In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Honda WR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save the time spent on research.
Honda WR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900) etc.
Mitsubishi Xforce OTR price in Malaysia is RM 109,930 - 119,930, with a total of 2 versions, including 2026 1.5L Ultimate (RM 119,930), 2026 1.5L Urban (RM 109,930) etc.
From a price perspective, Honda WR-V's starting price is indeed RM 20,030 cheaper than Mitsubishi Xforce. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, note that the few thousand savings might involve trade-offs in equipment, it depends on your specific needs.

Honda WR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING.
Mitsubishi Xforce safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include MI-PILOT.
Both cars have the same safety rating, safety features in this class are quite comprehensive. New cars nowadays have good safety, no need to worry too much about this.

Honda WR-V uses FWD drive system.
Mitsubishi Xforce uses FWD drive system.
Both cars use the same drive system, both FWD, daily driving experience will not have much difference.

Honda WR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Mitsubishi Xforce warranty 3 years/100,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Overall, Honda WR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, comparing quotes from several dealerships, and test driving before making a final decision. Buying a car is a major decision, spending time on research will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda WR-V and GWM Haval H6 when choosing a car. Both cars are quite close in price and positioning, so today we will do a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The Honda WR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with 4 versions in total, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The GWM Haval H6 OTR price in Malaysia is RM 139,750 - 139,750, with 2 versions in total, including 1.5L Turbo Standard (RM 140,000), 1.5L Turbo Premium (RM 155,000), etc.
Looking at the price, the starting price of the Honda WR-V is indeed RM 49,850 cheaper than the GWM Haval H6. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But keep in mind, the savings of a few thousand might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Honda WR-V is equipped with 1.5L 4-cyl, horsepower 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
GWM Haval H6 is equipped with Hybrid, horsepower 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 4.5 L/100km.
In terms of power, the GWM Haval H6's Hybrid has 65 more horsepower than the Honda WR-V's 1.5L 4-cyl. However, driving daily in the city, the power of both cars is sufficient, you won't feel it is underpowered.

Honda WR-V body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
GWM Haval H6 body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, with little difference in interior space. Cars of this level are completely sufficient for daily use.

Honda WR-V uses FWD drive method.
GWM Haval H6 uses FWD drive method.
Both cars have the same drive method, both are FWD, daily driving experience will not differ much.
Honda WR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
GWM Haval H6 warranty 7 years/150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Overall, the Honda WR-V and GWM Haval H6 are both quite good models in the Malaysia market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, comparing quotes from multiple dealerships, and then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a major decision, spending some time researching will never go wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Honda WR-V and GWM Haval H6 when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to save you time on research.
Honda WR-V's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
GWM Haval H6's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 139,750 - 139,750, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L Turbo Standard (RM 140,000), 1.5L Turbo Premium (RM 155,000), etc.
Looking at the price, Honda WR-V's starting price is indeed RM 49,850 cheaper than GWM Haval H6. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can meet daily needs. But also note that the few thousand cheaper might have trade-offs in features, it depends on your specific needs.

Honda WR-V is equipped with a 1.5L 4-cyl, horsepower 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
GWM Haval H6 is equipped with Hybrid, horsepower 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 4.5 L/100km.
In terms of power, GWM Haval H6's Hybrid has 65 hp more than Honda WR-V's 1.5L 4-cyl. However, for daily city driving, the power of both cars is sufficient, you won't feel underpowered.

Honda WR-V body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
GWM Haval H6 body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The size of both cars is almost the same, interior space difference is not large. For cars in this class, daily use is completely sufficient.

Honda WR-V adopts FWD drive method.
GWM Haval H6 adopts FWD drive method.
The drive method of both cars is the same, both are FWD, daily driving experience will not have too much difference.
Both Honda WR-V and GWM Haval H6 are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use, daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale price more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance ratio and features, then choose the one with richer configuration. In the end, it is recommended to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.
Overall, Honda WR-V and GWM Haval H6 are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do research, compare quotes from several dealerships, then test drive to make final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time doing research will definitely not go wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda WR-V and GWM Haval H6 when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Honda WR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 variants, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
GWM Haval H6 OTR price in Malaysia is RM 139,750 - 139,750, with a total of 2 variants, including 1.5L Turbo Standard (RM 140,000), 1.5L Turbo Premium (RM 155,000), etc.
From a price perspective, Honda WR-V's starting price is indeed RM 49,850 cheaper than GWM Haval H6. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, note that the savings of a few thousand might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Honda WR-V features a 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
GWM Haval H6 features Hybrid, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 4.5 L/100km.
Regarding power, GWM Haval H6's Hybrid has 65 more horsepower than Honda WR-V's 1.5L 4-cyl. However, for daily city driving, both cars have sufficient power and do not feel underpowered.

