In the SUV market in Malaysia, many buyers compare the Toyota Fortuner and Chery Tiggo 9 when choosing a car. The price and positioning of these two cars are quite similar. Today, we will conduct a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Toyota Fortuner in Malaysia is RM 195,880 - 241,880, with a total of 3 versions, including 2024 2.8T VRZ Diesel (RM 241,880), 2024 2.7L SRZ Petrol (RM 202,880), 2024 2.4L Standard Diesel (RM 195,880), etc.
The OTR price of Chery Tiggo 9 in Malaysia is RM 166,800 - 179,800, with a total of 1 version, including 2026 2.0T Standard (RM 179,750), etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of Chery Tiggo 9 is RM 29,080 cheaper than Toyota Fortuner. Honestly, in this price range, a difference of a few thousand is not significant; the key lies in the overall cost-performance ratio and long-term usage costs.

Toyota Fortuner adopts FWD drive mode.
Chery Tiggo 9 adopts FWD drive mode.
The drive modes of both cars are the same, both are FWD, and there won't be much difference in daily driving feel.

Toyota Fortuner warranty 5 years / unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Chery Tiggo 9 warranty 3 years / 100,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Both Toyota Fortuner and Chery Tiggo 9 are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you should prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance and equipment, then choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Toyota Fortuner and Chery Tiggo 9 are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your homework well, comparing quotes from several car dealerships, and then test driving to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time doing research will definitely not be wrong.

9月24日,2027北京国际新质汽车及未来智慧出行展览会新闻发布会在中国国际展览中心(顺义馆)举行。发布会公布,该展将于2027年3月27日至4月5日在中国国际展览中心(顺义馆)和首都国际会展中心举办,展期共10天。与双年举办的北京国际汽车展览会(Auto China)相衔接,这一展会定位为Auto China在单年的延续,以专业主题展的形式展示。零部件展区展期为3月27日至30日,共4天。

