In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda WR-V and Toyota Corolla Cross when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will provide a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The Honda WR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The Toyota Corolla Cross OTR price in Malaysia is RM 133,800 - 148,800, with a total of 3 versions, including 2026 HEV 1.8L GR Sport (RM 148,800), 2026 HEV 1.8L Standard (RM 140,800), 2026 1.8L Standard (RM 133,800), etc.
From a pricing perspective, the Honda WR-V's starting price is indeed RM 43,900 cheaper than the Toyota Corolla Cross. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, keep in mind that the few thousand less in cost might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific requirements.

The Honda WR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING.
The Toyota Corolla Cross safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include TSS (PCS, LDA, ACC, LTA).
Both cars have the same safety rating, and safety features are quite comprehensive for this class. New car safety in general is not poor these days, so there is no need to worry too much about this.

The Honda WR-V uses FWD drive type.
The Toyota Corolla Cross uses FWD drive type.
Both cars have the same drive type, both are FWD, so there won't be much difference in daily driving experience.

Both Honda WR-V and Toyota Corolla Cross are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, choose the one with richer configurations. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both models, as personal experience is most important.

Overall, both Honda WR-V and Toyota Corolla Cross are very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, comparing quotes from several car dealerships, and then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a major matter; spending time on research will never be wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Honda WR-V and Toyota Corolla Cross when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Honda WR-V in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 variants, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The OTR price of Toyota Corolla Cross in Malaysia is RM 133,800 - 148,800, with a total of 3 variants, including 2026 HEV 1.8L GR Sport (RM 148,800), 2026 HEV 1.8L Standard (RM 140,800), 2026 1.8L Standard (RM 133,800), etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of Honda WR-V is indeed RM 43,900 cheaper than Toyota Corolla Cross. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But be aware that the few thousand dollars cheaper might involve trade-offs in equipment, depending on your specific needs.

Honda WR-V is equipped with a 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
Toyota Corolla Cross is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, the 1.5L Turbo of Toyota Corolla Cross has 35 more horsepower than the 1.5L 4-cyl of Honda WR-V. However, for daily driving in the city, the power of both cars is sufficient and does not feel lacking in power.

Honda WR-V body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Toyota Corolla Cross body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of the two cars are almost the same, and the interior space is not much different. Cars of this class are completely sufficient for daily use.

Honda WR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Toyota Corolla Cross warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
The warranty conditions for both cars are the same, no need to worry about this. Actual maintenance costs depend on the brand's service network and parts prices. It is recommended to ask real owners in car owner groups for their experience.

Overall, Honda WR-V and Toyota Corolla Cross are both excellent models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time on research will definitely not be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Honda WR-V and Toyota Yaris Cross when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in terms of price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The Honda WR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The Toyota Yaris Cross OTR price in Malaysia is RM 99,900 - 109,900, with a total of 2 versions, including 2026 1.5L Standard (RM 99,900), 2026 HEV 1.5L Standard (RM 109,900), etc.
In terms of price, the Honda WR-V starting price is indeed RM 10,000 cheaper than the Toyota Yaris Cross. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version is already sufficient for daily needs. However, keep in mind that the few thousand cheaper might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

The Honda WR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety system includes Honda SENSING.
The Toyota Yaris Cross safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety system includes TSS.
Both cars have the same safety rating. In this class, safety features are quite comprehensive. New cars nowadays generally have good safety, so there is no need to worry too much about this.

Honda WR-V uses FWD drive system.
Toyota Yaris Cross uses FWD drive system.
Both cars have the same drive system, both are FWD, there will not be much difference in daily driving experience.

Honda WR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Toyota Yaris Cross warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Both cars have the same warranty conditions, no need to worry about this. Actual maintenance costs depend on the brand's service network and parts prices. It is recommended to ask real owners in car owner groups for their experience.

