喺馬來西亞嘅SUV市場,好買家喺揀車嘅時候都會拎 豐田 Fortuner 同馬自達 CX-80 來做比較。呢兩款車喺價位同定位上都幾接近嘅,今日我哋就從多個方面做一個詳細嘅比較,幫你省返做功課嘅時間。
豐田 Fortuner 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 195,880 - 241,880,一共有 3 個版本,包括 2024 2.8T VRZ 柴油(RM 241,880)、2024 2.7L SRZ 汽油(RM 202,880)、2024 2.4L 標準柴油(RM 195,880) 等。
馬自達 CX-80 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 296,610 - 296,610,一共有 1 個版本,包括 2025 2.5L 65km High Plus(RM 296,610) 等。
從價錢睇,豐田 Fortuner 嘅起步價真係比馬自達 CX-80 平咗 RM 100,730。如果你預算有限,豐田嘅入門版已經可以滿足日常需要。但都要留意,平嗰幾千塊,可能喺配備上會有取舍,具體要睇你嘅需要。

豐田 Fortuner 配備 2.5L 柴油,馬力 187 hp。官方油耗 8.5 L/100km。
馬自達 CX-80 配備 2.0L Turbo,馬力 220 hp。官方油耗 9.5 L/100km。
動力方面,馬自達 CX-80 嘅 2.0L Turbo 比豐田 Fortuner 嘅 2.5L 柴油多咗 33 匹馬力。不過日常喺市區開,兩款車嘅動力都夠用,唔會覺得唔夠力。

豐田 Fortuner 嘅安全評級係 5★ (ASEAN NCAP),主動安全系統包括 。
馬自達 CX-80 嘅安全評級係 5★ (ASEAN NCAP),主動安全系統包括 Brand ADAS。
兩款車嘅安全評級一樣,喺呢個級距入面安全配備都算好齊全咗。依家嘅新車安全性都唔差,唔使太擔心呢點。

豐田 Fortuner 車身長 4400 mm,車尾箱 400 L。
馬自達 CX-80 車身長 4500 mm,車尾箱 450 L。
空間方面,馬自達 CX-80 嘅車身比豐田 Fortuner 長咗 100 mm,乘坐空間更有優勢。不過豐田 Fortuner 喺城市入面泊車會靈活啲,各有取舍。

豐田 Fortuner 採用 FWD 驅動方式。
馬自達 CX-80 採用 FWD 驅動方式。
兩款車嘅驅動方式一樣,都係 FWD,日常駕駛感受唔會有太大分別。

總括嚟講,豐田 Fortuner 同馬自達 CX-80 都係馬來西亞市場好唔錯嘅車型。揀邊一部,關鍵始終係要睇你嘅個人需要同預算。建議大家做好功課,多比較幾間車行嘅報價,再去做試駕先做最終決定。買車係件大事,花少少時間做功課絕對唔會錯。

Xiaomi has brought a concept car into "Gran Turismo 7" this time.

On October 3, at the live event of the third leg of the Gran Turismo World Series held in Singapore, series producer Kazunori Yamauchi and Xiaomi Automobile European R&D Center Design Head Jean-Arthur Madelaine announced together: Xiaomi Vision GT will go online with Part 1 of "GT7" Spec IV update on October 15, becoming the first concept car from China in the history of this project.
First thing to clarify: this car will not be mass-produced. Xiaomi officially clarified, it is a concept car built specifically for the GT platform. So when viewing this car, do not take the parameters as expectations, the focus is on what it intends to express.
Where does it stand in the GT projectThe Vision Gran Turismo project was initiated in 2013, it is an invitation-based system — only global automakers with performance technology endorsement can be invited. As of early 2026, the project has already had 36 brands, 51 concept cars participating.
Xiaomi is the 36th brand to join, also the first Chinese brand to be invited, and at the same time the first enterprise globally to participate in a technology company identity. Previously, Xiaomi SU7 Ultra had already gone online in January 2026 as the first Chinese brand mass-production vehicle of the GT series.
In less than a year, Xiaomi completed the triple implementation of mass-production cars, concept cars, and electric vehicle teaching modules on the GT platform. This pace of progress is more worth watching than the car itself.
Aerodynamics is the main selling pointXiaomi summarized the design concept of this car as "shaped by wind". Chief Designer Li Tianyuan's statement is: The team does not rely on additional aerodynamic kits, but makes almost every shape bear aerodynamic functions.
How specifically to do it:
The data published by the official is: Aerodynamic drag coefficient Cd 0.29, Aerodynamic efficiency value 4.1, Can generate approximately 1.2 tons of downforce in high-speed conditions.
Xiaomi's set of aerodynamic design has a mass-production basis — The aerodynamic ideas verified on SU7 and YU7 have been reinforced on this concept car.