发布会定档
从发布会现场信息看,出席方包括中国国际贸易促进委员会汽车行业分会、中国机械国际合作股份有限公司、中国国际展览中心集团有限公司、北京市经济和信息化局、香港雅式展览服务有限公司、首都国际会展中心、顺义区经济和信息化局、顺义区商务局等有关负责人。发布会地点为中国国际展览中心(顺义馆)。
按照公布安排,2027北京国际新质汽车及未来智慧出行展览会由中国国际贸易促进委员会汽车行业分会、中国机械国际合作股份有限公司、中国国际展览中心集团有限公司主办,并由中国国际贸易促进委员会汽车行业分会、中国机械国际合作股份有限公司、中国国际展览中心集团有限公司等单位承办,香港雅式展览服务有限公司、首都国际会展中心协办,中国机械工业联合会、中国汽车工程学会等单位作为支持单位。
十天怎么排
展会时间结构已经明确:2027年3月27日至4月5日,展期共10天。其中,3月27日、28日为媒体日,3月29日、30日为专业观众日,3月31日至4月5日为公众参观日。零部件展区则安排在3月27日至30日,共4天。
这一日程把行业对接和公众开放分开安排。前四天集中面向媒体和专业观众,后六天面向公众参观。对于参展企业而言,媒体日和专业观众日更适合新品发布、技术交流和商务洽谈;公众参观日则承担汽车文化普及和消费引导功能。零部件展区单独设定4天展期,也显示出展会对产业链上游和制造端展示的侧重。
数据看底子
北京国际汽车展览会(Auto China)创办于1990年,历经30多年发展,规模逐步扩大,影响日益广泛。按照发布会披露的信息,2026年北京国际汽车展览会(Auto China 2026)展出总面积达到38万平方米,国内外上千家企业参展,展出整车1451辆,其中首发车181台、概念车71台,接待观众128万人次,核心指标刷新全球车展历史纪录。
这些数据被用于说明北京车展的行业集聚力和国际影响力。2027北京国际新质汽车及未来智慧出行展览会表示将传承北京国际汽车展览会(Auto China)的品牌底蕴、办展标准,汇聚全球行业资源,搭建汽车全产业链展示交流平台,推动中外汽车产业深度合作。从媒体角度看,既有数据能否转化为新展会的实际效果,还要看展商结构、专业观众组织和国际采购商到会情况。
单年续作
此次展会最受关注的定位,是“北京国际汽车展览会(Auto China)在单年的延续”。它不是简单重复双年车展,而是以专业主题展形式出现。发布会信息显示,展会将落实国家关于培育发展新质生产力以及发展智能网联新能源汽车、智慧交通的战略部署,呈现汽车产业的深刻变革,助力产业链强链补链、深化产学研协同,加速智能网联、车路协同、车网互动等技术商业化落地。
同时,展会提出发挥北京市作为首都的综合优势,特别是科创资源优势和消费中心城市优势,推进更多前沿技术和成果应用,促进京津冀产业链、供应链、创新链深度融合,并引导公众消费升级和出行理念转变,推动出行方式向高效、绿色、共享转型,带动内需扩大。这些表述带有明确的政策与产业导向,也构成了展会主题“新质汽车及未来智慧出行”的背景。
展示什么
从展示内容看,此次展会将展览展示的边界向产业制造端及未来前沿领域双向延伸,着重展示全球汽车新技术变革浪潮中的新技术新产品以及智慧出行的全新生态。重点包括汽车制造工程、智能生产线、智慧出行工具、前沿技术、配套服务体系及汽车文化等全维度展示。
按照公布安排,展会将扩大新能源汽车、智能网联板块,拓展智慧出行服务、新能源运输解决方案、智能机器人等新兴板块,通过整车、核心零部件、前沿技术、实景场景演示相结合的方式,呈现汽车产业智能化、绿色化、融合化转型成果。展会还将增设智能工厂、数字化生产线、汽车制造工程专属展示板块,聚焦汽车整车及核心零部件智能制造全流程。围绕“AI+汽车”创新生态,展会将集中展示人工智能技术在汽车全产业链中的创新成果与前沿应用。
此外,展会增设汽车赛事、老爷车、经典车、汽车设计、汽车周边衍生产品等方面的展示,专设新质汽车科普展区,落地多场景试驾体验项目,展示汽车文化衍生品。展会还将联动北京市文旅资源、城市地标等,共创展会专属文化品牌,实现展会与城市推广双向增益。
出海对接
在经贸对接方面,组委会表示将运用信息化手段梳理匹配参展企业和专业观众的供需诉求,提升经贸对接实效。依托汽车全产业链同台展示,推动整车与零部件企业抱团出海。加强海外观众组织工作,定向邀约海外采购商、经销商、行业机构观展,组织专场对接会,推动技术合作、投资与项目落地,助力中国汽车企业和品牌拓展全球市场。
围绕电动化转型、智能网联、汽车出海等前沿议题,展会将组织研讨,并配合行业主管部门在展会现场开展政策宣介、征求意见、标准解读等活动。展会还将引导新车型、新技术在展览会上首发,依托北京作为国内媒体总部、境外驻华媒体机构集聚地的优势,助力企业获得营销和传播机会。
传播与科普
媒体传播方面,组委会称将与媒体合作,打造可实现亿级曝光的媒体矩阵,面向全球传播此次展览会情况。同时,展会要统筹平衡经贸促进功能与公众科普功能,进一步扩大展会受众覆盖面。具体举措包括吸引青少年观展,厚植汽车文化根基,并合理配置服务设施,为观众提供更多便利。
这些安排说明,展会不仅面向企业和专业买家,也试图覆盖普通观众和青少年群体。对媒体而言,传播效果不仅取决于曝光量,也取决于内容质量、信息透明度和展商参与度。
双馆联动
此次展览会将延续中国国际展览中心(顺义馆)与首都国际会展中心“双馆联动”格局,并打通两馆之间的数据壁垒,实现实时数据分析和智能调度,保障展会安全有序。组委会还将用好两馆的完备会议设施,更好满足举办会议、商务洽谈、宴会等需求。参观动线设计将优化,以提升观众通行效率;休闲空间也将拓展,构建多元休憩场景。
双馆联动意味着更大的展示空间,也意味着更复杂的运营调度。10天展期、媒体日、专业观众日、公众日以及零部件展区不同展期叠加,对交通、人流、数据调度和现场服务都提出更高要求。
结语:
组委会表示,近年来我国汽车产业持续快速发展,汽车创新迭代周期缩短,新车型、新技术、新产品密集涌现,需要更多营销机会。优质的展览会能够通过资源整合与价值赋能,帮助车企对接有效需求、深化交流合作、加快技术创新、提升经营效益。
从目前公布的信息看,2027北京国际新质汽车及未来智慧出行展览会已经明确时间、地点、展期结构、主办承办架构和展示方向。它既是北京国际汽车展览会(Auto China)在单年的延续,也是一次以“新质汽车及未来智慧出行”为主题的专业主题展尝试。接下来,外界更关注的是具体展商名单、首发车型和技术、海外采购商组织情况,以及双馆联动在实际运营中的表现。展会能否达到预期,最终仍要由参展企业、专业观众和公众参观体验来检验。