Both Honda WR-V and Toyota Yaris Cross are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, consider the one with better reputation first; if you care more about cost-performance and features, choose the one with richer configurations. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Honda WR-V and Toyota Yaris Cross are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your homework, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big deal, spending time on research will never be wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda WR-V and Toyota Yaris Cross when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will conduct a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The Honda WR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The Toyota Yaris Cross OTR price in Malaysia is RM 99,900 - 109,900, with a total of 2 versions, including 2026 1.5L Standard (RM 99,900), 2026 HEV 1.5L Standard (RM 109,900), etc.
Looking at the price, the Honda WR-V's starting price is indeed RM 10,000 cheaper than the Toyota Yaris Cross. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version is already sufficient for daily needs. However, note that the few thousand ringgit saved might involve trade-offs in features, which depends on your specific requirements.
The Honda WR-V is equipped with a 1.5L 4-cylinder engine, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption is 6.0 L/100km.
The Toyota Yaris Cross is equipped with a 1.5L 4-cylinder engine, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption is 6.0 L/100km.
Both cars use the same powertrain system, and the driving experience is basically the same. Fuel consumption is also similar, so there is no need to worry too much about this point.
The Honda WR-V body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The Toyota Yaris Cross body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost identical, with little difference in interior space. Cars in this class are more than sufficient for daily use.
The Honda WR-V adopts FWD drive mode.
The Toyota Yaris Cross adopts FWD drive mode.
Both cars have the same drive mode, FWD, and there will not be much difference in daily driving experience.
Both the Honda WR-V and Toyota Yaris Cross are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you may prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance ratio and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, as personal experience is most important.
In general, both the Honda WR-V and Toyota Yaris Cross are very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from multiple car dealers, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time on research will definitely not be a mistake.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Honda WR-V and Toyota Yaris Cross when choosing a car. These two models are quite similar in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Honda WR-V in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The OTR price of Toyota Yaris Cross in Malaysia is RM 99,900 - 109,900, with a total of 2 versions, including 2026 1.5L Standard (RM 99,900), 2026 HEV 1.5L Standard (RM 109,900), etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of Honda WR-V is indeed RM 10,000 cheaper than Toyota Yaris Cross. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, note that the few thousand ringgit savings might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Honda WR-V is equipped with a 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption is 6.0 L/100km.
Toyota Yaris Cross is equipped with a 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption is 6.0 L/100km.
Both cars use the same powertrain system, and the driving experience feels basically the same. Fuel consumption is also similar, so there is no need to worry too much about this point.

Honda WR-V's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING.
Toyota Yaris Cross's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include TSS.
Both cars have the same safety rating, and safety features are quite comprehensive in this class. New cars nowadays do not have poor safety, so there is no need to worry too much about this.

Honda WR-V body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Toyota Yaris Cross body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Both cars are almost the same size, and the interior space difference is not significant. For a car in this class, it is fully sufficient for daily use.

Honda WR-V uses FWD drive mode.
Toyota Yaris Cross uses FWD drive mode.
Both cars have the same drive mode, both are FWD, and there will not be a big difference in daily driving experience.

Overall, Honda WR-V and Toyota Yaris Cross are both quite good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from several car dealerships, and then test drive before making a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, taking time to do your research will definitely not go wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda WR-V and Toyota Yaris Cross when choosing a car. Both cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, let's make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Honda WR-V's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
Toyota Yaris Cross's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 99,900 - 109,900, with a total of 2 versions, including 2026 1.5L Standard (RM 99,900), 2026 HEV 1.5L Standard (RM 109,900), etc.
From the price perspective, the starting price of the Honda WR-V is indeed RM 10,000 cheaper than the Toyota Yaris Cross. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But also note that the few thousand cheaper might have compromises in features, depending on your specific needs.

Honda WR-V is equipped with a 1.5L 4-cylinder, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
Toyota Yaris Cross is equipped with a 1.5L 4-cylinder, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
Both cars use the same powertrain, the driving experience is basically no difference. Fuel consumption is also similar, no need to worry too much about this point.

Honda WR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING.
Toyota Yaris Cross safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include TSS.
Both cars have the same safety rating, safety features are quite complete in this class. New car safety is not bad nowadays, no need to worry too much about this.

