In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Proton X90 and Kia Sportage when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Proton X90 OTR price in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,800, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 1.5T Prime X (RM 122,800), 2026 1.5T Prime (RM 116,800), 2026 1.5T Lite (RM 106,800), etc.
Kia Sportage OTR price in Malaysia is RM 129,639 - 179,320, with a total of 4 versions, including 2025 1.6T DCT 4WD High (RM 179,320), 2025 1.6T DCT 2WD High (RM 159,320), 2025 2.0L AT 2WD High (RM 139,639), etc.
From a price perspective, the Proton X90's entry price is indeed RM 22,839 lower than the Kia Sportage. If your budget is limited, the Proton entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, note that the cost difference of a few thousand Ringgit might involve trade-offs in features, specifically depends on your needs.

Proton X90 adopts FWD drive mode.
Kia Sportage adopts FWD drive mode.
Both cars have the same drive mode, both are FWD, daily driving experience will not have too much difference.

Proton X90 warranty 5 years/150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Kia Sportage warranty 5 years/300,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Proton X90 and Kia Sportage are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance and features, then choose the model with richer configuration. Ultimately it is recommended to test drive both, experiencing it yourself is the most important.

Overall, Proton X90 and Kia Sportage are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one, the key is still to look at your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your homework, compare quotes from multiple dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time doing homework will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers often compare the Proton X90 and Mitsubishi Xforce when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time doing research.
The Proton X90 has an OTR price in Malaysia of RM 106,800 - 122,800, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 1.5T Prime X (RM 122,800), 2026 1.5T Prime (RM 116,800), 2026 1.5T Lite (RM 106,800), etc.
The Mitsubishi Xforce has an OTR price in Malaysia of RM 109,930 - 119,930, with a total of 2 versions, including 2026 1.5L Ultimate (RM 119,930), 2026 1.5L Urban (RM 109,930), etc.
In terms of price, the Proton X90's starting price is indeed RM 3,130 cheaper than the Mitsubishi Xforce. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry-level version is already sufficient for daily needs. However, keep in mind that those few thousand savings might involve compromises on features, depending on your specific requirements.

The Proton X90 safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA).
The Mitsubishi Xforce safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include MI-PILOT.
Both cars share the same safety rating, and safety features are quite comprehensive within this class. New car safety nowadays is generally good, so there is no need to worry too much about this.

The Proton X90 uses FWD drive.
The Mitsubishi Xforce uses FWD drive.
Both cars share the same drive configuration, both are FWD, so there won't be much difference in daily driving experience.

The Proton X90 warranty is 5 years/150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
The Mitsubishi Xforce warranty is 3 years/100,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Both the Proton X90 and Mitsubishi Xforce are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you might prioritize the one with a better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, then choose the one with richer equipment. Ultimately, we recommend test driving both, as personal experience is the most important.
In summary, the Proton X90 and Mitsubishi Xforce are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose ultimately depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, comparing quotes from several dealerships, and then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a major matter, spending some time doing your homework will definitely not go wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Proton X90 and Hyundai Tucson when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to save you time doing research.
The OTR selling price of Proton X90 in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,800, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 1.5T Prime X (RM 122,800), 2026 1.5T Prime (RM 116,800), 2026 1.5T Lite (RM 106,800), etc.
The OTR selling price of Hyundai Tucson in Malaysia is RM 143,888 - 197,888, with a total of 5 versions, including 2025 HEV 1.6T AT 2WD Prestige (RM 197,888), 2025 1.6T DCT 4WD Prestige (RM 186,888), 2025 1.6T DCT 2WD Prime (RM 164,888), etc.
From the price perspective, the starting price of Proton X90 is indeed RM 37,088 cheaper than Hyundai Tucson. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But be aware, that few thousand Ringgit difference may involve trade-offs in features, depending on your needs.

Proton X90's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA).
Hyundai Tucson's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include SmartSense.
The safety ratings of both cars are the same, and safety features in this class are quite comprehensive. New cars these days do not have poor safety, so there is no need to worry too much about this point.

Proton X90 uses FWD drive mode.
Hyundai Tucson uses FWD drive mode.
Both cars have the same drive mode, both are FWD, daily driving experience will not have too much difference.

