喺馬來西亞嘅 SUV 市場,好多買家揀車嘅時候都會拿 Toyota Fortuner 同 Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV 嚟做比較。呢兩部車喺價錢同定位上都好接近,今日我就從多個方面做一個詳細嘅比較,幫你節省咗做功課嘅時間。
Toyota Fortuner 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 195,880 - 241,880,一共有 3 個版本,包括 2024 2.8T VRZ Diesel(RM 241,880)、2024 2.7L SRZ Petrol(RM 202,880)、2024 2.4L Standard Diesel(RM 195,880) 等。
Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 159,750 - 159,750,一共有 2 個版本,包括 1.6L Turbo Standard(RM 130,000)、1.6L Turbo Premium(RM 145,000) 等。
從價錢嚟睇,Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV 嘅起步價比 Toyota Fortuner 平咗 RM 36,130。講真,喺呢個價錢段,幾千塊嘅差距其實唔算大,關鍵仲係睇整體嘅性價比同長期使用成本。

Toyota Fortuner 搭載 2.5L Diesel,馬力 187 hp。官方油耗 8.5 L/100km。
Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV 搭載 Hybrid,馬力 170 hp。官方油耗 4.5 L/100km。
動力方面,Toyota Fortuner 嘅 2.5L Diesel 比 Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV 嘅 Hybrid 多咗 17 匹馬力,中段加速更有信心,尤其係跑高速公路超車嘅時候。不過 Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV 嘅油耗可能更友好,日常市區通勤差別唔會太大。

Toyota Fortuner 嘅安全評級係 5★ (ASEAN NCAP),主動安全系統包括 。
Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV 嘅安全評級係 TBD,主動安全系統包括 Basic。

Toyota Fortuner 採用 FWD 驅動方式。
Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV 採用 FWD 驅動方式。
兩款車嘅驅動方式一樣,都係 FWD,日常駕駛感覺唔會有太大分別。
總體嚟講,Toyota Fortuner 同 Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV 都係馬來西亞市場好唔錯嘅車型。揀邊一輛,關鍵仲係要睇你嘅個人需求同預算。建議大家做好功課,多比較幾間車行嘅報價,再去試駕做最終決定。買車係件大事,花少少時間做功課絕對唔會錯。

喺馬來西亞嘅 SUV 市場,好買家在揀車嘅時候都會拿 豐田 Fortuner 同馬自達 CX-9 做比較。這兩款車喺價位同定位上都幾接近,今日我哋就從多個方面做個詳細比較,幫你省咗做功課嘅時間。
豐田 Fortuner 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 195,880 - 241,880,合共有 3 個版本,包括 2024 2.8T VRZ Diesel(RM 241,880)、2024 2.7L SRZ Petrol(RM 202,880)、2024 2.4L Standard Diesel(RM 195,880) 等。
馬自達 CX-9 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 328,810 - 345,810,合共有 2 個版本,包括 2023 2.5T 4WD(RM 345,810)、2023 2.5T 2WD(RM 328,810) 等。
由價錢睇,豐田 Fortuner 嘅起步價確實比馬自達 CX-9 平咗 RM 132,930。如果你預算唔夠,豐田嘅入門版已經可以滿足日常需要。但亦都要注意,平嗰幾千蚊,可能喺配備上會有取舍,具體要睇你嘅需要。

豐田 Fortuner 配備 2.5L Diesel,馬力 187 hp。官方油耗 8.5 L/100km。
馬自達 CX-9 配備 2.0L Turbo,馬力 220 hp。官方油耗 9.5 L/100km。
動力方面,馬自達 CX-9 嘅 2.0L Turbo 比豐田 Fortuner 嘅 2.5L Diesel 多咗 33 匹馬力。不過日常喺市區開,兩款車嘅動力都夠用,唔會覺得唔夠力。

豐田 Fortuner 嘅安全評級係 5★ (ASEAN NCAP),主動安全系統包括 。
馬自達 CX-9 嘅安全評級係 5★ (ASEAN NCAP),主動安全系統包括 Brand ADAS。
兩款車嘅安全評級一樣,喺呢個級別裡面安全配備都算給好齊全。而家嘅新車安全性都唔差,唔使太擔心呢一點。

豐田 Fortuner 採 FWD 驅動方式。
馬自達 CX-9 採 FWD 驅動方式。
兩款車嘅驅動方式一樣,都係 FWD,日常駕駛感受唔會有太大分別。

總體嚟講,豐田 Fortuner 同馬自達 CX-9 都係馬來西亞市場好唔錯嘅車型。揀邊一部,關鍵始終要睇你嘅個人需要同預算。建議大家做好功課,多揾幾間車行嘅報價,再去試車先至做最終決定。買車係件大事,花少少時間做功課絕對唔會錯。

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and Subaru Crosstrek when choosing a car.
Honda CR-V has an OTR price in Malaysia of RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
Subaru Crosstrek has an OTR price in Malaysia of RM 145,000 - 160,000, with a total of 1 version, including 2.0L e-Boxer (RM 150,000), etc.
Looking at the price, the starting price of Subaru Crosstrek is RM 33,200 cheaper than Honda CR-V. To be honest, in this price range, the difference of a few thousand is actually not big, the key is still to look at the overall value for money and long-term usage costs.