What level is a drag coefficient of 0.29? As a reference, achieving within 0.25 in the mass-production car field is considered excellent, while such supercars are usually around 0.30. More noteworthy is that 1.2 tons of downforce — This is not forced out by a large rear wing, but a result of aerodynamic efficiency value 4.1.
Note: Xiaomi official has not disclosed VGT's power system specific configuration. NVIDIA GTPlanet and multiple media mentioned "Power configuration has not been disclosed", but Xiaomi China area gave the official stance in the communication on October 3: Based on 900V Silicon Carbide high-voltage platform, four-motor four-wheel drive, comprehensive power approximately 1360 horsepower, 0-100 km/h enters 1-second level, top speed exceeds 350 km/h, equipped with track-level battery and full-domain thermal management system, 10-minute fast charge can replenish 500 km range. These parameters are not constrained by mass-production regulations and engineering costs, and are not the same measurement standard as road mass-production cars.
Cockpit called "Sofa Racer"Xiaomi set the cabin concept of this car as "Sofa Racer", with a ring-shaped cabin as the framework.
Specific configurations include: 4-point seatbelts, carbon fiber racing seats, steering wheel with screen, retaining physical buttons, panoramic sky screen. Interior outline uses the shape of the Xiaomi LOGO for styling.

AI aspect integrated Super Xiao Ai and Xiaomi MiMo large models, the goal is to make the vehicle actively perceive, actively identify driver intent, and integrate into Xiaomi's "Human Car Home Full Ecosystem". Officially mentioned panoramic sky screen can link with Xiaomi Watch and other devices, synchronizing health information.
Here is a point easily overlooked. A concept car that is not mass-produced, moving consumer electronics and smart home ecosystem capabilities into the cabin, the true landing point of this idea is not on VGT, but on Xiaomi's subsequent mass-production cars.
An easily overlooked accompanying updateThe GT series this time also went online simultaneously with the first driving teaching module specifically for electric cars since its launch.
Players can use SU7 Ultra and Vision GT to complete training tasks, familiarizing themselves with the driving characteristics of electric cars in acceleration, braking, and regenerative braking.
For a teaching system long based on internal combustion engine driving logic, this is an adjustment at the content level. And both "practice cars" come from the same Chinese brand.
Kazunori Yamauchi's evaluation of this car is: "The overall design, while maintaining simplicity, shows an indescribable, extremely sexy curve beauty, and will become a paradigm of this era." He also stated after test driving at the Singapore site: "Vision GT in the game experience can simultaneously maintain very fast speed and super high stability, the overall performance is very smooth".
When can this car be playedOctober 15, "GT7" Spec IV update Part 1 goes online, simultaneously adding Sportsland SUGO track and 6 cars. Players can drive Xiaomi Vision GT in tracks such as Nürburgring, Le Mans, Suzuka, etc.

The Vision GT project has always been the stage for European, American, and Japanese automakers. Xiaomi this time as a Chinese brand joining for the first time, rather than showing off muscles, is better said as dropping a piece of its own in the global automotive cultural context.
But this matter of not mass-producing, on the contrary, is the most interesting part of this car.
After leaving the constraints of regulations, costs, and safety verification, design freedom is exponentially increased. You can make compromises on mass-production cars — compromise styling for crash regulations, compromise materials for cost, compromise aerodynamic boundaries for certification. These boxes do not exist on concept cars, so the ideal scheme of "every shape bears aerodynamic functions" which cannot be realized on mass-production cars can be directly implemented.
1360 horsepower this number actually does not need to be too troubled. Because it is not mass-produced, this number has no real reference system. What will really be transmitted to mass-production cars is that set of aerodynamic ideas and cabin design — SU7 and YU7 are already using it, VGT has achieved a stronger version.
As for the game carrier, it was chosen accurately. A car that is not mass-produced cannot be driven on the road, cannot enter dealerships, cannot do test drives. Games are one of the few ways that can let millions of global players sit in the driver's seat simultaneously. The player group of the GT series happens to be the batch of people who are most enthusiastic about automotive design — they will vote for this Chinese concept car in the hairpin corners of Nürburgring.
Without exaggeration, Xiaomi this time seems to first establish the impression of "what Chinese brands can build" on the virtual track, and then feed back to mass-production cars. The order is reversed, the effect might be even better.