Honda WR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety system includes Honda SENSING.
GWM Haval H6 safety rating is TBD, active safety system includes Basic.
In terms of safety features, both cars have achieved good ratings. However, there are some differences in functionality between Honda WR-V's Honda SENSING and GWM Haval H6's Basic. If you value active safety, you can carefully compare the function lists of both.

Honda WR-V uses FWD drive mode.
GWM Haval H6 uses FWD drive mode.
Both cars have the same drive mode, both are FWD, daily driving experience will not be very different.
Honda WR-V and GWM Haval H6 are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance and features, choose the one with richer configurations. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.
Overall, Honda WR-V and GWM Haval H6 are both very good car models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, comparing quotes from more dealers, and then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big deal, spending time on research will never go wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers often compare the Honda WR-V and GWM Haval H6 when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in terms of price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The Honda WR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900) etc.
The GWM Haval H6 OTR price in Malaysia is RM 139,750 - 139,750, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L Turbo Standard (RM 140,000), 1.5L Turbo Premium (RM 155,000) etc.
Looking at the price, the Honda WR-V's starting price is indeed RM 49,850 cheaper than the GWM Haval H6. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But you should also note that the few thousand difference might involve compromises on equipment, depending on your specific needs.

Honda WR-V is equipped with 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
GWM Haval H6 is equipped with Hybrid, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 4.5 L/100km.
In terms of power, the GWM Haval H6's Hybrid has 65 more horsepower than the Honda WR-V's 1.5L 4-cyl. However, for daily city driving, both cars have sufficient power and won't feel lacking.

Honda WR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING.
GWM Haval H6 safety rating is TBD, active safety systems include Basic.
Regarding safety features, both cars received good ratings. However, there are some differences in function between the Honda WR-V's Honda SENSING and GWM Haval H6's Basic. If you value active safety, you can carefully compare the feature lists of both.

Honda WR-V body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
GWM Haval H6 body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, and the interior space difference is not significant. Cars in this class are completely sufficient for daily use.
Honda WR-V and GWM Haval H6 are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance ratio and features, then choose the one with richer configurations. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, as personal experience is the most important.
Overall, the Honda WR-V and GWM Haval H6 are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose mainly depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your homework, comparing quotes from several dealerships, and then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time on research will definitely not be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda WR-V and GWM Haval H6 when selecting a car. These two models are quite similar in price and positioning. Today, we will conduct a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The Honda WR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including the 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The GWM Haval H6 OTR price in Malaysia is RM 139,750 - 139,750, with a total of 2 versions, including the 1.5L Turbo Standard (RM 140,000), 1.5L Turbo Premium (RM 155,000), etc.
From a pricing perspective, the Honda WR-V starting price is indeed RM 49,850 cheaper than the GWM Haval H6. If your budget is limited, the Honda entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, note that the cheaper option by a few thousand might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

The Honda WR-V features a 1.5L 4-cylinder engine, producing 105 hp. Official fuel consumption is 6.0 L/100km.
The GWM Haval H6 features a Hybrid system, producing 170 hp. Official fuel consumption is 4.5 L/100km.
Regarding power, the GWM Haval H6's Hybrid system offers 65 more horsepower than the Honda WR-V's 1.5L 4-cylinder. However, for daily city driving, both cars have sufficient power and won't feel underpowered.

The Honda WR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), with active safety systems including Honda SENSING.
The GWM Haval H6 safety rating is TBD, with active safety systems including Basic.
In terms of safety features, both cars have received good ratings. However, there are some functional differences between the Honda WR-V's Honda SENSING and the GWM Haval H6's Basic system. If you value active safety, be sure to compare their feature lists carefully.

