In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Proton X90 and GWM Haval H6 when choosing a car.
Proton X90 sells in Malaysia at an OTR price of RM 106,800 - 122,800, with 4 versions in total, including 2026 1.5T Prime X (RM 122,800), 2026 1.5T Prime (RM 116,800), 2026 1.5T Lite (RM 106,800), etc.
GWM Haval H6 sells in Malaysia at an OTR price of RM 139,750 - 139,750, with 2 versions in total, including 1.5L Turbo Standard (RM 140,000), 1.5L Turbo Premium (RM 155,000), etc.
Looking at the price, the Proton X90's starting price is indeed RM 32,950 cheaper than the GWM Haval H6. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, note that the few thousand Ringgit saved might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Proton X90 is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption is 7.0 L/100km.
GWM Haval H6 is equipped with Hybrid, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption is 4.5 L/100km.
In terms of power, the GWM Haval H6's Hybrid has 30 more horsepower than the Proton X90's 1.5L Turbo. However, for daily city driving, the power of both cars is sufficient, you won't feel it lacks power.

Proton X90 comes with a 5-year/150,000km warranty, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
GWM Haval H6 comes with a 7-year/150,000km warranty, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Proton X90 and GWM Haval H6 are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale price more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, choose the one with richer configuration. In the end, we recommend test driving both models as personal experience is the most important.
Overall, Proton X90 and GWM Haval H6 are both very good car models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research well, comparing quotes from several dealerships, and then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a major decision, taking time to research is never wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Proton X90 and Mazda CX-30 when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Proton X90 in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,800, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 1.5T Prime X (RM 122,800), 2026 1.5T Prime (RM 116,800), 2026 1.5T Lite (RM 106,800), etc.
The OTR price of Mazda CX-30 in Malaysia is RM 122,409 - 146,409, with a total of 4 versions, including 2025 2.0L High+ Premium (RM 146,409), 2025 2.0L High+ (RM 138,409), 2025 2.0L High (RM 130,409), etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of Proton X90 is indeed RM 15,609 cheaper than Mazda CX-30. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But be aware, the few thousand difference might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your needs.

Proton X90 comes with a 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption is 7.0 L/100km.
Mazda CX-30 comes with a 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption is 7.0 L/100km.
Both cars use the same powertrain, and the driving feel is basically no difference. Fuel consumption is also similar, no need to worry too much about this.

Proton X90 safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA).
Mazda CX-30 safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include i-Activsense.
Both cars have the same safety rating, safety features are quite complete within this level. New car safety is generally good these days, no need to worry too much about this.

Proton X90 body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Mazda CX-30 body length 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
In terms of space, Mazda CX-30 body is 100 mm longer than Proton X90, offering an advantage in passenger space. However, Proton X90 is more flexible for parking in the city, each has trade-offs.

Proton X90 warranty 5 years/150,000km, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Mazda CX-30 warranty 5 years/150,000km, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Warranty conditions for both cars are the same, no need to worry about this. Actual maintenance cost depends on the brand's service network and parts prices, recommend asking real owners in car owner groups for experience.
Overall, Proton X90 and Mazda CX-30 are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do research, compare quotes from several dealers, and then take a test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time researching will never be wrong.

喺馬來西亞嘅 SUV 市場,好多買家喺揀車嘅時候都會拿 Proton X90 同 Mazda CX-60 嚟做比較。這兩款車喺價錢同定位上都幾接近,而家我哋就從多個方面做一個詳細嘅對比,幫你省下做功課嘅時間。
Proton X90 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 106,800 - 122,800,一共有 4 個版本,包括 2026 1.5T Prime X(RM 122,800)、2026 1.5T Prime(RM 116,800)、2026 1.5T Lite(RM 106,800) 等。
Mazda CX-60 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 200,510 - 252,873,一共有 2 個版本,包括 2026 3.3T 4WD High Plus(RM 252,873)、2025 2.5L 2WD High(RM 200,510) 等。
從價錢嚟睇,Proton X90 嘅起步價確實比 Mazda CX-60 平咗 RM 93,710。如果你預算有限,Proton 嘅入門版已經可以滿足日常需求。但都要注意,平啲嗰幾千塊,可能喺配備上會有所取捨,具體要睇你嘅需求。