9月29日,全球轮胎用橡胶助剂龙头彤程新材(09607.HK)正式登陆港交所,形成“A+H”股格局。然而,上市首日即遭破发:开盘价报40港元,较发行价44港元下跌9%,盘中跌幅一度超10%,市值缩水至268亿港元,较其396.81亿元的A股市值折价近48%。

全球轮胎助剂龙头,客户覆盖前20大轮胎厂
彤程新材以轮胎化工材料贸易起家,逐步成长为综合性新材料平台企业。在轮胎用橡胶助剂领域,其全球地位无可撼动——2025财年,公司在全球及中国轮胎用酚醛树脂橡胶助剂市场的销售收入均排名第一,全球市场份额达41.4%,中国市场份额达45.9%。产品用于优化轮胎的黏性、强度与安全性,客户覆盖全球前20大轮胎制造商,这些客户合计占据全球轮胎行业70%以上市场份额。
2026年上半年,轮胎用橡胶助剂及其他化工产品收入13.2亿元,占公司总收入的61.9%,仍是第一大收入来源。但该传统主业增长乏力,2025财年收入同比下滑4.78%。

8大基石全被闷杀,产业资本浦林成山500万美元入场即浮亏
此次IPO,彤程新材发行价44港元,募资净额29.01亿港元。公司引入8名基石投资者,合计认购1.26亿美元(约9.88亿港元),其中包括浦林成山香港、信银投资、满帮、王旭宁旗下Goldshore、林利军旗下Golden Valley Master等。
其中,浦林成山香港作为轮胎产业链的产业资本认购500万美元,本被视为对上游供应商的长期绑定。但上市首日破发,意味着全部8名基石投资者无一幸免,悉数被套。以认购4500万美元的王旭宁旗下Goldshore为例,按开盘价计算浮亏约500万美元(约3350万元)。
更惊险的是,9月28日暗盘交易中,该股盘中曾出现0.985港元的“地板价”成交,虽仅几千股,但足以令杠杆打新资金爆仓——在香港,暗盘跌20%即本金亏完,触发追保。

资本为何不买“轮胎第一股”的账?
市场疑虑集中于三点:其一,轮胎助剂业务虽是全球第一,但客户以轮胎厂为主,业务替代性强,增长想象空间有限;其二,公司研发投入占营收比例不足5%,低于A股同类公司8.3%的平均水平;其三,招股书提及拟建德国技术中心,但未明确合作方与技术支撑,被质疑“贴标签”。
叠加港股三季度新股六成以上首日破发的寒潮,资金正流向AI算力、储能等热门赛道,这只传统工业链新股自然遇冷。
短期来看,彤程新材的股价走势仍将承压。但作为轮胎产业链的核心材料供应商,其能否凭借半导体光刻胶等电子材料业务讲好“第二曲线”故事,将决定这家全球轮胎助剂龙头能否走出破发阴霾。

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda CR-V and Mercedes-Benz GLA when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price range and positioning. Today, we will do a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The Honda CR-V's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The Mercedes-Benz GLA's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 258,888 - 295,888, with a total of 1 version, including Standard (RM 258,888), etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of the Honda CR-V is indeed RM 80,688 cheaper than the Mercedes-Benz GLA. If you have a limited budget, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But also note that the few thousand dollars cheaper might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Honda CR-V's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
Mercedes-Benz GLA's safety rating is 5★ (Euro NCAP), active safety systems include Premium ADAS.
In terms of safety features, both cars have received good ratings. However, the Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) of the Honda CR-V and the Premium ADAS of the Mercedes-Benz GLA have some differences in functionality. If you value active safety, you can compare their feature lists in detail.

The Honda CR-V adopts FWD drive type.
The Mercedes-Benz GLA adopts FWD drive type.
Both cars have the same drive type, which is FWD, so there won't be much difference in daily driving experience.

Honda CR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Mercedes-Benz GLA warranty 3 years/100,000km, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Both the Honda CR-V and Mercedes-Benz GLA are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, consider prioritizing the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, as personal experience is the most important.

Overall, both the Honda CR-V and Mercedes-Benz GLA are excellent models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose mainly depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from several car dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a major matter, taking time to do research will never be wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda CR-V and Mazda CX-3 when choosing a car.
The OTR price of Honda CR-V in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The OTR price of Mazda CX-3 in Malaysia is RM 126,159 - 139,159, with a total of 2 versions, including 2023 2.0L High (RM 139,159), 2023 2.0L Plus (RM 126,159), etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of Mazda CX-3 is RM 52,041 cheaper than Honda CR-V. To be honest, in this price range, a difference of a few thousand is not really significant, the key is to look at overall cost-performance ratio and long-term usage costs.