Honda WR-V warranty 5 years / unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Toyota Yaris Cross warranty 5 years / unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Both cars have the same warranty conditions, no need to worry about this. Actual maintenance costs depend on the brand's service network and parts prices, suggest asking real owners in car enthusiast groups for experience.

Honda WR-V and Toyota Yaris Cross are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, consider the one with better reputation first; if you care more about value for money and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.

In general, Honda WR-V and Toyota Yaris Cross are both very good car models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. Suggest doing your research, compare quotes from several dealerships, then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big thing, spending time researching is never wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda WR-V and Toyota Yaris Cross when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The Honda WR-V OTR selling price in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The Toyota Yaris Cross OTR selling price in Malaysia is RM 99,900 - 109,900, with a total of 2 versions, including 2026 1.5L Standard (RM 99,900), 2026 HEV 1.5L Standard (RM 109,900), etc.
In terms of price, the Honda WR-V's starting price is indeed RM 10,000 cheaper than the Toyota Yaris Cross. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But also note, the few thousand less, there may be trade-offs in features, it depends on your specific needs.

Honda WR-V is equipped with 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp power. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
Toyota Yaris Cross is equipped with 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp power. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
Both cars use the same powertrain system, the driving feel in daily use is basically no difference. Fuel consumption is also about the same, no need to worry too much about this point.

Honda WR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety system includes Honda SENSING.
Toyota Yaris Cross safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety system includes TSS.
Both cars have the same safety rating, within this class safety features are considered very complete. New cars now have good safety, no need to worry too much about this point.

Honda WR-V uses FWD drive mode.
Toyota Yaris Cross uses FWD drive mode.
Both cars have the same drive mode, both are FWD, daily driving feel will not have too big difference.

Overall, Honda WR-V and Toyota Yaris Cross are both very good car models in the Malaysia market. Which one to choose, the key still depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research well, compare quotes from several car dealers, then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time on research will definitely not be wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Honda WR-V and Toyota Yaris Cross when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning, so today we will conduct a detailed comparison from multiple angles to help you save time on research.
Honda WR-V's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
Toyota Yaris Cross's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 99,900 - 109,900, with a total of 2 versions, including 2026 1.5L Standard (RM 99,900), 2026 HEV 1.5L Standard (RM 109,900), etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of Honda WR-V is indeed RM 10,000 cheaper than Toyota Yaris Cross. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version already meets daily needs. But be aware, the few thousand savings might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Honda WR-V body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Toyota Yaris Cross body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, with little difference in interior space. For this class of cars, it is fully sufficient for daily use.

Honda WR-V adopts FWD drive system.
Toyota Yaris Cross adopts FWD drive system.
Both cars have the same drive system, both are FWD, so daily driving experience will not differ much.

Honda WR-V and Toyota Yaris Cross are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance ratio and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, as personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Honda WR-V and Toyota Yaris Cross are both very good car models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, comparing quotes from several car dealers, and then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time doing research will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Honda WR-V and Toyota Yaris Cross when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Honda WR-V in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The OTR price of Toyota Yaris Cross in Malaysia is RM 99,900 - 109,900, with a total of 2 versions, including 2026 1.5L Standard (RM 99,900), 2026 HEV 1.5L Standard (RM 109,900), etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of Honda WR-V is indeed RM 10,000 cheaper than Toyota Yaris Cross. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version is already sufficient for daily needs. But note also that the few thousand cheaper might involve trade-offs in features, which depends on your specific needs.

The safety rating of Honda WR-V is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING.
The safety rating of Toyota Yaris Cross is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include TSS.
The safety ratings for both cars are the same. In this class, safety features are quite comprehensive. New cars nowadays do not lack in safety, so there is no need to worry too much about this.

Honda WR-V body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Toyota Yaris Cross body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost identical, and the interior space does not differ much. For a car in this class, it is fully sufficient for daily use.

Both Honda WR-V and Toyota Yaris Cross are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, as personal experience is the most important.