Proton X90 warranty 5 years/150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Hyundai Tucson warranty 5 years/300,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Proton X90 and Hyundai Tucson are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, consider the one with better reputation first; if you care more about cost-performance ratio and features, choose the one with richer specifications. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Proton X90 and Hyundai Tucson are both very good car models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your homework, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time doing research will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Proton X90 and Hyundai Tucson when choosing a car. Both cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price for Proton X90 in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,800. There are 4 versions in total, including 2026 1.5T Prime X (RM 122,800), 2026 1.5T Prime (RM 116,800), 2026 1.5T Lite (RM 106,800), etc.
The OTR price for Hyundai Tucson in Malaysia is RM 143,888 - 197,888. There are 5 versions in total, including 2025 HEV 1.6T AT 2WD Prestige (RM 197,888), 2025 1.6T DCT 4WD Prestige (RM 186,888), 2025 1.6T DCT 2WD Prime (RM 164,888), etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of Proton X90 is indeed RM 37,088 cheaper than Hyundai Tucson. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But also note, regarding the few thousand savings, there might be trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Proton X90 is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Hyundai Tucson is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Both cars use the same powertrain system, the feeling when driving daily is basically no difference. Fuel consumption is also similar, no need to worry too much about this point.

Proton X90's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA).
Hyundai Tucson's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include SmartSense.
Both cars have the same safety rating. In this class, safety features are considered quite complete. New cars' safety nowadays is not bad, no need to worry too much about this point.

Proton X90 warranty 5 years / 150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Hyundai Tucson warranty 5 years / 300,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Proton X90 and Hyundai Tucson are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with a better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance ratio and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, experiencing it firsthand is the most important.

Overall, Proton X90 and Hyundai Tucson are both quite good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose, the key is still to see your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your homework, compare quotes from several car dealerships, then go test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time doing research will definitely not go wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Proton X90 and Hyundai Tucson when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will do a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Proton X90 OTR price in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,800, with a total of 4 variants, including 2026 1.5T Prime X (RM 122,800), 2026 1.5T Prime (RM 116,800), 2026 1.5T Lite (RM 106,800), etc.
Hyundai Tucson OTR price in Malaysia is RM 143,888 - 197,888, with a total of 5 variants, including 2025 HEV 1.6T AT 2WD Prestige (RM 197,888), 2025 1.6T DCT 4WD Prestige (RM 186,888), 2025 1.6T DCT 2WD Prime (RM 164,888), etc.
From a price perspective, the Proton X90 starting price is indeed RM 37,088 cheaper than Hyundai Tucson. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But also note, for those few thousand cheaper, there might be trade-offs in equipment, depending on your specific needs.

Proton X90 safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety system includes ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA).
Hyundai Tucson safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety system includes SmartSense.
Both cars have the same safety rating, safety equipment in this class is considered quite complete. New cars nowadays do not lack in safety, no need to worry too much about this point.

Proton X90 body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Hyundai Tucson body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, interior space difference is not significant. For cars in this class, daily use is completely sufficient.

Proton X90 adopts FWD drive way.
Hyundai Tucson adopts FWD drive way.
Both cars drive way is the same, both are FWD, daily driving feel will not have a huge difference.

Overall, Proton X90 and Hyundai Tucson are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose mainly depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest you do your research, compare quotes from multiple dealerships, then go for a test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big deal, spending time doing research will definitely not be wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Proton X90 and Hyundai Tucson when choosing a car. Both cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Proton X90 in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,800, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 1.5T Prime X (RM 122,800), 2026 1.5T Prime (RM 116,800), 2026 1.5T Lite (RM 106,800), etc.
The OTR price of Hyundai Tucson in Malaysia is RM 143,888 - 197,888, with a total of 5 versions, including 2025 HEV 1.6T AT 2WD Prestige (RM 197,888), 2025 1.6T DCT 4WD Prestige (RM 186,888), 2025 1.6T DCT 2WD Prime (RM 164,888), etc.
Looking at the price, Proton X90's starting price is indeed RM 37,088 cheaper than Hyundai Tucson. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But keep in mind that the few thousand ringgit cheaper might have trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Proton X90 is equipped with 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Hyundai Tucson is equipped with 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Both cars use the same powertrain, the driving experience is basically the same. Fuel consumption is also similar, no need to worry too much about this point.