喺馬來西亞嘅 SUV 市場,好多買家喺揀車嘅時候都會拿 Toyota Yaris Cross 同 Subaru Crosstrek 嚟做比較。這兩款車喺價錢同定位上都幾接近,今日我哋就從多個方面做個詳細比較,幫你省咗做功課嘅時間。
Toyota Yaris Cross 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 99,900 - 109,900,一共有 2 個版本,包括 2026 1.5L Standard(RM 99,900)、2026 HEV 1.5L Standard(RM 109,900)等。
Subaru Crosstrek 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 145,000 - 160,000,一共有 1 個版本,包括 2.0L e-Boxer(RM 150,000)等。
從價錢嚟睇,Toyota Yaris Cross 嘅起步價確實比 Subaru Crosstrek 平咗 RM 45,100。如果你預算有限,Toyota 嘅入門版已經可以满足日常需求。但都要注意,平嗰幾千塊,可能喺配備上會有取捨,具體要睇你嘅需求。

Toyota Yaris Cross 嘅安全評級係 5★ (ASEAN NCAP),主動安全系統包括 TSS。
Subaru Crosstrek 嘅安全評級係 5★ (Euro NCAP),主動安全系統包括 EyeSight。
安全配備方面,兩款車都拿到唔錯嘅評級。不過 Toyota Yaris Cross 嘅 TSS 同 Subaru Crosstrek 嘅 EyeSight 喺功能上有啲分別,如果你比較睇重主動安全嘅話,可以仔細比較下兩者嘅功能列表。

Toyota Yaris Cross 採 FWD 驅動方式。
Subaru Crosstrek 採 FWD 驅動方式。
兩款車嘅驅動方式一樣,都係 FWD,日常駕駛感覺唔會有太大分別。

Toyota Yaris Cross 同 Subaru Crosstrek 都係馬來西亞市場嘅主流選擇,適合家庭使用、日常通勤。如果你更睇重品牌同二手價,可以優先考慮口碑更好嗰款;如果你更在意性價比同配備,那就揀配置更豐富嗰款。最後始終建議兩款都去試駕,親身體驗先係最重要。

總體嚟講,Toyota Yaris Cross 同 Subaru Crosstrek 都係馬來西亞市場嘅唔錯車型。揀邊輛,關鍵都要睇你嘅個人需求同預算。建議大家做好功課,多比較幾間車行嘅報價,先至去試駕做最終決定。買車係件大事,花啲時間做功課絕對唔會錯。

喺馬來西亞嘅 SUV 市場,好多買家喺選車嘅時候都會拿 Toyota Yaris Cross 同 Chery Tiggo 8 做比較。呢兩款車喺價位同定位上都幾接近,今日我哋就從多個方面做一個詳細嘅比較,幫你省做功課嘅時間。
Toyota Yaris Cross 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 99,900 - 109,900,一共有 2 個版本,包括 2026 1.5L Standard(RM 99,900)、2026 HEV 1.5L Standard(RM 109,900) 等。
Chery Tiggo 8 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 129,750 - 129,750,一共有 1 個版本,包括 2026 1.6T Standard(RM 129,750) 等。
從價錢來看,Toyota Yaris Cross 嘅起步價確實比 Chery Tiggo 8 便宜咗 RM 29,850。如果你預算有限,Toyota 嘅入門版已經可以滿足日常需要。但亦都要留意,便宜嗰幾千蚊,可能喺配備上有取舍,具體就要睇你嘅需要。

Toyota Yaris Cross 搭載 1.5L 4-cyl,馬力 105 hp。官方油耗 6.0 L/100km。
Chery Tiggo 8 搭載 1.5L Turbo,馬力 140 hp。官方油耗 7.0 L/100km。
動力方面,Chery Tiggo 8 嘅 1.5L Turbo 比 Toyota Yaris Cross 嘅 1.5L 4-cyl 多咗 35 匹馬力。不過日常喺市區開,兩款車嘅動力都夠用,唔會覺得唔夠力。

Toyota Yaris Cross 嘅安全評級係 5★ (ASEAN NCAP),主動安全系統包括 TSS。
Chery Tiggo 8 嘅安全評級係 TBD,主動安全系統包括 Basic。
安全配備方面,兩款車都拿到唔錯嘅評級。不過 Toyota Yaris Cross 嘅 TSS 同 Chery Tiggo 8 嘅 Basic 喺功能上有少少差異,如果你比較看重主動安全嘅話,可以仔細對比一下兩者嘅功能列表。

