In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Honda WR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will do a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to save you time doing research.
Honda WR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, there are 4 versions in total, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
Mitsubishi Xforce OTR price in Malaysia is RM 109,930 - 119,930, there are 2 versions in total, including 2026 1.5L Ultimate (RM 119,930), 2026 1.5L Urban (RM 109,930), etc.
From the price perspective, Honda WR-V's starting price is indeed RM 20,030 cheaper than Mitsubishi Xforce. If your budget is tight, Honda's entry-level version already meets daily needs. However, note that the few thousand cheaper might mean trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Honda WR-V is equipped with 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
Mitsubishi Xforce is equipped with 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, Mitsubishi Xforce's 1.5L Turbo has 35 hp more than Honda WR-V's 1.5L 4-cyl. However, for daily city driving, both cars have sufficient power and won't feel underpowered.

Honda WR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING.
Mitsubishi Xforce safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include MI-PILOT.
Both cars have the same safety rating, safety features are quite comprehensive in this class. New cars nowadays generally have good safety, no need to worry too much about this.

Honda WR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Mitsubishi Xforce warranty 3 years/100,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Overall, Honda WR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce are both excellent models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your research, compare quotes from several car dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time doing research is never wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda WR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce when selecting a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Honda WR-V in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 variants, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The OTR price of Mitsubishi Xforce in Malaysia is RM 109,930 - 119,930, with a total of 2 variants, including 2026 1.5L Ultimate (RM 119,930), 2026 1.5L Urban (RM 109,930), etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of Honda WR-V is indeed RM 20,030 cheaper than Mitsubishi Xforce. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version is sufficient for daily needs. However, also note that the difference of a few thousand might involve trade-offs on features, depending on your specific requirements.

Honda WR-V's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), and active safety systems include Honda SENSING.
Mitsubishi Xforce's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), and active safety systems include MI-PILOT.
Both cars have the same safety rating. In this class, safety features are quite comprehensive. New cars nowadays generally have good safety, so there is no need to worry too much about this.

Honda WR-V body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Mitsubishi Xforce body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, and the interior space difference is not significant. For this class of cars, it is fully sufficient for daily use.

Honda WR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Mitsubishi Xforce warranty 3 years/100,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Overall, Honda WR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose mainly depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from several car dealerships, and test drive before making a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, taking some time to research is never wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda WR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time doing research.
The OTR price of Honda WR-V in Malaysia ranges from RM 89,900 to RM 107,900. There are a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The OTR price of Mitsubishi Xforce in Malaysia ranges from RM 109,930 to RM 119,930. There are a total of 2 versions, including 2026 1.5L Ultimate (RM 119,930), 2026 1.5L Urban (RM 109,930), etc.
Looking at the price, the starting price of Honda WR-V is indeed RM 20,030 cheaper than Mitsubishi Xforce. If your budget is limited, the entry-level Honda can already meet daily needs. However, note that the few thousand ringgit saved may involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Honda WR-V is equipped with a 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption is 6.0 L/100km.
Mitsubishi Xforce is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption is 7.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, the 1.5L Turbo in Mitsubishi Xforce has 35 hp more than the 1.5L 4-cyl in Honda WR-V. However, for daily city driving, the power of both cars is sufficient and will not feel lacking.

The safety rating of Honda WR-V is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), and the active safety system includes Honda SENSING.
The safety rating of Mitsubishi Xforce is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), and the active safety system includes MI-PILOT.
The safety ratings of both cars are the same. For this segment, the safety features are quite comprehensive. New cars nowadays do not lack in safety, so there is no need to worry too much about this point.

Honda WR-V adopts FWD drive mode.
Mitsubishi Xforce adopts FWD drive mode.
The drive modes of both cars are the same, both are FWD, so there will not be a huge difference in the daily driving experience.

Overall, Honda WR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce are both excellent models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended that you do your research, compare quotes from multiple dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a major matter; spending time doing research will never be wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Honda WR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Honda WR-V's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
Mitsubishi Xforce's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 109,930 - 119,930, with a total of 2 versions, including 2026 1.5L Ultimate (RM 119,930), 2026 1.5L Urban (RM 109,930), etc.
From the price perspective, Honda WR-V's starting price is indeed RM 20,030 cheaper than Mitsubishi Xforce. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, also note that the savings of a few thousand might involve trade-offs in features, it depends on your specific needs.