Proton X90 body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Hyundai Tucson body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, the interior space difference is not big. Cars in this class are more than enough for daily use.

Proton X90 and Hyundai Tucson are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about price-performance ratio and features, then choose the one with richer configuration. In the end, it is recommended to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Proton X90 and Hyundai Tucson are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose mainly depends on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your research, comparing quotes from several dealerships, and then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big deal, spending time on research will never be wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare the Proton X90 and Hyundai Tucson when choosing a car. Both vehicles are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will do a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The Proton X90 OTR price in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,800, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 1.5T Prime X (RM 122,800), 2026 1.5T Prime (RM 116,800), 2026 1.5T Lite (RM 106,800), etc.
The Hyundai Tucson OTR price in Malaysia is RM 143,888 - 197,888, with a total of 5 versions, including 2025 HEV 1.6T AT 2WD Prestige (RM 197,888), 2025 1.6T DCT 4WD Prestige (RM 186,888), 2025 1.6T DCT 2WD Prime (RM 164,888), etc.
From the price perspective, the Proton X90's starting price is indeed RM 37,088 cheaper than the Hyundai Tucson. If your budget is limited, the Proton's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But also note, the price difference of a few thousand may involve trade-offs in features, it depends on your specific needs.

Proton X90 body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Hyundai Tucson body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, with little difference in interior space. For this class of vehicles, it is completely sufficient for daily use.

Proton X90 warranty 5 years/150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Hyundai Tucson warranty 5 years/300,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Both Proton X90 and Hyundai Tucson are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance ratio and features, choose the one with richer configurations. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both models, as personal experience is the most important.

Overall, both Proton X90 and Hyundai Tucson are very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big deal, spending some time doing research will definitely not be wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Proton X90 and Hyundai Tucson when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Proton X90 OTR price in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,800. There are 4 versions in total, including 2026 1.5T Prime X (RM 122,800), 2026 1.5T Prime (RM 116,800), 2026 1.5T Lite (RM 106,800), etc.
Hyundai Tucson OTR price in Malaysia is RM 143,888 - 197,888. There are 5 versions in total, including 2025 HEV 1.6T AT 2WD Prestige (RM 197,888), 2025 1.6T DCT 4WD Prestige (RM 186,888), 2025 1.6T DCT 2WD Prime (RM 164,888), etc.
From a price perspective, Proton X90's starting price is indeed RM 37,088 cheaper than Hyundai Tucson. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But be aware that the thousands saved might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Proton X90 comes with a 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Hyundai Tucson comes with a 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Both cars use the same powertrain, the driving feel is basically the same for daily use. Fuel consumption is also similar, no need to worry too much about this point.

Proton X90 Warranty 5 years/150,000km, Service Interval 10,000km or 6 months.
Hyundai Tucson Warranty 5 years/300,000km, Service Interval 10,000km or 6 months.

Proton X90 and Hyundai Tucson are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Proton X90 and Hyundai Tucson are both quite good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from several car dealers, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big deal, spending some time doing research is never wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Proton X90 and Hyundai Tucson when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time doing research.
The Proton X90 OTR price in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,800, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 1.5T Prime X (RM 122,800), 2026 1.5T Prime (RM 116,800), 2026 1.5T Lite (RM 106,800), etc.
The Hyundai Tucson OTR price in Malaysia is RM 143,888 - 197,888, with a total of 5 versions, including 2025 HEV 1.6T AT 2WD Prestige (RM 197,888), 2025 1.6T DCT 4WD Prestige (RM 186,888), 2025 1.6T DCT 2WD Prime (RM 164,888), etc.
In terms of price, the Proton X90's starting price is indeed RM 37,088 cheaper than the Hyundai Tucson. If your budget is limited, the Proton's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, pay attention that the few thousand difference in price might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Proton X90 safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA).
Hyundai Tucson safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include SmartSense.
Both cars have the same safety rating, and safety features are quite comprehensive for this level. New cars nowadays are not lacking in safety, so there is no need to worry too much about this.

