In the SUV market in Malaysia, many buyers compare the Honda HR-V and Hyundai Tucson when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will do a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price for Honda HR-V in Malaysia is RM 115,900 - 143,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 1.5L RS (RM 143,900), 2026 1.5T V (RM 137,900), 2026 1.5T E (RM 130,900), etc.
The OTR price for Hyundai Tucson in Malaysia is RM 143,888 - 197,888, with a total of 5 versions, including 2025 HEV 1.6T AT 2WD Prestige (RM 197,888), 2025 1.6T DCT 4WD Prestige (RM 186,888), 2025 1.6T DCT 2WD Prime (RM 164,888), etc.
Looking at the price, the starting price of the Honda HR-V is indeed RM 27,988 cheaper than the Hyundai Tucson. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But be aware that the few thousand dollars cheaper might involve trade-offs in equipment, depending on your specific needs.

The safety rating for Honda HR-V is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), with active safety systems including Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
The safety rating for Hyundai Tucson is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), with active safety systems including SmartSense.
Both cars have the same safety rating, and safety features are quite comprehensive within this class. New cars nowadays generally have good safety, so there is no need to worry too much about this.

Honda HR-V uses FWD drive configuration.
Hyundai Tucson uses FWD drive configuration.
Both cars have the same drive configuration, both are FWD, so there won't be much difference in daily driving experience.

Honda HR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Hyundai Tucson warranty 5 years/300,000km, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

In general, both Honda HR-V and Hyundai Tucson are quite good models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your research, comparing quotes from multiple dealerships, and going for a test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time doing research will definitely not be wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Honda HR-V and Hyundai Tucson when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time doing research.
The OTR price for Honda HR-V in Malaysia is RM 115,900 - 143,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 1.5L RS (RM 143,900), 2026 1.5T V (RM 137,900), 2026 1.5T E (RM 130,900), etc.
The OTR price for Hyundai Tucson in Malaysia is RM 143,888 - 197,888, with a total of 5 versions, including 2025 HEV 1.6T AT 2WD Prestige (RM 197,888), 2025 1.6T DCT 4WD Prestige (RM 186,888), 2025 1.6T DCT 2WD Prime (RM 164,888), etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of Honda HR-V is indeed RM 27,988 cheaper than Hyundai Tucson. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, please note that the savings of a few thousand ringgit might involve trade-offs in equipment, depending on your specific needs.

Honda HR-V is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo engine, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Hyundai Tucson is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo engine, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Both cars use the same powertrain system, and the driving experience in daily use is basically the same. Fuel consumption is also similar, so there is no need to worry too much about this point.

Honda HR-V body length 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
Hyundai Tucson body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
In terms of space, the Honda HR-V body is 100 mm longer than the Hyundai Tucson, so the interior passenger space is slightly more spacious, especially the rear legroom. If you often carry family members or need to put a stroller, a larger body is indeed more practical.

Honda HR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Hyundai Tucson warranty 5 years/300,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Overall, both Honda HR-V and Hyundai Tucson are very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended that you do your research, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time doing research will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda HR-V and Hyundai Tucson when choosing a car. Both vehicles are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The Honda HR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 115,900 - 143,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 1.5L RS (RM 143,900), 2026 1.5T V (RM 137,900), 2026 1.5T E (RM 130,900), among others.
The Hyundai Tucson OTR price in Malaysia is RM 143,888 - 197,888, with a total of 5 versions, including 2025 HEV 1.6T AT 2WD Prestige (RM 197,888), 2025 1.6T DCT 4WD Prestige (RM 186,888), 2025 1.6T DCT 2WD Prime (RM 164,888), among others.
From a price perspective, the Honda HR-V starting price is indeed RM 27,988 cheaper than the Hyundai Tucson. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version is sufficient for daily needs. However, keep in mind that the savings of a few thousand may come with trade-offs in features, depending on your specific requirements.

The Honda HR-V uses FWD drive mode.
The Hyundai Tucson uses FWD drive mode.
Both cars have the same drive mode, both are FWD, and there won't be a big difference in daily driving experience.

Honda HR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Hyundai Tucson warranty 5 years/300,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Honda HR-V and Hyundai Tucson are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, as personal experience is the most important.