Honda WR-V's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING.
Mitsubishi Xforce's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include MI-PILOT.
Both cars have the same safety rating. In this class, safety features are quite comprehensive. New cars nowadays generally have good safety, no need to worry too much about this.

Honda WR-V body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Mitsubishi Xforce body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Both cars' dimensions are almost the same, interior space difference is not significant. For this class of cars, daily use is fully sufficient.

Honda WR-V adopts FWD drive system.
Mitsubishi Xforce adopts FWD drive system.
Both cars have the same drive system, both are FWD, daily driving feel won't be too different.

Overall, Honda WR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose mainly depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, comparing quotes from multiple dealerships, and then test driving to make a final decision. Buying a car is a major matter, spending time on research will never be a mistake.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Honda WR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce when selecting a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price for Honda WR-V in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The OTR price for Mitsubishi Xforce in Malaysia is RM 109,930 - 119,930, with a total of 2 versions, including 2026 1.5L Ultimate (RM 119,930), 2026 1.5L Urban (RM 109,930), etc.
Looking at the price, the starting price of Honda WR-V is indeed RM 20,030 cheaper than Mitsubishi Xforce. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, also note that the few thousand dollars difference might mean compromises in features; it depends on your specific needs.

Honda WR-V body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Mitsubishi Xforce body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, and interior space does not differ much. For cars in this class, daily use is more than enough.

Honda WR-V uses FWD drive method.
Mitsubishi Xforce uses FWD drive method.
Both cars share the same drive method, both are FWD, daily driving experience will not be much different.

Honda WR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, then choose the one with richer configuration. In the end, it is recommended to test drive both, and personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Honda WR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose mainly depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your homework, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time on research will never go wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Honda WR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Honda WR-V in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The OTR price of Mitsubishi Xforce in Malaysia is RM 109,930 - 119,930, with a total of 2 versions, including 2026 1.5L Ultimate (RM 119,930), 2026 1.5L Urban (RM 109,930), etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of Honda WR-V is indeed RM 20,030 cheaper than Mitsubishi Xforce. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version is already sufficient for daily needs. But be aware, the few thousand cheaper might involve trade-offs in equipment, depending on your needs.
Honda WR-V body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Mitsubishi Xforce body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, with little difference in interior space. For this class of cars, it is fully sufficient for daily use.
Honda WR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Mitsubishi Xforce warranty 3 years/100,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Honda WR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance ratio and equipment, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.
Overall, Honda WR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your homework, compare quotes from several car dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time on research is never wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda WR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in terms of price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time doing research.
The OTR price for the Honda WR-V in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The OTR price for the Mitsubishi Xforce in Malaysia is RM 109,930 - 119,930, with a total of 2 versions, including 2026 1.5L Ultimate (RM 119,930), 2026 1.5L Urban (RM 109,930), etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of the Honda WR-V is indeed RM 20,030 cheaper than the Mitsubishi Xforce. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, also note that the cheaper few thousand dollars may involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific requirements.

The Honda WR-V is equipped with a 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
The Mitsubishi Xforce is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, the Mitsubishi Xforce's 1.5L Turbo has 35 more horsepower than the Honda WR-V's 1.5L 4-cyl. However, for daily driving in the city, the power of both cars is sufficient, you won't feel it lacks power.

Honda WR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Mitsubishi Xforce warranty 3 years/100,000km, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Both the Honda WR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance and features, choose the one with richer configurations. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both models, as personal experience is the most important.

Overall, the Honda WR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from multiple dealerships, and then test drive before making a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time doing research will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Honda WR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce when choosing a car. The prices and positioning of these two cars are quite close, so today we will conduct a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The Honda WR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The Mitsubishi Xforce OTR price in Malaysia is RM 109,930 - 119,930, with a total of 2 versions, including 2026 1.5L Ultimate (RM 119,930), 2026 1.5L Urban (RM 109,930), etc.
From a price perspective, the Honda WR-V's starting price is indeed RM 20,030 cheaper than the Mitsubishi Xforce. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, note that the savings of a few thousand might involve compromises in features, which depends on your specific requirements.