Overall, both Honda WR-V and Toyota Yaris Cross are excellent models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is suggested to do research, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time researching is never wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda WR-V and Toyota Yaris Cross when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning, so today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help save you time on research.
The OTR selling price of the Honda WR-V in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The OTR selling price of the Toyota Yaris Cross in Malaysia is RM 99,900 - 109,900, with a total of 2 versions, including 2026 1.5L Standard (RM 99,900), 2026 HEV 1.5L Standard (RM 109,900), etc.
From a pricing perspective, the Honda WR-V's starting price is indeed RM 10,000 cheaper than the Toyota Yaris Cross. If your budget is limited, the Honda's entry-level model is sufficient for daily needs. However, keep in mind that the cheaper few thousand ringgit might involve compromises on features, it depends on your specific needs.

The Honda WR-V body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The Toyota Yaris Cross body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost identical, with little difference in interior space. Cars in this class are more than sufficient for daily use.

Honda WR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Toyota Yaris Cross warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
The warranty conditions for both cars are the same, no need to worry about this aspect. Actual maintenance costs depend on the brand's service network and parts prices, it is suggested to ask real owners in car owner groups for their experience.

Both the Honda WR-V and Toyota Yaris Cross are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, consider the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance ratio and features, choose the model with richer configurations. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, experiencing it firsthand is the most important.

Overall, both the Honda WR-V and Toyota Yaris Cross are very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from several car dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time on research will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda WR-V and Toyota Yaris Cross when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will do a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The Honda WR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The Toyota Yaris Cross OTR price in Malaysia is RM 99,900 - 109,900, with a total of 2 versions, including 2026 1.5L Standard (RM 99,900), 2026 HEV 1.5L Standard (RM 109,900), etc.
From a price perspective, the Honda WR-V's starting price is indeed RM 10,000 cheaper than the Toyota Yaris Cross. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But also note, the few thousand difference might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your needs.

The Honda WR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING.
The Toyota Yaris Cross safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include TSS.
The safety ratings of both cars are the same. Safety features in this class are quite comprehensive. New car safety in general is not bad, no need to worry too much about this.

The Honda WR-V uses FWD drive mode.
The Toyota Yaris Cross uses FWD drive mode.
Both cars have the same drive mode, both are FWD, there won't be much difference in daily driving experience.

Honda WR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Toyota Yaris Cross warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
The warranty conditions for both cars are the same, no need to fret about this. Actual maintenance costs depend on the brand's service network and parts prices, suggested to ask real owners in car clubs for experience.

In general, the Honda WR-V and Toyota Yaris Cross are both excellent models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, comparing quotes from several dealerships, and then test driving to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big thing, spending time on research will never be wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Proton X90 and Subaru Crosstrek when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Proton X90 OTR price in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,800, there are 4 versions in total, including 2026 1.5T Prime X (RM 122,800), 2026 1.5T Prime (RM 116,800), 2026 1.5T Lite (RM 106,800), etc.
Subaru Crosstrek OTR price in Malaysia is RM 145,000 - 160,000, there is 1 version in total, including 2.0L e-Boxer (RM 150,000), etc.
From the price perspective, Proton X90's starting price is indeed RM 38,200 cheaper than Subaru Crosstrek. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But also note, the few thousand difference might have trade-offs in equipment, depends on your specific needs.

Proton X90 comes with 1.5L Turbo, power 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Subaru Crosstrek comes with 1.5L Turbo, power 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Both cars use the same powertrain, the feeling of driving daily is basically no difference. Fuel consumption is also similar, no need to worry too much about this.

Proton X90 body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Subaru Crosstrek body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of the two cars are almost the same, interior space difference is not large. For cars in this class, daily use is completely sufficient.

Proton X90 adopts FWD drive mode.
Subaru Crosstrek adopts FWD drive mode.
The drive modes of the two cars are the same, both are FWD, daily driving feeling will not have much difference.

