喺馬來西亞嘅 SUV 市場,好多買家喺揀車嘅時候都會拿 Toyota Yaris Cross 同 Hyundai Tucson 嚟做比較。這兩款車喺價位同定位上都幾接近,今日我哋就從多個方面做一個詳細嘅對比,幫你省卻做功課嘅時間。
Toyota Yaris Cross 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 99,900 - 109,900,一共有 2 個版本,包括 2026 1.5L Standard(RM 99,900)、2026 HEV 1.5L Standard(RM 109,900) 等。
Hyundai Tucson 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 143,888 - 197,888,一共有 5 個版本,包括 2025 HEV 1.6T AT 2WD Prestige(RM 197,888)、2025 1.6T DCT 4WD Prestige(RM 186,888)、2025 1.6T DCT 2WD Prime(RM 164,888) 等。
從價錢嚟睇,Toyota Yaris Cross 嘅起步價確實比 Hyundai Tucson 平咗 RM 43,988。如果你預算有限,Toyota 嘅入門版已經可以滿足日常需求。但都要留意,平嗰幾千蚊,可能喺配備上會有取舍,具體要睇你嘅需求。

Toyota Yaris Cross 嘅安全評級係 5★ (ASEAN NCAP),主動安全系統包括 TSS。
Hyundai Tucson 嘅安全評級係 5★ (ASEAN NCAP),主動安全系統包括 SmartSense。
兩款車嘅安全評級一樣,喺呢個級別入面安全配備都算給得好齊全。而家嘅新車安全性都唔差,唔使太擔心這一點。

Toyota Yaris Cross 採用 FWD 驅動方式。
Hyundai Tucson 採用 FWD 驅動方式。
兩款車嘅驅動方式一樣,都係 FWD,日常駕駛感覺唔會有太大分別。

Toyota Yaris Cross 保養 5 年/無限里程,保養間隔 每 10,000km 或 6 個月。
Hyundai Tucson 保養 5 年/300,000km,保養間隔 每 10,000km 或 6 個月。

總括嚟講,Toyota Yaris Cross 同 Hyundai Tucson 都係馬來西亞市場幾不錯嘅車款。揀邊一輛,關鍵始終係要睇你個人嘅需求同預算。建議大家做好功課,多比較幾間車行嘅報價,再去試駕做最終決定。買車係件大事,花啲時間做功課絕對唔會錯。

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and Subaru Forester when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Honda CR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 variants, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200) etc.
Subaru Forester OTR price in Malaysia is RM 174,000 - 197,000, with a total of 3 variants, including 2024 2.0L S EyeSight GT Edition (RM 189,538), 2024 2.0L S EyeSight (RM 177,538), 2024 2.0L L EyeSight (RM 167,538) etc.
From a price perspective, Subaru Forester's starting price is RM 4,200 cheaper than Honda CR-V. To be honest, at this price segment, a difference of a few thousand is not really significant; the key is to look at overall value for money and long-term ownership costs.

Honda CR-V adopts FWD drivetrain.
Subaru Forester adopts FWD drivetrain.
Both cars have the same drivetrain, both are FWD, so there won't be a big difference in daily driving experience.

Honda CR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, service interval every 10,000 km or 6 months.
Subaru Forester warranty 3 years/100,000 km, service interval every 10,000 km or 6 months.

Both Honda CR-V and Subaru Forester are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with a better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Honda CR-V and Subaru Forester are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do research, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time on research will never go wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda CR-V and Hyundai Tucson when choosing a car.
The OTR price of the Honda CR-V in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The OTR price of the Hyundai Tucson in Malaysia is RM 143,888 - 197,888, with a total of 5 versions, including 2025 HEV 1.6T AT 2WD Prestige (RM 197,888), 2025 1.6T DCT 4WD Prestige (RM 186,888), 2025 1.6T DCT 2WD Prime (RM 164,888), etc.
From a price perspective, the Hyundai Tucson starts RM 34,312 cheaper than the Honda CR-V. Honestly, in this price range, a difference of a few thousand isn't too significant; the key lies in overall value for money and long-term usage costs.

The Honda CR-V is equipped with a 2.0L 4-cyl, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
The Hyundai Tucson is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Regarding power, the Honda CR-V's 2.0L 4-cyl has 30 more horsepower than the Hyundai Tucson's 1.5L Turbo, offering more confidence in mid-range acceleration, especially when overtaking on highways. However, the Hyundai Tucson might be more fuel-friendly, and the difference in daily city commuting will not be too significant.

The Honda CR-V's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
The Hyundai Tucson's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include SmartSense.
Both cars have the same safety rating, and safety equipment is quite comprehensive for this level. New cars these days generally have good safety, so there is no need to worry too much about this point.

The Honda CR-V uses FWD drive type.
The Hyundai Tucson uses FWD drive type.
Both cars have the same drive type, both FWD, so there will not be much difference in daily driving experience.

Overall, both the Honda CR-V and Hyundai Tucson are very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose mainly depends on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your research, comparing quotes from several dealerships, and then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big deal, spending time researching is never wrong.