Toyota Yaris Cross 車身長 4400 mm,尾箱 400 L。
Chery Tiggo 8 車身長 4400 mm,尾箱 400 L。
兩款車嘅尺寸幾乎一樣,車內空間差別唔大。呢個級別嘅車,日常使用完全夠用。

Toyota Yaris Cross 採用 FWD 驅動方式。
Chery Tiggo 8 採用 FWD 驅動方式。
兩款車嘅驅動方式一樣,都係 FWD,日常駕駛感受唔會有太大分別。

總體嚟講,Toyota Yaris Cross 同 Chery Tiggo 8 都係馬來西亞市場幾唔錯嘅車型。揀邊一款,關鍵係要睇你嘅個人需要同預算。我哋建議大家做好功課,多比較幾間車行嘅報價,再去試車做最終決定。買車係件大事,花啲時間做功課絕對唔會錯。

8月1日,国际米兰与曼城在香港启德体育园展开巅峰对决,这场"比亚迪德比"不仅是绿茵场上的豪门较量,更是全球新能源汽车冠军与两大足球豪门的强强联手。比亚迪作为国际米兰与曼城的双料官方合作伙伴,持续以顶级足球IP撬动海外市场,深化品牌全球化布局。

2025至2026赛季,曼城拿下英格兰联赛杯、足总杯国内双冠,国际米兰斩获意甲联赛、意大利杯意大利本土双冠,两大豪门以赛季双冠王战绩与蝉联全球新能源销量冠军的比亚迪完成冠军联袂。曼城作为百年英超顶级豪门,全球球迷超2亿,创下英超史无前例的四连冠;国际米兰作为意甲传奇豪门,队史21座意甲奖杯,3次登顶欧冠,是意甲唯一从未降级的球队。比亚迪则连续多年蝉联全球新能源汽车销量冠军,2025年汽车销量进入全球前五,海外销量超104.9万辆,同比增长145%。2026年上半年海外销量78.94万辆,同比增长约70%。在英国、意大利销量远超特斯拉,多个车型登顶当地新能源细分榜首。
启德赛场边,来自中国足球小将及新疆伊犁、陕西宁陕、贵州兴仁等偏远县域的山区足球少年成为亮眼风景线。比亚迪持续利用优质足球资源赋能中国青少年足球发展,已邀请足球少年奔赴欧洲杯、意甲、世界杯等国际顶级赛事现场,并助力青少年远赴德国、日本、西班牙等地比赛交流,覆盖超200人次,海外比赛超30场。比亚迪坚信"足球少年有梦想,中国足球才有未来"。
足球作为全球第一大体育运动,已成为比亚迪品牌全球化出海的重要战略抓手。2024年比亚迪接替大众成为欧洲杯官方赞助商,短短两年内搭建起覆盖洲际大赛、欧洲豪门俱乐部、多国本土联赛及国家队的完整体育营销矩阵,合作IP涵盖欧洲杯、美洲杯、曼城、国际米兰、巴黎圣日耳曼、泰国联赛及国家队等。目前比亚迪已合作英超曼城、意甲国米、法甲巴黎圣日耳曼三大联赛顶级强队,未来欧冠、世俱杯还将诞生多组比亚迪德比豪门对决。比亚迪体育营销正从简单冠名赞助升级为IP联动,通过引入国内青训公益实现1+1大于2的传播效果。

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Proton X70 and Toyota Yaris Cross when selecting a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Proton X70 in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,300, with a total of 3 versions, including 1.5L Standard 2WD (RM 106,800), 1.5L Executive 2WD (RM 115,800), 1.5L Premium 2WD (RM 122,300), etc.
The OTR price of Toyota Yaris Cross in Malaysia is RM 99,900 - 109,900, with a total of 2 versions, including 2026 1.5L Standard (RM 99,900), 2026 HEV 1.5L Standard (RM 109,900), etc.
From a price perspective, Toyota Yaris Cross's starting price is RM 6,900 cheaper than Proton X70. Honestly, in this price segment, a difference of a few thousand isn't really significant; the key is to look at the overall cost-performance ratio and long-term usage cost.

Proton X70 is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Toyota Yaris Cross is equipped with a 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, Proton X70's 1.5L Turbo has 35 more horsepower than Toyota Yaris Cross's 1.5L 4-cyl, providing more confidence in mid-range acceleration, especially when overtaking on highways. However, Toyota Yaris Cross's fuel consumption might be more friendly, with little difference in daily city commuting.