The Honda WR-V body length is 4400 mm, with a trunk capacity of 400 L.
The GWM Haval H6 body length is 4400 mm, with a trunk capacity of 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost identical, with little difference in interior space. For this vehicle class, daily use is more than sufficient.
The Honda WR-V uses FWD drive configuration.
The GWM Haval H6 uses FWD drive configuration.
Both cars share the same drive configuration, FWD, with no significant difference in daily driving feel.
Overall, both the Honda WR-V and GWM Haval H6 are excellent models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your research, comparing quotes from several dealerships, and then test driving to make a final decision. Buying a car is a major decision; spending time researching will never be wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Honda WR-V and GWM Haval H6 when choosing a car. The pricing and positioning of these two cars are quite similar. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to save you time doing research.
The Honda WR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, totaling 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900) etc.
The GWM Haval H6 OTR price in Malaysia is RM 139,750 - 139,750, totaling 2 versions, including 1.5L Turbo Standard (RM 140,000), 1.5L Turbo Premium (RM 155,000) etc.
From the price perspective, the Honda WR-V starting price is indeed RM 49,850 cheaper than GWM Haval H6. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But you should also note that the few thousand cheaper might have trade-offs in features, it depends on your specific needs.

Honda WR-V body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
GWM Haval H6 body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, interior space difference is not significant. For cars in this class, daily use is fully sufficient.

Honda WR-V uses FWD drive type.
GWM Haval H6 uses FWD drive type.
The drive type of both cars is the same, both are FWD, daily driving experience will not have too much difference.

Honda WR-V and GWM Haval H6 are both mainstream choices in the Malaysia market, suitable for family use and daily commute. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, then choose the one with richer configuration. Finally, it is suggested to test drive both models, personal experience is the most important.
Overall, Honda WR-V and GWM Haval H6 are both very good car models in the Malaysia market. Choosing which one, the key still depends on your personal needs and budget. Everyone is advised to do research, compare quotes from several dealerships, then go for a test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time doing research will absolutely not be wrong.

In the SUV market in Malaysia, many buyers compare Honda WR-V and GWM Haval H6 when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Honda WR-V in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900. There are 4 versions in total, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The OTR price of GWM Haval H6 in Malaysia is RM 139,750 - 139,750. There are 2 versions in total, including 1.5L Turbo Standard (RM 140,000), 1.5L Turbo Premium (RM 155,000), etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of Honda WR-V is indeed RM 49,850 cheaper than GWM Haval H6. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version is already enough to meet daily needs. But note that the few thousand ringgit cheaper might involve compromises in features, it depends on your specific needs.

Honda WR-V comes with 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
GWM Haval H6 comes with Hybrid, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 4.5 L/100km.
In terms of power, GWM Haval H6's Hybrid has 65 more horsepower than Honda WR-V's 1.5L 4-cyl. However, for daily city driving, both cars have enough power, you won't feel underpowered.

Honda WR-V body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
GWM Haval H6 body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, the difference in interior space is not significant. For this class of car, it is fully sufficient for daily use.

Honda WR-V and GWM Haval H6 are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with a better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance ratio and features, then choose the one with richer configurations. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.
Overall, Honda WR-V and GWM Haval H6 are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your research, comparing quotes from several dealerships, and then test driving to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time researching will definitely not be a mistake.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Honda WR-V and GWM Haval H6 when choosing a car. The price and positioning of these two cars are quite close. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time doing research.
Honda WR-V's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900) and more.
GWM Haval H6's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 139,750 - 139,750, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L Turbo Standard (RM 140,000), 1.5L Turbo Premium (RM 155,000) and more.
From the price perspective, Honda WR-V's starting price is indeed RM 49,850 cheaper than GWM Haval H6. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But also note, the difference of a few thousand might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Honda WR-V's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING.
GWM Haval H6's safety rating is TBD, active safety systems include Basic.
Regarding safety features, both cars have received good ratings. However, there are some differences in function between Honda WR-V's Honda SENSING and GWM Haval H6's Basic. If you value active safety, you can compare the feature lists of both in detail.

Honda WR-V adopts FWD drive mode.
GWM Haval H6 adopts FWD drive mode.
The drive mode of both cars is the same, both are FWD, so there won't be much difference in daily driving feel.