Proton X90 warranty 5 years/150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Subaru Crosstrek warranty 3 years/100,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Overall, Proton X90 and Subaru Crosstrek are both very good models in the Malaysia market. Which one to choose, the key still depends on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your homework well, compare quotes from a few dealers, then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time on homework will never be wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Proton X90 and Subaru Crosstrek when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will conduct a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time doing research.
The Proton X90 OTR price in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,800, with a total of 4 variants, including 2026 1.5T Prime X (RM 122,800), 2026 1.5T Prime (RM 116,800), 2026 1.5T Lite (RM 106,800) etc.
The Subaru Crosstrek OTR price in Malaysia is RM 145,000 - 160,000, with a total of 1 variant, including 2.0L e-Boxer (RM 150,000) etc.
From a price perspective, the Proton X90's starting price is indeed RM 38,200 cheaper than the Subaru Crosstrek. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But be aware, the few thousand dollars cheaper might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Proton X90's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA).
Subaru Crosstrek's safety rating is 5★ (Euro NCAP), active safety systems include EyeSight.
Regarding safety features, both cars have received good ratings. However, there are some functional differences between Proton X90's ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA) and Subaru Crosstrek's EyeSight. If you value active safety highly, you can carefully compare the feature lists of both.

Proton X90 adopts FWD drive system.
Subaru Crosstrek adopts FWD drive system.
Both cars have the same drive system, both are FWD, and there won't be a big difference in daily driving experience.

Proton X90 warranty 5 years/150,000km, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Subaru Crosstrek warranty 3 years/100,000km, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Both Proton X90 and Subaru Crosstrek are mainstream choices in the Malaysia market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about price-performance ratio and features, choose the one with richer configuration. In the end, it is suggested to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.

Overall, both Proton X90 and Subaru Crosstrek are quite good models in the Malaysia market. Choosing which one depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, comparing quotes from several dealerships, and then test driving to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time researching will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Proton X90 and Subaru Crosstrek when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The Proton X90's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,800. There are 4 versions in total, including 2026 1.5T Prime X (RM 122,800), 2026 1.5T Prime (RM 116,800), 2026 1.5T Lite (RM 106,800), etc.
The Subaru Crosstrek's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 145,000 - 160,000. There is 1 version in total, including 2.0L e-Boxer (RM 150,000), etc.
From a price perspective, the Proton X90's starting price is indeed RM 38,200 cheaper than the Subaru Crosstrek. If your budget is limited, the Proton entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, note that the lower price may involve compromises on features, depending on your specific needs.

The Proton X90 is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
The Subaru Crosstrek is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Both cars use the same powertrain, the daily driving experience is basically the same. Fuel consumption is also about the same, no need to worry too much about this point.

Proton X90 body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Subaru Crosstrek body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of the two cars are almost the same, interior space differences are not large. For this class of cars, daily use is fully adequate.

The Proton X90 uses FWD drive configuration.
The Subaru Crosstrek uses FWD drive configuration.
Both cars have the same drive configuration, both are FWD, daily driving experience will not have too much difference.

Both Proton X90 and Subaru Crosstrek are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Finally, it is recommended to test drive both, experiencing it personally is the most important.

Overall, Proton X90 and Subaru Crosstrek are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a major matter, spending time doing research will never be wrong.

In the SUV market in Malaysia, many buyers tend to compare Proton X90 and Subaru Crosstrek when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Proton X90 OTR price in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,800, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 1.5T Prime X (RM 122,800), 2026 1.5T Prime (RM 116,800), 2026 1.5T Lite (RM 106,800), etc.
Subaru Crosstrek OTR price in Malaysia is RM 145,000 - 160,000, with a total of 1 version, including 2.0L e-Boxer (RM 150,000), etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of Proton X90 is indeed RM 38,200 cheaper than Subaru Crosstrek. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But also note, the few thousand bucks savings might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Proton X90 is equipped with 1.5L Turbo, horsepower 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Subaru Crosstrek is equipped with 1.5L Turbo, horsepower 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Both cars use the same powertrain, the driving feel in daily use is basically the same. Fuel consumption is also similar, no need to worry too much about this point.

Proton X90 safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA).
Subaru Crosstrek safety rating is 5★ (Euro NCAP), active safety systems include EyeSight.
Regarding safety features, both cars have received good ratings. However, Proton X90's ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA) and Subaru Crosstrek's EyeSight have some differences in functionality. If you value active safety highly, you can compare the feature lists of both carefully.