Honda CR-V is equipped with a 2.0L 4-cyl, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
Mazda CX-3 is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, the 2.0L 4-cyl of Honda CR-V has 30 more horsepower than the 1.5L Turbo of Mazda CX-3, giving more confidence in mid-range acceleration, especially when overtaking on highways. However, Mazda CX-3's fuel consumption might be friendlier, and the difference in daily city commuting won't be too large.

Honda CR-V body length 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
Mazda CX-3 body length 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, and the interior space difference is not significant. For cars of this class, daily use is completely sufficient.

Honda CR-V uses FWD drive configuration.
Mazda CX-3 uses FWD drive configuration.
Both cars have the same drive configuration, both are FWD, and there won't be too much difference in daily driving feel.

Overall, Honda CR-V and Mazda CX-3 are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your homework, comparing quotes from several car dealerships, and then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time doing homework will definitely not be wrong.

喺馬來西亞嘅 SUV 市場,好多買家喺揀車嘅時候都會拿 Honda HR-V 同 Subaru Crosstrek 嚟做比較。呢兩款車喺價位同定位上都幾接近,今日我哋就從多個方面做個詳細比較,幫你省咗做功課嘅時間。
Honda HR-V 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 115,900 - 143,900,一共有 4 個版本,包括 2026 e:HEV 1.5L RS(RM 143,900)、2026 1.5T V(RM 137,900)、2026 1.5T E(RM 130,900) 等。
Subaru Crosstrek 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 145,000 - 160,000,一共有 1 個版本,包括 2.0L e-Boxer(RM 150,000) 等。
從價錢嚟睇,Honda HR-V 嘅起步價確實比 Subaru Crosstrek 平咗 RM 29,100。如果你預算有限,Honda 嘅入門版已經可以滿足日常需求。但都要注意,平嘅嗰幾千塊,可能喺配備上會有取舍,具體要看你嘅需求。

Honda HR-V 搭載 1.5L Turbo,馬力 140 hp。官方油耗 7.0 L/100km。
Subaru Crosstrek 搭載 1.5L Turbo,馬力 140 hp。官方油耗 7.0 L/100km。
兩款車用緊同一套動力系統,日常開起嚟嘅感覺基本上冇分別。油耗方面都差不多,唔使太糾結呢一點。

Honda HR-V 保修 5 年/無限制里程,保養間隔 每 10,000km 或 6 個月。
Subaru Crosstrek 保修 3 年/100,000km,保養間隔 每 10,000km 或 6 個月。

Honda HR-V 同 Subaru Crosstrek 都係馬來西亞市場嘅主流選擇,適合家庭使用、日常通勤。如果你更睇重品牌口碑同二手價,可以優先考慮口碑更好嗰一款;如果你更在意性價比同配備,那就揀配置更豐富嗰款。最終都係建議兩款都去試駕,親身體驗先係最重要。

總體嚟講,Honda HR-V 同 Subaru Crosstrek 都係馬來西亞市場好唔錯嘅車型。揀邊一輛,關鍵都係要睇你嘅個人需求同預算。建議大家做好功課,多比較幾間車行嘅報價,再去試駕做最終決定。買車係件大事,花費啲時間做功課絕對唔會錯。

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda WR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in terms of price and positioning. Today, let's do a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of the Honda WR-V in Malaysia is RM 89,900 - 107,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900), etc.
The OTR price of the Mitsubishi Xforce in Malaysia is RM 109,930 - 119,930, with a total of 2 versions, including 2026 1.5L Ultimate (RM 119,930), 2026 1.5L Urban (RM 109,930), etc.
Looking at the price, the Honda WR-V's starting price is indeed RM 20,030 cheaper than the Mitsubishi Xforce. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, also note that the savings of a few thousand may involve compromises in features, depending on your specific requirements.

Honda WR-V adopts the FWD drive mode.
Mitsubishi Xforce adopts the FWD drive mode.
Both cars have the same drive mode, both are FWD, so there won't be much difference in daily driving experience.

Honda WR-V warranty 5 years / unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Mitsubishi Xforce warranty 3 years / 100,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Both Honda WR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with the better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance and features, then choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both; personal experience is the most important.

Overall, both the Honda WR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce are very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, comparing quotes from several dealers, and then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time doing research will never be wrong.