Proton X90 嘅安全評級係 5★ (ASEAN NCAP),主動安全系統包括 ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA)。
Mazda CX-60 嘅安全評級係 5★ (Euro NCAP),主動安全系統包括 i-Activsense Pro。
安全配備方面,兩款車都拿到咗唔錯嘅評級。不過 Proton X90 嘅 ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA) 同 Mazda CX-60 嘅 i-Activsense Pro 喺功能上有啲差異,如果你比較睇重主動安全嘅話,可以仔細對比吓兩者嘅功能列表。

Proton X90 車身長 4400 mm,尾箱 400 L。
Mazda CX-60 車身長 4500 mm,尾箱 450 L。
空間方面,Mazda CX-60 嘅車身比 Proton X90 長咗 100 mm,乘坐空間更有優勢。不過 Proton X90 喺城市入面停車會靈活啲,各有取捨。

Proton X90 同 Mazda CX-60 都係馬來西亞市場嘅主流選擇,適合家庭使用、日常通勤。如果你更係睇重品牌口碑同二手價,可以優先考慮口碑更好嗰款;如果你更係在意性價比同配備,嗰就揀配置更豐富嗰款。最終都係建議兩款都去試駕,親身體驗先係最重要嘅。

總嘅嚟講,Proton X90 同 Mazda CX-60 都係馬來西亞市場好好嘅車型。揀邊一輛,關鍵都係要睇你嘅個人需求同預算。建議大家做好功課,多比較幾間車行嘅報價,再去試駕做最終決定。買車係件大事,花點時間做功課絕對唔會錯。

喺馬來西亞嘅 SUV 市場,好多買家在揀車嘅時候都會拿 Proton X70 同 GWM Haval H6 嚟做比較。呢兩款車喺價位同定位上都好接近,今日我哋就從多個方面做一個詳細嘅對比,幫你省返做功課嘅時間。
Proton X70 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 106,800 - 122,300,合共有 3 個版本,包括 1.5L Standard 2WD(RM 106,800)、1.5L Executive 2WD(RM 115,800)、1.5L Premium 2WD(RM 122,300) 等。
GWM Haval H6 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 139,750 - 139,750,合共有 2 個版本,包括 1.5L Turbo Standard(RM 140,000)、1.5L Turbo Premium(RM 155,000) 等。
從價錢嚟睇,Proton X70 嘅起步價確係比 GWM Haval H6 平咗 RM 32,950。如果你預算有限,Proton 嘅入門版已經可以滿足日常需求。但都要注意,平嗰幾千塊,可能喺配備上會有取舍,具體要看你嘅需求。
Proton X70 搭載 1.5L Turbo,馬力 140 hp。官方油耗 7.0 L/100km。
GWM Haval H6 搭載 Hybrid,馬力 170 hp。官方油耗 4.5 L/100km。
動力方面,GWM Haval H6 嘅 Hybrid 比 Proton X70 嘅 1.5L Turbo 多咗 30 匹馬力。唔過日常喺市區開,兩款車嘅動力都夠用,唔會覺得唔夠力。
Proton X70 車身長 4400 mm,後備箱 400 L。
GWM Haval H6 車身長 4400 mm,後備箱 400 L。
兩款車嘅尺寸幾乎一樣,車內空間分別唔大。呢個級別嘅車,日常使用完全夠用。
Proton X70 採用 FWD 驅動方式。
GWM Haval H6 採用 FWD 驅動方式。
兩款車嘅驅動方式一樣,都係 FWD,日常駕駛感覺唔會有太大分別。
Proton X70 保修 5 年/150,000km,保養間隔 每 10,000km 或 6 個月。
GWM Haval H6 保修 7 年/150,000km,保養間隔 每 10,000km 或 6 個月。
總體嚟講,Proton X70 同 GWM Haval H6 都係馬來西亞市場好唔錯嘅車型。揀邊輛,關鍵都要睇你嘅個人需求同預算。建議大家做好功課,多比較幾間車行嘅報價,再去試駕做最終決定。買車係件大事,花少少時間做功課絕對唔會錯。
喺馬來西亞嘅 SUV 市場,好多買家喺揀車嘅時候都會拿 Proton X50 同 Toyota Yaris Cross 做比較。呢兩款車喺價位同定位上都幾接近,今日我哋就從多個方面做一個詳細嘅對比,幫你省下做功課嘅時間。
Proton X50 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 89,800 - 113,300,一共有 4 個版本,包括 1.5T Executive(RM 89,800)、1.5T Premium(RM 101,800)、1.5T Flagship(RM 113,300) 等。
Toyota Yaris Cross 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 99,900 - 109,900,一共有 2 個版本,包括 2026 1.5L Standard(RM 99,900)、2026 HEV 1.5L Standard(RM 109,900) 等。
從價錢嚟睇,Proton X50 嘅起步價確實比 Toyota Yaris Cross 平咗 RM 10,100。如果你預算有限,Proton 嘅入門版已經可以滿足日常需求。但都要注意,平啲嗰幾千蚊,喺配備上可能會有取捨,具體就要睇你嘅需求。