In general, Honda HR-V and Hyundai Tucson are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your homework, compare quotes from several car dealers, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time doing research will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Honda HR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce when choosing a car. These two vehicles are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Honda HR-V has an OTR price in Malaysia of RM 115,900 - 143,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 1.5L RS (RM 143,900), 2026 1.5T V (RM 137,900), 2026 1.5T E (RM 130,900), etc.
Mitsubishi Xforce has an OTR price in Malaysia of RM 109,930 - 119,930, with a total of 2 versions, including 2026 1.5L Ultimate (RM 119,930), 2026 1.5L Urban (RM 109,930), etc.
In terms of price, Mitsubishi Xforce's starting price is RM 5,970 cheaper than Honda HR-V. Honestly, in this price bracket, a difference of a few thousand is not really significant; the key is still to look at overall value for money and long-term ownership costs.

Honda HR-V is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Mitsubishi Xforce is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Both cars use the same powertrain system, and the daily driving feel is basically the same. Fuel consumption is also similar, no need to fuss too much about this point.

Honda HR-V body length 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
Mitsubishi Xforce body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Regarding space, Honda HR-V's body is 100 mm longer than Mitsubishi Xforce, so the interior seating space will be slightly more spacious, especially the rear legroom. If you often carry family or need to fit a stroller, a larger body is indeed more practical.

Honda HR-V adopts FWD drive mode.
Mitsubishi Xforce adopts FWD drive mode.
Both cars have the same drive mode, both are FWD, and the daily driving experience will not differ significantly.

Honda HR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce are both popular choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance and equipment, then choose the one with richer features. Ultimately, it is suggested to test drive both, and personal experience is the most important.
Overall, Honda HR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended that everyone do their research, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a major decision; spending some time on research will never be wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda HR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce when choosing a car. Both cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, let's make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time doing research.
The Honda HR-V's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 115,900 - 143,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 1.5L RS (RM 143,900), 2026 1.5T V (RM 137,900), 2026 1.5T E (RM 130,900), etc.
The Mitsubishi Xforce's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 109,930 - 119,930, with a total of 2 versions, including 2026 1.5L Ultimate (RM 119,930), 2026 1.5L Urban (RM 109,930), etc.
Looking at the price, the Mitsubishi Xforce's starting price is RM 5,970 cheaper than the Honda HR-V. Honestly, in this price range, a difference of a few thousand is not significant. The key is overall value for money and long-term usage cost.

The Honda HR-V is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
The Mitsubishi Xforce is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Both cars use the same powertrain, daily driving feel is basically no difference. Fuel consumption is also about the same, no need to dwell too much on this.

The Honda HR-V's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
The Mitsubishi Xforce's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include MI-PILOT.
Both cars have the same safety rating, safety features are quite comprehensive in this class. New car safety is not bad now, no need to worry too much about this.

The Honda HR-V adopts FWD drive mode.
The Mitsubishi Xforce adopts FWD drive mode.
Both cars have the same drive mode, both are FWD, daily driving feel won't be too different.

The Honda HR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use, daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, experiencing it personally is the most important.
Overall, the Honda HR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. It is suggested to do research, compare quotes from several dealerships, then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big thing, spending some time doing research will definitely not go wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Honda HR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will conduct a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to save you time on research.
The OTR price for Honda HR-V in Malaysia is RM 115,900 - 143,900, with 4 versions in total, including 2026 e:HEV 1.5L RS (RM 143,900), 2026 1.5T V (RM 137,900), 2026 1.5T E (RM 130,900), and others.
The OTR price for Mitsubishi Xforce in Malaysia is RM 109,930 - 119,930, with 2 versions in total, including 2026 1.5L Ultimate (RM 119,930), 2026 1.5L Urban (RM 109,930), and others.
From a price perspective, Mitsubishi Xforce's starting price is RM 5,970 cheaper than Honda HR-V. Honestly, in this price segment, a difference of a few thousand is not that big. The key is to look at overall value for money and long-term usage costs.

Honda HR-V is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Mitsubishi Xforce is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Both cars use the same powertrain system, the driving experience is basically no difference in daily use. Fuel consumption is also similar, no need to dwell on this too much.