Proton X90 body length 4400 mm, boot 400 L.
Subaru Crosstrek body length 4400 mm, boot 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, interior space difference is not significant. For cars in this class, daily use is completely sufficient.

Proton X90 and Subaru Crosstrek are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use, daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, consider prioritizing the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Proton X90 and Subaru Crosstrek are both very good car models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose mainly depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do research, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time on research will definitely not be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Proton X90 and Subaru Crosstrek when choosing a car. The price and positioning of these two cars are quite close, today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save research time.
The OTR price of Proton X90 in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,800, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 1.5T Prime X (RM 122,800), 2026 1.5T Prime (RM 116,800), 2026 1.5T Lite (RM 106,800), etc.
The OTR price of Subaru Crosstrek in Malaysia is RM 145,000 - 160,000, with a total of 1 version, including 2.0L e-Boxer (RM 150,000), etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of Proton X90 is indeed RM 38,200 cheaper than Subaru Crosstrek. If you have a limited budget, Proton's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But note also that those few thousand cheaper might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your needs.

Proton X90 is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Subaru Crosstrek is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Both cars use the same powertrain, the driving experience in daily use is basically the same. Fuel consumption is also similar, no need to dwell too much on this point.

Proton X90's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA).
Subaru Crosstrek's safety rating is 5★ (Euro NCAP), active safety systems include EyeSight.
Regarding safety features, both cars have received decent ratings. However, the ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA) of Proton X90 and EyeSight of Subaru Crosstrek have some differences in functionality. If you value active safety highly, you can compare their feature lists carefully.

Proton X90 body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Subaru Crosstrek body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost identical, with little difference in interior space. For this class of cars, it is more than enough for daily use.

Proton X90 warranty 5 years/150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Subaru Crosstrek warranty 3 years/100,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Overall, Proton X90 and Subaru Crosstrek are both very good car models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your research, comparing quotes from several dealerships, and then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, taking some time to research will never go wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Proton X90 and Subaru Crosstrek when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time doing your research.
The OTR price of Proton X90 in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,800, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 1.5T Prime X (RM 122,800), 2026 1.5T Prime (RM 116,800), 2026 1.5T Lite (RM 106,800), etc.
Subaru Crosstrek in Malaysia's OTR price is RM 145,000 - 160,000, with a total of 1 version, including 2.0L e-Boxer (RM 150,000), etc.
From the price perspective, Proton X90's starting price is indeed RM 38,200 cheaper than Subaru Crosstrek. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But also note, the cheaper few thousand, might have trade-offs in features, specifically depends on your needs.

Proton X90 is equipped with 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Subaru Crosstrek is equipped with 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Both cars use the same powertrain, the driving experience is basically the same daily. Fuel consumption is also similar, no need to worry too much about this point.

Proton X90's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety system includes ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA).
Subaru Crosstrek's safety rating is 5★ (Euro NCAP), active safety system includes EyeSight.
Regarding safety features, both cars have achieved good ratings. However, Proton X90's ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA) and Subaru Crosstrek's EyeSight have some differences in functionality. If you value active safety, you can compare the function lists of both in detail.

Proton X90 warranty 5 years/150,000km, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Subaru Crosstrek warranty 3 years/100,000km, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Proton X90 and Subaru Crosstrek are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance and features, then choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately it is recommended to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Proton X90 and Subaru Crosstrek are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one, the key still depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do research, compare quotes from multiple car dealers, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time doing research will definitely not be wrong.

In the Malaysia SUV market, many buyers compare Proton X90 and Subaru Crosstrek when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will do a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to save you time doing research.
The OTR price of Proton X90 in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,800, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 1.5T Prime X (RM 122,800), 2026 1.5T Prime (RM 116,800), 2026 1.5T Lite (RM 106,800) etc.
The OTR price of Subaru Crosstrek in Malaysia is RM 145,000 - 160,000, with a total of 1 version, including 2.0L e-Boxer (RM 150,000) etc.
From the price perspective, the starting price of Proton X90 is indeed RM 38,200 cheaper than Subaru Crosstrek. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But keep in mind, the few thousand difference might involve trade-offs in equipment, depending on your specific needs.