Proton X70 warranty 5 years/150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Toyota Yaris Cross warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Both Proton X70 and Toyota Yaris Cross are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with a better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance and features, choose the one with more configurations. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, as personal experience is most important.
Overall, both Proton X70 and Toyota Yaris Cross are very good car models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your homework, compare quotes from multiple car dealers, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big deal, taking time to research will never be wrong.

喺馬來西亞嘅 SUV 市場,好多買家在揀車嘅時候都會拿 Proton X70 同 Honda WR-V 嚟做比較。呢兩部車喺價位同定位上都幾咁接近,而家我哋就從多個方面嚟做一次詳細嘅對比,幫你節省咗做功課嘅時間。
Proton X70 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 106,800 - 122,300,總共 3 個版本,包括 1.5L Standard 2WD(RM 106,800)、1.5L Executive 2WD(RM 115,800)、1.5L Premium 2WD(RM 122,300)等。
Honda WR-V 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 89,900 - 107,900,總共 4 個版本,包括 2023 1.5L V(RM 99,900)、2023 1.5L E(RM 95,900)、2023 1.5L S(RM 89,900)等。
從價錢睇落去,Honda WR-V 嘅起步價比 Proton X70 平咗 RM 16,900。講真喺呢個價位段,千幾塊嘅差距其實唔算大,關鍵始終係睇整體嘅性價比同長期使用成本。

Proton X70 嘅安全評級係 5★ (ASEAN NCAP),主動安全系統包括 ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA)。
Honda WR-V 嘅安全評級係 5★ (ASEAN NCAP),主動安全系統包括 Honda SENSING。
兩部車嘅安全評級一樣,喺呢個級別入面安全配備都算配得好齊全。而家嘅新車安全性都唔差,唔使太擔心呢一點。

Proton X70 車身長 4400 mm,尾箱 400 L。
Honda WR-V 車身長 4400 mm,尾箱 400 L。
兩部車嘅尺寸幾乎一樣,車內空間差別唔大。呢個級別嘅車,日常使用完全夠用。

Proton X70 採用 FWD 驅動方式。
Honda WR-V 採用 FWD 驅動方式。
兩部車嘅驅動方式一樣,都係 FWD,日常駕駛感受唔會有太大分別。
總體嚟講,Proton X70 同 Honda WR-V 都係馬來西亞市場幾不錯嘅車款。揀邊一部,關鍵始終係要睇你嘅個人需求同預算。建議大家做好功課,多問幾間車行之報價,先去試駕先至做最終決定。買車係件大事,花少少時間做功課絕對唔錯。

7 月 21 日,汽車圈有件大嘢——長城歐拉將全球嘅投資人請到保定老家,舉辦一場聲勢浩大嘅歐拉「家庭派對」——海外全球投資人峰會。這唔係一次簡單嘅會議參觀走訪,更似一場中國智造嘅「超級路演」。當睇慣咗奔馳、寶馬嘅海外投資人喺徐水試車場對住一輛中國車頻頻點頭時,反映咗其實係一個無可爭辯嘅事實:中國汽車出海嘅故事,真係翻篇咗。

小標題:當全球投資人走進保定,佢哋睇到咩?
7 月嘅保定,因為呢場峰會變得特別火熱。來自全球各地嘅投資人,冇去五星级酒店度假,而係直奔長城嘅技術中心同徐水試車場,展開一場超級「硬核」嘅造車版圖「長城」深度遊。
對於呢啲見慣咗大場面嘅投資人嚟講,PPT 上嘅參數遠唔如賽道上嘅實測嚟得真實具體。喺徐水專業試車場,佢哋深度體驗咗本次活動嘅 C 位主角——長城歐拉 5。更關鍵嘅係,長城歐拉 5 亮出咗「一車多動力」嘅王牌:純電、混合動力、燃油三個版本一字排開,任君挑選。

小標題:點解一款車要搞「一車多動力」?呢係歐拉品牌嘅全球大局觀
好多朋友可能會問,而家唔係都喺度講純電嗎?點解長城歐拉 5 仲要大費周章搞燃油同混合動力?
呢正係歐拉最聰明嘅地方——佢讀懂咗全球市場嘅差異。
我哋來看看數據:長城歐拉 5 喺巴西,首批 2,000 輛 24 小時售罄;喺泰國,訂單突破 5,000 輛且混合動力版供唔應求。巴西同泰國嘅基礎設施能好似中國一線城市一樣遍地超充樁嗎?唔得。所以,歐拉冇固執咁只推純電,而係依托「歸元平台」嘅強大兼容性,推出咗「一車多動力」。