Proton X90 adopts FWD drive system.
Hyundai Tucson adopts FWD drive system.
Both cars have the same drive system, both are FWD, so there won't be much difference in daily driving feel.

Proton X90 and Hyundai Tucson are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance ratio and features, then choose the one with richer configuration. Finally, it is recommended to test drive both, and experiencing it personally is the most important.

Overall, Proton X90 and Hyundai Tucson are both very good car models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your homework, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time doing research is never wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Proton X90 and Mitsubishi Xforce when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, let's do a detailed comparison from multiple angles to save you time doing research.
The OTR price of Proton X90 in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,800, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 1.5T Prime X (RM 122,800), 2026 1.5T Prime (RM 116,800), 2026 1.5T Lite (RM 106,800), etc.
The OTR price of Mitsubishi Xforce in Malaysia is RM 109,930 - 119,930, with a total of 2 versions, including 2026 1.5L Ultimate (RM 119,930), 2026 1.5L Urban (RM 109,930), etc.
From the price perspective, the starting price of Proton X90 is indeed RM 3,130 cheaper than Mitsubishi Xforce. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry version can already meet daily needs. But note, the few thousand cheaper might involve trade-offs in features, it depends on your specific needs.

Proton X90 is equipped with 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Mitsubishi Xforce is equipped with 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Both cars use the same power system, the driving experience feels basically the same. Fuel consumption is also similar, no need to worry too much about this point.

Proton X90's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA).
Mitsubishi Xforce's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include MI-PILOT.
Both cars have the same safety rating, safety features in this class are quite comprehensive. New cars nowadays are not lacking in safety, no need to worry too much about this.

Proton X90 body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Mitsubishi Xforce body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, interior space difference is not large. Cars in this class are more than enough for daily use.

Proton X90 adopts FWD drive mode.
Mitsubishi Xforce adopts FWD drive mode.
Both cars use the same drive mode, both are FWD, no big difference in daily driving experience.
Overall, Proton X90 and Mitsubishi Xforce are both quite good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your homework, comparing quotes from more than one dealership, and then test driving to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big deal, spending some time doing research will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Proton X90 and Mitsubishi Xforce when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will conduct a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Proton X90's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,800, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 1.5T Prime X (RM 122,800), 2026 1.5T Prime (RM 116,800), 2026 1.5T Lite (RM 106,800), etc.
Mitsubishi Xforce's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 109,930 - 119,930, with a total of 2 versions, including 2026 1.5L Ultimate (RM 119,930), 2026 1.5L Urban (RM 109,930), etc.
In terms of price, Proton X90's starting price is indeed RM 3,130 cheaper than Mitsubishi Xforce. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But also note, the cheaper few thousand might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Proton X90's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA).
Mitsubishi Xforce's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include MI-PILOT.
Both cars have the same safety rating, safety features in this class are quite comprehensive. New cars nowadays have good safety, no need to worry too much about this point.

Proton X90 body length 4,400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Mitsubishi Xforce body length 4,400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost identical, with little difference in interior space. Cars in this class are completely sufficient for daily use.

Proton X90 adopts FWD drive mode.
Mitsubishi Xforce adopts FWD drive mode.
Both cars have the same drive mode, both are FWD, so daily driving feel will not differ significantly.

Overall, Proton X90 and Mitsubishi Xforce are both quite good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time doing research will definitely not be wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Proton X90 and Mitsubishi Xforce when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will conduct a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The Proton X90 OTR price in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,800, with 4 versions in total, including 2026 1.5T Prime X (RM 122,800), 2026 1.5T Prime (RM 116,800), 2026 1.5T Lite (RM 106,800), etc.
The Mitsubishi Xforce OTR price in Malaysia is RM 109,930 - 119,930, with 2 versions in total, including 2026 1.5L Ultimate (RM 119,930), 2026 1.5L Urban (RM 109,930), etc.
From a price perspective, Proton X90's starting price is indeed RM 3,130 cheaper than Mitsubishi Xforce. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But note that the few thousand saved might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Proton X90's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA).
Mitsubishi Xforce's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include MI-PILOT.
Both cars have the same safety rating; in this class, safety features are quite comprehensive. New cars nowadays have good safety, so there's no need to worry too much about this.

