honda WR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Kia Sportage warranty 5 years/300,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Overall, Honda WR-V and Kia Sportage are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one mainly depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, comparing quotes from multiple dealerships, and test driving before making a final decision. Buying a car is a major matter, taking time to do your research will never go wrong.

In the SUV market in Malaysia, many buyers compare Honda WR-V and Hyundai Tucson when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Honda WR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900) etc.
Hyundai Tucson OTR price in Malaysia is RM 143,888 - 197,888, with a total of 5 versions, including 2025 HEV 1.6T AT 2WD Prestige (RM 197,888), 2025 1.6T DCT 4WD Prestige (RM 186,888), 2025 1.6T DCT 2WD Prime (RM 164,888) etc.
From a price perspective, Honda WR-V's starting price is indeed RM 53,988 cheaper than Hyundai Tucson. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But also note, the few thousand ringgit cheaper might have trade-offs in features, depending specifically on your needs.

Honda WR-V is equipped with 1.5L 4-cyl, horsepower 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
Hyundai Tucson is equipped with 1.5L Turbo, horsepower 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, Hyundai Tucson's 1.5L Turbo has 35 more horsepower than Honda WR-V's 1.5L 4-cyl. However, in daily city driving, power from both cars is sufficient, you won't feel like it lacks power.

Honda WR-V body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Hyundai Tucson body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, interior space difference is not big. Cars in this class, daily use is completely sufficient.

Honda WR-V adopts FWD drive type.
Hyundai Tucson adopts FWD drive type.
Both cars have the same drive type, both are FWD, daily driving feel will not have too big difference.

Honda WR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Hyundai Tucson warranty 5 years/300,000km, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

In general, Honda WR-V and Hyundai Tucson are both very good models in the Malaysia market. Which one to choose, the key still depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing research, compare quotes from multiple showrooms, then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time doing research is never wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Honda WR-V and Hyundai Tucson when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to save you time on research.
Honda WR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, there are 4 versions in total, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
Hyundai Tucson OTR price in Malaysia is RM 143,888 - 197,888, there are 5 versions in total, including 2025 HEV 1.6T AT 2WD Prestige (RM 197,888), 2025 1.6T DCT 4WD Prestige (RM 186,888), 2025 1.6T DCT 2WD Prime (RM 164,888), etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of Honda WR-V is indeed RM 53,988 cheaper than Hyundai Tucson. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But keep in mind, that difference of a few thousand might involve trade-offs in features, depends on your specific needs.

Honda WR-V equipped with 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
Hyundai Tucson equipped with 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Regarding power, Hyundai Tucson's 1.5L Turbo has 35 more horsepower than Honda WR-V's 1.5L 4-cyl. However, for daily city driving, power is sufficient for both models, you won't feel it lacks power.

Honda WR-V body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Hyundai Tucson body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost identical, interior space difference is not significant. For this class of cars, daily use is fully sufficient.

Honda WR-V uses FWD drive type.
Hyundai Tucson uses FWD drive type.
Both cars use the same drive type, both are FWD, no significant difference in daily driving experience.

Both Honda WR-V and Hyundai Tucson are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.

In general, both Honda WR-V and Hyundai Tucson are very good models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do research, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time on research will never be wrong.

In the Malaysia SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda WR-V and Hyundai Tucson when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of the Honda WR-V in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The OTR price of the Hyundai Tucson in Malaysia is RM 143,888 - 197,888, with a total of 5 versions, including 2025 HEV 1.6T AT 2WD Prestige (RM 197,888), 2025 1.6T DCT 4WD Prestige (RM 186,888), 2025 1.6T DCT 2WD Prime (RM 164,888), etc.
From the price perspective, the starting price of the Honda WR-V is indeed RM 53,988 cheaper than the Hyundai Tucson. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, note that the few thousand ringgit difference might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

The Honda WR-V is equipped with a 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption is 6.0 L/100km.
The Hyundai Tucson is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption is 7.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, the Hyundai Tucson's 1.5L Turbo has 35 more horsepower than the Honda WR-V's 1.5L 4-cyl. However, for daily city driving, both cars have enough power and won't feel underpowered.