Honda HR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
Mitsubishi Xforce safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety system includes MI-PILOT.
Both cars have the same safety rating. In this class, safety features are quite comprehensive. Safety of new cars nowadays is not bad, no need to worry too much about this.

Honda HR-V body length 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
Mitsubishi Xforce body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
In terms of space, Honda HR-V's body is 100 mm longer than Mitsubishi Xforce, the interior seating space will be slightly more spacious, especially rear legroom. If you often carry family or need to put a stroller, a larger body is indeed more practical.

Honda HR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately it is suggested to test drive both, experiencing it personally is the most important.
Overall, Honda HR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do research, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time doing research will definitely not be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda HR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce when choosing a car. Both cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The Honda HR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 115,900 - 143,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 1.5L RS (RM 143,900), 2026 1.5T V (RM 137,900), 2026 1.5T E (RM 130,900), etc.
The Mitsubishi Xforce OTR price in Malaysia is RM 109,930 - 119,930, with a total of 2 versions, including 2026 1.5L Ultimate (RM 119,930), 2026 1.5L Urban (RM 109,930), etc.
From a price perspective, the Mitsubishi Xforce starting price is RM 5,970 cheaper than the Honda HR-V. To be honest, in this price range, the difference of a few thousand is not really significant; the key lies in overall value for money and long-term usage costs.

The Honda HR-V is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo, horsepower 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
The Mitsubishi Xforce is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo, horsepower 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Both cars use the same powertrain, so the driving feel is basically the same in daily use. Fuel consumption is also similar, so no need to worry too much about this point.

The Honda HR-V uses FWD drive type.
The Mitsubishi Xforce uses FWD drive type.
Both cars have the same drive type, both are FWD, so there won't be a big difference in daily driving feel.

Honda HR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Mitsubishi Xforce warranty 3 years/100,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Both the Honda HR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, consider prioritizing the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, choose the one with richer configurations. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both models; personal experience is the most important.
Overall, both the Honda HR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce are very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from multiple dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter; spending some time researching will definitely not be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Honda HR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce when choosing a car. Both cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The Honda HR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 115,900 - 143,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 1.5L RS (RM 143,900), 2026 1.5T V (RM 137,900), 2026 1.5T E (RM 130,900), etc.
The Mitsubishi Xforce OTR price in Malaysia is RM 109,930 - 119,930, with a total of 2 versions, including 2026 1.5L Ultimate (RM 119,930), 2026 1.5L Urban (RM 109,930), etc.
From a price perspective, Mitsubishi Xforce's starting price is RM 5,970 cheaper than Honda HR-V. To be honest, in this price range, a difference of a few thousand is actually not that big; the key is looking at overall value for money and long-term usage costs.

Honda HR-V comes with a 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Mitsubishi Xforce comes with a 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Both cars use the same powertrain; the driving experience feels basically the same. Fuel consumption is also similar, no need to worry too much about this.

Honda HR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
Mitsubishi Xforce safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include MI-PILOT.
Both cars have the same safety rating; safety features are quite comprehensive in this class. New cars nowadays are not lacking in safety, no need to worry too much about this.

Honda HR-V adopts FWD drive method.
Mitsubishi Xforce adopts FWD drive method.
Both cars have the same drive method, both are FWD; daily driving experience will not differ much.

Overall, Honda HR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose mainly depends on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your research, comparing quotes from several dealers, and then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big deal; spending time on research will never go wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda HR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The Honda HR-V's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 115,900 - 143,900, with a total of 4 variants, including 2026 e:HEV 1.5L RS (RM 143,900), 2026 1.5T V (RM 137,900), 2026 1.5T E (RM 130,900), etc.
The Mitsubishi Xforce's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 109,930 - 119,930, with a total of 2 variants, including 2026 1.5L Ultimate (RM 119,930), 2026 1.5L Urban (RM 109,930), etc.
From a price perspective, the Mitsubishi Xforce's starting price is RM 5,970 cheaper than the Honda HR-V. Honestly, in this price range, a difference of a few thousand is not really significant; the key lies in overall value for money and long-term running costs.