Proton X90 body length is 4400 mm, trunk is 400 L.
Mitsubishi Xforce body length is 4400 mm, trunk is 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, with little difference in interior space. For this class of vehicle, it is more than sufficient for daily use.

Proton X90 and Mitsubishi Xforce are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale price more, you might prioritize the one with a better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, choose the one with richer configurations. Ultimately, we recommend test driving both, as personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Proton X90 and Mitsubishi Xforce are both very good car models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose mainly depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your homework, compare quotes from multiple dealers, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter; spending time on research is never a mistake.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Proton X90 and Mitsubishi Xforce when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning, and today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The Proton X90 OTR price in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,800, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 1.5T Prime X (RM 122,800), 2026 1.5T Prime (RM 116,800), 2026 1.5T Lite (RM 106,800), etc.
The Mitsubishi Xforce OTR price in Malaysia is RM 109,930 - 119,930, with a total of 2 versions, including 2026 1.5L Ultimate (RM 119,930), 2026 1.5L Urban (RM 109,930), etc.
In terms of price, the Proton X90's starting price is indeed RM 3,130 cheaper than the Mitsubishi Xforce. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, note that saving those few thousand ringgit might involve trade-offs in equipment, depending on your specific needs.

The Proton X90 is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption is 7.0 L/100km.
The Mitsubishi Xforce is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption is 7.0 L/100km.
Both cars use the same powertrain, and the driving experience is basically no different in daily use. Fuel consumption is also similar, so no need to dwell too much on this point.

The Proton X90 body length is 4400 mm, trunk is 400 L.
The Mitsubishi Xforce body length is 4400 mm, trunk is 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost identical, and the interior space difference is not significant. For this class of cars, it is fully sufficient for daily use.

Both the Proton X90 and Mitsubishi Xforce are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale price more, you can prioritize the one with a better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance and features, choose the one with a richer configuration. Finally, it is recommended to test drive both, as personal experience is the most important.

Overall, both the Proton X90 and Mitsubishi Xforce are very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your homework, comparing quotes from several dealerships, and then test driving to make a final decision. Buying a car is a major matter, spending time on research will never go wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers often compare Proton X90 and Mitsubishi Xforce when selecting a car. These two models are quite similar in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Proton X90 in Malaysia ranges from RM 106,800 to RM 122,800. There are 4 versions in total, including the 2026 1.5T Prime X (RM 122,800), 2026 1.5T Prime (RM 116,800), 2026 1.5T Lite (RM 106,800), etc.
The OTR price of Mitsubishi Xforce in Malaysia ranges from RM 109,930 to RM 119,930. There are 2 versions in total, including the 2026 1.5L Ultimate (RM 119,930), 2026 1.5L Urban (RM 109,930), etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of Proton X90 is indeed RM 3,130 cheaper than Mitsubishi Xforce. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, be aware that the few thousand difference might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Proton X90's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA).
Mitsubishi Xforce's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include MI-PILOT.
Both cars share the same safety rating. Safety features in this class are quite comprehensive. Safety for new cars is generally not lacking nowadays, so there is no need to worry too much about this point.

Proton X90 comes with a 5-year/150,000km warranty, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Mitsubishi Xforce comes with a 3-year/100,000km warranty, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Both Proton X90 and Mitsubishi Xforce are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, prioritize the one with the better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, choose the model with the richer configuration. Ultimately, we recommend test driving both, as personal experience is the most important.

Overall, both Proton X90 and Mitsubishi Xforce are excellent models in the Malaysian market. The choice ultimately depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, comparing quotes from multiple dealerships, and then test driving to make a final decision. Buying a car is a major decision; spending time on research is never a mistake.

In the SUV market in Malaysia, many buyers compare Proton X90 and Mitsubishi Xforce when selecting a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Proton X90's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,800, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 1.5T Prime X (RM 122,800), 2026 1.5T Prime (RM 116,800), 2026 1.5T Lite (RM 106,800), etc.
Mitsubishi Xforce's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 109,930 - 119,930, with a total of 2 versions, including 2026 1.5L Ultimate (RM 119,930), 2026 1.5L Urban (RM 109,930), etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of Proton X90 is indeed RM 3,130 cheaper than Mitsubishi Xforce. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But you should also note that the few thousand difference in price might involve compromises in features, it depends on your specific needs.