The safety rating of the Honda WR-V is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), and the active safety system includes Honda SENSING.
The safety rating of the Hyundai Tucson is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), and the active safety system includes SmartSense.
Both cars have the same safety rating, and safety features are quite comprehensive at this level. New cars nowadays generally have good safety, so there is no need to worry too much about this.

The Honda WR-V uses FWD drive configuration.
The Hyundai Tucson uses FWD drive configuration.
Both cars have the same drive configuration, both are FWD, and there won't be a huge difference in daily driving feel.

The Honda WR-V and Hyundai Tucson are both mainstream choices in the Malaysia market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, consider the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, choose the one with richer configurations. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both models, as firsthand experience is the most important.

Overall, the Honda WR-V and Hyundai Tucson are both very good models in the Malaysia market. Which one to choose ultimately depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, taking time to research will never go wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Honda WR-V and Hyundai Tucson when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will do a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Honda WR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
Hyundai Tucson OTR price in Malaysia is RM 143,888 - 197,888, with a total of 5 versions, including 2025 HEV 1.6T AT 2WD Prestige (RM 197,888), 2025 1.6T DCT 4WD Prestige (RM 186,888), 2025 1.6T DCT 2WD Prime (RM 164,888), etc.
From a price perspective, Honda WR-V's starting price is indeed RM 53,988 cheaper than Hyundai Tucson. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But be aware, the few thousand difference might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Honda WR-V comes with a 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
Hyundai Tucson comes with a 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
In terms of performance, Hyundai Tucson's 1.5L Turbo has 35 more horsepower than Honda WR-V's 1.5L 4-cyl. However, for daily city driving, both cars have enough power, you won't feel underpowered.

Honda WR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING.
Hyundai Tucson safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include SmartSense.
Both cars have the same safety rating, safety features are quite complete in this class. New cars nowadays have decent safety, no need to worry too much about this point.

Honda WR-V body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Hyundai Tucson body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost identical, interior space difference is not significant. Cars in this class are more than enough for daily use.

Honda WR-V adopts FWD drive mode.
Hyundai Tucson adopts FWD drive mode.
Both cars have the same drive mode, both are FWD, daily driving experience will not be very different.

Overall, Honda WR-V and Hyundai Tucson are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, comparing quotes from several dealers, and test driving before making a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time doing research is never wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Honda WR-V and Hyundai Tucson when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will do a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The Honda WR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 variants, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The Hyundai Tucson OTR price in Malaysia is RM 143,888 - 197,888, with a total of 5 variants, including 2025 HEV 1.6T AT 2WD Prestige (RM 197,888), 2025 1.6T DCT 4WD Prestige (RM 186,888), 2025 1.6T DCT 2WD Prime (RM 164,888), etc.
Looking at the price, the Honda WR-V base price is indeed RM 53,988 cheaper than the Hyundai Tucson. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level model can already meet daily needs. However, note that the few thousand Ringgit difference might involve trade-offs in equipment, which depends on your specific needs.

The Honda WR-V is equipped with a 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
The Hyundai Tucson is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, the Hyundai Tucson's 1.5L Turbo has 35 hp more than the Honda WR-V's 1.5L 4-cyl. However, for daily city driving, both cars have sufficient power and won't feel underpowered.

The Honda WR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING.
The Hyundai Tucson safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include SmartSense.
Both cars have the same safety rating, and safety features in this class are quite complete. New car safety is generally good nowadays, so don't worry too much about this point.

Honda WR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Hyundai Tucson warranty 5 years/300,000km, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Honda WR-V and Hyundai Tucson are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance ratio and features, choose the one with richer configurations. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Honda WR-V and Hyundai Tucson are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time doing research is never wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Honda WR-V and Hyundai Tucson when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will do a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Honda WR-V in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The OTR price of Hyundai Tucson in Malaysia is RM 143,888 - 197,888, with a total of 5 versions, including 2025 HEV 1.6T AT 2WD Prestige (RM 197,888), 2025 1.6T DCT 4WD Prestige (RM 186,888), 2025 1.6T DCT 2WD Prime (RM 164,888), etc.
In terms of price, Honda WR-V's starting price is indeed RM 53,988 cheaper than Hyundai Tucson. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But be aware, the few thousand dollars cheaper may involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific requirements.