The Honda WR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), with active safety systems including Honda SENSING.
The Mitsubishi Xforce safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), with active safety systems including MI-PILOT.
Both cars share the same safety rating, and the safety features offered in this class are considered quite comprehensive. New cars nowadays generally do not lack safety, so there is no need to worry too much about this.

The Honda WR-V features FWD drive.
The Mitsubishi Xforce features FWD drive.
Both cars have the same drive type, both are FWD, so there won't be a significant difference in the daily driving experience.

Both the Honda WR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, prioritize the one with the better reputation. If you care more about value for money and features, choose the model with richer configurations. Ultimately, we recommend test driving both, as personal experience is the most important.

Overall, both the Honda WR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce are very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose mainly depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, comparing quotes from several dealerships, and then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a major decision, and spending time on research will definitely be worth it.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda WR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in terms of price and positioning. Today, let's do a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of the Honda WR-V in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The OTR price of the Mitsubishi Xforce in Malaysia is RM 109,930 - 119,930, with a total of 2 versions, including 2026 1.5L Ultimate (RM 119,930), 2026 1.5L Urban (RM 109,930), etc.
Looking at the price, the Honda WR-V's starting price is indeed RM 20,030 cheaper than the Mitsubishi Xforce. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, also note that the savings of a few thousand may involve compromises in features, depending on your specific requirements.

Honda WR-V adopts the FWD drive mode.
Mitsubishi Xforce adopts the FWD drive mode.
Both cars have the same drive mode, both are FWD, so there won't be much difference in daily driving experience.

Honda WR-V warranty 5 years / unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Mitsubishi Xforce warranty 3 years / 100,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Both Honda WR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with the better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance and features, then choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both; personal experience is the most important.

Overall, both the Honda WR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce are very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, comparing quotes from several dealers, and then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time doing research will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers often compare the Honda WR-V and GWM Haval H6 when choosing a car. Both models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time doing your research.
The Honda WR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900. There are a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The GWM Haval H6 OTR price in Malaysia is RM 139,750 - 139,750. There are a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L Turbo Standard (RM 140,000), 1.5L Turbo Premium (RM 155,000), etc.
From a price perspective, the Honda WR-V's starting price is indeed RM 49,850 cheaper than the GWM Haval H6. If your budget is limited, the Honda entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, keep in mind that those few thousand ringgit cheaper might involve compromises on features, depending on your specific needs.

Honda WR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety system includes Honda SENSING.
GWM Haval H6 safety rating is TBD, active safety system includes Basic.
Regarding safety features, both models received good ratings. However, there are some differences in functionality between the Honda WR-V's Honda SENSING and the GWM Haval H6's Basic. If you place high value on active safety, you can compare their feature lists in detail.

Honda WR-V uses FWD drive mode.
GWM Haval H6 uses FWD drive mode.
The drive modes are the same for both cars, both are FWD, so there won't be a huge difference in daily driving experience.

Honda WR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
GWM Haval H6 warranty 7 years/150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Both the Honda WR-V and GWM Haval H6 are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, then choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is suggested to test drive both models, experiencing it personally is the most important.
In general, both the Honda WR-V and GWM Haval H6 are very good models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your homework well, comparing quotes from several car dealerships, then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time doing research will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda WR-V and GWM Haval H6 when choosing a car. The two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will conduct a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The Honda WR-V has an OTR price in Malaysia of RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The GWM Haval H6 has an OTR price in Malaysia of RM 139,750 - 139,750, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L Turbo Standard (RM 140,000), 1.5L Turbo Premium (RM 155,000), etc.
In terms of price, the Honda WR-V's starting price is indeed RM 49,850 cheaper than the GWM Haval H6. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version is already sufficient for daily needs. However, note that the few thousand RM saved might involve compromises in features, depending on your specific requirements.

The Honda WR-V is equipped with a 1.5L 4-cyl, horsepower 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
The GWM Haval H6 is equipped with a Hybrid system, horsepower 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 4.5 L/100km.
In terms of power, the GWM Haval H6's Hybrid system has 65 more horsepower than the Honda WR-V's 1.5L 4-cyl. However, when driving daily in the city, both cars have sufficient power, and you won't feel underpowered.