The Honda HR-V is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
The Mitsubishi Xforce is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Both cars use the same powertrain system, so the driving feel is basically no different in daily use. Fuel consumption is also similar, so there is no need to worry too much about this point.

The Honda HR-V body length is 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
The Mitsubishi Xforce body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Regarding space, the Honda HR-V body is 100 mm longer than the Mitsubishi Xforce, the interior seating space will be slightly more spacious, especially the rear legroom. If you often carry family members or need to put in a stroller, a slightly larger body is indeed more practical.

Both the Honda HR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce are mainstream choices in the Malaysia market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and equipment, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, as personal experience is the most important.

Overall, both the Honda HR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce are very good car models in the Malaysia market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended that you do your research, compare quotes from a few more car dealers, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a major matter, spending some time doing research is never wrong.

In the SUV market in Malaysia, many buyers compare Honda HR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Honda HR-V in Malaysia is RM 115,900 - 143,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 1.5L RS (RM 143,900), 2026 1.5T V (RM 137,900), 2026 1.5T E (RM 130,900), etc.
The OTR price of Mitsubishi Xforce in Malaysia is RM 109,930 - 119,930, with a total of 2 versions, including 2026 1.5L Ultimate (RM 119,930), 2026 1.5L Urban (RM 109,930), etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of Mitsubishi Xforce is RM 5,970 cheaper than Honda HR-V. Honestly, in this price range, the difference of a few thousand is not really that big; the key is still to look at overall value for money and long-term usage costs.

Honda HR-V is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Mitsubishi Xforce is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Both cars use the same powertrain, the feeling of driving daily is basically no difference. Fuel consumption is also similar, no need to worry too much about this.

Honda HR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Mitsubishi Xforce warranty 3 years/100,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Honda HR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce are both mainstream choices in the Malaysia market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, then choose the one with more configurations. Ultimately, it is suggested to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Honda HR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce are both very good car models in the Malaysia market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time doing research is never wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda HR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce when choosing a car. These two vehicles are quite close in terms of price and positioning. Today, we will conduct a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The Honda HR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 115,900 - 143,900, there are 4 versions in total, including 2026 e:HEV 1.5L RS (RM 143,900), 2026 1.5T V (RM 137,900), 2026 1.5T E (RM 130,900), etc.
The Mitsubishi Xforce OTR price in Malaysia is RM 109,930 - 119,930, there are 2 versions in total, including 2026 1.5L Ultimate (RM 119,930), 2026 1.5L Urban (RM 109,930), etc.
In terms of price, the Mitsubishi Xforce entry price is RM 5,970 cheaper than the Honda HR-V. Honestly, in this price segment, a difference of a few thousand is actually not significant; the key is still looking at the overall value for money and long-term running costs.

The Honda HR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
The Mitsubishi Xforce safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include MI-PILOT.
Both cars have the same safety rating, and safety features are quite comprehensive within this class. Current new cars generally have good safety, so there is no need to worry too much about this.

The Honda HR-V adopts FWD drive mode.
The Mitsubishi Xforce adopts FWD drive mode.
Both cars use the same drive mode, both are FWD, so there shouldn't be a big difference in the daily driving experience.

Both the Honda HR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, prioritize the one with a better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, choose the model with richer specifications. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both models, as personal experience is the most important.

Overall, both the Honda HR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce are excellent models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your homework, comparing quotes from several dealerships, and then test driving to make a final decision. Buying a car is a major decision; taking the time to research will never be wrong.

In the SUV market in Malaysia, many buyers compare Honda HR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in terms of price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Honda HR-V has an OTR selling price in Malaysia of RM 115,900 - 143,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 1.5L RS (RM 143,900), 2026 1.5T V (RM 137,900), 2026 1.5T E (RM 130,900), etc.
Mitsubishi Xforce has an OTR selling price in Malaysia of RM 109,930 - 119,930, with a total of 2 versions, including 2026 1.5L Ultimate (RM 119,930), 2026 1.5L Urban (RM 109,930), etc.
From the price perspective, the starting price of Mitsubishi Xforce is RM 5,970 cheaper than Honda HR-V. Honestly, in this price range, a difference of a few thousand is not significant. The key is still to look at overall cost-effectiveness and long-term usage costs.