Honda WR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
GWM Haval H6 warranty 7 years/150,000km, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Overall, Honda WR-V and GWM Haval H6 are both very good car models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose mainly depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, comparing quotes from several dealerships, and then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time doing research will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda WR-V and GWM Haval H6 when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to save you time doing research.
The OTR price of the Honda WR-V in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The OTR price of the GWM Haval H6 in Malaysia is RM 139,750 - 139,750, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L Turbo Standard (RM 140,000), 1.5L Turbo Premium (RM 155,000), etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of the Honda WR-V is indeed RM 49,850 cheaper than the GWM Haval H6. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But also note, the savings of a few thousand ringgit may involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Honda WR-V is equipped with 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
GWM Haval H6 is equipped with Hybrid, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 4.5 L/100km.
In terms of power, the GWM Haval H6 Hybrid has 65 hp more than the Honda WR-V 1.5L 4-cyl. However, for daily city driving, the power of both cars is sufficient, you won't feel underpowered.

Honda WR-V body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
GWM Haval H6 body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, and the interior space difference is not significant. For cars in this class, they are completely sufficient for daily use.

Honda WR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
GWM Haval H6 warranty 7 years/150,000km, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Overall, both the Honda WR-V and GWM Haval H6 are very good models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We recommend you do your research, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time doing research will never be wrong.

In the Malaysia SUV market, many buyers compare Honda WR-V and GWM Haval H6 when choosing a car. The prices and positioning of these two cars are quite close, today we will do a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to save you time on research.
The Honda WR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The GWM Haval H6 OTR price in Malaysia is RM 139,750 - 139,750, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L Turbo Standard (RM 140,000), 1.5L Turbo Premium (RM 155,000), etc.
From the price perspective, the Honda WR-V starting price is indeed RM 49,850 cheaper than the GWM Haval H6. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, also note that the few thousand dollars saved might involve trade-offs in features, it depends on your specific needs.

Honda WR-V adopts FWD drive mode.
GWM Haval H6 adopts FWD drive mode.
Both cars have the same drive mode, which is FWD, there shouldn't be much difference in daily driving experience.

Honda WR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
GWM Haval H6 warranty 7 years/150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Honda WR-V and GWM Haval H6 are both mainstream choices in the Malaysia market, suitable for family use, daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance ratio and features, then choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately it is recommended to test drive both models, first-hand experience is the most important.
Overall, Honda WR-V and GWM Haval H6 are both very good models in the Malaysia market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from several dealerships, then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time doing research will absolutely never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers often compare the Honda WR-V and MG MG HS when choosing a car. Both cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will conduct a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to save you time on research.
Honda WR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 variants, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
MG MG HS OTR price in Malaysia is RM 130,450 - 146,450, with a total of 2 variants, including 1.5L Standard (RM 105,000), 1.5L Executive (RM 115,000), etc.
Looking at the price, Honda WR-V's starting price is indeed RM 40,550 cheaper than MG MG HS. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, be aware that the few thousand dollars cheaper might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Honda WR-V Safety Rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), Active Safety System includes Honda SENSING.
MG MG HS Safety Rating is TBD, Active Safety System includes Basic.
Regarding safety features, both cars received good ratings. However, Honda WR-V's Honda SENSING and MG MG HS's Basic differ in functionality. If you value active safety, you can carefully compare the feature lists of both.

Honda WR-V uses FWD drive type.
MG MG HS uses FWD drive type.
Both cars have the same drive type, both are FWD, daily driving experience will not differ much.

Honda WR-V Warranty 5 years / unlimited mileage, Service Interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
MG MG HS Warranty 7 years / 150,000km, Service Interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Honda WR-V and MG MG HS are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, then choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both cars; personal experience is the most important.
Overall, Honda WR-V and MG MG HS are both excellent car models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing research, comparing quotes from several dealerships, then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time on research will never be wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Honda WR-V and MG MG HS when choosing a car. Both vehicles are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will do a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to save you time on research.
The OTR price of Honda WR-V in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The OTR price of MG MG HS in Malaysia is RM 130,450 - 146,450, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L Standard (RM 105,000), 1.5L Executive (RM 115,000), etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of Honda WR-V is indeed RM 40,550 cheaper than MG MG HS. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, also note that the cheaper cost of a few thousand may involve trade-offs in equipment, it depends on your needs.