The Honda WR-V has a safety rating of 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), with active safety systems including Honda SENSING.
The GWM Haval H6 has a safety rating of TBD, with active safety systems including Basic.
Regarding safety features, both cars received decent ratings. However, there are some differences in functionality between the Honda WR-V's Honda SENSING and the GWM Haval H6's Basic. If you value active safety, you can compare the feature lists of both in detail.

The Honda WR-V body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The GWM Haval H6 body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, with little difference in interior space. For this class of vehicle, it is completely sufficient for daily use.
The Honda WR-V has a warranty of 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
The GWM Haval H6 has a warranty of 7 years/150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Overall, the Honda WR-V and GWM Haval H6 are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your homework, comparing quotes from multiple dealers, and then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a major decision, and spending time doing research will definitely not be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda WR-V and GWM Haval H6 when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in terms of price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time doing research.
The OTR price of the Honda WR-V in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The OTR price of the GWM Haval H6 in Malaysia is RM 139,750 - 139,750, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L Turbo Standard (RM 140,000), 1.5L Turbo Premium (RM 155,000), etc.
From a price perspective, the Honda WR-V's starting price is indeed RM 49,850 cheaper than the GWM Haval H6. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, also note that the few thousand Ringgit cheaper might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Honda WR-V is equipped with 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption is 6.0 L/100km.
GWM Haval H6 is equipped with Hybrid, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption is 4.5 L/100km.
In terms of power, the GWM Haval H6's Hybrid has 65 more horsepower than the Honda WR-V's 1.5L 4-cyl. However, for daily driving in the city, both cars have sufficient power, you won't feel lacking in power.

The safety rating of Honda WR-V is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING.
The safety rating of GWM Haval H6 is TBD, active safety systems include Basic.
Regarding safety features, both cars have received good ratings. However, there are some differences in functionality between Honda WR-V's Honda SENSING and GWM Haval H6's Basic. If you value active safety more, you can carefully compare the feature lists of both.

Honda WR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
GWM Haval H6 warranty 7 years/150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Both the Honda WR-V and GWM Haval H6 are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with a better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance ratio and features, then choose the model with richer configurations. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, as personal experience is the most important.
Overall, both the Honda WR-V and GWM Haval H6 are very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is suggested that everyone do research, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a major matter, spending some time on research will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda WR-V and GWM Haval H6 when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The Honda WR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 variants, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900) etc.
The GWM Haval H6 OTR price in Malaysia is RM 139,750 - 139,750, with a total of 2 variants, including 1.5L Turbo Standard (RM 140,000), 1.5L Turbo Premium (RM 155,000) etc.
From a price perspective, the Honda WR-V's starting price is indeed RM 49,850 cheaper than the GWM Haval H6. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version is already sufficient for daily needs. But note that the few thousand cheaper might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

The Honda WR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING.
The GWM Haval H6 safety rating is TBD, active safety systems include Basic.
Regarding safety features, both cars received decent ratings. However, there are some differences in functionality between Honda WR-V's Honda SENSING and GWM Haval H6's Basic. If you value active safety, you can compare the feature lists of both in detail.

Honda WR-V body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
GWM Haval H6 body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost identical, and the interior space differs little. For this class of vehicles, it is fully sufficient for daily use.

Honda WR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
GWM Haval H6 warranty 7 years/150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Both Honda WR-V and GWM Haval H6 are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance ratio and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, as personal experience is the most important.
Overall, both Honda WR-V and GWM Haval H6 are excellent models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from multiple dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time on research will never go wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda WR-V and GWM Haval H6 when choosing a car. Both cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will do a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to save you time doing research.
The OTR price of Honda WR-V in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900) etc.
The OTR price of GWM Haval H6 in Malaysia is RM 139,750 - 139,750, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L Turbo Standard (RM 140,000), 1.5L Turbo Premium (RM 155,000) etc.
From the price perspective, the starting price of the Honda WR-V is indeed RM 49,850 cheaper than the GWM Haval H6. If your budget is limited, the entry-level version of Honda can already meet daily needs. But also note, the few thousand difference might involve trade-offs in features, it depends on your specific needs.

Honda WR-V is equipped with 1.5L 4-cyl, horsepower 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
GWM Haval H6 is equipped with Hybrid, horsepower 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 4.5 L/100km.
In terms of power, the Hybrid of GWM Haval H6 has 65 more horsepower than the 1.5L 4-cyl of Honda WR-V. However, for daily city driving, the power of both cars is sufficient, you won't feel a lack of power.