Honda WR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING.
Hyundai Tucson safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include SmartSense.
Both cars have the same safety rating. In this class, safety features are quite comprehensive. New cars nowadays generally have good safety, no need to worry too much about this point.

Honda WR-V body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Hyundai Tucson body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, interior space difference is not significant. For cars in this class, it is more than enough for daily use.

Honda WR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Hyundai Tucson warranty 5 years/300,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Both Honda WR-V and Hyundai Tucson are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance ratio and features, choose the one with richer configurations. Ultimately, we suggest test driving both, as personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Honda WR-V and Hyundai Tucson are both excellent models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, comparing quotes from several dealerships, and then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time doing research will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Honda WR-V and Hyundai Tucson when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Honda WR-V in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 variants, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The OTR price of Hyundai Tucson in Malaysia is RM 143,888 - 197,888, with a total of 5 variants, including 2025 HEV 1.6T AT 2WD Prestige (RM 197,888), 2025 1.6T DCT 4WD Prestige (RM 186,888), 2025 1.6T DCT 2WD Prime (RM 164,888), etc.
From a pricing perspective, the starting price of Honda WR-V is indeed RM 53,988 cheaper than Hyundai Tucson. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But also note, the few thousand dollars difference might involve compromises in equipment, which depends on your specific needs.

Honda WR-V comes with a 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
Hyundai Tucson comes with a 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, Hyundai Tucson's 1.5L Turbo has 35 more horsepower than Honda WR-V's 1.5L 4-cyl. However, for daily driving in the city, both cars have sufficient power and won't feel underpowered.

Honda WR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING.
Hyundai Tucson safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include SmartSense.
Both cars have the same safety rating, and safety features are quite comprehensive within this class. New cars nowadays generally have good safety, so no need to worry too much about this.

Honda WR-V uses FWD drive type.
Hyundai Tucson uses FWD drive type.
Both cars have the same drive type, both are FWD, and there won't be a big difference in daily driving experience.

Overall, Honda WR-V and Hyundai Tucson are both excellent models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your research, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time on research is never wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda WR-V and Hyundai Tucson when selecting a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will conduct a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to save you time on research.
The OTR price for the Honda WR-V in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including the 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The OTR price for the Hyundai Tucson in Malaysia is RM 143,888 - 197,888, with a total of 5 versions, including the 2025 HEV 1.6T AT 2WD Prestige (RM 197,888), 2025 1.6T DCT 4WD Prestige (RM 186,888), 2025 1.6T DCT 2WD Prime (RM 164,888), etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of the Honda WR-V is indeed RM 53,988 cheaper than the Hyundai Tucson. If your budget is limited, the Honda entry-level model can already meet daily needs. However, be aware that the cheaper few thousand might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Honda WR-V is equipped with a 1.5L 4-cylinder, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
Hyundai Tucson is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, Hyundai Tucson's 1.5L Turbo has 35 more horsepower than Honda WR-V's 1.5L 4-cylinder. However, for daily city driving, the power of both cars is sufficient, and you won't feel underpowered.

Honda WR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Hyundai Tucson warranty 5 years/300,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Honda WR-V and Hyundai Tucson are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance and features, choose the model with richer configurations. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, as personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Honda WR-V and Hyundai Tucson are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your research, comparing quotes from multiple dealerships, and then test driving to make a final decision. Buying a car is a major matter, spending time on research will never be a mistake.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Honda WR-V and Hyundai Tucson when choosing a car. The pricing and positioning of these two models are quite close. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price for Honda WR-V in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The OTR price for Hyundai Tucson in Malaysia is RM 143,888 - 197,888, with a total of 5 versions, including 2025 HEV 1.6T AT 2WD Prestige (RM 197,888), 2025 1.6T DCT 4WD Prestige (RM 186,888), 2025 1.6T DCT 2WD Prime (RM 164,888), etc.
Looking at the price, the starting price of Honda WR-V is indeed RM 53,988 cheaper than Hyundai Tucson. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But note that the few thousand ringgit difference might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Honda WR-V is equipped with a 1.5L 4-cylinder engine, with 105 hp. Official fuel consumption is 6.0 L/100km.
Hyundai Tucson is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo engine, with 140 hp. Official fuel consumption is 7.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, Hyundai Tucson's 1.5L Turbo has 35 more horsepower than Honda WR-V's 1.5L 4-cylinder. However, for daily city driving, both cars have sufficient power and won't feel underpowered.