Honda WR-V is powered by 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
MG MG HS is powered by 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Regarding power, the 1.5L Turbo of MG MG HS has 35 horsepower more than the 1.5L 4-cyl of Honda WR-V. However, for daily city driving, the power of both cars is sufficient and won't feel lacking.

Honda WR-V's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING.
MG MG HS's safety rating is TBD, active safety systems include Basic.
Regarding safety equipment, both cars have received good ratings. However, there are some differences in function between Honda WR-V's Honda SENSING and MG MG HS's Basic. If you value active safety highly, you can compare the function lists of both carefully.

Honda WR-V body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
MG MG HS body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, and the interior space difference is not significant. Cars in this class are fully sufficient for daily use.
Honda WR-V and MG MG HS are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and second-hand value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance ratio and equipment, then choose the one with richer configuration. Finally, it is recommended to test drive both models, personal experience is the most important.
Overall, Honda WR-V and MG MG HS are both very good car models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research well, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big thing, spending some time doing research will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Honda WR-V and MG MG HS when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning, so today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Honda WR-V in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The OTR price of MG MG HS in Malaysia is RM 130,450 - 146,450, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L Standard (RM 105,000), 1.5L Executive (RM 115,000), etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of Honda WR-V is indeed RM 40,550 cheaper than MG MG HS. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But also note that the few thousand ringgit saved might involve compromises in features, depending on your needs.

Honda WR-V is equipped with 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
MG MG HS is equipped with 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, the 1.5L Turbo of MG MG HS has 35 more horsepower than the 1.5L 4-cyl of Honda WR-V. However, for daily city driving, the power of both cars is sufficient, and you won't feel it's lacking.

Honda WR-V's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety system includes Honda SENSING.
MG MG HS's safety rating is TBD, active safety system includes Basic.
In terms of safety features, both cars have received good ratings. However, there are some differences in functionality between Honda WR-V's Honda SENSING and MG MG HS's Basic. If you value active safety, you can compare their feature lists carefully.

Honda WR-V adopts FWD drive system.
MG MG HS adopts FWD drive system.
Both cars have the same drive system, which is FWD. There will not be a big difference in daily driving experience.
Overall, both Honda WR-V and MG MG HS are quite good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your homework, comparing quotes from several car dealerships, and then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a major matter, spending some time doing research will definitely not be wrong.

In the Malaysia SUV market, many buyers compare Honda WR-V and MG MG HS when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price for Honda WR-V in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The OTR price for MG MG HS in Malaysia is RM 130,450 - 146,450, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L Standard (RM 105,000), 1.5L Executive (RM 115,000), etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of Honda WR-V is indeed RM 40,550 cheaper than MG MG HS. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But also note, the few thousand difference might involve trade-offs in features, it depends on your specific needs.

The safety rating for Honda WR-V is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), with active safety systems including Honda SENSING.
The safety rating for MG MG HS is TBD, with active safety systems including Basic.
In terms of safety features, both cars have received good ratings. However, there are some functional differences between Honda WR-V's Honda SENSING and MG MG HS's Basic. If you value active safety, you can compare the feature lists of both carefully.

Honda WR-V body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
MG MG HS body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, with little difference in interior space. Cars of this class are completely sufficient for daily use.

Honda WR-V and MG MG HS are both mainstream choices in the Malaysia market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Finally, it is recommended to test drive both, as personal experience is most important.
In general, Honda WR-V and MG MG HS are both very good car models in the Malaysia market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, comparing quotes from several dealerships, and then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time on research will never go wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda WR-V and MG MG HS when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of the Honda WR-V in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The OTR price of the MG MG HS in Malaysia is RM 130,450 - 146,450, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L Standard (RM 105,000), 1.5L Executive (RM 115,000), etc.
Looking at the price, the starting price of the Honda WR-V is indeed RM 40,550 cheaper than the MG MG HS. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But be aware, the difference of a few thousand, there might be compromises on features, it depends on your specific needs.
The Honda WR-V is equipped with a 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
The MG MG HS is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Regarding power, the MG MG HS's 1.5L Turbo has 35 hp more than the Honda WR-V's 1.5L 4-cyl. However, for daily driving in the city, both cars have enough power and won't feel underpowered.
The Honda WR-V body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The MG MG HS body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, and the interior space difference is not large. For cars at this level, daily use is completely sufficient.
Both Honda WR-V and MG MG HS are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, choose the one with richer configurations. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.
Overall, both Honda WR-V and MG MG HS are very good car models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your homework well, comparing quotes from several dealers, and then test driving to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time on research is never wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda WR-V and MG MG HS when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will do a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The Honda WR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The MG MG HS OTR price in Malaysia is RM 130,450 - 146,450, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L Standard (RM 105,000), 1.5L Executive (RM 115,000), etc.
Looking at the price, the Honda WR-V starting price is indeed RM 40,550 cheaper than the MG MG HS. If your budget is limited, the Honda entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But note, that few thousand savings might involve compromises in features, depending on your specific needs.