Proton X90 is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo engine, horsepower 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Mitsubishi Xforce is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo engine, horsepower 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Both cars use the same powertrain system, the driving experience is basically no difference in daily use. Fuel consumption is also similar, no need to worry too much about this point.

Proton X90 warranty 5 years/150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Mitsubishi Xforce warranty 3 years/100,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Proton X90 and Mitsubishi Xforce are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance ratio and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both models, personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Proton X90 and Mitsubishi Xforce are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time researching will definitely not be a mistake.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Proton X90 and GWM Haval H6 when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will do a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR selling price of Proton X90 in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,800, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 1.5T Prime X (RM 122,800), 2026 1.5T Prime (RM 116,800), 2026 1.5T Lite (RM 106,800), etc.
The OTR selling price of GWM Haval H6 in Malaysia is RM 139,750 - 139,750, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L Turbo Standard (RM 140,000), 1.5L Turbo Premium (RM 155,000), etc.
Looking at the price, the starting price of Proton X90 is indeed RM 32,950 cheaper than GWM Haval H6. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But be aware that the few thousand difference might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Proton X90 is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption is 7.0 L/100km.
GWM Haval H6 is equipped with a Hybrid, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption is 4.5 L/100km.
In terms of power, the Hybrid in GWM Haval H6 has 30 more horsepower than the 1.5L Turbo in Proton X90. However, for daily city driving, the power of both cars is sufficient, and you won't feel underpowered.

Proton X90 body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
GWM Haval H6 body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, with little difference in interior space. For this class of cars, it is fully sufficient for daily use.

Proton X90 uses FWD drive mode.
GWM Haval H6 uses FWD drive mode.
Both cars use the same drive mode, which is FWD. Daily driving feel will not differ significantly.
Proton X90 warranty is 5 years/150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
GWM Haval H6 warranty is 7 years/150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Overall, both Proton X90 and GWM Haval H6 are very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your homework, compare quotes from several dealerships, and test drive before making the final decision. Buying a car is a big thing, spending time on research is never wrong.

In the SUV market of Malaysia, many buyers compare Proton X90 and GWM Haval H6 when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Proton X90's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,800, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 1.5T Prime X (RM 122,800), 2026 1.5T Prime (RM 116,800), 2026 1.5T Lite (RM 106,800), etc.
GWM Haval H6's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 139,750 - 139,750, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L Turbo Standard (RM 140,000), 1.5L Turbo Premium (RM 155,000), etc.
From a price perspective, Proton X90's starting price is indeed RM 32,950 cheaper than GWM Haval H6. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But be aware, the few thousand cheaper might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Proton X90 is equipped with 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
GWM Haval H6 is equipped with Hybrid, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 4.5 L/100km.
In terms of power, GWM Haval H6's Hybrid has 30 more horsepower than Proton X90's 1.5L Turbo. However, for daily driving in the city, the power of both cars is sufficient, you won't feel it lacks power.

Proton X90's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA).
GWM Haval H6's safety rating is TBD, active safety systems include Basic.
Regarding safety features, both cars received good ratings. However, there are some differences in functionality between Proton X90's ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA) and GWM Haval H6's Basic. If you value active safety, you can compare the feature lists of both carefully.

Proton X90 body length 4400 mm, boot 400 L.
GWM Haval H6 body length 4400 mm, boot 400 L.
The dimensions of the two cars are almost the same, the interior space difference is not significant. For cars of this level, daily use is more than enough.
Proton X90 and GWM Haval H6 are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, then choose the one with richer configurations. Finally, it is recommended to test drive both models, experiencing them in person is the most important.
Overall, Proton X90 and GWM Haval H6 are both very good car models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended that you do your research, compare quotes from multiple dealerships, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, taking some time to do research is never wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Proton X90 and GWM Haval H6 when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will conduct a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to save you time on research.
Proton X90 has an OTR price of RM 106,800 - 122,800 in Malaysia, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 1.5T Prime X (RM 122,800), 2026 1.5T Prime (RM 116,800), 2026 1.5T Lite (RM 106,800), etc.
GWM Haval H6 has an OTR price of RM 139,750 - 139,750 in Malaysia, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L Turbo Standard (RM 140,000), 1.5L Turbo Premium (RM 155,000), etc.
Looking at the price, the starting price of Proton X90 is indeed RM 32,950 cheaper than GWM Haval H6. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But also note that the saving of a few thousand might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Proton X90 is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
GWM Haval H6 is equipped with Hybrid, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 4.5 L/100km.
Regarding power, GWM Haval H6's Hybrid has 30 more horsepower than Proton X90's 1.5L Turbo. However, for daily city driving, the power of both cars is sufficient, you won't feel lacking power.