呢種戰略被形象咁稱為「按需定制,自由出行」:
· 純電版(480km/580km 續航),搭載 Coffee OS 3 智能座艙,主打「超級智能」,劍指歐洲等成熟嘅純電市場;
· 混合動力版,搭載 Hi2 智能混合動力系統,實現「三擎六模」智能切換,主打「省 + 順」,精準狙擊東南亞、南美等正在轉型中嘅市場;
· 燃油版,則覆蓋基建尚在完善嘅新興市場。
簡單嚟講,長城歐拉 5 唔再係一款車打天下,而係一個平台,衍生出三種動力,精準卡位不同國家嘅能源政策同消費習慣。呢種靈活嘅身段,正係佢撬動全球市場嘅「芝麻開門」金鑰匙。
小標題:從「中國製造」到「全球品質」,歐拉做咗啱咗乜?

過去,中國車出海總係畀人留下「低價走量」嘅印象。但今次峰會,我哋明顯感覺到風向變咗。
6 月份,歐拉品牌銷量暴漲 229.15%,突破萬台大關。這唔僅係銷量嘅勝利,更係品牌溢價嘅勝利。喺西班牙,歐拉聯手 ACB 籃球聯賽搞體育營銷;喺意大利,長城歐拉 5 開啟浪漫之旅。歐拉正用高顏值嘅設計、唔輸豪華車嘅底盤調校,同越級嘅智能體驗,告訴世界:中國車唔再係「廉價」嘅代名詞,而係「質優價美」嘅「Right Car」。
呢種底氣,來源於長城歐拉 5 對全球品質嘅堅持。無論係銷往巴西、泰國仲係歐洲,長城歐拉 5 都共享同樣嘅設計語言、同樣嘅智能座艙同同樣嘅舒適標準。呢種「無差別嘅高品質」,正係打破海外用戶固有偏見嘅最強武器。
小標題:年輕人嘅第一台車,點解唔可以係「全球車」?
最後,我哋把視角拉返返去國內。好多年輕人覺得,剛上班買個代步車,將就一下得咗。

長城歐拉 5 告訴你,唔使將就。佢擁有極簡圓潤嘅「自然美學」外觀,一眼驚艷;佢擁有唔輸高端電車嘅智能座艙同大模型語音系統;最關鍵嘅係,你可以根据自己嘅錢包同充電條件,選擇純電、混合動力或燃油。佢既係年輕人嘅第一台高顏值座駕,亦係家庭嘅增購換購首選。
車尚語錄:
當全球投資人排隊試駕、紛紛點贊中國智駕時,長城歐拉 5 已經唔僅僅係一款車,佢代表咗中國車企出海嘅新範式——唔盲目追隨,唔閉門造車,而係用「全球品質」去適應「全球需求」。
7 月起,長城歐拉 5 即將落地上澳洲、南非、印尼……#長城歐拉 5 全球車全球讚# 這唔僅係一個話題,更係中國汽車工業走向世界舞臺中央嘅鏗鏘腳步聲。這盤全球化嘅大棋,歐拉唔僅落子無悔,而且落子落得靚!

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare the Proton X50 and Mazda CX-5 when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The Proton X50 OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,800 - 113,300, with a total of 4 versions, including 1.5T Executive (RM 89,800), 1.5T Premium (RM 101,800), 1.5T Flagship (RM 113,300) etc.
The Mazda CX-5 OTR price in Malaysia is RM 135,469 - 166,760, with a total of 3 versions, including 2025 2.0L AT 35th Anniversary (RM 316,154), 2025 2.0L AT (RM 296,154), 2025 2.0L MT (RM 294,154) etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of the Proton X50 is indeed RM 45,669 cheaper than the Mazda CX-5. If your budget is limited, the Proton entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, note that the cheaper few thousand might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific requirements.

Proton X50 safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA).
Mazda CX-5 safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include.
Both cars have the same safety rating, and safety features are quite complete in this class. New cars nowadays generally have good safety, no need to worry too much about this.

Proton X50 body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Mazda CX-5 body length 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
In terms of space, the Mazda CX-5 body is 100 mm longer than the Proton X50, offering more passenger space. However, the Proton X50 is a bit more flexible for parking in the city, each has trade-offs.

Proton X50 warranty 5 years/150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Mazda CX-5 warranty 5 years/150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Both cars have the same warranty conditions, no need to worry about this aspect. Actual maintenance costs depend on the brand's service network and parts prices, it is suggested to ask real owners in car owner groups for their experience.

Both Proton X50 and Mazda CX-5 are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, as personal experience is most important.