Honda WR-V adopts FWD drive mode.
GWM Haval H6 adopts FWD drive mode.
Both cars have the same drive mode, both are FWD, there won't be much difference in daily driving feel.

Honda WR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
GWM Haval H6 warranty 7 years/150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Honda WR-V and GWM Haval H6 are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, choose the one with richer features. In the end, it is recommended to test drive both models, experiencing it firsthand is the most important.
Overall, Honda WR-V and GWM Haval H6 are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from several car dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big thing, spending time doing research will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Honda WR-V and GWM Haval H6 when choosing a car. Both vehicles are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Honda WR-V in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The OTR price of GWM Haval H6 in Malaysia is RM 139,750 - 139,750, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L Turbo Standard (RM 140,000), 1.5L Turbo Premium (RM 155,000), etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of Honda WR-V is indeed RM 49,850 cheaper than GWM Haval H6. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, be aware that the few thousand cheaper may involve trade-offs in specifications, it depends on your specific needs.
Honda WR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety system includes Honda SENSING.
GWM Haval H6 safety rating is TBD, active safety system includes Basic.
In terms of safety equipment, both cars received decent ratings. However, there are some differences in functions between Honda WR-V's Honda SENSING and GWM Haval H6's Basic. If you value active safety, you can carefully compare the function lists of both.
Honda WR-V body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
GWM Haval H6 body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, with little difference in interior space. For this class of cars, daily use is completely sufficient.
Honda WR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
GWM Haval H6 warranty 7 years/150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Overall, Honda WR-V and GWM Haval H6 are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from multiple dealerships, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time on research will definitely not be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers often compare the Honda WR-V and GWM Haval H6 when selecting a vehicle. The price and positioning of these two models are quite similar. Today, we will conduct a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of the Honda WR-V in Malaysia ranges from RM 89,900 to 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The OTR price of the GWM Haval H6 in Malaysia ranges from RM 139,750 to 139,750, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L Turbo Standard (RM 140,000), 1.5L Turbo Premium (RM 155,000), etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of the Honda WR-V is indeed RM 49,850 cheaper than the GWM Haval H6. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version already meets daily needs. However, note that the lower price of a few thousand may involve trade-offs in features, depending on your requirements.

Honda WR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING.
GWM Haval H6 safety rating is TBD, active safety systems include Basic.
In terms of safety features, both cars have received good ratings. However, Honda WR-V's Honda SENSING and GWM Haval H6's Basic differ somewhat in functionality. If you prioritize active safety, you can carefully compare the feature lists of both.

Honda WR-V body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
GWM Haval H6 body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost identical, and the interior space does not differ much. For this class of vehicle, daily use is fully sufficient.

Honda WR-V adopts FWD drive type.
GWM Haval H6 adopts FWD drive type.
Both cars have the same drive type, both are FWD, and the daily driving feel will not differ significantly.
Overall, both Honda WR-V and GWM Haval H6 are excellent models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, compare quotes from several dealerships, and go for a test drive before making a final decision. Buying a car is a big deal, taking some time to research will never go wrong.

In the SUV market in Malaysia, many buyers compare Honda WR-V and GWM Haval H6 when choosing a car. These two cars are quite similar in price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Honda WR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
GWM Haval H6 OTR price in Malaysia is RM 139,750 - 139,750, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L Turbo Standard (RM 140,000), 1.5L Turbo Premium (RM 155,000), etc.
From the price perspective, Honda WR-V's starting price is indeed RM 49,850 cheaper than GWM Haval H6. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But please also note, the difference of a few thousand might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Honda WR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety system includes Honda SENSING.
GWM Haval H6 safety rating is TBD, active safety system includes Basic.
Regarding safety features, both cars have received good ratings. However, there are some differences in functionality between Honda WR-V's Honda SENSING and GWM Haval H6's Basic. If you value active safety more, you can compare the feature lists of both carefully.