Honda CR-V is equipped with 2.0L 4-cyl, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
Subaru Crosstrek is equipped with 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, Honda CR-V's 2.0L 4-cyl has 30 more horsepower than Subaru Crosstrek's 1.5L Turbo, with more confidence in mid-range acceleration, especially when overtaking on highways. However, Subaru Crosstrek's fuel consumption might be more friendly, and the difference in daily city commuting will not be too big.

Honda CR-V's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
Subaru Crosstrek's safety rating is 5★ (Euro NCAP), active safety systems include EyeSight.
Regarding safety features, both cars received good ratings. However, Honda CR-V's Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) and Subaru Crosstrek's EyeSight have some differences in functions. If you value active safety, you can compare the function lists of both carefully.

Honda CR-V body length 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
Subaru Crosstrek body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
In terms of space, Honda CR-V's body is 100 mm longer than Subaru Crosstrek, so the interior seating space is slightly more spacious, especially rear legroom. If you frequently carry family members or need to fit a stroller, a larger body is indeed more practical.

Honda CR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Subaru Crosstrek warranty 3 years/100,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Overall, Honda CR-V and Subaru Crosstrek are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your homework, compare quotes from several dealers, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time on research will definitely not be a mistake.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and GWM Haval H6 when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will do a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to save you time on research.
The OTR price of Honda CR-V in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The OTR price of GWM Haval H6 in Malaysia is RM 139,750 - 139,750, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L Turbo Standard (RM 140,000), 1.5L Turbo Premium (RM 155,000), etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of GWM Haval H6 is RM 38,450 cheaper than Honda CR-V. Honestly, at this price point, the difference of a few thousand is not significant; the key lies in overall cost-performance ratio and long-term usage costs.

Honda CR-V body length is 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
GWM Haval H6 body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
In terms of space, Honda CR-V's body is 100 mm longer than GWM Haval H6, the interior seating space will be slightly more spacious, especially rear legroom. If you often carry family or need to fit a stroller, a larger body is indeed more practical.

Honda CR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
GWM Haval H6 warranty 7 years/150,000km, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Both Honda CR-V and GWM Haval H6 are mainstream choices in the Malaysia market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance ratio and features, then choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.
Overall, Honda CR-V and GWM Haval H6 are both very good models in the Malaysia market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from multiple dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big deal, spending time on research will never go wrong.

車型概覽

红旗E-QM5 值唔值得睇,第一步唔係望牌子或者外形,而係睇佢能唔能夠配合你嘅香港日常。 呢篇會集中講同級車比較,幫你用買家角度篩走唔適合嘅選擇。
售價仍待確認,買家可以先把佢放入候選名單,等價格落實後再同同級車逐項比較。
購車價格指南
红旗E-QM5 目前售價仍未清晰,較理性嘅做法係先睇版本、車身大小同動力形式,等價格落實後再決定值唔值得落訂。
如果有幾個版本可揀,可以先將 2026 標準版(價格待確認) 放喺同一張清單。日常通勤重視舒適同易用,家庭買家就要優先睇後排、尾箱同安全配置。
核心規格重點

睇 红旗E-QM5 嘅規格,重點唔係背數字,而係理解佢喺香港用車場景會帶嚟咩分別。
红旗E-QM5 現階段最值得留意係車型定位同版本方向,詳細取捨應該等價格同規格更清楚再作決定。
優缺點分析
红旗E-QM5 嘅優點唔需要講到天花龍鳳,真正有價值係佢能唔能夠令日常用車更省心:車型定位清楚,適合作為同級比較起點。
要留意嘅係,要先確認屋苑、公司或常去商場嘅充電條件、售價未清晰前唔應該太早用性價比落結論。呢啲唔一定係缺點,但係落訂前應該先諗清楚。
買家常見問題
買 红旗E-QM5 之前,真正要問嘅唔係單一規格,而係佢可唔可以融入你每日嘅生活節奏。
常見疑問係「Hongqi E-QM5 嘅車身尺碼係幾多?車廂夠唔夠闊落?」簡單講,Hongqi E-QM5 車身長 5,040 mm、闊 1,910 mm、高 1,569 mm,軸距長達 2,990 mm。前後座椅距離達 1.1 米,後排乘客可以享受到頭等艙級別嘅寬敞空間,非常適合作為的士或商務接送用途。 放到實際用車,就係要睇佢對通勤、泊車、家庭乘坐同長期成本有幾大幫助。
同級對比內容
將 红旗E-QM5 放入同級車清單時,唔建議只用外形或者品牌光環決定。比較順序可以係:先等售價落實,再決定佢應該同邊個級距比較。
咁樣篩選會貼近香港買家真實生活:平日塞車、商場泊車、周末去新界、甚至一家人出入,先係一部車每日要面對嘅考驗。
用車全周期指南

擁有 红旗E-QM5 最重要係先諗清楚充電節奏。屋苑、公司或者常去商場只要有穩定充電選項,電動化用車就會容易相處好多。
如果你主要喺市區行,視野、低速順滑度同泊車輔助會好影響心情;如果經常行高速或跨區,座椅舒適度、隔音同動力從容感會更重要。