Honda WR-V body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Hyundai Tucson body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost identical, with little difference in interior space. For this class of vehicles, daily use is completely sufficient.

Honda WR-V uses FWD drive type.
Hyundai Tucson uses FWD drive type.
Both cars have the same drive type, both are FWD, and there won't be a huge difference in daily driving experience.

Overall, Honda WR-V and Hyundai Tucson are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your research, comparing quotes from multiple dealerships, and then test driving to make a final decision. Buying a car is a major matter, spending time on research will never go wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Honda WR-V and Hyundai Tucson when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will do a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Honda WR-V in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The OTR price of Hyundai Tucson in Malaysia is RM 143,888 - 197,888, with a total of 5 versions, including 2025 HEV 1.6T AT 2WD Prestige (RM 197,888), 2025 1.6T DCT 4WD Prestige (RM 186,888), 2025 1.6T DCT 2WD Prime (RM 164,888), etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of Honda WR-V is indeed RM 53,988 cheaper than Hyundai Tucson. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, note that the few thousand ringgit difference might involve compromises in features, it depends on your needs.

The safety rating of Honda WR-V is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING.
The safety rating of Hyundai Tucson is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include SmartSense.
Both cars have the same safety rating, safety features are quite comprehensive at this level. New cars nowadays have good safety, no need to worry too much about this.

Honda WR-V uses FWD drivetrain.
Hyundai Tucson uses FWD drivetrain.
Both cars have the same drivetrain, both are FWD, no big difference in daily driving experience.

Honda WR-V and Hyundai Tucson are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Honda WR-V and Hyundai Tucson are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing research, comparing quotes from several car dealers, and then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a major event, spending some time doing research will never be wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda WR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce when choosing a car. Both cars are quite close in price and positioning, so today we will do a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The Honda WR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The Mitsubishi Xforce OTR price in Malaysia is RM 109,930 - 119,930, with a total of 2 versions, including 2026 1.5L Ultimate (RM 119,930), 2026 1.5L Urban (RM 109,930), etc.
In terms of price, the Honda WR-V starting price is indeed RM 20,030 cheaper than the Mitsubishi Xforce. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version is already sufficient for daily needs. But also note that the few thousand difference might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

The Honda WR-V is equipped with a 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
The Mitsubishi Xforce is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, the Mitsubishi Xforce 1.5L Turbo has 35 more horsepower compared to the Honda WR-V 1.5L 4-cyl. However, for daily city driving, the power of both cars is sufficient, you won't feel it lacks power.

Honda WR-V body length 4400 mm, boot space 400 L.
Mitsubishi Xforce body length 4400 mm, boot space 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, with little difference in interior space. For cars of this class, it is fully sufficient for daily use.

The Honda WR-V uses FWD drive system.
The Mitsubishi Xforce uses FWD drive system.
Both cars use the same drive system, both are FWD, daily driving experience will not have a significant difference.

Honda WR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Mitsubishi Xforce warranty 3 years/100,000km, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

In general, the Honda WR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce are both very good models in the Malaysia market. Choosing which one depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing research, comparing quotes from several dealerships, then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a major matter, spending time on research will definitely not be a mistake.

In the SUV market in Malaysia, many buyers compare Honda WR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce when choosing a car.
The OTR price for Honda WR-V in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The OTR price for Mitsubishi Xforce in Malaysia is RM 109,930 - 119,930, with a total of 2 versions, including 2026 1.5L Ultimate (RM 119,930), 2026 1.5L Urban (RM 109,930), etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of Honda WR-V is indeed RM 20,030 cheaper than Mitsubishi Xforce. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, note that the few thousand dollars saved may involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Honda WR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING.
Mitsubishi Xforce safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include MI-PILOT.
Both cars have the same safety rating, and safety features are quite comprehensive for this class. New cars nowadays are safe enough, no need to worry too much about this point.