Proton X50 嘅安全評級係 5★ (ASEAN NCAP),主動安全系統包括 ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA)。
Toyota Yaris Cross 嘅安全評級係 5★ (ASEAN NCAP),主動安全系統包括 TSS。
兩款車嘅安全評級一樣,喺呢個級別裡面安全配備都算係好齊全。而家嘅新車安全性都唔錯,唔使太擔心這一點。

Proton X50 車身長 4400 mm,後尾箱 400 L。
Toyota Yaris Cross 車身長 4400 mm,後尾箱 400 L。
兩款車嘅尺寸幾乎一樣,車內空間差別唔大。呢個級別嘅車,日常使用完全夠用。

Proton X50 保修 5 年/150,000km,保養間隔 每 10,000km 或 6 個月。
Toyota Yaris Cross 保修 5 年/無限里程,保養間隔 每 10,000km 或 6 個月。

Proton X50 同 Toyota Yaris Cross 都係馬來西亞市場嘅主流選擇,適合家庭使用、日常通勤。如果你更睇重品牌口碑同二手價,可以優先考慮口碑更好嗰一款;如果你更在意性價比同配備,就揀配置更豐富嗰款。最終都係建議兩款都去試駕,親身體驗先係最重要。

總體嚟講,Proton X50 同 Toyota Yaris Cross 都係馬來西亞市場好唔錯嘅車型。揀邊一輛,關鍵都要睇你嘅個人需求同預算。建議大家做好功課,多比較幾間車行嘅報價,再去試駕做最終決定。買車係件大事,花少少時間做功課絕對唔會錯。

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Perodua Aruz and Chery Tiggo Cross when choosing a car. These two cars are quite similar in price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time doing research.
Perodua Aruz OTR price in Malaysia is RM 72,900 - 77,900, there are 2 versions in total, including 1.5L X (RM 72,900), 1.5L AV (RM 77,900), etc.
Chery Tiggo Cross OTR price in Malaysia is RM 88,750 - 99,750, there are 2 versions in total, including 2025 HEV 1.5L CSH (RM 99,750), 2025 1.5T Standard (RM 88,750), etc.
In terms of price, Perodua Aruz's starting price is indeed RM 15,850 cheaper than Chery Tiggo Cross. If your budget is limited, Perodua's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But also note, the few thousand cheaper, there may be trade-offs in features, it depends on your specific needs.

Perodua Aruz uses FWD drive mode.
Chery Tiggo Cross uses FWD drive mode.
The drive mode of both cars is the same, both are FWD, there will not be a big difference in daily driving experience.

Perodua Aruz Warranty 5 years/150,000km, Service Interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Chery Tiggo Cross Warranty 3 years/100,000km, Service Interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Perodua Aruz and Chery Tiggo Cross are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commute. If you value brand reputation and resale price more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, then choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately it is recommended to test drive both models, personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Perodua Aruz and Chery Tiggo Cross are both very good car models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended that everyone do their research, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then go for a test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a major matter, spending some time doing research will definitely not be wrong.

喺馬來西亞嘅 SUV 市場,好多買家喺揀車嗰陣都會拿 Perodua Aruz 同 Chery Tiggo 7 Pro 嚟作比較。呢兩款車喺價位同定位上都幾近,今日我哋就從多個方面做一個詳細嘅比較,幫您省下做功課嘅時間。
Perodua Aruz 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 72,900 - 77,900,一共有 2 個版本,包括 1.5L X(RM 72,900)、1.5L AV(RM 77,900)等。
Chery Tiggo 7 Pro 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 123,750 - 123,750,一共有 2 個版本,包括 1.6L Turbo Standard(RM 125,000)、1.6L Turbo Premium(RM 140,000)等。
從價錢睇,Perodua Aruz 嘅起步價確實比 Chery Tiggo 7 Pro 平咗 RM 50,850。如果你預算有限,Perodua 嘅入門版已經可以满足日常需求。但亦都要注意,平嗰啲幾千蚊,可能喺配備上有取舍,具體要睇你嘅需求。