Proton X90's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA).
GWM Haval H6's safety rating is TBD, active safety systems include Basic.
Regarding safety equipment, both cars have received good ratings. However, there are some differences in functionality between Proton X90's ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA) and GWM Haval H6's Basic. If you value active safety, you can carefully compare the feature lists of both.

Proton X90 warranty 5 years/150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
GWM Haval H6 warranty 7 years/150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Proton X90 and GWM Haval H6 are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Finally, it is recommended to test drive both models, as personal experience is the most important.
Overall, Proton X90 and GWM Haval H6 are both very good car models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended that you do your research, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time on research is never wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Proton X90 and GWM Haval H6 when choosing a car.
Proton X90 OTR price in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,800, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 1.5T Prime X (RM 122,800), 2026 1.5T Prime (RM 116,800), 2026 1.5T Lite (RM 106,800), etc.
GWM Haval H6 OTR price in Malaysia is RM 139,750 - 139,750, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L Turbo Standard (RM 140,000), 1.5L Turbo Premium (RM 155,000), etc.
From a price perspective, Proton X90's starting price is indeed RM 32,950 cheaper than GWM Haval H6. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, also note that the few thousand dollars difference might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Proton X90 safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA).
GWM Haval H6 safety rating is TBD, active safety systems include Basic.
Regarding safety features, both cars have received good ratings. However, Proton X90's ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA) and GWM Haval H6's Basic differ in functionality. If you value active safety highly, you can compare the feature lists of both in detail.

Proton X90 body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
GWM Haval H6 body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost identical, with little difference in interior space. For cars in this class, it is more than enough for daily use.

Proton X90 warranty 5 years/150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
GWM Haval H6 warranty 7 years/150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Both Proton X90 and GWM Haval H6 are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about price-performance ratio and features, choose the one with richer configurations. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both models, as personal experience is the most important.
Overall, both Proton X90 and GWM Haval H6 are very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from several car dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time on research will definitely not be a mistake.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Proton X90 and GWM Haval H6 when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price for the Proton X90 in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,800, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 1.5T Prime X (RM 122,800), 2026 1.5T Prime (RM 116,800), 2026 1.5T Lite (RM 106,800), etc.
The OTR price for the GWM Haval H6 in Malaysia is RM 139,750 - 139,750, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L Turbo Standard (RM 140,000), 1.5L Turbo Premium (RM 155,000), etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of the Proton X90 is indeed RM 32,950 cheaper than the GWM Haval H6. If your budget is limited, the Proton entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But keep in mind, the difference of a few thousand might involve trade-offs in features, it depends on your specific needs.

The Proton X90 is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo engine, with 140 hp. Official fuel consumption is 7.0 L/100km.
The GWM Haval H6 is equipped with Hybrid, with 170 hp. Official fuel consumption is 4.5 L/100km.
In terms of power, the GWM Haval H6's Hybrid has 30 more horsepower than the Proton X90's 1.5L Turbo. However, for daily city driving, the power of both cars is sufficient and won't feel lacking.

The Proton X90 uses FWD drivetrain.
The GWM Haval H6 uses FWD drivetrain.
Both cars use the same drivetrain, both are FWD, so there won't be much difference in daily driving experience.

Proton X90 warranty 5 years/150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
GWM Haval H6 warranty 7 years/150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Both the Proton X90 and GWM Haval H6 are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance and features, choose the one with richer configurations. In the end, it is recommended to test drive both, as personal experience is the most important.
Overall, both the Proton X90 and GWM Haval H6 are quite good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, compare quotes from several car dealerships, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time on research will never be wrong.