Honda HR-V adopts FWD drive method.
Mitsubishi Xforce adopts FWD drive method.
The drive method of both cars is the same, both are FWD, and there will not be much difference in daily driving experience.

Honda HR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Mitsubishi Xforce warranty 3 years/100,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Both Honda HR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-effectiveness and features, then choose the one with richer configuration. In the end, it is recommended to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Honda HR-V and Mitsubishi Xforce are both very good car models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your research, comparing quotes from several dealerships, and then test driving to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time on research is never wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda HR-V and GWM Haval H6 when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Honda HR-V in Malaysia is RM 115,900 - 143,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 1.5L RS (RM 143,900), 2026 1.5T V (RM 137,900), 2026 1.5T E (RM 130,900), etc.
The OTR price of GWM Haval H6 in Malaysia is RM 139,750 - 139,750, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L Turbo Standard (RM 140,000), 1.5L Turbo Premium (RM 155,000), etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of Honda HR-V is indeed RM 23,850 cheaper than GWM Haval H6. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, note that the price difference of a few thousand may involve trade-offs in equipment, depending on your needs.

Honda HR-V is equipped with 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
GWM Haval H6 is equipped with Hybrid, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 4.5 L/100km.
In terms of power, the Hybrid of GWM Haval H6 has 30 more horsepower than the 1.5L Turbo of Honda HR-V. However, for daily city driving, both cars have enough power and won't feel underpowered.

Honda HR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
GWM Haval H6 safety rating is TBD, active safety systems include Basic.
In terms of safety features, both cars have received good ratings. However, there are some differences in function between Honda HR-V's Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) and GWM Haval H6's Basic. If you value active safety, you can compare the function lists of both in detail.

Honda HR-V body length 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
GWM Haval H6 body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
In terms of space, the Honda HR-V body is 100 mm longer than GWM Haval H6, the interior seating space will be slightly more spacious, especially the rear legroom. If you often carry family or need to fit a stroller, a slightly larger body is indeed more practical.
Honda HR-V uses FWD drive mode.
GWM Haval H6 uses FWD drive mode.
Both cars have the same drive mode, both are FWD, there won't be much difference in daily driving feel.
Overall, Honda HR-V and GWM Haval H6 are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose mainly depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from several dealerships, and test drive before making a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time doing research will definitely not go wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda HR-V and GWM Haval H6 when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will do a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The Honda HR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 115,900 - 143,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 1.5L RS (RM 143,900), 2026 1.5T V (RM 137,900), 2026 1.5T E (RM 130,900), etc.
The GWM Haval H6 OTR price in Malaysia is RM 139,750 - 139,750, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L Turbo Standard (RM 140,000), 1.5L Turbo Premium (RM 155,000), etc.
From a price perspective, the Honda HR-V starting price is indeed RM 23,850 cheaper than the GWM Haval H6. If your budget is limited, the Honda entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But note that the few thousand ringgit cheaper might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your needs.

The Honda HR-V is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
The GWM Haval H6 is equipped with Hybrid, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 4.5 L/100km.
In terms of power, the GWM Haval H6's Hybrid has 30 hp more than the Honda HR-V's 1.5L Turbo. However, for daily city driving, both cars have enough power, you won't feel it's underpowered.

The Honda HR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety system includes Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
The GWM Haval H6 safety rating is TBD, active safety system includes Basic.
Regarding safety features, both cars received good ratings. However, the Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) of the Honda HR-V and the Basic of the GWM Haval H6 have some differences in functionality. If you value active safety more, you can compare the feature lists of both carefully.