Honda WR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
GWM Haval H6 warranty 7 years/150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Honda WR-V and GWM Haval H6 are both mainstream choices in the Malaysia market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.
Overall, Honda WR-V and GWM Haval H6 are both very good models in the Malaysia market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest you do your research, compare quotes from multiple dealerships, then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time doing research will never go wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Honda WR-V and GWM Haval H6 when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will do a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to save you time doing research.
The OTR price of Honda WR-V in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The OTR price of GWM Haval H6 in Malaysia is RM 139,750 - 139,750, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L Turbo Standard (RM 140,000), 1.5L Turbo Premium (RM 155,000), etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of Honda WR-V is indeed RM 49,850 cheaper than GWM Haval H6. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version is enough for daily needs. But also note, the few thousand cheaper might involve trade-offs in features, it depends on your specific needs.

Honda WR-V is equipped with 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp power. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
GWM Haval H6 is equipped with Hybrid, 170 hp power. Official fuel consumption 4.5 L/100km.
In terms of power, GWM Haval H6's Hybrid has 65 more horsepower than Honda WR-V's 1.5L 4-cyl. However, for daily city driving, both cars have sufficient power, you won't feel underpowered.

Honda WR-V Warranty 5 years/Unlimited mileage, Maintenance interval Every 10,000km or 6 months.
GWM Haval H6 Warranty 7 years/150,000km, Maintenance interval Every 10,000km or 6 months.

Both Honda WR-V and GWM Haval H6 are mainstream choices in the Malaysia market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately it is recommended to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.
Overall, Honda WR-V and GWM Haval H6 are both very good models in the Malaysia market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research well, comparing quotes from several car dealers, and then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time doing research is never wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Honda WR-V and GWM Haval H6 when selecting a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price for Honda WR-V in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The OTR price for GWM Haval H6 in Malaysia is RM 139,750 - 139,750, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L Turbo Standard (RM 140,000), 1.5L Turbo Premium (RM 155,000), etc.
From the price perspective, the Honda WR-V's starting price is indeed RM 49,850 cheaper than the GWM Haval H6. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, be aware that the savings of a few thousand might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Honda WR-V features a 1.5L 4-cyl, with 105 hp. Official fuel consumption is 6.0 L/100km.
GWM Haval H6 features Hybrid, with 170 hp. Official fuel consumption is 4.5 L/100km.
In terms of power, the GWM Haval H6's Hybrid is 65 horsepower more than the Honda WR-V's 1.5L 4-cyl. However, for daily driving in the city, both cars have sufficient power, you won't feel a lack of power.

Honda WR-V body length is 4400 mm, trunk space is 400 L.
GWM Haval H6 body length is 4400 mm, trunk space is 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, interior space differences are not significant. Cars of this class are fully sufficient for daily use.

Honda WR-V uses FWD drive system.
GWM Haval H6 uses FWD drive system.
The drive systems of both cars are the same, both are FWD, daily driving experience will not differ much.
Overall, Honda WR-V and GWM Haval H6 are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your homework, comparing quotes from several car dealers, and then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time doing homework will never be wrong.

In the Malaysia SUV market, many buyers compare Honda WR-V and GWM Haval H6 when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning, today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects, helping you save time on research.
Honda WR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, there are 4 versions in total, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900) etc.
GWM Haval H6 OTR price in Malaysia is RM 139,750 - 139,750, there are 2 versions in total, including 1.5L Turbo Standard (RM 140,000), 1.5L Turbo Premium (RM 155,000) etc.
From the price perspective, the starting price of Honda WR-V is indeed RM 49,850 cheaper than GWM Haval H6. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But also note, the few thousand cheaper, there might be trade-offs in specifications, depends on your specific needs.

Honda WR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety system includes Honda SENSING.
GWM Haval H6 safety rating is TBD, active safety system includes Basic.
In terms of safety features, both cars have received good ratings. However, there are some differences in functions between Honda WR-V's Honda SENSING and GWM Haval H6's Basic, if you value active safety more, you can compare their feature lists carefully.

Honda WR-V adopts FWD drive mode.
GWM Haval H6 adopts FWD drive mode.
The drive mode of both cars is the same, both are FWD, daily driving feel will not have much difference.

Honda WR-V and GWM Haval H6 are both mainstream choices in the Malaysia market, suitable for family use, daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about price-performance ratio and specs, then choose the one with richer configuration. In the end, it is suggested to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.
Overall, Honda WR-V and GWM Haval H6 are both very good models in the Malaysia market. Which one to choose, it depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing research well, compare quotes from several dealerships, then go test drive to make final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time doing research will definitely not be wrong.