Perodua Aruz 嘅安全評級係 5★ (ASEAN NCAP),主動安全系統包括。
Chery Tiggo 7 Pro 嘅安全評級係 TBD,主動安全系統包括 Basic。

Perodua Aruz 車身長 4400 mm,行李廂 400 L。
Chery Tiggo 7 Pro 車身長 4400 mm,行李廂 400 L。
兩款車嘅尺寸幾乎一樣,車內空間分別唔大。呢個級別嘅車,日常使用完全夠用。

Perodua Aruz 採用 FWD 驅動方式。
Chery Tiggo 7 Pro 採用 FWD 驅動方式。
兩款車嘅驅動方式一樣,都係 FWD,日常駕駛感受唔會有太大分別。
總體嚟講,Perodua Aruz 同 Chery Tiggo 7 Pro 都係馬來西亞市場幾唔錯嘅車型。揀邊一部,關鍵仲係要睇你嘅個人需求同預算。建議大家做好功課,多比較幾間車行嘅報價,再去試駕做最終決定。買車係一件大事,花少少時間做功課絕對唔會錯。

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Perodua Ativa and Mitsubishi Xforce when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Perodua Ativa in Malaysia is RM 62,500 - 73,400, with a total of 3 versions, including 1.0L Turbo X (RM 62,500), 1.0L Turbo H (RM 67,300), 1.0L Turbo AV (RM 73,400), etc.
The OTR price of Mitsubishi Xforce in Malaysia is RM 109,930 - 119,930, with a total of 2 versions, including 2026 1.5L Ultimate (RM 119,930), 2026 1.5L Urban (RM 109,930), etc.
In terms of price, Perodua Ativa's starting price is indeed RM 47,430 cheaper than Mitsubishi Xforce. If your budget is limited, Perodua's entry-level version is already sufficient for daily needs. However, note that the few thousand ringgit cheaper might involve trade-offs on features, depending on your specific requirements.

Perodua Ativa comes with a 1.5L 4-cylinder engine, producing 105 hp. Official fuel consumption is 6.0 L/100km.
Mitsubishi Xforce is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo engine, producing 140 hp. Official fuel consumption is 7.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, Mitsubishi Xforce's 1.5L Turbo has 35 more horsepower than Perodua Ativa's 1.5L 4-cylinder. However, for daily city driving, the power of both cars is sufficient, and you won't feel a lack of power.

Perodua Ativa's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include ASA 3.0 + ACC + LDA + LKA + BSM + RCTA.
Mitsubishi Xforce's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include MI-PILOT.
Both cars share the same safety rating. Within this segment, safety features are considered quite comprehensive. Modern new cars do not have poor safety, so there is no need to worry too much about this aspect.

Perodua Ativa body length is 4400 mm, trunk capacity 400 L.
Mitsubishi Xforce body length is 4400 mm, trunk capacity 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost identical, with little difference in interior space. Vehicles in this class are completely sufficient for daily use.

Perodua Ativa warranty 5 years/150,000km, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Mitsubishi Xforce warranty 3 years/100,000km, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Overall, Perodua Ativa and Mitsubishi Xforce are both excellent models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose ultimately depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from multiple dealerships, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a major decision, spending time doing research will never be a mistake.

喺馬來西亞嘅 SUV 市場,好多買家喺揀車嘅時候都會拿 Perodua Ativa 同 Honda WR-V 嚟做比較。呢兩款車喺價位同定位上都幾接近,今日我哋就從多個方面做一個詳細嘅對比,幫你省下做功課嘅時間。
Perodua Ativa 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 62,500 - 73,400,合共有 3 個版本,包括 1.0L Turbo X(RM 62,500)、1.0L Turbo H(RM 67,300)、1.0L Turbo AV(RM 73,400)等等。
Honda WR-V 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 89,900 - 107,900,合共有 4 個版本,包括 2023 1.5L V(RM 99,900)、2023 1.5L E(RM 95,900)、2023 1.5L S(RM 89,900)等等。
從價錢睇落嚟,Perodua Ativa 嘅起步價確係比 Honda WR-V 平咗 RM 27,400。如果你預算有限,Perodua 嘅入門版已經可以滿足日常需要。不過都要留意,平嗰幾千蚊,可能喺配備上有取舍,具體要看你嘅需要。