喺馬來西亞嘅 SUV 市場,好多買家揀車嗰陣都會拿本田 CR-V 同 奇瑞 Tiggo 7 Pro 做比較。這兩款車喺價位同定位上都幾近,今日我哋就由多個層面做一個詳細比較,幫你省返做功課嘅時間。
本田 CR-V 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 178,200 - 195,900,一共有 4 個型號,包括 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS(RM 195,900)、2026 1.5T 4WD V(RM 181,900)、2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E(RM 178,200) 等。
奇瑞 Tiggo 7 Pro 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 123,750 - 123,750,一共有 2 個型號,包括 1.6L Turbo Standard(RM 125,000)、1.6L Turbo Premium(RM 140,000) 等。
從價錢睇,奇瑞 Tiggo 7 Pro 嘅起步價比本田 CR-V 平咗 RM 54,450。講真,喺呢個價位段,幾千蚊嘅差距其實唔算大,關鍵仲係睇整體嘅性價比同長期使用開支。

本田 CR-V 嘅安全評級係 5★ (ASEAN NCAP),主動安全系統包括本田 SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM)。
奇瑞 Tiggo 7 Pro 嘅安全評級係 TBD,主動安全系統包括 Basic。
安全配備方面,兩款車都拿到唔錯嘅評級。不過本田 CR-V 嘅本田 SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) 同 奇瑞 Tiggo 7 Pro 嘅 Basic 喺功能上有些分別,如果你比較重視主動安全嘅話,可以仔細比較下兩者嘅功能清單。

本田 CR-V 車身長 4500 mm,尾箱 450 L。
奇瑞 Tiggo 7 Pro 車身長 4400 mm,尾箱 400 L。
空間方面,本田 CR-V 嘅車身比 奇瑞 Tiggo 7 Pro 長咗 100 mm,車內乘坐空間會稍微闊少少,特別係後排腳部空間。如果你經常載家人或者需要放手推車,大啲嘅車身確實更實用。

本田 CR-V 同 奇瑞 Tiggo 7 Pro 都係馬來西亞市場嘅主流選擇,適合家庭使用、日常代步。如果你更重視品牌信譽同二手價,可以優先考慮信譽更好嗰一款;如果你更在意性價比同配備,就揀配備更豐富嗰款。最後都係建議兩款都要去試駕,親身體驗先係最重要。
總體嚟講,本田 CR-V 同 奇瑞 Tiggo 7 Pro 都係馬來西亞市場好唔錯嘅車型。揀邊一輛,關鍵都要睇你嘅個人需求同預算。建議大家做足功課,多比較幾間車行嘅報價,先至去試駕做最終決定。買車係件大事,花少少時間做功課絕對唔會錯。

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Proton X90 and Subaru Crosstrek when choosing a car. The prices and positioning of these two cars are quite close. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of the Proton X90 in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,800, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 1.5T Prime X (RM 122,800), 2026 1.5T Prime (RM 116,800), 2026 1.5T Lite (RM 106,800), etc.
The OTR price of the Subaru Crosstrek in Malaysia is RM 145,000 - 160,000, with a total of 1 version, including 2.0L e-Boxer (RM 150,000), etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of the Proton X90 is indeed RM 38,200 cheaper than the Subaru Crosstrek. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, also note that the few thousand dollars saved might require compromises in features, depending on your specific needs.

The Proton X90 is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
The Subaru Crosstrek is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Both cars use the same powertrain, and the driving experience daily is basically no difference. Fuel consumption is also about the same, no need to worry too much about this point.

Proton X90 warranty 5 years/150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Subaru Crosstrek warranty 3 years/100,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Proton X90 and Subaru Crosstrek are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance ratio and features, then choose the model with richer configurations. Ultimately, it is suggested to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Proton X90 and Subaru Crosstrek are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose ultimately depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your homework, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time on research will definitely not be wrong.

兄弟姐妹們,今日講一個出海嘅大新聞——唔係賣車,係賣「司機」。6 月 2 號,文遠知行同 Uber 聯合宣佈咗一件事:計劃喺西班牙馬德里推出該國首個商業化 Robotaxi 試點服務。意思就係:西班牙人好快就可以用 Uber 叫到一台冇司機嘅出租車。呢次係文遠知行同 Uber 第一次一齊進入歐洲市場。馬德里亦成為文遠知行 Robotaxi 駛入嘅全球第十二個城市。
官方消息話,喺馬德里自治區政府嘅支持下,呢項服務今年內就會正式啟動。到嗰陣,馬德里嘅朋友哋打開 Uber App,就有一鍵呼叫文遠知行嘅 Robotaxi。同叫普通網約車一樣,分別係嚟嘅車冇駕駛員——至少喺初期,仲係有分別嘅。運營初期,車入面會配備經過專業培訓嘅安全員,終究係剛上線,穩妥第一。
文遠知行呢間公司,你可能聽過,也可能冇聽過。簡單介紹下:2017 年成立,一直埋頭搞 Robotaxi 技術研發同商業化。而家佢嘅 Robotaxi 已經覆蓋咗廣州、北京、新加坡、阿布達比、迪拜、利雅得、蘇黎世……加埋而家嘅馬德里,一共 12 個城市。西班牙亦係文遠知行進入嘅第五個歐洲市場——之前已經入咗瑞士、法國、比利時、斯洛伐克。按照文遠知行同 Uber 喺 2025 年 5 月達成嘅規劃,佢哋要喺五年內新增 15 個國際城市部署 Robotaxi 服務,全球部署數萬輛 Robotaxi。隨著馬德里落地,目前已經完成咗 4 個城市嘅佈局,仲有 11 個會喺 2030 年前陸續覆蓋。
講真嘅,中國自動駕駛公司出海唔係頭一回,但中國技術 + 全球出行平台 + 歐洲市場呢個組合,定係好有意思。馬德里係歐洲最具商業潛力嘅 Robotaxi 市場之一,人口多、出行需求大,當地政策都好友善。喺呢個市場站穩腳根,對文遠知行嚟講係個唔小嘅里程碑。對 Uber 嚟講,引進 Robotaxi 都係為咗降低成本——終究司機唔使發人工。對馬德里市民嚟講,以後打車可能更平。