Honda HR-V Warranty 5 years / Unlimited mileage, Service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
GWM Haval H6 Warranty 7 years / 150,000km, Service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Overall, the Honda HR-V and GWM Haval H6 are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your homework, compare quotes from multiple dealerships, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a major matter, spending time on research will never go wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda HR-V and GWM Haval H6 when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Honda HR-V in Malaysia is RM 115,900 - 143,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 1.5L RS (RM 143,900), 2026 1.5T V (RM 137,900), 2026 1.5T E (RM 130,900), etc.
The OTR price of GWM Haval H6 in Malaysia is RM 139,750 - 139,750, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L Turbo Standard (RM 140,000), 1.5L Turbo Premium (RM 155,000), etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of Honda HR-V is indeed RM 23,850 cheaper than GWM Haval H6. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But also note, the few thousand ringgit cheaper might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Honda HR-V is equipped with 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
GWM Haval H6 is equipped with Hybrid, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 4.5 L/100km.
In terms of power, GWM Haval H6's Hybrid has 30 more horsepower than Honda HR-V's 1.5L Turbo. However, for daily city driving, the power of both cars is sufficient and won't feel underpowered.

Honda HR-V's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
GWM Haval H6's safety rating is TBD, active safety systems include Basic.
In terms of safety features, both cars have received good ratings. However, there are some differences in function between Honda HR-V's Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) and GWM Haval H6's Basic. If you value active safety more, you can compare the feature lists of both carefully.

Honda HR-V uses FWD drive method.
GWM Haval H6 uses FWD drive method.
The drive method of both cars is the same, both are FWD, daily driving experience won't differ much.
Overall, Honda HR-V and GWM Haval H6 are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one mainly depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your homework well, comparing quotes from multiple dealerships, and then test driving to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time on research will definitely not be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Honda HR-V and GWM Haval H6 when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The Honda HR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 115,900 - 143,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 1.5L RS (RM 143,900), 2026 1.5T V (RM 137,900), 2026 1.5T E (RM 130,900), etc.
The GWM Haval H6 OTR price in Malaysia is RM 139,750 - 139,750, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L Turbo Standard (RM 140,000), 1.5L Turbo Premium (RM 155,000), etc.
From a price perspective, the Honda HR-V's starting price is indeed RM 23,850 cheaper than the GWM Haval H6. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But be aware, the few thousand difference might involve trade-offs in features, it depends on your specific needs.

The Honda HR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
The GWM Haval H6 safety rating is TBD, active safety systems include Basic.
Regarding safety features, both cars received good ratings. However, the Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) of the Honda HR-V and the Basic of the GWM Haval H6 differ in functionality. If you value active safety, you can carefully compare their feature lists.

Honda HR-V body length 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
GWM Haval H6 body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
In terms of space, the Honda HR-V's body is 100 mm longer than the GWM Haval H6, the interior seating space will be slightly more spacious, especially the rear legroom. If you frequently carry family or need to fit a stroller, a larger body is indeed more practical.

Honda HR-V uses FWD drive system.
GWM Haval H6 uses FWD drive system.
Both cars have the same drive system, both are FWD, daily driving experience will not have much difference.
Overall, Honda HR-V and GWM Haval H6 are both very good car models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your homework, compare quotes from several car dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time on research is never wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Honda HR-V and GWM Haval H6 when choosing a car. Both cars are quite close in price and positioning, so today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time doing research.
The OTR price of Honda HR-V in Malaysia is RM 115,900 - 143,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 1.5L RS (RM 143,900), 2026 1.5T V (RM 137,900), 2026 1.5T E (RM 130,900), etc.
The OTR price of GWM Haval H6 in Malaysia is RM 139,750 - 139,750, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L Turbo Standard (RM 140,000), 1.5L Turbo Premium (RM 155,000), etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of Honda HR-V is indeed RM 23,850 cheaper than GWM Haval H6. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But also note that the few thousand difference might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Honda HR-V has a body length of 4500 mm and a trunk capacity of 450 L.
GWM Haval H6 has a body length of 4400 mm and a trunk capacity of 400 L.
Regarding space, the Honda HR-V body is 100 mm longer than the GWM Haval H6, the interior seating space will be slightly more spacious, especially the rear seat legroom. If you frequently carry family members or need to place a stroller, a slightly larger body is indeed more practical.

Honda HR-V adopts FWD drive mode.
GWM Haval H6 adopts FWD drive mode.
The drive mode of both cars is the same, both are FWD, there will not be a big difference in daily driving experience.