Perodua Ativa 嘅安全評級係 5★ (ASEAN NCAP),主動安全系統包括 ASA 3.0 + ACC + LDA + LKA + BSM + RCTA。
Honda WR-V 嘅安全評級係 5★ (ASEAN NCAP),主動安全系統包括 Honda SENSING。
呢兩款車嘅安全評級一樣,喺呢個級別入面安全配備都算給晒好齊全。而家嘅新車安全性都好唔錯,唔使太擔心呢一點。

Perodua Ativa 車身長 4400 mm,車尾箱 400 L。
Honda WR-V 車身長 4400 mm,車尾箱 400 L。
呢兩款車嘅尺寸差唔多,車內空間差別唔大。呢個級別嘅車,日常使用完全夠用。

Perodua Ativa 保用 5 年/150,000km,保養間隔 每 10,000km 或 6 個月。
Honda WR-V 保用 5 年/無限制里程,保養間隔 每 10,000km 或 6 個月。

Perodua Ativa 同 Honda WR-V 都係馬來西亞市場嘅主流選擇,適合家庭使用、日常通勤。如果你更睇重品牌口碑同二手價,可以優先考慮口碑更好嗰一款;如果你更在意性價比同配備,就揀配置更豐富嗰款。最後都建議兩部都去試駕,親身體驗先係最重要。

總括嚟講,Perodua Ativa 同 Honda WR-V 都係馬來西亞市場幾好嘅車型。揀邊一輛,關鍵係要睇你嘅個人需要同預算。建議大家做好功課,多比較幾間車行嘅報價,再去試駕做最終決定。買車係件大事,花少少時間做功課絕對唔會錯。

喺馬來西亞嘅 SUV 市場,好多買家喺揀車嘅時候都會用寶騰 X90 同 GWM 哈弗 H6 嚟做比較。這兩部車喺價位同定位上都幾接近嘅,今日我哋就由多個方面嚟做詳細比較,幫你節省咗做功課嘅時間。
寶騰 X90 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 106,800 - 122,800,共有 4 個版本,包括 2026 1.5T Prime X(RM 122,800)、2026 1.5T Prime(RM 116,800)、2026 1.5T Lite(RM 106,800) 等。
GWM 哈弗 H6 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 139,750 - 139,750,共有 2 個版本,包括 1.5L Turbo Standard(RM 140,000)、1.5L Turbo Premium(RM 155,000) 等。
由價錢睇落嚟,寶騰 X90 嘅起步價的確比 GWM 哈弗 H6 平咗 RM 32,950。如果你預算有限,寶騰嘅入門版已經可以滿足日常需要。但都要留意,平嗰幾千蚊,可能會喺配備上有取舍,具體就要睇你嘅需要。

寶騰 X90 嘅安全評級係 5★ (ASEAN NCAP),主動安全系統包括 ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA)。
GWM 哈弗 H6 嘅安全評級係 TBD,主動安全系統包括 Basic。
安全配備方面,兩部車都拿到唔錯嘅評級。不過寶騰 X90 嘅 ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA) 同 GWM 哈弗 H6 嘅 Basic 喺功能上有些分別,如果你比較重視主動安全嘅話,可以詳細比較下兩者嘅功能清單。

寶騰 X90 車身長度 4400 mm,尾箱 400 L。
GWM 哈弗 H6 車身長度 4400 mm,尾箱 400 L。
兩部車嘅尺寸差唔多一樣,車內空間分別唔大。呢個級別嘅車,日常使用完全夠用。

寶騰 X90 保修 5 年/150,000km,保養間隔 每 10,000km 或 6 個月。
GWM 哈弗 H6 保修 7 年/150,000km,保養間隔 每 10,000km 或 6 個月。
總體嚟講,寶騰 X90 同 GWM 哈弗 H6 都係馬來西亞市場幾唔錯嘅車型。揀邊一部,關鍵仍然係睇你嘅個人需要同預算。建議大家做好功課,多比較下幾間車行嘅報價,再試駕先至做最終決定。買車係一件大事,花少少時間做功課絕對唔會錯。