Honda WR-V body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
MGMG HS body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, and the interior space difference is not significant. For cars at this level, daily use is more than enough.

Honda WR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
MGMG HS warranty 7 years/150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Both Honda WR-V and MG MG HS are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance ratio and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both; personal experience is the most important.
In general, both Honda WR-V and MG MG HS are very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your homework, comparing quotes from several dealers, and then test driving to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time researching will never be wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda WR-V and MG MG HS when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Honda WR-V in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The OTR price of MG MG HS in Malaysia is RM 130,450 - 146,450, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L Standard (RM 105,000), 1.5L Executive (RM 115,000), etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of Honda WR-V is indeed RM 40,550 cheaper than MG MG HS. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, note that the savings of a few thousand might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

The safety rating of Honda WR-V is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING.
The safety rating of MG MG HS is TBD, active safety systems include Basic.
Regarding safety features, both cars received good ratings. However, there are some differences in functionality between Honda WR-V's Honda SENSING and MG MG HS's Basic. If you value active safety highly, you can carefully compare the feature lists of both.

Honda WR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
MG MG HS warranty 7 years/150,000km, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Both Honda WR-V and MG MG HS are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation. If you care more about cost-performance and features, then choose the one with richer configuration. In the end, it is recommended to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.
Overall, Honda WR-V and MG MG HS are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, comparing quotes from multiple car dealers, and then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, taking some time to do research will definitely not go wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Honda WR-V and MG MG HS when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Honda WR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
MG MG HS OTR price in Malaysia is RM 130,450 - 146,450, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L Standard (RM 105,000), 1.5L Executive (RM 115,000), etc.
From a price perspective, Honda WR-V's starting price is indeed RM 40,550 cheaper than MG MG HS. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But note, the cheaper thousands might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Honda WR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING.
MG MG HS safety rating is TBD, active safety systems include Basic.
Regarding safety features, both cars have received good ratings. However, there are some functional differences between Honda WR-V's Honda SENSING and MG MG HS's Basic. If you value active safety, you can compare their feature lists carefully.

Honda WR-V adopts FWD drive mode.
MG MG HS adopts FWD drive mode.
Both cars have the same drive mode, both are FWD, daily driving experience will not differ much.

Honda WR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval 10,000km or 6 months.
MG MG HS warranty 7 years/150,000km, maintenance interval 10,000km or 6 months.
In general, Honda WR-V and MG MG HS are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, compare quotes from several car dealers, and go for a test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time on research will definitely not be wrong.

In the Malaysia SUV market, many buyers compare Honda WR-V and MG MG HS when choosing a car. Both cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price for Honda WR-V in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The OTR price for MG MG HS in Malaysia is RM 130,450 - 146,450, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L Standard (RM 105,000), 1.5L Executive (RM 115,000), etc.
In terms of price, the Honda WR-V's starting price is indeed RM 40,550 cheaper than the MG MG HS. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But note that the few thousand cheaper price might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific requirements.

Honda WR-V is equipped with a 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
MG MG HS is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, the MG MG HS 1.5L Turbo has 35 horsepower more than the Honda WR-V 1.5L 4-cyl. However, for daily city driving, both cars have enough power and won't feel underpowered.

Honda WR-V body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
MG MG HS body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, with little difference in interior space. Cars in this class are fully sufficient for daily use.

Honda WR-V adopts FWD drive mode.
MG MG HS adopts FWD drive mode.
Both cars have the same drive mode, both are FWD, there won't be much difference in daily driving experience.
Overall, Honda WR-V and MG MG HS are both very good models in the Malaysia market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, comparing quotes from several car dealerships, and then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time on research will definitely not be a mistake.