Both Honda HR-V and GWM Haval H6 are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with a better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance and features, then choose the one with richer specifications. Ultimately it is suggested to test drive both models, as personal experience is the most important.
Overall, both Honda HR-V and GWM Haval H6 are very good models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time on research will definitely not go wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda HR-V and GWM Haval H6 when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of the Honda HR-V in Malaysia is RM 115,900 - 143,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 1.5L RS (RM 143,900), 2026 1.5T V (RM 137,900), 2026 1.5T E (RM 130,900) etc.
The OTR price of the GWM Haval H6 in Malaysia is RM 139,750 - 139,750, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L Turbo Standard (RM 140,000), 1.5L Turbo Premium (RM 155,000) etc.
From the price perspective, the starting price of the Honda HR-V is indeed RM 23,850 cheaper than the GWM Haval H6. If your budget is limited, the entry-level version of Honda can already meet daily needs. But also note, the few thousand difference might involve trade-offs in features, specifically depends on your needs.

The safety rating of the Honda HR-V is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
The safety rating of the GWM Haval H6 is TBD, active safety systems include Basic.
Regarding safety features, both cars received good ratings. However, there are some differences in function between the Honda HR-V's Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) and the GWM Haval H6's Basic. If you value active safety, you can carefully compare the function lists of both.

Honda HR-V body length 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
GWM Haval H6 body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Regarding space, the Honda HR-V's body is 100 mm longer than the GWM Haval H6, so the interior seating space will be slightly more spacious, especially the rear legroom. If you often carry family or need to fit a stroller, a slightly larger body is indeed more practical.

Honda HR-V and GWM Haval H6 are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, then choose the model with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both models, as personal experience is the most important.
Overall, the Honda HR-V and GWM Haval H6 are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We suggest you do your homework well, compare quotes from several dealers, and then go for a test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time doing research will never be wrong.

In the SUV market in Malaysia, many buyers compare the Honda HR-V and GWM Haval H6 when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time doing research.
The OTR price of Honda HR-V in Malaysia is RM 115,900 - 143,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 1.5L RS (RM 143,900), 2026 1.5T V (RM 137,900), 2026 1.5T E (RM 130,900), etc.
The OTR price of GWM Haval H6 in Malaysia is RM 139,750 - 139,750, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L Turbo Standard (RM 140,000), 1.5L Turbo Premium (RM 155,000), etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of Honda HR-V is indeed RM 23,850 cheaper than GWM Haval H6. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But be aware, that cheaper amount of a few thousand might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Honda HR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
GWM Haval H6 safety rating is TBD, active safety system includes Basic.
Regarding safety features, both cars received good ratings. However, there are some differences in functionality between Honda HR-V's Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) and GWM Haval H6's Basic. If you value active safety, you can compare their feature lists carefully.

Honda HR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
GWM Haval H6 warranty 7 years/150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Honda HR-V and GWM Haval H6 are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Finally, it is recommended to test drive both, as personal experience is the most important.
Overall, Honda HR-V and GWM Haval H6 are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time doing research will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Honda HR-V and GWM Haval H6 when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Honda HR-V has an OTR price in Malaysia of RM 115,900 - 143,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 1.5L RS (RM 143,900), 2026 1.5T V (RM 137,900), 2026 1.5T E (RM 130,900), etc.
GWM Haval H6 has an OTR price in Malaysia of RM 139,750 - 139,750, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L Turbo Standard (RM 140,000), 1.5L Turbo Premium (RM 155,000), etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of Honda HR-V is indeed RM 23,850 cheaper than GWM Haval H6. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, note that the cheaper price of a few thousand might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Honda HR-V is equipped with 1.5L Turbo, horsepower 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
GWM Haval H6 is equipped with Hybrid, horsepower 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 4.5 L/100km.
In terms of power, GWM Haval H6's Hybrid has 30 more horsepower than Honda HR-V's 1.5L Turbo. However, for daily city driving, both cars have enough power and do not feel lacking.

Honda HR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
GWM Haval H6 warranty 7 years/150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Honda HR-V and GWM Haval H6 are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commute. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, consider the one with better reputation first; if you care more about cost-performance ratio and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Finally, it is recommended to test drive both models, personal experience is the most important.
Overall, Honda HR-V and GWM Haval H6 are both very good car models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your homework, comparing quotes from multiple dealerships, and then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time doing research will never be wrong.