Overall, both Proton X50 and Mazda CX-5 are very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from multiple dealerships, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time on research will never be wrong.

喺馬來西亞嘅 SUV 市場,好多買家喺揀車嗰陣都會拎 Subaru Outback 同 Audi Q7 做比較。呢兩款車喺價位同定位上都相當接近,今日我哋就從多個方面做一个詳細嘅對比,幫你省返做功課嘅時間。
Subaru Outback 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價系 RM 260,000 - 280,000,總共有 2 個版本,包括 2025 2.4T R-Touring EyeSight(RM 310,340)、2025 2.5L Touring EyeSight(RM 280,340) 等。
Audi Q7 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價系 RM 462,222 - 462,222,總共有 1 個版本,包括 Standard(RM 462,222) 等。
從價錢來看,Subaru Outback 嘅起步價確實比 Audi Q7 平咗 RM 202,222。如果你預算有限,Subaru 嘅入門版已經可以滿足日常需求。但都要留意,平嗰幾千塊錢,可能在配備上會有取舍,具體要看你嘅需求。

Subaru Outback 嘅安全評級系 TBD,主動安全系統包括 Basic。
Audi Q7 嘅安全評級系 5★ (Euro NCAP),主動安全系統包括 Premium ADAS。
安全配備方面,兩款車都拿到唔錯嘅評級。不過 Subaru Outback 嘅 Basic 同 Audi Q7 嘅 Premium ADAS 喺功能上有啲差異,如果你比較睇重主動安全嘅話,可以仔細對比下兩者嘅功能列表。

Subaru Outback 車身長 4400 mm,後備箱 400 L。
Audi Q7 車身長 4400 mm,後備箱 400 L。
兩款車嘅尺寸幾乎一樣,車內空間差別唔大。呢個級別嘅車,日常使用完全足夠。

Subaru Outback 保修 3 年/100,000km,保養間隔 每 10,000km 或 6 個月。
Audi Q7 保修 5 年/150,000km,保養間隔 每 10,000km 或 6 個月。

Subaru Outback 同 Audi Q7 都係馬來西亞市場嘅主流選擇,適合家庭使用、日常通勤。如果你更睇重品牌口碑同二手價,可以優先考慮口碑更好嗰款;如果你更在意性價比同配備,那就揀配置更豐富嗰款。最終都建議兩款都去試駕,親身體驗先至係最重要嘅。

總體嚟講,Subaru Outback 同 Audi Q7 都係馬來西亞市場好唔錯嘅車型。揀邊一輛,關鍵始終係要看你嘅個人需求同預算。建議大家做好功課,多比較幾間車行嘅報價,再去試駕做最終決定。買車係件大事,花少少時間做功課絕對唔會錯。

BYD officially released the May 2026 production and sales flash report, with new energy vehicles from all brands reaching a monthly sales volume of 383,453 vehicles, a slight increase of 0.26% year-on-year, achieving year-on-year positive growth in monthly sales after ten months; among them, passenger car deliveries reached 376,990 units, surging 19.4% month-on-month, wiping out the pain of previous model iterations, presenting a new pattern where the domestic base is stable, overseas sales are soaring, and high-end brands are scaling up across the board. Amidst the market environment of intensified competition in the domestic new energy sector, Tesla FSD entering China, and an intense launch of independent new products, it has forged a unique structural growth path.

The Dynasty and Ocean main brands combined sold 330,215 vehicles in May, accounting for over 80% of the group's total sales, remaining the stabilizer for BYD's sales volume. The full series had 8 models exceeding 20,000 units in monthly sales, covering products from 50,000 entry-level commuter to 200,000 home SUV.

Inside the Dynasty Network, the Yuan family sold 56,691 units, and the Song family 51,370 units. Both crossed the 50,000 threshold, becoming two major sales pillars for the brand, catering to home commuter and urban-rural travel needs; the Qin family followed closely with a stable performance of 28,360 units. The Han and Tang series maintained a volume in the six-thousand range, deeply cultivating the mid-to-large home sedan and SUV niche markets; the brand new model Xia is in the market cultivation phase, delivering 1,810 units monthly, with potential for steady volume growth as channels expand.
The Ocean Network's growth momentum is even more rapid, with 5 models entering the 20,000 club across the series: Sealion 42,615 units, Seal 34,117 units, Seagull 39,919 units, Dolphin 22,260 units, and Song PLUS 27,755 units. Among them, Seagull remains the best-selling entry-level commuter model thanks to its affordable pricing of 60,000-80,000. Sealion, as a new volume model, stands firm at the 40,000 level upon launch, filling the mid-size SUV product gap in the Ocean Network and perfecting the Ocean product tier layout. From commuter small cars to compact SUVs, the two main brands rely on DM-i hybrid and pure electric dual-line technologies to牢牢锁住 the mainstream home market share within 150,000 domestically.
Fang Cheng Bao Year-on-Year Surges 139.7%, Brand Upward Positioning Takes EffectThe high-end matrix of Denza, Fang Cheng Bao, and Yangwang sold a combined 46,489 vehicles in May, officially breaking away from the niche positioning to become a new pivot for BYD's brand premium and profit growth, breaking the industry curse of difficulty in high-end breakthrough for domestic brands.