The safety rating of Proton X90 is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA).
The safety rating of Subaru Crosstrek is 5★ (Euro NCAP), active safety system includes EyeSight.
Regarding safety features, both cars have received good ratings. However, Proton X90's ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA) and Subaru Crosstrek's EyeSight have some differences in functionality. If you value active safety, you can compare their feature lists closely.

Proton X90 body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Subaru Crosstrek body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, with little difference in interior space. For this car class, daily use is fully sufficient.

Proton X90 warranty 5 years / 150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Subaru Crosstrek warranty 3 years / 100,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Proton X90 and Subaru Crosstrek are both mainstream choices in the Malaysia market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and equipment, choose the one with richer configurations. Ultimately, it is suggested to test drive both, as personal experience is the most important.

Overall, both Proton X90 and Subaru Crosstrek are very good car models in the Malaysia market. Choosing which one depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, comparing quotes from several dealerships, and then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time on research will definitely not be wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Proton X90 and Subaru Crosstrek when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Proton X90's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,800, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 1.5T Prime X (RM 122,800), 2026 1.5T Prime (RM 116,800), 2026 1.5T Lite (RM 106,800), etc.
Subaru Crosstrek's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 145,000 - 160,000, with a total of 1 version, including 2.0L e-Boxer (RM 150,000), etc.
From the price perspective, Proton X90's starting price is indeed RM 38,200 cheaper than Subaru Crosstrek. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry-level version is already enough to meet daily needs. However, note that the cheaper few thousand ringgit might involve trade-offs in features; it depends on your specific needs.

Proton X90 is equipped with 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Subaru Crosstrek is equipped with 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Both cars use the same powertrain, the driving experience is basically no difference. Fuel consumption is also similar, no need to worry too much about this point.

Proton X90 safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA).
Subaru Crosstrek safety rating is 5★ (Euro NCAP), active safety systems include EyeSight.
In terms of safety features, both cars have received good ratings. However, Proton X90's ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA) and Subaru Crosstrek's EyeSight have some differences in functionality. If you value active safety, you can compare the feature lists of both carefully.

Proton X90 warranty 5 years/150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Subaru Crosstrek warranty 3 years/100,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Overall, Proton X90 and Subaru Crosstrek are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your homework, comparing quotes from several dealerships, and then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a major matter; spending time on research will never be wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Proton X90 and Subaru Crosstrek when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning, today we will do a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save the time for research.
Proton X90 OTR price in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,800, with a total of 4 variants, including 2026 1.5T Prime X (RM 122,800), 2026 1.5T Prime (RM 116,800), 2026 1.5T Lite (RM 106,800), etc.
Subaru Crosstrek OTR price in Malaysia is RM 145,000 - 160,000, with a total of 1 variant, including 2.0L e-Boxer (RM 150,000), etc.
In terms of price, Proton X90's starting price is indeed RM 38,200 cheaper than Subaru Crosstrek. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry-level version is already sufficient for daily needs. However, note that the few thousand difference might involve trade-offs in features, specifically depends on your needs.

Proton X90 safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety system includes ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA).
Subaru Crosstrek safety rating is 5★ (Euro NCAP), active safety system includes EyeSight.
Regarding safety features, both cars received good ratings. However, Proton X90's ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA) and Subaru Crosstrek's EyeSight differ in some functions. If you value active safety, you can compare their feature lists in detail.

Proton X90 adopts FWD drivetrain.
Subaru Crosstrek adopts FWD drivetrain.
Both cars use the same drivetrain, both are FWD, so daily driving experience won't differ much.

Proton X90 warranty 5 years/150,000km, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Subaru Crosstrek warranty 3 years/100,000km, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Overall, Proton X90 and Subaru Crosstrek are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your homework, compare quotes from several dealerships, then test drive to make final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time on research will definitely not be wrong.