Honda WR-V adopts FWD drive mode.
Mitsubishi Xforce adopts FWD drive mode.
Both cars have the same drive mode, both are FWD, so there won't be much difference in daily driving experience.

Honda WR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Mitsubishi Xforce warranty 3 years/100,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Honda WR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance ratio and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, as personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Honda WR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do homework, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time on homework will never go wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Honda WR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce when choosing a car. Both vehicles are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Honda WR-V in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The OTR price of Mitsubishi Xforce in Malaysia is RM 109,930 - 119,930, with a total of 2 versions, including 2026 1.5L Ultimate (RM 119,930), 2026 1.5L Urban (RM 109,930), etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of Honda WR-V is indeed RM 20,030 cheaper than Mitsubishi Xforce. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, note that the few thousand saved may involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Honda WR-V is equipped with a 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
Mitsubishi Xforce is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, the Mitsubishi Xforce's 1.5L Turbo has 35 hp more than the Honda WR-V's 1.5L 4-cyl. However, for daily driving in the city, the power of both cars is sufficient, and you won't feel underpowered.

The safety rating of Honda WR-V is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING.
The safety rating of Mitsubishi Xforce is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include MI-PILOT.
Both cars have the same safety rating, and safety features are quite complete at this level. New car safety is generally not poor nowadays, so there is no need to worry too much about this.

Honda WR-V uses FWD drive mode.
Mitsubishi Xforce uses FWD drive mode.
Both cars have the same drive mode, both are FWD, so there won't be much difference in daily driving experience.

Both Honda WR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is suggested to test drive both, as personal experience is the most important.

Overall, both Honda WR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce are excellent models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, comparing quotes from multiple car dealers, and then test driving to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time doing research will never go wrong.

In the SUV market in Malaysia, many buyers tend to compare Honda WR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Honda WR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, there are a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
Mitsubishi Xforce OTR price in Malaysia is RM 109,930 - 119,930, there are a total of 2 versions, including 2026 1.5L Ultimate (RM 119,930), 2026 1.5L Urban (RM 109,930), etc.
Looking at the price, the starting price of Honda WR-V is indeed RM 20,030 cheaper than Mitsubishi Xforce. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, also note that the saving of a few thousand ringgit might involve trade-offs in features, it depends on your specific needs.

Honda WR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING.
Mitsubishi Xforce safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include MI-PILOT.
Both cars have the same safety rating, safety features are quite comprehensive within this class. New car safety nowadays is not poor, no need to worry too much about this.

Honda WR-V body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Mitsubishi Xforce body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Both cars' dimensions are almost the same, interior space difference is not big. Cars in this class are fully sufficient for daily use.

Honda WR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Mitsubishi Xforce warranty 3 years/100,000km, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Honda WR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance ratio and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Honda WR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big deal, spending some time researching is never wrong.

In the SUV market in Malaysia, many buyers compare Honda WR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in terms of price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price for Honda WR-V in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The OTR price for Mitsubishi Xforce in Malaysia is RM 109,930 - 119,930, with a total of 2 versions, including 2026 1.5L Ultimate (RM 119,930), 2026 1.5L Urban (RM 109,930), etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of Honda WR-V is indeed RM 20,030 cheaper than Mitsubishi Xforce. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, be aware that the lower price might involve compromises on features, depending on your specific needs.

Honda WR-V is powered by a 1.5L 4-cyl engine, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
Mitsubishi Xforce is powered by a 1.5L Turbo engine, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, the Mitsubishi Xforce 1.5L Turbo has 35 more horsepower than the Honda WR-V 1.5L 4-cyl. However, for daily city driving, the power of both cars is sufficient and you won't feel it lacks power.

Honda WR-V uses FWD drive type.
Mitsubishi Xforce uses FWD drive type.
Both cars use the same drive type, FWD, so there shouldn't be a big difference in daily driving experience.

Honda WR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Mitsubishi Xforce warranty 3 years/100,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Honda WR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, choose the one with more features. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both models, as personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Honda WR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce are both excellent models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your homework, comparing quotes from several car dealerships, and then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big deal, spending some time doing your research is definitely not wrong.