The off-road brand Fang Cheng Bao sold 30,186 units monthly, surging 139.7% year-on-year, creating a new high in monthly sales since the brand launched. Its Titanium 7 model sold 18,280 units monthly, while Leopard 5 and Leopard 8 output remained stable, continuously squeezing the survival space for joint venture and imported models in the 250,000-400,000 hardcore off-road niche market.

Denza delivered 16,303 units in May, with the MPV benchmark D9 selling 6,721 units, and the Z9 series close to 6,000 units. MPV and mid-to-large sedan dual-line efforts helped them stand firm in the luxury new energy track; the million-level ultra-luxury brand Yangwang continued its steady climb, delivering 286 units that month, a year-on-year increase of 105.8%, completing market verification of the domestic brand ceiling product and forming a full price range product layout from 100,000+ home, 300,000-400,000 off-road, 500,000 luxury MPV to million-level flagship.

In May, BYD's overseas sales of passenger cars and pickup trucks reached 160,177 units, surging 80.7% year-on-year. Exports accounted for over 42% of the full series total sales, setting a new historical high for brand export and becoming the core driving force to stabilize May overall sales and achieve year-on-year positive growth.
Southeast Asia, Europe, and Latin America became the main incremental markets. Seagull, Song PLUS, and Yuan series continued to top new energy best-seller lists in multiple countries; the SHARK pickup truck exceeded 4,000 units in monthly exports for two consecutive months. Relying on the completion of localization production in Thailand, Brazil, Hungary, and Uzbekistan with four overseas vehicle factories, localized production continues to land, avoiding tariffs while rapidly penetrating terminal channels. Against the background of stock market competition in the domestic auto industry and normalized price wars, the rapidly expanding overseas market effectively counteracts sales volatility brought by domestic model iterations, officially upgrading from a supplementary market to BYD's core growth engine. As of now, BYD's global cumulative new energy vehicle sales have exceeded 16.5 million units, with the globalization map continuously broadening.
Intelligent Driving Empowers Product Iteration, H2 New Products Prepare to Surge VolumeMay marked a key node in BYD's intelligent driving landing, with the God's Eye intelligent driving system becoming a core bonus point for models: the number of vehicles with advanced intelligent driving across all brands exceeded 3.15 million, with daily road test data exceeding 200 million kilometers; that month, BYD implemented City Pilot and Smart Parking dual safety backup services, becoming the world's first auto manufacturer to achieve dual intelligent driving backups. Three days after policy implementation, the activation rate of models equipped with the God's Eye system in cities surged 50%. Intelligent driving experience upgrades directly drove in-store order conversion, solidifying product competitiveness for subsequent models to continue volume sales, and facing the intelligent driving market shock brought by FSD entering China.
From data details, BYD's cumulative sales from January to May 2026 were 1,405,039 units, down 20.32% year-on-year. The core reason is that the full series of main models were concentratedly iterated, and the capacity ramp-up of the 2nd Gen Fast Charge Blade Battery was restricted. The new Flash Charge Battery upgraded fast charging and low-temperature performance. Full series iteration models prioritized installing new batteries, but production line retrofitting dragged down capacity release. Order backlogs on popular models and delayed deliveries compressed the May delivery volume to a certain extent.
As the end of the second quarter approaches and the 2nd Gen Blade Battery capacity continues to release, coupled with new models such as Denza N8L, Fang Cheng Bao Titanium 7 Pure Electric Version, Sealion 05, and Xia L landing the market, the industry generally predicts that BYD's full brand sales in June are expected to exceed 400,000 vehicles. Relying on the four-dimension development logic of low-end volume locking share, high-end raising profit, overseas pushing volume, and intelligence improving product power, amidst the intensified new energy elimination round in the domestic market, BYD's full category layout advantage continues to amplify, securing its status as the domestic new energy leader, accelerating steadily towards global top auto manufacturers.
